Apple iPhone SE 2022 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 11.94 cm (4.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A15
• Processor Model Number: A15 Bionic Chip
• Number of Cores : 6
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone SE 2022 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APPLE IPHONE SE (2022) 256GB MIDNIGHT EU
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
APPLE IPHONE SE (2022) 256GB STARLIGHT EU
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
(256GB) Apple iPhone SE (2022) | White | Single SIM
Apple iPhone SE (2022) | White | Single SIM
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
(256GB) Apple iPhone SE (2022) | Black | Single SIM
Apple iPhone SE (2022) | Black | Single SIM
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:12 MP
Zoom:5x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:7 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W67.3 mm x H138.4 mm x D7.3 mm
Weight:144 g
Display
Display Size:11.94 cm (4.7 in")
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:750 px x 1,334 px
Pixel Density:326 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Lightning Connector, NFC, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Memory
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Apple iOS 15
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Video playback: up to 15 h
Audio playback: up to 50 h
Processor
Processor:Apple A15
Processor Model Number:A15 Bionic Chip
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone SE 2022 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

772 Reviews

Latest
Phone is fine but battery is rubbish dra...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
27/04/2026
|
Phone is fine but battery is rubbish draining really fast.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
27/04/2026
|
Great wee phone in addition to our Japan...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/04/2026
|
Great wee phone in addition to our Japan trip. Just used as the suica card and taxi apps.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/04/2026
|
Great quality I phone 2022
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/04/2026
|
Purchased this phone for my husband .He’s very happy with his new phone at a great price .
With reviews from

Apple iPhone SE 2022 256GB Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 772 reviews
5
645
4
50
3
28
2
10
1
39

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GBCompare 39 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 38 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£554.93
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 77 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£472.75
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 29 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£494.51
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 32 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,239.40
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 34 Prices
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£716.09
Apple iPhone Air 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,129.99
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 34 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GB
£790.00
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GB
£390.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple iPhone 12 mini 128GB
£389.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 12 256GB
£365.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi 14T 256GB
£389.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Pixel 8a 256GB
£393.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crosscall Stellar-M6 128GB
£360.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Pixel 10a 256GB
£393.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Motorola Edge 70
£394.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
Honor 600 256GB
£399.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple iPhone SE 2022 256GB
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel