Motorola Edge 70

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 16.94 cm (6.67 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 7 4. Gen.
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Edge 70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Motorola Edge 70 with Moto AI (12/512 GB, Triple Camera with 50 MP + Flicker Sensor, Selfie 50 MP, Ultra-Thin 6 mm, 4800 mAh Silicone Carbon, Display 6.67 Inch Super HD 120 Hz, Pantone Gadget Grey VT-K7AY-TS4K
Discover the ultra-thin 6mm aircraft aluminum design and ultra-light 159g with unique colors and pantone colors. Certified military standard protection and IP68 and IP69 resistance. Thanks to the three 50MP cameras, the performance of Moto AI and Pantone Validated technology for colors and skin tones, you can achieve excellent results with every shot. Make your everyday moments easier and more intuitive, from the perfect photo to organizing your notifications with Moto KI. TurboPower fast charging with 68 W and large battery with 4800 mAh silicone carbon technology. Also supports 15W wireless charging. 6.7" AMOLED Extreme display with 120Hz refresh rate for an immersive visual experience with vivid colors, perfect detail and incredible contrast.
prodImage
£394.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Motorola Edge 70 with Moto AI (12/512 GB, Triple Camera with 50 MP + Flicker Sensor, Selfie 50 MP, Ultra-Thin 6 mm, 4800 mAh Silicone Carbon, Display 6.67 Inches, Super HD 120 Hz, Pantone Bronze
prodImage
£404.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Motorola Edge 70 12GB/512GB Pantone Gadget Grey 5G 6.67" 50MP Smartphone
Motorola Edge 70 12GB/512GB Pantone Gadget Grey 5G 6.67" 50MP Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£414.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola edge 70 PANTONE Bronze Green 6.67" 1.5K Super HD display · 5.99 mm ultrathin design · 4800 mAh silicon-carbon battery · triple 50 MP AI camera · Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 with Co2 offset B0FXGL1SV1
Impossibly thin. Incredibly strong. Crafted from aircraft-grade aluminum with Pantone Bronze Green finish, just 5.99 mm thin yet resistant and elegant. Big battery. Slim body. The 4800 mAh silicon-carbon battery delivers up to 50 hours of power without compromising its sleek profile. Triple 50 MP AI camera. Capture true-to-life shots with main, ultrawide + macro, and telephoto lenses powered by moto ai and Pantone Validated color. AI at your service. moto ai makes tasks intuitive—summaries, suggestions, and creative tools right when you need them. With the new moto Edge 70, doing your part for the planet is part of the package. Every purchase includes Lenovo’s CO2 Offset Service—automatically linked to your device—to help offset estimated emissions from production to transport, use, and end-of-life. Your contribution supports trusted, verified Climate Action Projects backed by the Gold Standard and the United Nations.
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola edge 70 PANTONE Gadget Grey 6.67" 1.5K Super HD display · 5.99 mm ultrathin design · 4800 mAh silicon-carbon battery · triple 50 MP AI camera · Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 with Co2 offset B0FXGLWLN8
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
MOTOROLA Edge 70 - 512 GB, Bronze Green, Green 10292990
The Motorola Edge 70 is bursting at the seams with cool tech. Its bright 6.67” Super HD display brings your entertainment to life, whether you're binging a series or playing games. The Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 processor keeps everything running like clockwork - no laggy loading times, just silky smooth performance. The 50 MP triple camera system lets you capture stunning photos with true-to-life colours and skin tones. And Moto AI makes everyday moments more intuitive, from photos to notifications.Good to know- Pantone-validated colour accuracy makes sure your photos and videos look their best- The massive 4800 mAh silicon-carbon battery keeps you going all day without compromise- It's made from aircraft-grade aluminium so it'll stand up to all your adventures- With 512 GB of storage, you have plenty of space for all your files, photos and apps- The Corning Gorilla Glass 7i is scratch resistant to help your screen stay in tip-top condition- Its ultra-thin and lightweight design fits comfortably in your hand and your pocket- With its IP69 and IP68 underwater protection, you can use it pool side without worrying
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
£504.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
MOTOROLA Edge 70 - 512 GB, Gadget Grey, Silver/Grey 10292989
The Motorola Edge 70 is bursting at the seams with cool tech. Its bright 6.67” Super HD display brings your entertainment to life, whether you're binging a series or playing games. The Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 processor keeps everything running like clockwork - no laggy loading times, just silky smooth performance. The 50 MP triple camera system lets you capture stunning photos with true-to-life colours and skin tones. And Moto AI makes everyday moments more intuitive, from photos to notifications.Good to know- Pantone-validated colour accuracy makes sure your photos and videos look their best- The massive 4800 mAh silicon-carbon battery keeps you going all day without compromise- It's made from aircraft-grade aluminium so it'll stand up to all your adventures- With 512 GB of storage, you have plenty of space for all your files, photos and apps- The Corning Gorilla Glass 7i is scratch resistant to help your screen stay in tip-top condition- Its ultra-thin and lightweight design fits comfortably in your hand and your pocket- With its IP69 and IP68 underwater protection, you can use it pool side without worrying
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
£504.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Motorola Edge 70 | 5G | Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM | 6.7" | 50 MP Camera
Motorola Edge 70 | 5G | Dual SIM | 512GB | 12GB RAM | 6.7" | 50 MP Camera, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£499.20
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 70 Smartphone Gadget Grey
Experience the perfect synergy of minimalist elegance and cutting-edge innovation with the Motorola Edge 70 in Gadget Grey. Its sophisticated contoured design houses a breathtaking 6.7-inch Endless Edge pOLED display, flowing over the edges with a silky 144Hz refresh rate and over a billion lifelike colors. Powered by a Snapdragon processor and Moto AI, it delivers elite, seamless performance for multitasking and gaming.Revolutionize your photography with the 50MP main camera system, featuring OIS and the Moto AI Photo Enhancement Engine for real-time fine-tuning, capturing professional-grade brilliance in any light. A robust battery provides over 36 hours of power, with 68W TurboPower™ charging restoring a full day's energy in just 15 minutes and 15W wireless charging for added convenience.Immerse yourself in a theater-like experience with HDR10+ visuals and spatial Dolby Atmos® audio from dual stereo speakers. Engineered for durability, it boasts an IP68 rating for water and dust resistance and a display shielded by Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus. Stay effortlessly connected with 5G, Wi-Fi 7, and Bluetooth 5.4, and seamlessly extend your workspace with Smart Connect. The Edge 70 is the ultimate smartphone for a boundless mobile life.
2 days
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Motorola edge 70 pro 17.2 cm (6.78") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB PBC20000GB
The motorola edge 70 pro is a 5G smartphone with a 7.19mm quad-curved design in PANTONE Zinfandel PU Silk finish. A quadruple 50MP camera system features the Sony LYTIA 710 main sensor with OIS. 50MP ultrawide with Macro Vision. 50MP 3.5x periscope telephoto. and 50MP front camera. The 6.78" Extreme AMOLED Super HD display runs at 144Hz with 5200 nits peak brightness and Pantone Validated colour. MediaTek Dimensity 8500 Extreme drives 12GB LPDDR5X RAM and UFS 4.1 storage. A 6500mAh silicon-carbon battery supports 90W TurboPower. 15W wireless. and 5W reverse charging with IP68/IP69 and MIL-STD 810H.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£606.31
Shipping: Free
Motorola edge 70 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 512 GB 4800 mAh Grey 414643
Whats your edge? Introducing the all-new impossibly thin motorola edge 70. Thoughtfully crafted from aircraft-grade aluminum with distinctive finishes and Pantone colors it reimagines what an ultrathin phone can do. The three 50MP lenses the power of moto ai and Pantone Validated color and skin tones you get stunning results with every shot.(1) And a new silicon-carbon battery fuels your everyday adventureswithout compromising the sleek design. Dont let the elegance fool you. This phone is built to last. Rely on underwater protection and military-grade durability.(2 3) View everything in breathtaking detail on a 6.7" Super HD (1220p / 1.5K) display. And enjoy powerful Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 performance along with tons of storage. Defy expectations with the motorola edge 70.
prodImage
£700.81
Shipping: Free
Motorola edge 70 PANTONE Bronze Green 6.67" 1.5K Super HD display · 5.99 mm ultrathin design · 4800 mAh silicon-carbon battery · triple 50 MP AI ca
Motorola edge 70 PANTONE Bronze Green 6.67" 1.5K Super HD display · 5.99 mm ultrathin design · 4800 mAh silicon-carbon battery...
prodImage
£733.82
£737.81
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Motorola edge 70 PANTONE Bronze Green 6.67" 1.5K Super HD display · 5.99 mm ultrathin design · 4800 mAh silicon-carbon battery · triple 50 MP AI ca
prodImage
£792.53
£795.52
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Motorola Edge 70 with Moto AI (12/512 GB, Triple Camera with 50 MP + Flicker Sensor, Selfie 50 MP, Ultra-Thin 6 mm, 4800 mAh Silicone Carbon, Display 6.67 Inches, Super HD 120 Hz, Pantone Bronze 2R-NONN-KY0C
prodImage
£404.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Motorola Edge 70 with Moto AI (12/512 GB, Triple Camera with 50 MP + Flicker Sensor, Selfie 50 MP, Ultra-Thin 6 mm, 4800 mAh Silicone Carbon, Display 6.67 Inches, Super HD 120 Hz, Pantone Bronze B0FWKDBX22
prodImage
£415.23
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Motorola Edge 70 5G 12 GB - 512 GB Gadget Grey Dual SIM B0-G6S1-2DB5-UK
Original brand Three year warranty against manufacturing defects.
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 70 5G 12GB-512GB (Gadget Gray) Dual SIM B0-G6S1-2DB5-UK
Original Brand Three-year warranty against manufacturing defects.
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola Edge 70 Gadget Grey | 12GB/512GB | NEW & SEALED | UNLOCKED | UK Version PBA50000GB
Motorola Edge 70 Gadget Grey | 12GB/512GB | NEW & SEALED | UNLOCKED | UK Version, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
MOTOROLA Edge 70 Pro - 512 GB, Zinfadel, Red 10301875
The Motorola Edge 70 Pro is packed with cool features helping you do more. The bright 1.5K AMOLED display shows over a billion shades of colours, so your photos, shows, and games really pop. The AI-powered 50 MP triple camera lets you snap crisp photos, smooth out skin tones, or have fun with creative effects. And with the MediaTek Dimensity processor powering it all, everyday apps and gaming feel smooth and fast.Good to know- Moto AI, Google Gemini, and Perplexity help you find answers quicker and boost productivity- The 120 Hz refresh rate keeps scrolling, streaming, and gaming nice and smooth- The 6500 mAh battery can last a couple of days before needing to recharge- The 50 MP front camera is perfect for selfies and video calls- Dolby Atmos delivers rich, immersive sound for shows and games- The IP69 rating helps protect your phone from dust and rain- Fingerprint scanning and facial recognition make unlocking quick and secure
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£749.00
£754.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
MOTOROLA Edge 70 Pro - 512 GB, Titan, Silver/Grey 10301874
The Motorola Edge 70 Pro is packed with cool features helping you do more. The bright 1.5K AMOLED display shows over a billion colours, so your photos, shows and games really pop. The AI-powered 50 MP triple camera lets you snap crisp photos, smooth out skin tones or have fun with creative effects - whatever you want. And with the MediaTek Dimensity processor powering it all, everyday apps and gaming feel smooth and fast. Good to know - Moto AI, Google Gemini and Perplexity help you find answers quicker and boost productivity - The 120 Hz refresh rate keeps scrolling, streaming and gaming nice and smooth - Its 6500 mAh battery can last a couple of days before needing to recharge- The 50 MP front camera is perfect for selfies and video calls - Dolby Atmos gives you rich, immersive sound for shows and games - The IP69 rating helps protect your phone from dust and rain - Fingerprint scanning and facial recognition make unlocking quick and secure
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£749.00
£754.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Motorola edge 70 PANTONE Bronze Green 6.67" 1.5K Super HD display · 5.99 mm ultrathin design · 4800 mAh silicon-carbon battery · triple 50 MP AI ca
prodImage
£806.77
£810.76
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra-wide-angle
Main Camera 3 Lens:3-in-1 light sensor
Zoom:50x digital, 3x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:50 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74 mm x H159 mm x D5.99 mm
Weight:159 g
Display
Display Size:16.94 cm (6.67 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass 7i, POLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,220 px x 2,712 px
Pixel Density:446 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:50h 14min
Protection Rating:IP 68, IP 69, MIL-STD 810H
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC
Battery Capacity:4,800 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:68 W
Charging Power Wireless:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 16
Other
EPREL:2,464,250
MPN:edge 70 (XT2601-2)
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 7 4. Gen.
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola Edge 70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Motorola

Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£278.10
Motorola Edge 60 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GB
£390.54
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
£212.00
Motorola Edge 60 FusionCompare 14 Prices
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 8GB 256GB
£379.00
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
£964.24
Motorola Razr 70 UltraCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Signature
£726.47
Motorola SignatureCompare 5 Prices
Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£779.20
Motorola Razr 60 UltraCompare 16 Prices
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GB
£158.13
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GBCompare 14 Prices
Motorola Razr Fold
£1,443.11
Motorola Razr FoldCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Moto G15 256GB
£141.36
Motorola Moto G15 256GBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Google Pixel 10a 256GB
£393.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Google Pixel 8a 256GB
£393.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motorola ThinkPhone 25
£367.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 4S (16GB)
£395.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Reno 14 F 5G 256GB
£396.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
POCO F6 Pro 256GB
£414.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
POCO F7 Pro 512GB
£397.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone SE 2022 256GB
£389.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G 512GB
£349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone 12 mini 128GB
£389.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Edge 70
AD360 (UK - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£394.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
MMR ELECTRICAL
prodImage
£404.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
alpha_360
prodImage
£414.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel