Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
- Smartphone
- Operating System: Google Android 16
- Internal Storage: 512 GB
- Display Size: 15.93 cm (6.3 in")
- Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
- Processor: Samsung
- Processor Model Number: Exynos 2600
- Number of Cores : 10
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£268.99

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£677.91

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13

Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42

Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£554.93

Oppo Find X9 Pro
£827.99

Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£472.75

Google Pixel 10 256GB
£549.99

Xiaomi 17T Pro 512GB
£648.95

Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,239.40
59 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy S26 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type SM-S942BZVHEUB
DesignIntroducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand.Our customised processor delivers speed. smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game.AP-driven image processing brightens scenes. sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments.Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+. our powerful AI phones. unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand.Our powerful processor. customised for GalaxyFrom epic quests to real-time multiplayer. the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus. a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the gameUpscale your viewing experienceWitness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves. thanks to AI processing improvements. providing true-to-life details for an immersive experiencePlay longer. Stay coolerA new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen.Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently. they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation.Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat.Power up quicklyYour day. uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time – up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes – and keeps you in your flowStorage for everyday momentsGalaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming. capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone.Clear and bright. even at nightFrom city lights to candlelight. Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly.The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range. ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type. delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environmentsCheck the specs on our powerful camera systemPowered by ProVisual Engine. the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot. enhancing your subjects with smarter detail. richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imaginationSuper Steady Video. Even on the goSuper Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level. even if you rotate a full 360°. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish. get smoother. shake-free videos every time.Close. Closer. WhoaMake every selfie your best shotGalaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be — true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows. just as your eyes see them.Photo Assist.Studio-
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£607.46
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy S26 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type SM-S942BZWHEUB
DesignIntroducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand.Our customised processor delivers speed. smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game.AP-driven image processing brightens scenes. sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments.Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+. our powerful AI phones. unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand.Our powerful processor. customised for GalaxyFrom epic quests to real-time multiplayer. the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus. a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the gameUpscale your viewing experienceWitness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves. thanks to AI processing improvements. providing true-to-life details for an immersive experiencePlay longer. Stay coolerA new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen.Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently. they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation.Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat.Power up quicklyYour day. uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time – up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes – and keeps you in your flowStorage for everyday momentsGalaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming. capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone.Clear and bright. even at nightFrom city lights to candlelight. Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly.The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range. ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type. delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environmentsCheck the specs on our powerful camera systemPowered by ProVisual Engine. the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot. enhancing your subjects with smarter detail. richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imaginationSuper Steady Video. Even on the goSuper Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level. even if you rotate a full 360°. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish. get smoother. shake-free videos every time.Close. Closer. WhoaMake every selfie your best shotGalaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be — true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows. just as your eyes see them.Photo Assist.Studio-
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£607.46
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy S26 AI Smartphone 512 GB Black
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB BLACK

£769.99
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy S26 AI Smartphone 512 GB Violet
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB VIOLET

£785.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 5G (UK Version) SM-S942B 512GB Storage 12GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Black) F1-4ZLG-HSRV
6.3", Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 2340 x 1080 (FHD+), 120 Hz Refresh Rate, 16M Colour Depth 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM Exynos S5E9965 Rear Camera: 50.0 MP + 12.0 MP + 10.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1) 4300 mAh Battery Capacity

£799.00
£807.00
Shipping: £8.00
with shipping: £8.00
SAMSUNG GALAXY S26 512GB BLACK SM-S942B/DS 12GB 5G UNLOCKED NEW SEALED U.K MODEL
SAMSUNG GALAXY S26 512GB BLACK SM-S942B/DS 12GB 5G UNLOCKED NEW SEALED U.K MODEL, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£799.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
SAMSUNG GALAXY S26 512GB WHITE SM-S942B/DS 12GB 5G UNLOCKED NEW SEALED U.K MODEL SM-S942BZWHEUB
SAMSUNG GALAXY S26 512GB WHITE SM-S942B/DS 12GB 5G UNLOCKED NEW SEALED U.K MODEL, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£799.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy S26 5G (UK Version) SM-S942B 512GB Storage 12GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Sky Blue) Eurostar_23Jun_Lineitem128_Brandnew
6.3", Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 2340 x 1080 (FHD+), 120 Hz Refresh Rate, 16M Colour Depth 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM Exynos S5E9965 Rear Camera: 50.0 MP + 12.0 MP + 10.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1) 4300 mAh Battery Capacity

£828.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Sky Blue 6.3 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S942BLBHEUB
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Triple 50 12 and 10 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.3” FHD+ 120Hz DisplaySuper fast Exynos 2600 Deca Core Processor + 12GB of RAMAndroid 16 OS512GB Storage . Designed for lasting strengthReinforced in Armor Aluminum and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 and engineered for water resistance. Our most powerful processor customised for Galaxy A customised processor delivers fast speed smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game . Play longer. Stay coolerThe redesigned Vapor Chamber spreads heat efficiently for up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation. Power up quickly Your day uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time and keeps you in your flowClear and bright even at nightAP-driven image processing brightens scenes sharpens details and reduces noise even in low-light environments. Photo Assist. Studio-level edits. Built in Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest..

£849.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 White 6.32 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S942BZWHEUB

£849.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Black 12GB 512GB
Meet the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra in Black—the 2026 flagship designed for those who demand more. With its revolutionary built-in Privacy Display, your screen automatically shields itself from prying eyes during notifications and password entry. Engineered with the fastest Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 processor, 12GB RAM, and 512GB storage, it delivers unparalleled performance for gaming and multitasking.Capture the world in astounding detail with the 200MP ProVisual camera system, featuring advanced Nightography and a wider front lens for perfect group selfies. Galaxy AI tools like Photo Assist and Creative Studio unlock new creative possibilities with on-device editing and generation.The stunning 6.9" QHD+ Dynamic AMOLED 2X display offers an immersive viewing experience, while the integrated S Pen provides precision for notes and sketches. A massive 5000mAh battery supports your day, and with 60W Super Fast Charging 3.0, you can power up in minutes. Redefine connectivity, creativity, and security with the ultimate unlocked Android smartphone.
2 days

£939.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 12GB 512GB White
Experience a new era of intelligence with the Samsung Galaxy S26 in White. This powerhouse is built to supercharge your everyday, featuring a breathtaking 6.3-inch FHD+ Dynamic AMOLED 2X display with a silky 120Hz refresh rate for incredibly smooth and vibrant visuals.Galaxy AI is integrated top to toe, delivering a deeply personalized experience. Transform your photos with studio-level edits using Photo Assist, get content-aware suggestions from your digital PA, Now Nudge, and create custom wallpapers with Creative Studio. Communicate effortlessly with real-time Live Translate and find anything on screen instantly by circling it with Circle to Search.Capture every moment in stunning detail with the advanced 50MP main camera, empowered by Nightography for crystal-clear low-light shots. Record cinematic 8K videos at 30fps. Performance is seamless thanks to a powerful octa-core processor and 12GB of RAM, while the long-lasting 4300mAh battery keeps you going all day. With 512GB of expansive storage, you have ample space for everything.Designed for durability with an IP68 water and dust resistance rating and protected by advanced facial recognition and a fingerprint scanner. Stay connected with the latest WiFi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4. The Samsung Galaxy S26 is your ultimate smart companion, ready to perform.
2 days

£939.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Sky Blue 6.3 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S942BLBHEUB

£1,039.97
£1,061.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 Black 6.3 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S942BZKHEUB

£1,039.97
£1,061.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 AI Phone, Customised AP Processor, 50 MP Camera, 12 GB Memory, 512 GB Storage, 4300 mAh Battery, Galaxy AI, Sky Blue, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0G53VHPH4
DESIGNED FOR LASTING STRENGTH: Galaxy S26 Android phone has been expertly crafted for durability, reinforced in Armor Aluminium and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2, and engineered for water resistance; Keeping you connected in any environment¹ ² ³ STAY PRODUCTIVE & INSPIRED: Thanks to its customised processor, the Galaxy S26 smart phone delivers fast speed, smooth visuals and performance that always keeps you ahead of the game⁴ PRECISION-ENGINEERED COOLING SYSTEM: The Galaxy S26 mobile comes equipped with a newly designed Vapor Chamber, a redesigned temperature control system that spreads heat efficiently for up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation⁵ DAY & NIGHT UNINTERRUPTED: Fast wired charging that gets you back to full power in no time and keeps you in your flow; With the AP-driven image processing you'll get brighter scenes, sharper videos and reduced noise even in low-light environments⁶ ⁷ PHOTO EDITING AT THE TOUCH OF A FINGERTIP: The Galaxy S26 Samsung phone features Photo Assist with Galaxy AI which provides quick and easy photo editing; You can write prompts using natural language, and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest⁸ THIS DEVICE COMES WITH AN ADDITIONAL YEAR OF WARRANTY: This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase); No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty

£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 AI Phone, Customised AP Processor, 50 MP Camera, 12 GB Memory, 512 GB Storage, 4300 mAh Battery, Galaxy AI, Black, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0G53M3X1R
DESIGNED FOR LASTING STRENGTH: Galaxy S26 Android phone has been expertly crafted for durability, reinforced in Armor Aluminium and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2, and engineered for water resistance; Keeping you connected in any environment¹ ² ³ STAY PRODUCTIVE & INSPIRED: Thanks to its customised processor, the Galaxy S26 smart phone delivers fast speed, smooth visuals and performance that always keeps you ahead of the game⁴ PRECISION-ENGINEERED COOLING SYSTEM: The Galaxy S26 mobile comes equipped with a newly designed Vapor Chamber, a redesigned temperature control system that spreads heat efficiently for up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation⁵ DAY & NIGHT UNINTERRUPTED: Fast wired charging that gets you back to full power in no time and keeps you in your flow; With the AP-driven image processing you'll get brighter scenes, sharper videos and reduced noise even in low-light environments⁶ ⁷ PHOTO EDITING AT THE TOUCH OF A FINGERTIP: The Galaxy S26 Samsung phone features Photo Assist with Galaxy AI which provides quick and easy photo editing; You can write prompts using natural language, and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest⁸ THIS DEVICE COMES WITH AN ADDITIONAL YEAR OF WARRANTY: This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase); No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty

£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB Smartphone in Black 110368
Samsung Galaxy S26 SM-S942BZKHEUB Mobile Phone in Black
Next Day

£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB Smartphone in White 110365
Samsung Galaxy S26 SM-S942BZWHEUB Mobile Phone in White
Next Day

£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S26 5G 512GB AI Mobile Phone - Black 7953693
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 25W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay connected with freedom and power. The SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S26 5G features a 6.3-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display for immersive scrolling, streaming and video calls. With 512GB storage, store tens of thousands of photos, apps and music without worry. The 50MP rear camera captures sharp photos in any light, while Galaxy AI Photo Assist lets you edit and transform images easily. Weighing 167g and just 7mm thick, it's solid yet lightweight. The 4300mAh battery powers a full day of calls, messages and browsing, with fast charging to top up quickly. Running Android 16 on the Exynos 2600 processor with 12GB RAM, it handles multitasking, gaming and streaming smoothly. The fingerprint scanner offers secure unlocking, while contactless payment lets you leave your wallet at home. Dual SIM and eSIM support provide flexibility for work, personal use, or travel. Included are a USB-C cable, quick start guide, warranty card, and ejection pin, with a 2-year guarantee. SIM-free means no contracts or surprises. Mobile life on your terms. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: SM-942B. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and hybrid SIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.3 inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H150, W72, D7mm. Weight 167g. Camera and Video:Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 12MP. Third rear camera 10MP. LED. Video capture in. Storage:Internal memory 512GB. Technical specifications: 3.8GHz 12 core . 12GB RAM. Operating system: Android 16. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:4300mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C charging cable, Quick Start Guide, Warranty card, Ejection pin. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: A. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. General information:EAN: 8806097827436. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S26 5G 512GB AI Mobile Phone - Blue 7953710
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 25W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay connected your way with the SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S26 5G AI Mobile Phone. A device offering flagship performance without the contract, perfect for everyday use, streaming, gaming and capturing life's moments with clarity. The large Dynamic AMOLED display makes everything from scrolling social media to watching films feel immersive, while generous built-in storage means you've got space for thousands of photos, apps, music and videos without constantly clearing things out. The high-resolution rear camera captures clear low-light photos with Nightography, while the front camera is ideal for video calls and selfies. Galaxy AI enhances photos and tasks. Photo Assist edits images, and Now Nudge offers smart suggestions. Running Android with a powerful processor and ample RAM, it handles multitasking smoothly. The long-lasting battery supports all-day use and fast charging. Lightweight and slim, it fits easily in pockets. Dual SIM and eSIM support offer flexible connectivity. The box includes the device, USB-C cable, quick start guide, warranty card, and ejection pin. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: SM-942B. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and hybrid SIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.3 inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H150, W72, D7mm. Weight 167g. Camera and Video:Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 12MP. Third rear camera 10MP. LED. Video capture in. Storage:Internal memory 512GB. Technical specifications: 3.8GHz 12 core . 12GB RAM. Operating system: Android 16. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:4300mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C charging cable, Quick Start Guide, Warranty card, Ejection pin. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: A. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. General information:EAN: 8806097827580. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy S26 - 512 GB, Cobalt Violet, Purple 10299361
The Samsung Galaxy S26 is the personal assistant you never knew you needed. Galaxy AI makes everyday tasks easier and creative ideas even better. Just tell it what you need and watch it go to work. Photo Assist helps you edit pictures by adding, removing or adjusting objects with just a tap. That means fewer retakes and pro-looking shots. Now Nudge learns your habits and gives helpful suggestions right when you need them. From recommending apps to auto filling in forms, it's got your back. And camera wise, the 50 MP sensor and Nightography AI will make sure every snap is a masterpiece. From low-light concerts to city lights and night-time adventures, your photos will look sharp and full of colour.Good to know- The FHD+ Dynamic AMOLED display makes everything look sharp and bold- Exynos S5E9965 processor and 12 GB RAM keep everything lightning fast- The 4300 mAh battery lets you go all day without hunting for a charger- Google Gemini is your personal AI assistant for writing, planning and more- Circle to Search with Google lets you find anything on screen just by circling it- Live Translate is your multilingual mate who can translate words in real-time- Note Assist turns lengthy documents into bite-sized summaries in seconds- Its IP68 water-resistance means it won't let you down when the weather takes a turn- Facial recognition and fingerprint scanning keep your private stuff locked downLoved by Currys""Photo Assist is great. It lets you add, remove or tweak objects with just a tap. That random person in the background of your holiday snap can now be gone! And when you're out at night, Nightography AI keeps your pics looking sharp and full of colour - instead of grainy and dull."" - Judd, CopywriterPlease note:For Galaxy AI: Samsung account login and network connection required. Galaxy AI features provided for free. Future releases may include advanced features that are offered as part of a paid subscription.For Now Nudge: Samsung account login and network connection required. Supported apps only. Supports 13 languages from launch.For Gemini: Compatible with select languages only. Google Account login and network connection required. Check responses. Setup required.
"1 to 3 days"

£1,049.00
£1,054.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy S26 - 512 GB, Sky Blue, Blue 10299130
"1 to 3 days"

£1,049.00
£1,054.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 512 GB Sky Blue SM-S942BLBHEUB
Galaxy 26 stands out from other smartphones with their premium design, powerful performance and smart AI features. • The sleek, durable design offers a slim, refined build that feels premium and is engineered to last. • Galaxy S26 has a 6.3-inch display and a 50 MP camera. Its typical battery capacity is 4300 mAh. • Fast and efficient multitasking powered by an advanced chipset offers flagship performance. • The AI-enhanced camera system allows for smarter processing for sharper details and bett
1 to 7 day delivery

£1,049.00
£1,054.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 512 GB Cobalt Violet SM-S942BZVHEUB
Galaxy 26 stands out from other smartphones with their premium design, powerful performance and smart AI features. • The sleek, durable design offers a slim, refined build that feels premium and is engineered to last. • Galaxy S26 has a 6.3-inch display and a 50 MP camera. Its typical battery capacity is 4300 mAh. • Fast and efficient multitasking powered by an advanced chipset offers flagship performance. • The AI-enhanced camera system allows for smarter processing for sharper details and bett
1 to 7 day delivery

£1,049.00
£1,054.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 512 GB 4300 mAh Blue 422231
Design Introducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand. Our customised processor delivers speed smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game. AP-driven image processing brightens scenes sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments. Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest. Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+ our powerful AI phones unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand. Our powerful processor customised for Galaxy From epic quests to real-time multiplayer the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the game Upscale your viewing experience Witness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves thanks to AI processing improvements providing true-to-life details for an immersive experience Play longer. Stay cooler A new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen. Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation. Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat. Power up quickly Your day uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes and keeps you in your flow Storage for everyday moments Galaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone. Clear and bright even at night From city lights to candlelight Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly. The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environments Check the specs on our powerful camera system Powered by ProVisual Engine the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot enhancing your subjects with smarter detail richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imagination Super Steady Video. Even on the go Super Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level even if you rotate a full 360. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish get smoother shake-free videos every time. Close. Closer. Whoa Make every selfie your best shot Galaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows just as your eyes see them. Photo Assist. Studio-lev

£1,065.75
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 512 GB 4300 mAh Black 421842
Design Introducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand. Our customised processor delivers speed smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game. AP-driven image processing brightens scenes sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments. Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest. Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+ our powerful AI phones unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand. Our powerful processor customised for Galaxy From epic quests to real-time multiplayer the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the game Upscale your viewing experience Witness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves thanks to AI processing improvements providing true-to-life details for an immersive experience Play longer. Stay cooler A new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen. Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation. Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat. Power up quickly Your day uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes and keeps you in your flow Storage for everyday moments Galaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone. Clear and bright even at night From city lights to candlelight Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly. The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environments Check the specs on our powerful camera system Powered by ProVisual Engine the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot enhancing your subjects with smarter detail richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imagination Super Steady Video. Even on the go Super Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level even if you rotate a full 360. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish get smoother shake-free videos every time. Close. Closer. Whoa Make every selfie your best shot Galaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows just as your eyes see them. Photo Assist. Studio-lev

£1,065.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 SM-S942B/DS 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 SM-S942BZSHEUE
Samsung Galaxy S26 SM-S942B/DS. Display diagonal: 16 cm (6.3"). Display resolution: 2340 x 1080 pixels. Processor frequency: 3.26 GHz. Processor family: Samsung Exynos. Processor model: 2600. RAM capacity: 12 GB. Internal storage capacity: 512 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 50 MP. Rear camera type: Triple camera. SIM card capability: Dual SIM. Operating system installed: Android 16.0. Battery capacity: 4300 mAh. Product colour: Silver. Weight: 167 g
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£757.95
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG GALAXY S26 512GB VIOLET SM-S942B/DS 12GB 5G UNLOCKED NEW SEALED UK MODEL SM-S942BZVHEUB
SAMSUNG GALAXY S26 512GB VIOLET SM-S942B/DS 12GB 5G UNLOCKED NEW SEALED UK MODEL, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£799.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy S26 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type SM-S942BZKHEUB
DesignIntroducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand.Our customised processor delivers speed. smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game.AP-driven image processing brightens scenes. sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments.Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+. our powerful AI phones. unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand.Our powerful processor. customised for GalaxyFrom epic quests to real-time multiplayer. the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus. a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the gameUpscale your viewing experienceWitness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves. thanks to AI processing improvements. providing true-to-life details for an immersive experiencePlay longer. Stay coolerA new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen.Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently. they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation.Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat.Power up quicklyYour day. uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time – up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes – and keeps you in your flowStorage for everyday momentsGalaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming. capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone.Clear and bright. even at nightFrom city lights to candlelight. Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly.The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range. ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type. delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environmentsCheck the specs on our powerful camera systemPowered by ProVisual Engine. the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot. enhancing your subjects with smarter detail. richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imaginationSuper Steady Video. Even on the goSuper Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level. even if you rotate a full 360°. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish. get smoother. shake-free videos every time.Close. Closer. WhoaMake every selfie your best shotGalaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be — true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows. just as your eyes see them.Photo Assist.Studio-
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£813.86
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type SM-S942BLBHEUB
DesignIntroducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand.Our customised processor delivers speed. smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game.AP-driven image processing brightens scenes. sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments.Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+. our powerful AI phones. unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand.Our powerful processor. customised for GalaxyFrom epic quests to real-time multiplayer. the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus. a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the gameUpscale your viewing experienceWitness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves. thanks to AI processing improvements. providing true-to-life details for an immersive experiencePlay longer. Stay coolerA new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen.Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently. they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation.Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat.Power up quicklyYour day. uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time – up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes – and keeps you in your flowStorage for everyday momentsGalaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming. capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone.Clear and bright. even at nightFrom city lights to candlelight. Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly.The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range. ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type. delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environmentsCheck the specs on our powerful camera systemPowered by ProVisual Engine. the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot. enhancing your subjects with smarter detail. richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imaginationSuper Steady Video. Even on the goSuper Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level. even if you rotate a full 360°. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish. get smoother. shake-free videos every time.Close. Closer. WhoaMake every selfie your best shotGalaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be — true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows. just as your eyes see them.Photo Assist.Studio-
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£816.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Main Camera 1: | 50 MP |
|---|---|
| Main Camera 2: | 10 MP |
| Main Camera 3: | 12 MP |
| Zoom: | 30x digital, 3x optical |
| Video Resolution: | 7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels |
| Front Camera 1: | 12 MP |
| Video Recording: | Yes |
| Dimensions: | W71.7 mm x H149.6 mm x D7.2 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 167 g |
| Display Size: | 15.93 cm (6.3 in") |
|---|---|
| Display Type: | Dynamic AMOLED 2X, Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Refresh Rate: | 120 Hz |
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Resolution: | 1,080 px x 2,340 px |
| Pixel Density: | 411 ppi |
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | A (Scale A-G) |
|---|---|
| Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: | A (Scale A-E) |
| Battery Life in Cycles: | 1,200 |
| Repairability Index Class: | C (Scale A-E) |
| Protection Rating: | IP 68 |
| Mobile Network Standard: | 5G |
|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor: | yes |
| Acceleration Sensor: | Yes |
| Telecommunication Interfaces: | Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.1 Gen 1, USB-C, Wireless LAN |
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.4 |
| Stereo Speaker: | Yes |
| Location Determination: | Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS |
| Voice Control: | Yes |
| Face Recognition: | Yes |
| Battery Capacity: | 4,300 Milliampere-hours |
| Charging Power: | 25 W |
| Charging Power Wireless: | 15 W |
| Memory (RAM): | 12 GB |
|---|---|
| Internal Storage: | 512 GB |
| Memory Card Slot: | No |
| Google Android 16 |
| Waterproof: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Dustproof: | Yes |
| EPREL: | 2,523,577 |
| MPN: | SM-S942B/DS |
| Processor: | Samsung |
|---|---|
| Processor Model Number: | Exynos 2600 |
| Number of Cores : | 10 |
| Processor Clock Speed max: | 3.8 GHz |
| SIM Technology: | Nano SIM + eSIM |
|---|---|
| Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products