Apple iPhone 12 256GB

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPhone 12 256GB
from £365.18to £1,599.005 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 14
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 15.5 cm (6.1 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A14
• Processor Model Number: Bionic, 64bit
• Number of Cores : 6
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Apple iPhone 12 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(256GB) Apple iPhone 12 Single Sim | White
Apple iPhone 12 Single Sim | White
prodImage
£365.18
Shipping: Free
(256GB) Apple iPhone 12 Single Sim | Green
Apple iPhone 12 Single Sim | Green
prodImage
£365.18
Shipping: Free
More offers
(256GB) Apple iPhone 12 Single Sim | Blue
Apple iPhone 12 Single Sim | Blue
prodImage
£365.18
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 12 256GB 6.1" Purple (CPO) 43874
Apple 12 256GB is equipped with a 6.1-inch XDR OLED display . On the back there are two cameras, with the main sensor having 12 megapixels, while...
prodImage
£365.18
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 12 A2172 (International/CN version, 256GB, White) ACE-55940
This device is locked to AT&T only and not compatible with any other carrier.\nThe device does not come with headphones or a SIM card. It does...
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:12 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Zoom:5x digital, 2x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.5 mm x H146.7 mm x D7.4 mm
Weight:162 g
Display
Display Size:15.5 cm (6.1 in")
Display Type:OLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,170 px x 2,532 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:SMS, 4G/LTE, 5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Lightning Connector, NFC, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Hearing Aid Compatibility:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Memory
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 14
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Face recognition
Wireless charging up to 15 W with MagSafe10
Wireless charging up to 7.5 W with Qi
Processor
Processor:Apple A14
Processor Model Number:Bionic, 64bit
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Apple iPhone 12 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£645.00
Apple iPhone 17 256GBCompare 74 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,139.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 31 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£505.00
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£559.00
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 85 Prices
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£448.00
Apple iPhone 16e 128GBCompare 41 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,198.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 30 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 26 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB
£1,077.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£475.00
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 54 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,099.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nothing Phone (2) 256GB
£365.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 13 128GB
£367.04
Compare Prices
28 offers
Doogee S110
£339.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
POCO F7 256GB
£367.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S23 Enterprise Edition 128GB
£368.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Honor 600 256GB
£399.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE 128GB
£369.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
Samsung Galaxy S10 Duos 128GB
£369.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 12 mini 256GB
£409.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola One Fusion+
£369.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 12 256GB
prodImage
£365.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£365.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£365.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£365.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel