Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
from £879.00to £1,400.1528 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 16.91 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 2600
• Number of Cores : 10
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 5G (​​​UK​ Version)​ SM-S947B​ 512GB ​Storage 12GB RAM​ Android 16​ Factory Unlocked ​Smartphone​​ (Black) NW-S26P-5G-512GB-12GB-BK-(SM-S947B/DS)
6.7", Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 3120 x 1440 (Quad HD+), 120 Hz Refresh Rate, 16M Colour Depth 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM Exynos S5E9965 Rear Camera: 50.0 MP + 10.0 MP + 12.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP Bluetooth v6.0, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1) 4900 mAh Battery Capacity
prodImage
£879.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG GALAXY S26+ PLUS 512GB WHITE SM-S947B/DS UNLOCKED NEW SEALED U.K MODEL SM-S947BZWGEUB
SAMSUNG GALAXY S26+ PLUS 512GB WHITE SM-S947B/DS UNLOCKED NEW SEALED U.K MODEL, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£929.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 5G Dual + eSIM 512GB (12GB RAM) S9470 White
Expansive 6.7-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X Experience cinematic viewing with a larger, ultra-smooth 120Hz display that brings every detail to life with...
prodImage
£1,151.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB Smartphone in Black 110376
Samsung Galaxy S26+ SM-S947BZKGEUB Mobile Phone in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,269.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB Smartphone in White 110373
Samsung Galaxy S26+ SM-S947BZWGEUB Mobile Phone in White
Next Day
prodImage
£1,269.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy S26 - 512 GB, Cobalt Violet, Purple 10299100
The Samsung Galaxy S26+ is the personal assistant you never knew you needed. Galaxy AI makes everyday tasks easier and creative ideas even better. Just tell it what you need and watch it go to work. Photo Assist helps you edit pictures by adding, removing or adjusting objects with just a tap. That means fewer retakes and pro-looking shots. Now Nudge learns your habits and gives helpful suggestions right when you need them. From recommending apps to auto filling in forms, it's got your back. And camera wise, the 50 MP sensor and Nightography AI will make sure every snap is a masterpiece. From low-light concerts to city lights and night-time adventures, your photos will look sharp and full of colour.Good to know- The QHD+ Dynamic AMOLED display makes everything look sharp and bold- Exynos S5E9965 processor and 12 GB RAM keep everything lightning fast- The 4900 mAh battery lets you go all day without hunting for a charger- Google Gemini is your personal AI assistant for writing, planning and more- Circle to Search with Google lets you find anything on screen just by circling it- Live Translate is your multilingual mate who can translate words in real-time- Note Assist turns lengthy documents into bite-sized summaries in secondsIts - IP68 water-resistance means it won't let you down when the weather takes a turn- Facial recognition and fingerprint scanning keep your private stuff locked downPlease note:For Galaxy AI: Samsung account login and network connection required. Galaxy AI features provided for free. Future releases may include advanced features that are offered as part of a paid subscription.For Now Nudge: Samsung account login and network connection required. Supported apps only. Supports 13 languages from launch.For Gemini: Compatible with select languages only. Google Account login and network connection required. Check responses. Setup required.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,269.00
£1,274.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy S26 - 512 GB, White, White 10299099
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,269.00
£1,274.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 12GB 512GB Black
Experience the future in the palm of your hand with the Samsung Galaxy S26+. Designed for those who demand peak performance and immense storage, this powerful smartphone is equipped with a massive 12GB of RAM for incredibly smooth multitasking and effortless switching between demanding apps and games. With a generous 512GB of internal storage, you have the freedom to capture countless high-resolution photos and videos, download your entire media library, and store everything you need without compromise.Crafted in a sophisticated timeless Black finish, the device exudes a premium and sleek aesthetic. As a flagship model from the globally renowned brand Samsung, the Galaxy S26+ integrates cutting-edge technology and innovative features to deliver an unparalleled user experience. Expect a stunning display, a professional-grade camera system, and all-day battery life, all designed to keep you connected, productive, and entertained. Redefine what's possible with the Samsung Galaxy S26+.
2 days
prodImage
£1,269.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 12GB 512GB Cobalt Violet
Experience the future in your hands with the Samsung Galaxy S26+ in the captivating Cobalt Violet. This premium smartphone is engineered for those who demand exceptional performance and stunning visuals. With a massive 12GB of RAM, enjoy seamless multitasking, lightning-fast app launches, and smooth gaming without any lag.Store your entire world with the generous 512GB of internal storage, providing ample space for all your high-resolution photos, videos, music, and files. The brilliant display offers vibrant colors and incredible clarity, making every video and image a visual feast.Crafted by Samsung, a leader in mobile innovation, the Galaxy S26+ combines a sleek, modern design with powerful, cutting-edge technology. It’s the perfect device for staying connected, capturing life's moments, and maximizing your productivity. Elevate your mobile experience with the Samsung Galaxy S26+.
2 days
prodImage
£1,269.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26+ Black 6.7 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S947BZKGEUB
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Triple 50 12 and 10 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.7” FHD+ 120Hz DisplaySuper fast Exynos 2600 Deca Core Processor + 12GB of RAMAndroid 16 OS512GB Storage . Designed for lasting strengthReinforced in Armor Aluminum and Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 and engineered for water resistance. Our most powerful processor customised for Galaxy A customised processor delivers fast speed smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game . Play longer. Stay coolerThe redesigned Vapor Chamber spreads heat efficiently for up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation. Power up quickly Your day uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time and keeps you in your flowClear and bright even at nightAP-driven image processing brightens scenes sharpens details and reduces noise even in low-light environments. Photo Assist. Studio-level edits. Built in Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest..
prodImage
£1,269.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26+ Sky Blue 6.7 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S947BLBGEUB
prodImage
£1,269.00
Shipping: Free
Galaxy S26+ (Samsung. com only) Silver Shadow 512 GB SM-S947BZSGEUB
Galaxy 26+ stands out from other smartphones with their premium design, powerful performance and smart AI features. • The sleek, durable design offers a slim, refined build that feels premium and is engineered to last. • It has a 6.7-inch display and a 50 MP camera. Its typical capacity is 4900 mAh. • Fast and efficient multitasking powered by an advanced chipset offers flagship performance. • The AI-enhanced camera system allows for smarter processing for sharper details and better low-light sh
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£1,269.00
£1,274.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26+ White 512 GB SM-S947BZWGEUB
Galaxy 26+ stands out from other smartphones with their premium design, powerful performance and smart AI features. • The sleek, durable design offers a slim, refined build that feels premium and is engineered to last. • It has a 6.7-inch display and a 50 MP camera. Its typical capacity is 4900 mAh. • Fast and efficient multitasking powered by an advanced chipset offers flagship performance. • The AI-enhanced camera system allows for smarter processing for sharper details and better low-light sh
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£1,269.00
£1,274.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Typ SM-S947BZKGEUB
DesignIntroducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand.Our customised processor delivers speed. smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game.AP-driven image processing brightens scenes. sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments.Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+. our powerful AI phones. unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand.Our powerful processor. customised for GalaxyFrom epic quests to real-time multiplayer. the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus. a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the gameUpscale your viewing experienceWitness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves. thanks to AI processing improvements. providing true-to-life details for an immersive experiencePlay longer. Stay coolerA new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen.Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently. they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation.Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat.Power up quicklyYour day. uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time – up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes – and keeps you in your flowStorage for everyday momentsGalaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming. capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone.Clear and bright. even at nightFrom city lights to candlelight. Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly.The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range. ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type. delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environmentsCheck the specs on our powerful camera systemPowered by ProVisual Engine. the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot. enhancing your subjects with smarter detail. richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imaginationSuper Steady Video. Even on the goSuper Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level. even if you rotate a full 360°. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish. get smoother. shake-free videos every time.Close. Closer. WhoaMake every selfie your best shotGalaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be — true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows. just as your eyes see them.Photo Assist.Studio-
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,320.92
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Typ SM-S947BZWGEUB
DesignIntroducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand.Our customised processor delivers speed. smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game.AP-driven image processing brightens scenes. sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments.Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+. our powerful AI phones. unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand.Our powerful processor. customised for GalaxyFrom epic quests to real-time multiplayer. the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus. a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the gameUpscale your viewing experienceWitness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves. thanks to AI processing improvements. providing true-to-life details for an immersive experiencePlay longer. Stay coolerA new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen.Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently. they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation.Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat.Power up quicklyYour day. uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time – up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes – and keeps you in your flowStorage for everyday momentsGalaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming. capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone.Clear and bright. even at nightFrom city lights to candlelight. Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly.The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range. ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type. delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environmentsCheck the specs on our powerful camera systemPowered by ProVisual Engine. the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot. enhancing your subjects with smarter detail. richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imaginationSuper Steady Video. Even on the goSuper Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level. even if you rotate a full 360°. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish. get smoother. shake-free videos every time.Close. Closer. WhoaMake every selfie your best shotGalaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be — true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows. just as your eyes see them.Photo Assist.Studio-
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,339.60
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 6.7In 5G Black 12Gb 512Gb Android SM-S947BZKGEUB
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 6.7In 5G Black 12Gb 512Gb Android, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,386.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB Smartphone in Cobalt Violet 110375
Samsung Galaxy S26+ SM-S947BZVGEUB Mobile Phone in Cobalt Violet
Next Day
prodImage
£1,269.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB Smartphone in Sky Blue 110374
Samsung Galaxy S26+ SM-S947BLBGEUB Mobile Phone in Sky Blue
Next Day
prodImage
£1,269.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy S26 - 512 GB, Black, Black 10299483
The Samsung Galaxy S26+ is the personal assistant you never knew you needed. Galaxy AI makes everyday tasks easier and creative ideas even better. Just tell it what you need and watch it go to work. Photo Assist helps you edit pictures by adding, removing or adjusting objects with just a tap. That means fewer retakes and pro-looking shots. Now Nudge learns your habits and gives helpful suggestions right when you need them. From recommending apps to auto filling in forms, it's got your back. And camera wise, the 50 MP sensor and Nightography AI will make sure every snap is a masterpiece. From low-light concerts to city lights and night-time adventures, your photos will look sharp and full of colour.Good to know- The QHD+ Dynamic AMOLED display makes everything look sharp and bold- Exynos S5E9965 processor and 12 GB RAM keep everything lightning fast- The 4900 mAh battery lets you go all day without hunting for a charger- Google Gemini is your personal AI assistant for writing, planning and more- Circle to Search with Google lets you find anything on screen just by circling it- Live Translate is your multilingual mate who can translate words in real-time- Note Assist turns lengthy documents into bite-sized summaries in secondsIts - IP68 water-resistance means it won't let you down when the weather takes a turn- Facial recognition and fingerprint scanning keep your private stuff locked downPlease note:For Galaxy AI: Samsung account login and network connection required. Galaxy AI features provided for free. Future releases may include advanced features that are offered as part of a paid subscription.For Now Nudge: Samsung account login and network connection required. Supported apps only. Supports 13 languages from launch.For Gemini: Compatible with select languages only. Google Account login and network connection required. Check responses. Setup required.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,269.00
£1,274.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 12GB 512GB White
Elevate your mobile experience with the Samsung Galaxy S26+ in a stunning White finish. This premium smartphone combines powerful performance with sophisticated design, offering a seamless and efficient experience for everything from high-intensity gaming to professional multitasking.Equipped with a massive 12GB of RAM, the Galaxy S26+ ensures incredibly smooth operation, allowing you to switch between apps effortlessly without any lag. With a generous 512GB of internal storage, you have ample space to store your entire photo gallery, video library, music collection, and all your essential files without worrying about running out of room.The sleek white design is both modern and timeless, making a statement of elegance. Experience breathtaking visuals on the vibrant display, capture stunning photos with the advanced camera system, and enjoy all-day battery life that keeps up with your busy schedule. The Samsung Galaxy S26+ is more than just a phone; it's your ultimate tool for connectivity, creativity, and entertainment.
2 days
prodImage
£1,269.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26+ White 6.7 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S947BZWGEUB
prodImage
£1,269.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26+ Cobalt Violet 512 GB SM-S947BZVGEUB
Galaxy 26+ stands out from other smartphones with their premium design, powerful performance and smart AI features. • The sleek, durable design offers a slim, refined build that feels premium and is engineered to last. • It has a 6.7-inch display and a 50 MP camera. Its typical capacity is 4900 mAh. • Fast and efficient multitasking powered by an advanced chipset offers flagship performance. • The AI-enhanced camera system allows for smarter processing for sharper details and better low-light sh
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£1,269.00
£1,274.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26+ Black 512 GB SM-S947BZKGEUB
Galaxy 26+ stands out from other smartphones with their premium design, powerful performance and smart AI features. • The sleek, durable design offers a slim, refined build that feels premium and is engineered to last. • It has a 6.7-inch display and a 50 MP camera. Its typical capacity is 4900 mAh. • Fast and efficient multitasking powered by an advanced chipset offers flagship performance. • The AI-enhanced camera system allows for smarter processing for sharper details and better low-light sh
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£1,269.00
£1,274.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26+ Sky Blue 512 GB SM-S947BLBGEUB
Galaxy 26+ stands out from other smartphones with their premium design, powerful performance and smart AI features. • The sleek, durable design offers a slim, refined build that feels premium and is engineered to last. • It has a 6.7-inch display and a 50 MP camera. Its typical capacity is 4900 mAh. • Fast and efficient multitasking powered by an advanced chipset offers flagship performance. • The AI-enhanced camera system allows for smarter processing for sharper details and better low-light sh
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£1,269.00
£1,274.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Galaxy S26+ (Samsung. com only) Pink Gold 512 GB SM-S947BZDGEUB
Galaxy 26+ stands out from other smartphones with their premium design, powerful performance and smart AI features. • The sleek, durable design offers a slim, refined build that feels premium and is engineered to last. • It has a 6.7-inch display and a 50 MP camera. Its typical capacity is 4900 mAh. • Fast and efficient multitasking powered by an advanced chipset offers flagship performance. • The AI-enhanced camera system allows for smarter processing for sharper details and better low-light sh
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£1,269.00
£1,274.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Typ SM-S947BLBGEUB
DesignIntroducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand.Our customised processor delivers speed. smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game.AP-driven image processing brightens scenes. sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments.Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+. our powerful AI phones. unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand.Our powerful processor. customised for GalaxyFrom epic quests to real-time multiplayer. the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus. a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the gameUpscale your viewing experienceWitness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves. thanks to AI processing improvements. providing true-to-life details for an immersive experiencePlay longer. Stay coolerA new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen.Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently. they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation.Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat.Power up quicklyYour day. uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time – up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes – and keeps you in your flowStorage for everyday momentsGalaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming. capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone.Clear and bright. even at nightFrom city lights to candlelight. Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly.The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range. ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type. delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environmentsCheck the specs on our powerful camera systemPowered by ProVisual Engine. the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot. enhancing your subjects with smarter detail. richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imaginationSuper Steady Video. Even on the goSuper Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level. even if you rotate a full 360°. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish. get smoother. shake-free videos every time.Close. Closer. WhoaMake every selfie your best shotGalaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be — true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows. just as your eyes see them.Photo Assist.Studio-
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,339.60
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Typ SM-S947BZVGEUB
DesignIntroducing a new translucent camera island as part of a unified design that looks and feels perfect in any hand.Our customised processor delivers speed. smooth visuals and performance that keeps you ahead of the game.AP-driven image processing brightens scenes. sharpens details and reduces noise even in dark environments.Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.Meet Galaxy S26 and S26+. our powerful AI phones. unified by a single corner radius that flows across every model and feels perfect in any hand.Our powerful processor. customised for GalaxyFrom epic quests to real-time multiplayer. the customised processor delivers blazing speed and powers a customised image enhancer that helps content look clear and vivid. Plus. a 38% boost to the advanced NPU and 23% smoother visuals keep you ahead of the gameUpscale your viewing experienceWitness the full spectrum. Enhanced colour and light representation from our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) technology delivers 4 times better processing precision for richer tones. This results in a substantial boost in graphic performance. ProScaler also gives every image the impact it deserves. thanks to AI processing improvements. providing true-to-life details for an immersive experiencePlay longer. Stay coolerA new Vapor Chamber is seen horizontally. Galaxy S26 plus comes into view underneath and Vapor Chamber is seen dissipating heat more efficiently. It then disappears into the device and then a video plays on the screen.Stay cool when the action heats up. The redesigned Vapor Chamber and tailored thermal interface material (TIM) support the high-performing customised processor during demanding sessions. By spreading heat more efficiently. they provide up to 29% enhanced heat dissipation for cooler operation.Further supported by ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. your device maintains peak performance while watching hours of videos and delivers smooth visuals and lightning-fast rendering without breaking a sweat.Power up quicklyYour day. uninterrupted. Fast wired charging gets you back to full power in no time – up to 69% charge in around 30 minutes – and keeps you in your flowStorage for everyday momentsGalaxy S26 and S26+ come with 12 GB of memory and two storage options: 256 GB or 512 GB so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 256 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. Or upgrade to 512 GB if you like gaming. capture hi-res photos often or download larger apps without slowing down your phone.Clear and bright. even at nightFrom city lights to candlelight. Nightography lets nights shine so you can capture special moments more clearly.The next-gen camera system captures a broader dynamic range. ensuring shadows and highlights remain clear and vivid. The advanced AP then provides noise reduction based on individual noise patterns unique to each sensor type. delivering footage that feels natural and cinematic even in low-light environmentsCheck the specs on our powerful camera systemPowered by ProVisual Engine. the advanced 50 MP camera elevates every shot. enhancing your subjects with smarter detail. richer colour and clarity that keeps up with your imaginationSuper Steady Video. Even on the goSuper Steady's new Horizontal Lock feature combines expanded optical angles with gyro and acceleration sensors to recognise the direction of gravity and keep your shots level. even if you rotate a full 360°. Whether you're on rocky trails or chasing your fastest finish. get smoother. shake-free videos every time.Close. Closer. WhoaMake every selfie your best shotGalaxy S26 and S26+'s front cameras now feature an AI image signal processor (ISP) for more natural selfies with highlights and shadows where they should be — true to your natural skin tone and other details such as hair and eyebrows. just as your eyes see them.Photo Assist.Studio-
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,339.60
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 17 Cm 6.7 Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 512 GB 4 SM-S947BZVGEUB
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 17 Cm 6.7 Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 512 GB 4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£1,400.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:10 MP
Main Camera 3:12 MP
Zoom:30x digital, 3x optical
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.8 mm x H158.4 mm x D7.3 mm
Weight:190 g
Display
Display Size:16.91 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED 2X, Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,440 px x 3,120 px
Pixel Density:516 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,200
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.1 Gen 1, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Face Recognition:Yes
Battery Capacity:4,900 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Charging Power Wireless:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 16
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
EPREL:2,532,406
MPN:SM-S947B/DS
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:Exynos 2600
Number of Cores :10
Processor Clock Speed max:3.8 GHz
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S24 256GB
£443.49
Samsung Galaxy S24 256GBCompare 19 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£599.89
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 86 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£281.49
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 55 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 47 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£673.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 302 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 24 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GB
£166.24
Samsung Galaxy A26 5G 256GBCompare 53 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi 17 512GB
£879.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Ulefone Armor 28 Ultra Thermal
£888.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone Air 512GB
£892.00
Compare Prices
34 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 256GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
34 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro 512GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 256GB
£680.01
Compare Prices
31 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB Enterprise Edition
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 13 512GB
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£745.94
Compare Prices
36 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
WH Phones
prodImage
£879.00
Shipping: Free
themobilephonehut
prodImage
£929.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£1,151.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,269.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel