Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 19.3 cm (7.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen2
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 5 256GB (Gray) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 5 256GB (Gray) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£695.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 5 256GB (Black) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 5 256GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£695.00
Shipping: Free
(Cream) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 256GB | 12GB memory
(Cream) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 256GB | 12GB memory (Cream) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 256GB | 12GB memory Product...
prodImage
£769.54
Shipping: Free
(Blue) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 256GB | 12GB memory
(Blue) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 256GB | 12GB memory (Blue) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 256GB | 12GB memory Product Overview:...
prodImage
£769.54
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 256GB 5G Mobile Phone - Phantom Black, SM-F946BZKBEUB NO-SZ95-YWV8
3.36GHz Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 Octa-Core Processor 19.2 cm (7.6 inch) dynamic AMOLED display with 2176 x 1812 pixels 256 GB internal memory, waterproof, Android 13.0
prodImage
£1,000.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 5 256GB (White) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 5 256GB (White) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£695.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 5 256GB (Blue) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 5 256GB (Blue) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£695.00
Shipping: Free
(Black) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 256GB | 12GB memory
(Black) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 256GB | 12GB memory (Black) Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 single card | 256GB | 12GB memory Product...
prodImage
£769.54
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 5G (Icy Blue) 256GB + 12GB RAM Android - Unlocked SMF946BLBBEUB
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 5G (Icy Blue) 256GB + 12GB RAM Android - Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,779.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1779.00 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 Exl Ed 5G Blue 256GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree NEW SMF946BZBBEUB
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 Exl Ed 5G Blue 256GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£1,825.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:10 MP
Zoom:10x digital, 3x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:10 MP
Front Camera 2:4 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W67.1 mm x H154.9 mm x D13.4 mm
Weight:253 g
Display
Display Size:19.3 cm (7.6 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED, Foldable, Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,812 px x 2,176 px
Pixel Density:374 ppi
2nd Display Size:15.74 cm (6.2 in")
Resolution of the 2nd display:904 pixels x 2,316 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP X8
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Battery Capacity:4,400 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 13
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen2
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:3.36 GHz
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Reviews

Latest
Posh item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/03/2024
|
Like it very much, so posh !!!
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/02/2024
|
I am using this phone to write this review. It has been working fine I was skeptical when I saw the price but there was absolutely nothing wrong with the device I recommend
Wouldn't recommend
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/02/2024
|
Wouldn't recommend this device or buying from the big phone store. Arrived faulty and they expect me to send it for repair. £1500 down the drain. Don't waste your money or time on this company
great service as usual.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/02/2024
|
Just perfect device. Much better than previews versions.
The product was worth the price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/01/2024
|
This is a great deal and the phone was legitimately worth the money that I paid for it. What let's it down is the length of time that it took to turn up.
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 256GB Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
5
19
4
3
2
0
1

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£684.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 66 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 81 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£663.46
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£669.09
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 74 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£197.48
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oppo Reno15 5G
£697.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
OnePlus 8T 128GB
£700.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 15 256GB
£599.99
Compare Prices
24 offers
Motorola Edge 70 Pro 512GB
£700.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 512GB
£584.94
Compare Prices
46 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 1TB
£708.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 128GB
£680.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GB
£799.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB
£710.81
Compare Prices
42 offers
Apple iPhone 17e 512GB
£710.81
Compare Prices
19 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 256GB
anitraders2020
prodImage
£695.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£695.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£769.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£769.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel