Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 1680
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

41 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A57 6.7" 5G 128GB/8GB Dual SIM Grey 50_A57 5G 128GB GREY(14 JULY MTX)
Smartphone
prodImage
£256.50
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM USB Type-C 8 GB 128 G SM-A576BZVBEUB
Introducing Galaxy A57 5G—slimmer. sleeker and more awesome than ever. Search intuitively anything on your screen with Circle to Search and take your productivity to new heights with Awesome Intelligence features like Object Eraser. Best Face and Edit suggestion. Capture memorable moments with the upgraded cameras day and night. even in low light. Conquer the day with IP68-rated protection and keep going with a long-lasting battery for up to two days. And with up to 6x OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates. it's easier than ever to stay up to date.Ultimately slim. strikingly sleekMeet the new Galaxy A57 5G—redesigned front to back and ready to make an impression anywhere you go. Slimmer than ever before. Galaxy A57 5G features a strikingly sleek silhouette with a modern glossy finish that grabs the attention. It's also lighter compared to the previous model and feels comfortable to hold in one hand. On the back. the Triple Camera is elevated on a camera bump that catches the eye with an elegant translucent effect. making it a visual standout for everyone to see.Glossy glass finish. Modern lookGalaxy A57 5G is a true head-turner anywhere you go. The glossy glass finish on the back of Galaxy A57 5G has a modern glazed ceramic look that levels up your style. Make it fully yours by choosing from four comforting. calming colours in a dark or light hue to match your vibe—Awesome Navy. Awesome Grey. Awesome Icyblue or Awesome Lilac.Built to last with 6x OS and security upgradesKeep your Galaxy A57 5G updated and secure with long-term software support. allowing you to enjoy your phone for years to come. Galaxy A57 5G includes support for up to 6x OS upgrades. so you can discover new and easier ways to create. connect and stay productive with seamless actions and device management features. Plus. you get up to 6 years of Security and Maintenance releases keep you ahead of security threats.Three lenses. One powerful camera.Shoot. edit and share special moments with the upgraded camera system of Galaxy A57 5G. Equipped with a 50 MP OIS Wide-angle Camera. a 12 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera. Galaxy A57 5G lets you take photos and videos that are bright. crisp and totally share-worthy. And with 12 MP Super HDR support on the Front Camera. videos are more vibrant than ever.Bright videos. even at nightGet ready to conquer the night and capture unforgettable bright moments. thanks to optimised Nightography on Galaxy A57 5G. The Wide Camera supports enhanced ISP for faster image processing that drastically reduces the amount of absorbed noise. so you can see clearer details with less blur in your night shots. The camera sensor on Galaxy A57 5G also features 1.0 um big pixels. absorbing more light from the environment for low-noise. brighter and true-to-life videos in low-light conditions.Super HDR. Ready-to-post selfiesWhether you're doing a live stream or shooting a video for your next vlog. make sure you get your best angle with Super HDR. Galaxy A57 5G's Front Camera optimises selfie videos by enhancing saturation and boosting colour and contrast. Backgrounds are rendered in sharp. vivid detail for vibrant results every time.Make every shot iconicCapture portraits with enhanced details using AI Segmentation on Galaxy A57 5G. The rear camera system automatically identifies the background. foreground and sky in photos. and instantly improves the image quality in elements such as the skin. face. hair and grass. And with Galaxy A57 5G's Ultra Wide Camera. capture a broader field of view to fit more of your world into the frame.High-res visuals on a 6.7" displayGet ready to immerse yourself in the expansive visuals of Galaxy A57 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED Plus display has slimmer bezels. providing an uninterrupted viewing experience. Whether you're streaming. scrolling or gaming. your view stays clear thanks to Vision Booster.2 days of battery on a single chargeKeep going with the long-lasting 5.000 mAh (typical) batt
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£259.53
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM USB Type-C 8 GB 128 G SM-A576BDBBEUB
Introducing Galaxy A57 5G—slimmer. sleeker and more awesome than ever. Search intuitively anything on your screen with Circle to Search and take your productivity to new heights with Awesome Intelligence features like Object Eraser. Best Face and Edit suggestion. Capture memorable moments with the upgraded cameras day and night. even in low light. Conquer the day with IP68-rated protection and keep going with a long-lasting battery for up to two days. And with up to 6x OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates. it's easier than ever to stay up to date.Ultimately slim. strikingly sleekMeet the new Galaxy A57 5G—redesigned front to back and ready to make an impression anywhere you go. Slimmer than ever before. Galaxy A57 5G features a strikingly sleek silhouette with a modern glossy finish that grabs the attention. It's also lighter compared to the previous model and feels comfortable to hold in one hand. On the back. the Triple Camera is elevated on a camera bump that catches the eye with an elegant translucent effect. making it a visual standout for everyone to see.Glossy glass finish. Modern lookGalaxy A57 5G is a true head-turner anywhere you go. The glossy glass finish on the back of Galaxy A57 5G has a modern glazed ceramic look that levels up your style. Make it fully yours by choosing from four comforting. calming colours in a dark or light hue to match your vibe—Awesome Navy. Awesome Grey. Awesome Icyblue or Awesome Lilac.Built to last with 6x OS and security upgradesKeep your Galaxy A57 5G updated and secure with long-term software support. allowing you to enjoy your phone for years to come. Galaxy A57 5G includes support for up to 6x OS upgrades. so you can discover new and easier ways to create. connect and stay productive with seamless actions and device management features. Plus. you get up to 6 years of Security and Maintenance releases keep you ahead of security threats.Three lenses. One powerful camera.Shoot. edit and share special moments with the upgraded camera system of Galaxy A57 5G. Equipped with a 50 MP OIS Wide-angle Camera. a 12 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera. Galaxy A57 5G lets you take photos and videos that are bright. crisp and totally share-worthy. And with 12 MP Super HDR support on the Front Camera. videos are more vibrant than ever.Bright videos. even at nightGet ready to conquer the night and capture unforgettable bright moments. thanks to optimised Nightography on Galaxy A57 5G. The Wide Camera supports enhanced ISP for faster image processing that drastically reduces the amount of absorbed noise. so you can see clearer details with less blur in your night shots. The camera sensor on Galaxy A57 5G also features 1.0 um big pixels. absorbing more light from the environment for low-noise. brighter and true-to-life videos in low-light conditions.Super HDR. Ready-to-post selfiesWhether you're doing a live stream or shooting a video for your next vlog. make sure you get your best angle with Super HDR. Galaxy A57 5G's Front Camera optimises selfie videos by enhancing saturation and boosting colour and contrast. Backgrounds are rendered in sharp. vivid detail for vibrant results every time.Make every shot iconicCapture portraits with enhanced details using AI Segmentation on Galaxy A57 5G. The rear camera system automatically identifies the background. foreground and sky in photos. and instantly improves the image quality in elements such as the skin. face. hair and grass. And with Galaxy A57 5G's Ultra Wide Camera. capture a broader field of view to fit more of your world into the frame.High-res visuals on a 6.7" displayGet ready to immerse yourself in the expansive visuals of Galaxy A57 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED Plus display has slimmer bezels. providing an uninterrupted viewing experience. Whether you're streaming. scrolling or gaming. your view stays clear thanks to Vision Booster.2 days of battery on a single chargeKeep going with the long-lasting 5.000 mAh (typical) batt
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£259.53
Shipping: Free
Samsung A57 5G 8RAM 128GB Awe.Icyblue A57 128GB ICYBLUE SF
Galaxy AI: Surround text or objects for a quick search.
prodImage
£266.40
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 128GB 5G 8GB Factory Unlocked Brand New Sealed Phone
Samsung Galaxy A57 128GB 5G 8GB Factory Unlocked Brand New Sealed Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£268.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £308.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128/256GB 8GB Smartphone Factory Unlocked Brand New Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128/256GB 8GB Smartphone Factory Unlocked Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£268.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £271.99 / Unit
Samsung SM-A576B A57 8 + 128GB 6.7 "5G AWESOME GRAY ITA 52997
Galaxy A57 5G has arrived, more subtle, elegant and fantastic than ever. Search intuitively everything you want on your screen with circle and...
prodImage
£273.97
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy A57 5G AI Smartphone 128 GB Blue
prodImage
£274.78
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung A57 5G 8RAM 128GB Awe.Icyblue A57 blue
prodImage
£268.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 128GB 5G 8GB Smartphone Factory Unlocked Brand New Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A57 128GB 5G 8GB Smartphone Factory Unlocked Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£268.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £271.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A57 8GB 5G 128GB Factory Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A57 8GB 5G 128GB Factory Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£268.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £271.99 / Unit
Samsung A57 5G 8RAM 128GB Awe.Lilac 53-2DTE-T2LQ
Display: 6.7‑inch Super AMOLED, FHD+ resolution (~1080 × 2340) Processor: Exynos 1680 octa‑core chipset (4 nm) Battery Life : 5,000 mAh with 45 W Super Fast Charging Durability: IP68 water and dust resistance The brand new Samsung Galaxy A57 5G is designed by Samsung to blend premium craftsmanship with powerful everyday performance. Its 6.7‑inch Super AMOLED display with a 120 Hz refresh rate delivers vivid visuals and ultra‑smooth scrolling, while the Exynos 1680 chipset paired with up to 12 GB RAM and 256 GB (or larger) internal storage handles multitasking effortlessly. Capture stunning photos with the triple‑camera system, stay powered all day with the 5,000 mAh battery and 45 W fast charging, and enjoy long‑term software updates with Android 16 and One UI 8.5. Durable design with IP68 water and dust resistance keeps it ready for everyday life.
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB/256GB / 8GB RAM Phone 2026 Smartphone Latest
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB/256GB / 8GB RAM Phone 2026 Smartphone Latest, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung A57 5G 8RAM 128GB Awe.Lilac A57 128GB LILAC SF
prodImage
£269.30
Shipping: Free
Samsung A57 5G 8RAM 128GB Awe.Navy A57Navy
prodImage
£269.88
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-A576B A57 8 + 128GB 6.7 "5G AWESOME ICYBLUE EU 53018
Thin design and immersive: discover the new Galaxy A57 smartphone, with a thickness of only 6.9 mm for a comfortable and elegant grip; The...
prodImage
£274.78
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-A576B A57 8 + 128GB 6.7 "5G AWESOME ICYBLUE ITA 52999
prodImage
£274.97
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-A576B A57 8 + 128GB 6.7 "5G AWESOME NAVY ITA 52996
prodImage
£274.97
Shipping: Free
SMARTP.6.7"" 8GB 128GB GALAXY A57 5G AWESOME ICYBLU 3O-6T4Y-T8QO
AMOLED display: 6.7" display with a refresh rate of 120Hz; ensures smooth images and consistent brightness Performance equipment: Exynos 1680 processor with 8GB RAM; supports multitasking and hard system use Camera system: 50MP main sensor with ultra-wide and macro lens; enables versatile photo capture Battery capacity: 5000mAh battery fast charging; long time daily use support Connectivity and durability: 5G support with IP68 rating, increases network speed and resistance to dust and water
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-A576B A57 8 + 128GB 6.7 "5G AWESOME LILAC ITA 52998
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB 8GB RAM Lilac Unlocked Android Brand New Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB 8GB RAM Lilac Unlocked Android Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £278.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB/256GB / 8GB RAM Phone 2026 Smartphone Latest New
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB/256GB / 8GB RAM Phone 2026 Smartphone Latest New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£286.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A57 128GB 5G 8GB Smart Phone Factory Unlocked Brand New Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A57 128GB 5G 8GB Smart Phone Factory Unlocked Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£288.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £288.99 / Unit
SMARTP.6.7"" 8GB 128GB GALAXY A57 5G AWESOME GRAY A57grey
AMOLED display: 6.7" display with a refresh rate of 120Hz; ensures smooth images and consistent brightness Performance hardware: Exynos 1680 processor with 8GB RAM; supports multitasking and constant system usage Camera system: 50MP main sensor with ultra-wide and macro lens; enables versatile photo capture Battery capacity: 5000mAh battery fast charging; long time daily use support Connectivity and durability: 5G support with IP68 rating, increases network speed and resistance to dust and water
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB / 256GB Dual Sim Unlocked Android Smartphone
New Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB / 256GB Dual Sim Unlocked Android Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB Unlocked Android Smartphone Dual SIM Pristine Navy
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB Unlocked Android Smartphone Dual SIM Pristine Navy, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
New Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB / 256GB / 512GB Dual SIM Unlocked Smartphone
New Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB / 256GB / 512GB Dual SIM Unlocked Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£295.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB Smartphone Brand New Sealed Unlocked all Colors
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB Smartphone Brand New Sealed Unlocked all Colors, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed All Colours
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed All Colours, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A57 A576 5G Dual Sim 8GB RAM 128GB - Navy-UK Model
Samsung Galaxy A57 A576 5G Dual Sim 8GB RAM 128GB - Navy-UK Model, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.00 / Unit
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:5 MP
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.8 mm x H161.5 mm x D6.9 mm
Weight:179 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED Plus
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,200
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 16
Other
EPREL:2,526,633
MPN:SM-A576B/DS
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:Exynos 1680
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.9 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 80 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£798.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oukitel WP56 5G 256GB
£257.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A51
£259.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oppo A6 Pro 5G
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 6s 32GB
£259.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ulefone Power Armor 14 Pro
£253.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Edge 30 Neo 128GB
£287.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 13 128GB
£259.53
Compare Prices
9 offers
Motorola Moto G85 8GB 256GB
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 600 Lite
£260.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GB
£262.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
Price Factor Limited
prodImage
£256.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.53
Shipping: Free
Major Retail Group
prodImage
£266.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel