Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: (6.2 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 12 GB
• Display Type: Dynamic AMOLED, Foldable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 256GB (Green) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 256GB (Green) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£560.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 256GB (Black) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 256GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£560.00
Shipping: Free
(Grayish green) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 Dual SIM | 256GB | 12GB RAM
(Grayish green) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 Dual SIM | 256GB | 12GB RAM (Grayish green) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 Dual SIM | 256GB | 12GB RAM Product...
prodImage
£639.23
Shipping: Free
(Beige) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 Dual SIM | 256GB | 12GB RAM
(Beige) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 Dual SIM | 256GB | 12GB RAM (Beige) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 Dual SIM | 256GB | 12GB RAM Product Overview The...
prodImage
£641.23
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 Greygreen 7.6" 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 Greygreen 256GB
Immersive - pushed back bezels and an under display camera on a stunning 7.6 / 19.21 cm infinity flex display mean a lot of screen Multi Window - Whether you want to switch between texts or check emails, the expandable main screen with Multi Window makes it possible Multitasking - Add to apps to the taskbar to quickly navigate and jump between apps. TOUGH INSIDE AND OUT - The Galaxy Z Fold4 is made of materials that not only look stunning but are also durable, making this the most rugged Samsung Galaxy Z fold ever. IPX8 Waterproof - Adventure in rain or shine. No fear of weather forecast with a waterproof flip smartphone without contract.
prodImage
£1,049.99
£1,056.82
Shipping: £6.83
with shipping: £6.83
Energy Rating: B
Samsung ZFOLD 4 12GB_256GB Beige
TOUGH INSIDE AND OUT - The Galaxy Z Fold4 is made of materials that not only look stunning but are also durable, making this the most rugged Samsung Galaxy Z fold ever IPX8 Waterproof - Adventure in rain or shine. No fear of weather forecast with a waterproof flip smartphone without contract Durable product
prodImage
£2,146.89
£2,167.58
Shipping: £20.69
with shipping: £20.69
More offers
Lowest total price
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 256GB (Red) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 256GB (Red) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£560.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 256GB (Brown) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 256GB (Brown) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£560.00
Shipping: Free
(Black) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 Dual SIM | 256GB | 12GB RAM
(Black) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 Dual SIM | 256GB | 12GB RAM (Black) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 Dual SIM | 256GB | 12GB RAM Product Overview The...
prodImage
£642.23
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 5G Smartphone Charger Included, Foldable Smartphone 256GB, 2X 6.2”/7.6”1,2 AMOLED Display, Beige 2022 8806094674293
The package also contains the super fast charging 25 W wall charger for fast charging, to recharge your smartphone in no time Immersive viewing with...
prodImage
£798.98
Shipping: Free
NEW Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 5G Black 256GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree SMF936BZKBEUB
NEW Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 5G Black 256GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,629.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:10 MP
Front Camera 1:10 MP
Front Camera 2:4 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W67.1 mm x H155.1 mm x D14.2 mm
Weight:263 g
Display
Display Size:(6.2 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED, Foldable
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:904 px x 2,316 px
2nd Display Size:(7.6 in")
Resolution of the 2nd display:1,812 pixels x 2,176 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP X8
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Battery Capacity:4,400 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 12
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Processor
Number of Cores :8
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

66 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Poor service
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/09/2023
|
It was my worst experience with tech companies, and I was not expecting such poor service from Samsung and its representative. I own a Z fold 4, and after a year, the folding screen started to crack exactly in the middle of the...View More folding part which is obvious that is appeared due to the folding and unfolding (unexpecting). I requested the guarantee and unbelievably Samsung didn't accept responsibility for their pooooooooor quality with nonsense reasons which there were other damages to theView Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen Poor service
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/09/2023
|
It was my worst experience with tech companies, and I was not expecting such poor service from Samsung and its representative. I own a Z fold 4, and after a year, the folding screen started to crack exactly in the middle of the...View More folding part which is obvious that is appeared due to the folding and unfolding (unexpecting). I requested the guarantee and unbelievably Samsung didn't accept responsibility for their pooooooooor quality with nonsense reasons which there were other damages to theView Less
Brilliant
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
01/07/2023
|
Love the phone it is very versatile a little bulky.
Didn't know I needed it, but I do!
Autor: Saturn.de Customer
|
25/06/2023
|
Bought it 6 months ago and thought that I will never use the big screen in the middle. But truth is that this I use 98% of the time. Should never be able to be without it now. If you like me looking for a big phone with a pen,...View More this is a great choice.View Less
Didn't know I needed it, but I do!
Autor: Saturn.de Customer
|
25/06/2023
|
Bought it 6 months ago and thought that I will never use the big screen in the middle. But truth is that this I use 98% of the time. Should never be able to be without it now. If you like me looking for a big phone with a pen,...View More this is a great choice.View Less
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 256GB Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 66 reviews
5
54
4
3
1
2
1
6

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 41 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 80 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GB
£559.46
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lenovo P2
£556.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone 14 256GB (PRODUCT)RED
£577.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus 15 256GB
£567.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max 128GB
£565.79
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi 17T 512GB
£551.64
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 512GB
£569.99
Compare Prices
35 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Plus 256GB
£593.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 512GB
£549.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB Enterprise Edition
£545.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 256GB
anitraders2020
prodImage
£560.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£560.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£639.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£641.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel