Motorola Razr 70 Ultra

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Display Size: (6.96 in")
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Elite
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 4.47 GHz
• Display Type: Foldable
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Motorola razr 70 ultra 17.7 cm (6.96") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G U PBB20000GB
The motorola razr 70 ultra is a foldable smartphone with the Snapdragon 8 Elite platform. a 4.00" LTPS Extreme AMOLED external display that runs full apps without opening. and a 6.96" LTPO Extreme AMOLED internal display at 165Hz. The 50MP LOFIC main camera with OIS pairs with a 50MP ultrawide and 2x optical-grade zoom. AI features from moto ai. Microsoft Copilot. Google Gemini. and Perplexity help you search. create. and organise. A 5000mAh battery supports 68W TurboPower and 30W wireless charging with a titanium-reinforced hinge and IP48 protection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£964.24
Shipping: Free
Motorola razr 70 ultra 17.7 cm (6.96") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 16 GB 512 GB 5000 mAh Violet 464310
The motorola razr 70 ultra is a foldable smartphone with the Snapdragon 8 Elite platform a 4.00" LTPS Extreme AMOLED external display that runs full apps without opening and a 6.96" LTPO Extreme AMOLED internal display at 165Hz. The 50MP LOFIC main camera with OIS pairs with a 50MP ultrawide and 2x optical-grade zoom. AI features from moto ai Microsoft Copilot Google Gemini and Perplexity help you search create and organise. A 5000mAh battery supports 68W TurboPower and 30W wireless charging with a titanium-reinforced hinge and IP48 protection.
prodImage
£1,118.75
Shipping: Free
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra 5G (XT2655-1) 512GB Storage + 16GB RAM 6.96" Android 16 SIM-Free Factory Unlocked Dual SIM (Nano SIM + eSIM) Flip Smartphone (PANTONE Cocoa) OI-814X-GPNU
Main Display: 6.96" inch, Extreme AMOLED, 1224 x 2992 pixels, 1B colours, 165Hz Refresh Rate External Display: 4" inch, AMOLED, 1B colors, 165Hz, 1272 x 1080 pixels, Gorilla Glass Ceramic 512GB Storage, 16GB RAM Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform, Qualcomm Adreno 830 GPU Rear Camera: 50MP + 50MP, Front Camera: 50MP Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.4, NFC, USB Type-C 5,000 mAh Battery Dual SIM (Nano SIM + eSIM)
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola razr 70 ultra 17.7 cm (6.96") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G U PBB20002PL
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,195.63
Shipping: Free
Motorola Razr70 Ultra ORIENT BLUE 16GB 512GB with Co2 offset B0GTBL1T89
Flagship performance unlocked. The Snapdragon 8 Elite platform combines with moto ai, Microsoft Copilot, Google Gemini, and Perplexity AI for responsive search, creation, and organisation. Pro-grade camera system. The 50MP LOFIC main camera with OIS pairs with a 50MP ultrawide, 2x optical-grade zoom, and Flex View for versatile angles. Small flip, big screen energy. The 4.00" LTPS Extreme AMOLED external display delivers full app access, notifications, and replies while the phone stays closed. Built to keep up. The 5000mAh battery supports 68W TurboPower wired charging and 30W wireless charging for fast power top-ups through every day. With the Motorola RAZR 70 Ultra, doing your part for the planet is part of the package. Every purchase includes Lenovo’s CO2 Offset Service—automatically linked to your device—to help offset estimated emissions from production to transport, use, and end-of-life. Your contribution supports trusted, verified Climate Action Projects backed by the Gold Standard and the United Nations.
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola Razr70 Ultra COCO 16GB 512GB with Co2 offset B0GTBG52G9
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
MOTOROLA Razr 70 Ultra - 512 GB, Wood, Brown 10301883
The Razr 70 Ultra's handy 4"" external display lets you get more done without opening your phone. Reply to messages, change tracks or check apps at a glance. When you want a larger view, just flip open the 6.96” OLED display. The dual 50 MP camera lets you snap anything from epic landscapes to super-close up macro shots that are packed with detail. And the vibrant colours and 165 Hz refresh rate make games and movies come alive for a truly immersive experience. Good to know - The Snapdragon 8 Elite processor gives you smooth performance for everyday tasks- Flex View lets you use the phone at different angles, fully opened or closed - The 50 MP front-facing camera keeps you looking sharp in selfies and video calls - Moto AI automatically enhances photos and videos for better results - Fingerprint scanner and face recognition help keep your data secure- TurboPower charging powers up the 5000 mAh battery quickly when you need it - Dolby Atmos stereo speakers gice you rich, immersive sound
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,199.00
£1,204.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
MOTOROLA Razr 70 Ultra - 512 GB, Orient Blue, Blue 10301882
The Razr 70 Ultra's handy 4"" external display lets you get more done without opening your phone. Reply to messages, change tracks or check apps at a glance. When you want a larger view, just flip open the 6.96” OLED display. The dual 50 MP camera lets you snap anything from epic landscapes to super-close up macro shots that are packed with detail. And the vibrant colours and 165 Hz refresh rate make games and movies come alive for a truly immersive experience. Good to know - The Snapdragon 8 Elite processor gives you smooth performance for everyday tasks- Flex View lets you use the phone at different angles, fully opened or closed - The 50 MP front-facing camera keeps you looking sharp in selfies and video calls - Moto AI automatically enhances photos and videos for better results - Fingerprint scanner and face recognition help keep your data secure- TurboPower charging powers up the 5000 mAh battery quickly when you need it - Dolby Atmos stereo speakers gice you rich, immersive sound
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,199.00
£1,204.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SIM Free Motorola Razr Ultra 70 5G 512GB AI Mobile Phone - Pantone Coco 8482053
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 68W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Introducing Motorola Razr 70 Ultra, the most powerful Razr ever. Enjoy breathtaking performance, remarkable intelligence, and next-generation AI experiences. Capture your world beautifully with a triple 50MP camera system powered by advanced AI. Stay connected all day with the largest battery among leading flip phones. Interact seamlessly with apps and notifications using the most capable external display. Plus, expect precision craftsmanship, exceptional durability, and a premium feel with every flip. Motorola Razr 70 ultra. Performance goes iconic. The Most Powerful Razr Ever. Enjoy 30% faster speeds, smarter gen AI powered by the advanced Snapdragon 8 Elite processor. Ultra-Versatile Pro-Grade Camera. Capture effortlessly with a triple 50MP camera system and AI-powered features, flipping to any angle you can imagine. Power for the Day In 8 Minutes. Fuel up fast with TurboPower and go morning through night with the largest battery among flip phones. The Most Capable External Display. Interact seamlessly with apps and updates without having to open your phone on a smooth, responsive 4.0-inch external display. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: Razr 70 Ultra. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM. Display and Design:6.96 inch POLED display. With a density of 464 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H171.48, W73.99, D7.19mm. Weight 199g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 50MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 50MP. LED Flash. Camera features: Assistive Grid, Auto Red Eye Removal, Action Shot, Auto Night Vision, Auto Smile Capture, Burst Shot, Dual Capture, Face Enhance, Face Metering, Face Focus, Gesture Capture, Group Shot, HDR, Live Filters, Macro, Night Vision, Panorama, Pantone Skin tone Validated, Pantone Validated Colour, Photo Booth, Photo Enhancement Engine, Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm), Pro Mode, Quick Capture. Video capture in FHD quality. Storage:Internal memory 512GB. Technical specifications: Octa core Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite processor. 16GB RAM. Operating system: Android 16. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:Up to 1851 minutes talk time. 5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Motorola Razr 70 Ultra, Case, USB-C to USB-C Charging Cable, Sim Tool, Guide. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: A. No. Of battery cycles: 1200. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 4. Drop resistance rating: C. Repairability rating: B. General information:Battery life on standby: 51 hours 23 minutes. EAN: 0840493612768. By choosing FSC certified products, you are supporting responsible management of the world's forests. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,199.99
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Motorola Razr Ultra 70 5G 512GB AI Mobile Phone - Pantone Orient Blue 8513582
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 68W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Introducing Motorola Razr 70 Ultra, the most powerful Razr ever. Enjoy breathtaking performance, remarkable intelligence, and next-generation AI experiences. Capture your world beautifully with a triple 50MP camera system powered by advanced AI. Stay connected all day with the largest battery among leading flip phones. Interact seamlessly with apps and notifications using the most capable external display. Plus, expect precision craftsmanship, exceptional durability, and a premium feel with every flip. Motorola Razr 70 ultra. Performance goes iconic. The Most Powerful Razr Ever. Enjoy 30% faster speeds, smarter gen AI powered by the advanced Snapdragon 8 Elite processor. Ultra-Versatile Pro-Grade Camera. Capture effortlessly with a triple 50MP camera system and AI-powered features, flipping to any angle you can imagine. Power for the Day In 8 Minutes. Fuel up fast with TurboPower and go morning through night with the largest battery among flip phones. The Most Capable External Display. Interact seamlessly with apps and updates without having to open your phone on a smooth, responsive 4.0-inch external display. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: Razr 70 Ultra. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM. Display and Design:6.96 inch POLED display. With a density of 464 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H171.48, W73.99, D7.19mm. Weight 199g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 50MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 50MP. LED Flash. Camera features: Assistive Grid, Auto Red Eye Removal, Action Shot, Auto Night Vision, Auto Smile Capture, Burst Shot, Dual Capture, Face Enhance, Face Metering, Face Focus, Gesture Capture, Group Shot, HDR, Live Filters, Macro, Night Vision, Panorama, Pantone Skin tone Validated, Pantone Validated Colour, Photo Booth, Photo Enhancement Engine, Portrait Mode (24mm, 35mm, 50mm), Pro Mode, Quick Capture. Video capture in FHD quality. Storage:Internal memory 512GB. Technical specifications: Octa core Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite processor. 16GB RAM. Operating system: Android 16. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:Up to 1851 minutes talk time. 5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Motorola Razr 70 Ultra, Case, USB-C to USB-C Charging Cable, Sim Tool, Guide. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: A. No. Of battery cycles: 1200. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 4. Drop resistance rating: C. Repairability rating: B. General information:Battery life on standby: 51 hours 23 minutes. EAN: 0840493611778. By choosing FSC certified products, you are supporting responsible management of the world's forests. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,199.99
Shipping: Free
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra 5G (XT2655-1) 512GB Storage + 16GB RAM 6.96" Android 16 SIM-Free Factory Unlocked Dual SIM (Nano SIM + eSIM) Flip Smartphone (PANTONE Orient Blue) JM-NRNJ-LS4V
Main Display: 6.96" inch, Extreme AMOLED, 1224 x 2992 pixels, 1B colours, 165Hz Refresh Rate External Display: 4" inch, AMOLED, 1B colors, 165Hz, 1272 x 1080 pixels, Gorilla Glass Ceramic 512GB Storage, 16GB RAM Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform, Qualcomm Adreno 830 GPU Rear Camera: 50MP + 50MP, Front Camera: 50MP Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.4, NFC, USB Type-C 5,000 mAh Battery Dual SIM (Nano SIM + eSIM)
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Motorola razr 70 ultra 17.7 cm (6.96") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G U PBB20014PL
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,195.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:50 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73.99 mm x H171.48 mm x D7.19 mm
Weight:199 g
Display
Display Size:(6.96 in")
Display Type:Foldable
Refresh Rate:165 Hz
Resolution:1,224 px x 2,992 px
2nd Display Size:10.16 cm (4 in")
Resolution of the 2nd display:1,080 pixels x 1,272 px
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, UWB (Ultra Wideband), Wireless LAN
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:68 W
Charging Power Wireless:30 W
Operating System
Google Android 16
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Elite
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:4.47 GHz

Price History

1M
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Motorola

Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£278.10
Motorola Edge 60 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GB
£378.93
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GB
£234.99
Motorola Edge 60 Neo 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
£210.00
Motorola Edge 60 FusionCompare 13 Prices
Motorola Signature
£726.47
Motorola SignatureCompare 5 Prices
Motorola Razr Fold
£1,443.11
Motorola Razr FoldCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£779.20
Motorola Razr 60 UltraCompare 16 Prices
Motorola Moto G77 256GB
£229.00
Motorola Moto G77 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GB
£174.83
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GBCompare 15 Prices
Motorola Edge 70
£393.00
Motorola Edge 70Compare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Xperia 1 V
£961.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi 17 256GB
£959.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Razr 70
£750.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
Oppo Reno15 Pro 5G
£972.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi 17T Pro 1TB
£949.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 256GB
£952.86
Compare Prices
16 offers
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
£985.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi 17T Pro 256GB
£759.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£999.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 512GB
£1,008.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
prodImage
£964.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,118.75
Shipping: Free
MACROMART (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,195.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel