Motorola Edge 30 Neo 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 15.9 cm (6.28 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 695 5G
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Edge 30 Neo 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Motorola edge 30 neo 15.9 cm (6.28") Dual SIM Android 12 5G USB T PAV00002GB
Designed with you in mindSlim. lightweight. and ultra-stylish. motorola edge 30 neo stands out in every way. It looks as amazing as it feels and gives you the industry-leading features to make the most of every day.MINIMAL CAMERAS. MAXIMUM SHOOTINGGive your photography an edge and capture crystal clarity in low light. in bright light. any time of day or night.HIGH-RES PERSPECTIVEWith a 64 MP camera. your photos are consistently clear and bright with razor-sharp details. even when taken in low light.FRAME YOUR VISIONFit 4x more in the frame for ultra-wide photos. draw subjects 4x nearer for extreme close-ups. and add focal point depth for creative portraits.STUNNING SELFIESHigh-resolution selfies with Quad Pixel technology combine four pixels into one for better low-light sensitivity.THE POWER IS YOURS STAY IN THE FAST LANEConnect at 5G speed without worrying about battery life on a 4020 mAh battery. And get power for the day in just 10 minutes with 68 W TurboPower™ charging.POWER UNTETHEREDAvoid messy cables and cords with wireless charging.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£287.15
Shipping: Free
Motorola edge 30 neo 15.9 cm (6.28") Dual SIM Android 12 5G USB Type-C 8 GB 128 GB 4020 mAh Black 323953
Designed with you in mind N/ASlim lightweight and ultra-stylish motorola edge 30 neo stands out in every way. It looks as amazing as it feels and gives you the industry-leading features to make the most of every day.N/AN/A MINIMAL CAMERAS MAXIMUM SHOOTING N/AGive your photography an edge and capture crystal clarity in low light in bright light any time of day or night.N/AN/A HIGH-RES PERSPECTIVE N/AWith a 64 MP camera your photos are consistently clear and bright with razor-sharp details even when taken in low light.N/AN/A FRAME YOUR VISION N/AFit 4x more in the frame for ultra-wide photos draw subjects 4x nearer for extreme close-ups and add focal point depth for creative portraits.N/AN/A STUNNING SELFIES N/AHigh-resolution selfies with Quad Pixel technology combine four pixels into one for better low-light sensitivity.N/AN/A THE POWER IS YOURS STAY IN THE FAST LANE N/AConnect at 5G speed without worrying about battery life on a 4020 mAh battery. And get power for the day in just 10 minutes with 68 W TurboPower charging.N/AN/A POWER UNTETHERED N/AAvoid messy cables and cords with wireless charging.
prodImage
£343.84
Shipping: Free
Motorola edge 30 neo 15.9 cm 6.28" PAV00002GB
Motorola edge 30 neo 15.9 cm 6.28", Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£360.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:64 MP
Main Camera 2:13 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.2 mm x H152.9 mm x D7.75 mm
Weight:155 g
Display
Display Size:15.9 cm (6.28 in")
Display Type:POLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:240 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Pixel Density:419 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 52
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:4,020 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:68 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 12
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 695 5G
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Edge 30 Neo 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Loved the product, but dual sim did not work
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/12/2023
|
Phone looked good for the price, but could not get it to detect the second sim. Tried multiple sims without any luck. Each time I tried the sim 1 ( same one not detected on sim2) it works. After multiple attempts decided to...View More return it as the dual sim is a huge part of why I got the phone in the first placeView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Worked until it didn't
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/11/2023
|
The phone was decent when it worked... The phone has software bugs causing it to shut off randomly I believe or it's the battery because it just shut off yesterday while charging and I tried turning it on it said it had 0%...View More battery and it shut off again after turning it on ... Will probably never buy a Motorola againView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Misleading headline
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/10/2023
|
This phone is scuffed, obviously a return (previously opened), possibly used. Also, the product description headline is unrelated to the actual item, Be careful. see pics.
5.0 out of 5 stars A light thin 6" phone with great battery life and fast
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/09/2023
|
I've been looking at 6" phones for a while in order to replace my older Samsung A40. My old phone still performs ok but I just wanted something new. Anyway the Moto Edge 30 Neo has not dissapointed. Its lovely and thin,...View More light and opens all apps in a blink. I am very impressed with the screen which is clearer and much brighter than my old phone. Nice clear font and easy to read on what appears to be a much whiter background that looks at times like paper, so I'm impressed. I got myView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Charger has only European mains connector
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/09/2023
|
My fourth Motorola phone, I'd read magazine reviews so knew this was what I wanted. As a result I didn't do my usual checking of Amazon reviews, nor did I read the terms of sale details. It arrived quickly in perfect...View More condition but the charger had only a European two-pin connector. Not a big deal but irritating so I messaged the seller. They said in effect "Tough, you should have read the small print which says non-UK spec. may be supplied". That made me annoyed so I wentView Less
With reviews from

Motorola Edge 30 Neo 128GB Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
5
8
4
3
4
2
0
1
3

More from Motorola

Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GB
£378.93
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GBCompare 10 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£278.10
Motorola Edge 60 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GB
£234.99
Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
£209.00
Motorola Edge 60 FusionCompare 14 Prices
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
£964.24
Motorola Razr 70 UltraCompare 13 Prices
Motorola Signature
£726.47
Motorola SignatureCompare 5 Prices
Motorola Razr Fold
£1,443.11
Motorola Razr FoldCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£779.20
Motorola Razr 60 UltraCompare 16 Prices
Motorola Moto G77 256GB
£229.00
Motorola Moto G77 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GB
£174.83
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GBCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Edge 50 Pro
£287.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 128GB
£287.57
Compare Prices
17 offers
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB
£289.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 Pro 5G 512GB
£285.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G86 Power 5G 512GB
£284.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Xperia 10 V
£285.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GB
£289.43
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy Note10
£275.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Huawei Nova 10 128GB
£289.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone 11 64GB
£290.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Motorola Edge 30 Neo 128GB
prodImage
£287.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£343.84
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£360.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel