Apple iPhone 16 128GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 18
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 15.5 cm (6.1 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A18
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

72 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
(128GB, Black ) Apple iPhone 16
(128GB, Black ) Apple iPhone 16 Description Product Summary iPhone 16. Built for Apple Intelligence. Featuring Camera Control. 48MP Fusion camera.
prodImage
£554.93
Shipping: Free
(128GB, White) Apple iPhone 16
Product Summary iPhone 16. Built for Apple Intelligence. Featuring Camera Control. 48MP Fusion camera. Five vibrant colours. And A18 chip. iPhone...
prodImage
£554.99
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 128GB Pink MYEA3HN/A
iPhone 16Hello. Apple Intelligence.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£584.94
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 128GB Ultramarine MYEC3HN/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£584.94
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 128\256GB Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed Phone All Colors
Apple iPhone 16 128\256GB Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed Phone All Colors, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£607.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £607.99 / Unit
Apple iPhone 16 128\256GB Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed Phone All Colors
Apple iPhone 16 128\256GB Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed Phone All Colors, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£608.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £608.99 / Unit
Apple iPhone 16 White 6.1 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone MYE93QN/A
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Dual 48 and 12 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.1” FHD+ DisplaySuper fast Apple A18 Hexa Core Processor + 8GB of RAMiOS 18128GB Storage . BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCEApple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write express yourself and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data. TAKE TOTAL CAMERA CONTROLCamera Control gives you an easier way to quickly access camera tools like zoom or depth of field so you can take the perfect shot in record time. GET FURTHER AND CLOSERThe improved Ultra Wide camera with autofocus lets you take incredibly detailed macro photos and videos. Use the 48MP Fusion camera for stunning high-resolution images or zoom in with the 2x optical-quality Telephoto. SUPERSMART A18 CHIPA18 jumps two generations ahead of the A16 Bionic chip in iPhone 15. It enables Apple Intelligence powers advanced photo and video features and console-level gaming with exceptional power efficiency. LONGER BATTERY LIFEiPhone 16 works together with the A18 chip to deliver a big boost in battery life with up to 22 hours video playback. Charge via USB-C or snap on a MagSafe charger for faster wireless charging. DESIGNED TO LASTiPhone 16 has a sturdy aerospace-grade aluminium design with a 6.1-inch Super Retina XDR display. It’s remarkably durable with the latest-generation Ceramic Shield front that’s 2x tougher than any smartphone glass.  Please Note  . This stock is global spec. Stock code displayed on the box may differ to the stock code listed on the website..
prodImage
£649.00
£655.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple iPhone 16 Black 6.1 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone MYE73QN/A
prodImage
£649.00
£655.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple iPhone 16 128 GB: 5G Mobile phone with Apple Intelligence, Camera Control, A18 Chip and a Big Boost in Battery Life. Works with AirPods; Black B0DGJ44D8W
BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCE — Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself, and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data. TAKE TOTAL CAMERA CONTROL — Camera Control gives you an easier way to quickly access camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot in record time. GET CLOSER AND FURTHER — The improved Ultra Wide camera with autofocus takes incredibly sharp, detailed macro photos and videos. Use the 48MP Fusion camera for stunning high-resolution images, or zoom in with the 2x optical-quality Telephoto. PHOTOGRAPHIC STYLES — The latest-generation Photographic Styles give you greater creative flexibility, so you can make every photo even more you. And you can reverse any of those styles anytime you want. SUPERSMART A18 CHIP — A18 jumps two generations ahead of the A16 Bionic chip in iPhone 15. It enables Apple Intelligence, drives advanced photo and video features, and powers console-level gaming, with exceptional power efficiency. LONGER BATTERY LIFE — iPhone 16 works together with the A18 chip to deliver a big boost in battery life with up to 22 hours video playback. Charge via USB-C or snap on a MagSafe charger for faster wireless charging. DESIGNED TO LAST — iPhone 16 has a sturdy, aerospace-grade aluminium design with a 6.1 inch Super Retina XDR display. It’s remarkably durable with the latest-generation Ceramic Shield front that’s 2x tougher than any smartphone glass. CUSTOMISE YOUR IPHONE — With iOS 18, you can tint your Home Screen icons with any colour. Find your favourite shots faster in the redesigned Photos app. And add playful, animated effects to any word, phrase or emoji in Messages. VITAL SAFETY FEATURES — With Crash Detection, iPhone can detect a serious car crash and call for help if you can’t. LEGAL DISCLAIMERS — This is a summary of the main product features.
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 128 GB: 5G Mobile phone with Apple Intelligence, Camera Control, A18 Chip and a Big Boost in Battery Life. Works with AirPods; White B0DGHRGS8Y
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 128GB in Black 102901
Apple iPhone 16 MYE73QN/A Mobile Phone in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 128GB in White 102899
Apple iPhone 16 MYE93QN/A Mobile Phone in White
Next Day
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Apple SIM Free iPhone 16 5G 128GB AI Mobile Phone - White 4199979
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 4.5W minimum and 23W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). So vibrant. So brilliant. iPhone 16. Built for Apple Intelligence. Featuring Camera Control. 48MP Fusion camera. Five vibrant colours. And A18 chip. BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCE - Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself & get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data. VITAL SAFETY FEATURES - With Crash Detection, iPhone can detect a serious car crash & call for help if you can't. TAKE TOTAL CAMERA CONTROL - Camera Control gives you an easier way to quickly access camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot in record time. GET FURTHER AND CLOSER - The improved Ultra-Wide camera with autofocus lets you take incredibly detailed macro photos and videos. Use the 48MP Fusion camera for stunning high-resolution images, or zoom in with the 2x optical-quality Telephoto. PHOTOGRAPHIC STYLES - The latest-generation Photographic Styles give you greater creative flexibility, so you can make every photo even more you. And you can reverse any of those styles anytime you want. SUPERSMART A18 CHIP - A18 jumps two generations ahead of the A16 Bionic chip in iPhone 15. It enables Apple Intelligence, powers advanced photo and video features, and console-level gaming, with exceptional power efficiency. LONGER BATTERY LIFE - iPhone 16 works together with the A18 chip to deliver a big boost in battery life with up to 22 hours video playback. Charge via USB-C or snap on a MagSafe charger for faster wireless charging. DESIGNED TO LAST - iPhone 16 has a sturdy, aerospace-grade aluminium design with a 6.1-inch Super Retina XDR display. It's remarkably durable with the latest-generation Ceramic Shield front that's 2x tougher than any smartphone glass. MEET THE ACTION BUTTON - A fast track to your favourite feature. Just press and hold to launch the action you want - the flashlight, a voice memo, Silent mode, and more. CUSTOMISE YOUR iPhone - With iOS 18, you can tint your Home Screen icons with any colour. Find your favourite shots faster in the redesigned Photos app. And add playful, animated effects to any word, phrase or emoji in iMessage. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: MYE93QN/A. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.1 inch Super Retina XDR display. Resolution 2556 x 1179 pixels. With a density of 460 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Curved screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H147.6, W71.6, D7.8mm. Weight 170g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 48MP. True Tone flash. Camera features: Camera Control, Sapphire crystal lens cover, Photonic Engine, Deep Fusion, Smart HDR 5, Next-generation portraits with Focus & Depth Control, Portrait Lighting with 6 effects, Night mode, Panorama (up to 63MP), Spatial photos, Macro photography. Video capture in 4K quality. Storage:Internal memory 128GB. Technical specifications: Hex core A18 chip processor. Operating system: iOS 18. App store compatibility: Apple app store. Product features:AI built in. MP3. Wireless charging. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Water resistant up to 6m depth. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:iPhone with iOS 18, USB-C Charge Cable (1 m), Documen
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Apple SIM Free iPhone 16 5G 128GB AI Mobile Phone - Pink 4330233
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 4.5W minimum and 23W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). So vibrant. So brilliant. iPhone 16. Built for Apple Intelligence. Featuring Camera Control. 48MP Fusion camera. Five vibrant colours. And A18 chip. BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCE - Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself & get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data. VITAL SAFETY FEATURES - With Crash Detection, iPhone can detect a serious car crash & call for help if you can't. TAKE TOTAL CAMERA CONTROL - Camera Control gives you an easier way to quickly access camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot in record time. GET FURTHER AND CLOSER - The improved Ultra-Wide camera with autofocus lets you take incredibly detailed macro photos and videos. Use the 48MP Fusion camera for stunning high-resolution images, or zoom in with the 2x optical-quality Telephoto. PHOTOGRAPHIC STYLES - The latest-generation Photographic Styles give you greater creative flexibility, so you can make every photo even more you. And you can reverse any of those styles anytime you want. SUPERSMART A18 CHIP - A18 jumps two generations ahead of the A16 Bionic chip in iPhone 15. It enables Apple Intelligence, powers advanced photo and video features, and console-level gaming, with exceptional power efficiency. LONGER BATTERY LIFE - iPhone 16 works together with the A18 chip to deliver a big boost in battery life with up to 22 hours video playback. Charge via USB-C or snap on a MagSafe charger for faster wireless charging. DESIGNED TO LAST - iPhone 16 has a sturdy, aerospace-grade aluminium design with a 6.1-inch Super Retina XDR display. It's remarkably durable with the latest-generation Ceramic Shield front that's 2x tougher than any smartphone glass. MEET THE ACTION BUTTON - A fast track to your favourite feature. Just press and hold to launch the action you want - the flashlight, a voice memo, Silent mode, and more. CUSTOMISE YOUR iPhone - With iOS 18, you can tint your Home Screen icons with any colour. Find your favourite shots faster in the redesigned Photos app. And add playful, animated effects to any word, phrase or emoji in iMessage. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: MYEA3QN/A. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.1 inch Super Retina XDR display. Resolution 2556 x 1179 pixels. With a density of 460 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Curved screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H147.6, W71.6, D7.8mm. Weight 170g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 48MP. True Tone flash. Camera features: Camera Control, Sapphire crystal lens cover, Photonic Engine, Deep Fusion, Smart HDR 5, Next-generation portraits with Focus & Depth Control, Portrait Lighting with 6 effects, Night mode, Panorama (up to 63MP), Spatial photos, Macro photography. Video capture in 4K quality. Storage:Internal memory 128GB. Technical specifications: Hex core A18 chip processor. Operating system: iOS 18. App store compatibility: Apple app store. Product features:AI built in. MP3. Wireless charging. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Water resistant up to 6m depth. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:iPhone with iOS 18, USB-C Charge Cable (1 m), Documen
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
APPLE iPhone 16 - 128 GB, Black, Black 10270376
iPhone 16 is built for Apple Intelligence. It helps you write, express yourself and get things done easily. Camera Control gives you handy access to camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot right away. The 48MP Fusion camera helps you take beautiful high-resolution images. The A18 chip powers amazing experiences with exceptional power efficiency. And there's 5 vibrant new colours to choose from.  Good to know - BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCE — Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself, and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data. Coming December 2024. - TAKE TOTAL CAMERA CONTROL — Camera Control gives you an easier way to quickly access camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot in record time. - GET FURTHER AND CLOSER — The improved Ultra Wide camera with autofocus lets you take incredibly detailed macro photos and videos. Use the 48MP Fusion camera for stunning high-resolution images, or zoom in with the 2x optical-quality Telephoto. - PHOTOGRAPHIC STYLES — The latest-generation Photographic Styles give you greater creative flexibility, so you can make every photo even more you. And you can reverse any of those styles anytime you want.  - SUPERSMART A18 CHIP — A18 jumps two generations ahead of the A16 Bionic chip in iPhone 15. It enables Apple Intelligence, powers advanced photo and video features, and console-level gaming, with exceptional power efficiency. - LONGER BATTERY LIFE — iPhone 16 works together with the A18 chip to deliver a big boost in battery life with up to 22 hours video playback. Charge via USB-C or snap on a MagSafe charger for faster wireless charging. - DESIGNED TO LAST — iPhone 16 has a sturdy, aerospace-grade aluminium design with a 6.1-inch Super Retina XDR display. It's remarkably durable with the latest-generation Ceramic Shield front that's 2x tougher than any smartphone glass. - MEET THE ACTION BUTTON—A fast track to your favorite feature. Just press and hold to launch the action you want—the flashlight, a voice memo, Silent mode, and more. - CUSTOMISE YOUR IPHONE — With iOS 18, you can tint your Home Screen icons with any colour. Find your favourite shots faster in the redesigned Photos app. And add playful, animated effects to any word, phrase or emoji in iMessage. - VITAL SAFETY FEATURES — With Crash Detection, iPhone can detect a serious car crash and call for help if you can't. ________________________________________________________ Please note: Apple In­telli­gence is available in beta on all iPhone 16 models, iPhone 15 Pro and iPhone 15 Pro Max, with Siri and device language set to English (Australia, Canada, Ieland, New Zealand, South Africa, UK or US), as an iOS 18 update. Additional features and Chinese (Simplified), English (India, Singapore), French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese (Brazil) and Spanish language support available in early April, with more languages coming over the course of the year, including Vietnamese. Some features may not be available in all regions or languages.For European Union residents: Apple Intelligence will not currently work if you are in the EU and if your Apple ID Country/Region is also in the EU. If traveling outside of the EU, Apple Intelligence will work when your device language and Siri language are set to a supported language.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.00
£704.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
APPLE iPhone 16 - 128 GB, White, White 10270381
iPhone 16 is built for Apple Intelligence. It helps you write, express yourself and get things done easily. Camera Control gives you handy access to camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot right away. The 48MP Fusion camera helps you take beautiful high-resolution images. The A18 chip powers amazing experiences with exceptional power efficiency. And there's 5 vibrant new colours to choose from. Good to know- BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCE — Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself, and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data. Coming December 2024.- TAKE TOTAL CAMERA CONTROL — Camera Control gives you an easier way to quickly access camera tools, like zoom or depth of field, so you can take the perfect shot in record time.- GET FURTHER AND CLOSER — The improved Ultra Wide camera with autofocus lets you take incredibly detailed macro photos and videos. Use the 48MP Fusion camera for stunning high-resolution images, or zoom in with the 2x optical-quality Telephoto.- PHOTOGRAPHIC STYLES — The latest-generation Photographic Styles give you greater creative flexibility, so you can make every photo even more you. And you can reverse any of those styles anytime you want. - SUPERSMART A18 CHIP — A18 jumps two generations ahead of the A16 Bionic chip in iPhone 15. It enables Apple Intelligence, powers advanced photo and video features, and console-level gaming, with exceptional power efficiency.- LONGER BATTERY LIFE — iPhone 16 works together with the A18 chip to deliver a big boost in battery life with up to 22 hours video playback. Charge via USB-C or snap on a MagSafe charger for faster wireless charging.- DESIGNED TO LAST — iPhone 16 has a sturdy, aerospace-grade aluminium design with a 6.1-inch Super Retina XDR display. It's remarkably durable with the latest-generation Ceramic Shield front that's 2x tougher than any smartphone glass.- MEET THE ACTION BUTTON—A fast track to your favorite feature. Just press and hold to launch the action you want—the flashlight, a voice memo, Silent mode, and more.- CUSTOMISE YOUR IPHONE — With iOS 18, you can tint your Home Screen icons with any colour. Find your favourite shots faster in the redesigned Photos app. And add playful, animated effects to any word, phrase or emoji in iMessage.- VITAL SAFETY FEATURES — With Crash Detection, iPhone can detect a serious car crash and call for help if you can't.________________________________________________________Please note:Apple In­telli­gence is available in beta on all iPhone 16 models, iPhone 15 Pro and iPhone 15 Pro Max, with Siri and device language set to English (Australia, Canada, Ieland, New Zealand, South Africa, UK or US), as an iOS 18 update. Additional features and Chinese (Simplified), English (India, Singapore), French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese (Brazil) and Spanish language support available in early April, with more languages coming over the course of the year, including Vietnamese. Some features may not be available in all regions or languages.For European Union residents: Apple Intelligence will not currently work if you are in the EU and if your Apple ID Country/Region is also in the EU. If traveling outside of the EU, Apple Intelligence will work when your device language and Siri language are set to a supported language.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.00
£704.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Apple iPhone 16 128GB White
Discover a new level of innovation with the Apple iPhone 16 in a stunning White finish. Its 6.1-inch Super Retina XDR display offers exceptional brightness, sharp detail, and vibrant colors for an immersive viewing experience. Powered by the incredibly fast and efficient A18 chip, the iPhone 16 handles everything from demanding apps to seamless multitasking with ease.Capture your world in breathtaking detail with the advanced camera system, featuring a 48MP Fusion main camera and a 12MP ultra-wide camera for stunning photos and videos in any light. Enjoy all-day battery life that keeps up with you, complemented by support for both MagSafe wireless charging and USB-C fast charging.Encased in a premium aluminium and glass design with the toughness of Ceramic Shield, this 128GB iPhone is built to last. Experience the perfect blend of powerful performance, cutting-edge features, and iconic Apple design.
2 days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 White 6.1 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone MYE93QN/A
prodImage
£799.97
£821.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Apple iPhone 16 Pink 6.1 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone MYEA3QN/A
prodImage
£799.97
£821.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Apple iPhone 16 128GB with Content Support Voucher
Step confidently into the future with the Apple iPhone 16 128GB, where sleek design meets cutting-edge innovation to transform the way you connect, create and capture life's moments. Whether you're streaming on the go, snapping stunning photos or managing your busy schedule, this iPhone keeps you in touch, entertained and organised, making every day that little bit easier.
prodImage
£849.00
£854.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
More offers
APPLE IPHONE 16 128GB TEAL
APPLEIPHONE16128GBTEAL
prodImage
£564.98
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 128GB Pink MYEA3QN/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£591.26
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 128GB White MYE93QN/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£595.29
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 128GB Black MYE73QN/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£618.72
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 128GB Teal MYED3QN/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£622.76
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 128GB Ultramarine MYEC3QN/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£622.76
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 128GB 6.1" Ultramarine EU MYEC3ZD/A 48616
Caratteristiche Display SuperRetinaXDR OLEDall‑screenda6,1"(diagonale) 25561179pixela460ppi GPU...
prodImage
£639.99
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 128GB 6.1" Pink EU MYEA3SX/A 48416
Description Display SuperRetinaXDR OLEDall‐screen6,1"(diagonal) 25561179pixelsat460ppi GPU A18,CPU6-core,GPU5-core,NeuralEngine16-core ...
prodImage
£639.99
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16 Pink 6.1 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone MYEA3QN/A
prodImage
£649.00
£655.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple iPhone 16 128 GB: 5G Mobile phone with Apple Intelligence, Camera Control, A18 Chip and a Big Boost in Battery Life. Works with AirPods; Teal B0DGHY9T27
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Zoom:10x digital, 2x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.6 mm x H147.6 mm x D7.8 mm
Weight:170 g
Display
Display Size:15.5 cm (6.1 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Resolution:1,179 px x 2,556 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 2.0, USB-C, UWB (Ultra Wideband), Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Face Recognition:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Battery Capacity:3,561 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power Wireless:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 18
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Face scanner
Processor
Processor:Apple A18
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GBCompare 40 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 39 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£534.28
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 34 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£489.99
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 33 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,258.38
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£716.09
Apple iPhone Air 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,129.99
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 35 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GB
£849.15
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GBCompare 6 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£446.39
Apple iPhone 16e 128GBCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 128GB
£556.67
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo P2
£556.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 256GB
£569.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 256GB
£551.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GB
£559.46
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip5 512GB
£480.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Honor Magic6 Pro 5G
£549.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 512GB
£549.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Plus 128GB
£546.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Plus 128GB (PRODUCT)RED
£546.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
prodImage
£554.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£554.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£584.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£584.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel