Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.91 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Elite
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB NAVY PH-SA-GAS25P-FAC-256-UX-S936B-A-1
6.7" full rectangle (6.5" rounded corners), Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 3120 x 1440 (Quad HD+), 120 Hz, 16M Color Depth 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Android 15 Dual-SIM (2x Nano-SIM or Nano-SIM + eSIM or Dual eSIM) Rear Camera: 50.0 MP + 10.0 MP + 12.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP 4900 mAh Battery Capacity Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be 2.4GHz+5GHz+6GHz, EHT320, MIMO, 4096-QAM, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1)
prodImage
£586.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB NAVY YB-QJ55-PQ3X
6.7" full rectangle (6.5" rounded corners), Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 3120 x 1440 (Quad HD+), 120 Hz, 16M Color Depth 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Android 15 Dual-SIM (2x Nano-SIM or Nano-SIM + eSIM or Dual eSIM) Rear Camera: 50.0 MP + 10.0 MP + 12.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP 4900 mAh Battery Capacity Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be 2.4GHz+5GHz+6GHz, EHT320, MIMO, 4096-QAM, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1)
prodImage
£586.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type- SM-S936BLGDEUB
Simple. ImpactfulMeet Galaxy S25 and S25+. A sleek. premium design wrapped in a strong aluminium frame with an immersive screen. sophisticated camera and now slimmed down for a more comfortable grip.Looks sleek. built toughWrapped in a light aluminium frame. strengthened with Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus® 2 display glass and rated with IP68 for moisture and dust resistance. Galaxy S25 and S25+ are designed to be taken virtually anywhere.Personalised briefings for your dayGet personalised briefings throughout the day from the all-new Now Brief. Start your morning with a run-down of the day ahead. such as checking your latest Energy Score and reminders of a busy schedule. Then. recap on the day's events in the evening with daily activity insights.A sound studio at your fingertipsEasily get rid of unwanted background noise from your videos and make them share-worthy with Audio Eraser. Fine-tune your audio by adjusting different types of sound including voices. music. wind and more.The future of health. now made personalKeep up with your health goals by tracking your Energy Score. Sync with Galaxy Watch or Ring and receive personalised insights and coaching such as an analysis of your sleep. activity and heart rate.Personal data stays personalThe Personal Data Engine combines and processes your primary data and provides tailored suggestions. It encrypts this data and saves it on your device with Knox Vault. making it inaccessible to anyone else. You can even monitor the security of other Galaxy devices right from your Galaxy smartphone.Unrivaled Nightography video. Less noise. more clarityNow you can shoot in improved 10-bit HDR for a more stunning videography experience. Our advanced AP also delivers more precise noise removal meaning you won't have to worry about grainy night footage again.Epic portraits. every single timeWe see you. And so does our camera with enhanced Object-aware Engine that can adapt to various lighting environments. Capture skin tones and textures exactly as your eyes see them.Filters just for youBring your pics to life with your own personalised filters. Galaxy AI will analyse your favourite photo and create a filter that captures the scene. Use it instantly or customise further to suit your mood with tweaks to the saturation. brightness and more.Highlight reels made easyEffortlessly create reels by collating your videos and simply hitting Auto Trim. AI will detect the key activity and trim them into highlight-ready clips that you can easily modify to your desired length.The most powerful processor customised for GalaxyIntroducing our most powerful processor. customised for Galaxy. With improved real-time ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. dive deep into the action with ultra-smooth gameplay thanks to Snapdragon® 8 Elite Mobile Platform for Galaxy.Clearer. more vivid viewing by ProScalerDisplay image quality is even more stunning with our built-in ProScaler. AI-algorithm processing is used to deliver a viewing experience in high definition without having to adjust the display settings.Unparalleled battery lifeThanks to our pioneering mDNIe technology built into our custom-made AP and software optimisation. Galaxy S25+'s battery usage time is enhanced for you to enjoy hours of watching videos.All new One UI 7. built for AIGet access to your Now Brief alerts. music and more from the Now Bar. The new home screen is all yours with highly-customisable layouts and new widgets. Live notifications let you monitor on-going activities such as voice recordings on the Now Bar. status bar or at the top of your notification panel.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£613.09
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Pink) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Pink) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£770.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Red) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Red) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£770.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus 256GB Silver Shadow NEW - AI ProVisual Engine, Snapdragon Elite 8, All-Day Battery
Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus 256GB Silver Shadow NEW - a flagship that blends intelligent software, premium design and blistering power into a single,
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 5G 256GB 12GB Silver Shadow
Experience power, elegance, and innovation with the  Samsung Galaxy S25+ 5G  — engineered for speed, style, and creativity. The S25+...
prodImage
£832.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB Mint
Experience the vibrant innovation of the Samsung Galaxy S25+ in a stunning Mint finish with 256GB of internal storage. This cutting-edge smartphone is designed for power and style, running on the intuitive One UI interface built upon Android.Your journey begins with a simple setup. Turn on your device and follow the on-screen instructions to get started. Easily transfer your data, photos, and apps from your old Android or iOS device using the Smart Switch app. Ensure your information stays secure by setting up your preferred screen lock, including advanced fingerprint or facial recognition.Stay powered throughout your day with versatile charging options. The Galaxy S25+ supports super-fast wired charging with a compatible Samsung adaptive fast charger (sold separately in some regions) and convenient wireless charging on any Qi-certified pad. Navigate effortlessly using fluid touchscreen gestures or traditional on-screen buttons.For peak performance and security, regularly update your device’s software through the Settings menu. Samsung advises using only approved accessories and following all safety guidelines to prevent damage. This includes avoiding extreme temperatures, moisture, and unauthorized modifications, which will void your warranty.The Samsung Galaxy S25+ combines powerful performance, a stunning design, and robust security features, all wrapped in a beautiful Mint hue.
2 days
prodImage
£859.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 5G 256GB Icyblue
Meet the Samsung Galaxy S25+ 5G in Icyblue, a masterpiece of mobile innovation designed for those who demand the very best. Encased in a sleek, premium aluminum frame with an incredibly comfortable grip, this device is as beautiful as it is durable, featuring an IP68 rating for dust and water resistance and Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus® 2.Experience a visual revolution on the brilliant 6.7-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display with a buttery-smooth 120Hz refresh rate and a stunning 3120 x 1440 resolution. Powered by the formidable Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite processor and 12GB of RAM, performance is seamless. The next-gen ProVisual Engine, featuring an Enhanced Object-aware Engine, transforms your photography. Capture naturally stunning portraits in any light and shoot incredible 10-bit HDR video with enhanced clarity. The innovative Audio Eraser feature ensures your videos are share-worthy by removing unwanted background noise.Stay informed and organized with personalized daily briefings and manage your well-being with Health features like Energy Score. With 256GB of storage, your world is at your fingertips. Your data is protected by the formidable Knox Vault security. The robust 4900mAh battery powers your day. Redefine what's possible with the Galaxy S25+.
2 days
prodImage
£859.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ AI Smartphone, Galaxy AI, 12GB Memory, 256GB Storage, 50MP Camera, Icy Blue, 3 Year Manufacturer Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0DPR4XJWJ
Galaxy AI: Ring in the next era of mobile AI with an AI companion who's one step ahead of your every need, Just let natural conversation guide the way to checking off everyday tasks with ease ¹ ² ³ ⁴ ⁵ Design: Meet Galaxy S25+, A sleek, premium design wrapped in a strong aluminium frame with an immersive screen, sophisticated camera & now slimmed down for a more comfortable grip ⁶ ⁷ Camera: Our ProVisual Engine is now boosted by our powerful processor, Experience our advanced creative system for capturing, viewing & editing that you have to see to believe ⁶ ⁸ Performance & Battery: The most powerful processor for Galaxy offers improved real-time ray tracing & Vulkan optimisation for ultra-smooth, immersive gameplay, Thanks to our mDNIe technology, battery usage time is enhanced for you to enjoy ⁹ ¹⁰ ¹¹ ¹² ¹³ One UI: Get direct access to your Now Brief alerts, music, timer and more from the all-new Now Bar without having to unlock your phone, Combined with customisable widgets, this interface is built to suit you ¹⁴
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB SILVER SHADOW YT-027V-4Y5Z
6.7" full rectangle (6.5" rounded corners), Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 3120 x 1440 (Quad HD+), 120 Hz, 16M Color Depth 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Android 15 Dual-SIM (2x Nano-SIM or Nano-SIM + eSIM or Dual eSIM) Rear Camera: 50.0 MP + 10.0 MP + 12.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP 4900 mAh Battery Capacity Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be 2.4GHz+5GHz+6GHz, EHT320, MIMO, 4096-QAM, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1)
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Orange) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Orange) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£770.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Silver) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Silver) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£770.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Purple) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Purple) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£770.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Black) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£770.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Green) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Green) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£770.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Blue) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB (Blue) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£770.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 5G 256GB Silver Smartphone SM-S936BZSDEUB
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 5G 256GB Silver Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £799.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB MINT NWI-SM-S936BLGDEUB
- Type: Smartphone - Network technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G - Dimensions: 158.4 x 75.8 x 7.3 mm - Weight: 190g - SIM Type: Nano SIM
prodImage
£820.00
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy S25+ Navy 256GB Dual Sim
Brand Samsung CPU Model Snapdragon 8 Elite Memory Storage Capacity 256 GB Screen Size 6.7 Inches Resolution 1440 x 3120 Refresh Rate 120
prodImage
£945.58
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy s25+ Pink Gold 256gb Dual Sim
he Samsung Galaxy S25 5G is the latest addition to Samsung’s flagship Galaxy S series, designed to deliver cutting-edge technology, premium...
prodImage
£945.58
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy S25+ black 256GB Dual Sim
Brand Samsung Operating System Android Memory Storage Capacity 256 GB Screen Size 6.7 Inches Refresh Rate 120 Model Name S25 FE Wireless Carrier...
prodImage
£945.58
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 5G 256GB BlueBlack -S936B/DS
Breeze through your day with superpowered Galaxy AI. The future of Galaxy AI is here. Galaxy S25+ boosts your everyday – just press and hold...
prodImage
£987.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB MINT
6.7" full rectangle (6.5" rounded corners), Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 3120 x 1440 (Quad HD+), 120 Hz, 16M Color Depth 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Android 15 Dual-SIM (2x Nano-SIM or Nano-SIM + eSIM or Dual eSIM) Rear Camera: 50.0 MP + 10.0 MP + 12.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP 4900 mAh Battery Capacity Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be 2.4GHz+5GHz+6GHz, EHT320, MIMO, 4096-QAM, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1)
prodImage
£1,219.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB ICYBLUE
6.7" full rectangle (6.5" rounded corners), Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 3120 x 1440 (Quad HD+), 120 Hz, 16M Color Depth 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Android 15 Dual-SIM (2x Nano-SIM or Nano-SIM + eSIM or Dual eSIM) Rear Camera: 50.0 MP + 10.0 MP + 12.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP 4900 mAh Battery Capacity Bluetooth v5.4, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be 2.4GHz+5GHz+6GHz, EHT320, MIMO, 4096-QAM, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1)
prodImage
£1,219.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB 12RAM 5G DE mint
SamsungGalaxyS25+256GB12RAM5GDEmint
prodImage
£1,240.07
£1,252.07
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:10 MP
Zoom:30x digital, 3x optical
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.8 mm x H158.4 mm x D7.3 mm
Weight:190 g
Display
Display Size:16.91 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED 2X, Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,440 px x 3,120 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,900 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Elite
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:4.47 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.20
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 80 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 74 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oppo Reno15 FS 5G
£587.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Plus 256GB
£589.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone 16e 256GB
£534.62
Compare Prices
10 offers
Oppo Find X9
£589.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 512GB
£590.57
Compare Prices
46 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 512GB
£657.84
Compare Prices
26 offers
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£580.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB
£579.27
Compare Prices
10 offers
Google Pixel Fold 256GB
£649.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi 14T Pro 512GB
£592.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
Loop-mobile
prodImage
£586.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Sky_deals4u
prodImage
£586.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£613.09
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£770.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel