Apple iPhone 16e 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 18
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 15.5 cm (6.1 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Apple A18
• Number of Cores : 6
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 16e 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Apple SIM Free iPhone 16e 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone - White 7313312
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 4.5W minimum and 26W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Latest iPhone. Greatest price. Everything you love. Including the price. iPhone 16e is built for Apple Intelligence and powered by the A18 chip. Shoot super-high-resolution photos with the 48MP Fusion camera. And with supersized battery life, you have more time to text, browse and more. BUILT FOR APPLE INTELLIGENCE - Personal, private, powerful. Write, express yourself and get things done effortlessly. A18 CHIP. FAST INTO THE FUTURE - A18 chip powers Apple Intelligence, gaming, and regular iOS updates to keep your iPhone feeling new for years to come. SUPERSIZED BATTERY LIFE - Text, browse, and binge movies and shows with up to 26 hours of video playback - the best battery life in a 6.1-inch iPhone. CAMERAS - The two-in-one camera system has a 48MP Fusion camera for super-high-resolution photos and an optical-quality 2x Telephoto. Take incredible selfies with the 12MP front camera. DURABLE DESIGN. BRILLIANT DISPLAY - Stunning 6.1-inch display uses OLED technology. Ceramic Shield front - tougher than any smartphone glass. ACTION BUTTON - Quick, customisable access to your favourite apps and features, or use visual intelligence to learn about your surroundings. MAKE IT YOURS - With iOS 18, you can customise your Home Screen and Lock Screen, send messages with text effects, Tapback with any emoji, and more. SATELLITE FEATURES - If you don't have mobile service or Wi-Fi, iPhone can contact emergency services. PRIVACY - Use Face ID to securely unlock, sign in to apps, and pay. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: MD1W4QN/A. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.1 inch Super Retina XDR display. Resolution 2532 x 1170 pixels. With a density of 460 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Curved screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H146.7, W71.5, D7.8mm. Weight 167g. Camera and Video:Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 48MP. True Tone flash. Camera features: Digital zoom up to 10x, Sapphire crystal lens cover, Photonic Engine, Deep Fusion, Smart HDR 5, Also enables 12MP 2x Telephoto: 52 mm, /1.6 aperture, Wide colour capture, Advanced redeye correction, Optical image stabilisation, Hybrid Focus Pixels. Video capture in 4K quality. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: Hex core A18 chip processor. Operating system: iOS 18. App store compatibility: Apple app store. Product features:AI built in. MP3. Wireless charging. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Water resistant up to 6m depth. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:iPhone with iOS 18, USB-C Charge Cable (1 m), Documentation. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: B. No. Of battery cycles: 1000. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. Drop resistance rating: C. Repairability rating: C. General information:Battery life on standby: 41 hours. EAN: 195950051360. 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Apple New iPhone 16e Black 256GB Single Sim Free Phone
Condition New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging (where packaging ... Read more about the...
prodImage
£565.79
Shipping: Free
Apple iPhone 16e Black 6.1 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone MD1T4QN/A
Apple iPhone 16e Black 6.1 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone
prodImage
£614.97
£621.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple iPhone 16e White 6.1 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone MD1W4QN/A
Apple iPhone 16e White 6.1 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone
prodImage
£625.97
£632.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple iPhone 17 / Pro Max / Pro 256GB Unlocked Brand New Sealed Latest Models iPhone 16e
Apple iPhone 17 / Pro Max / Pro 256GB Unlocked Brand New Sealed Latest Models, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£839.95
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Iphone 16E 256Gb White NEW
Iphone 16E 256Gb White NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£869.35
Shipping: Free
APPLE IPHONE 16E 256GB WHITE
APPLEIPHONE16E256GBWHITE
prodImage
£999.78
£1,011.78
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Apple iPhone 16E 256GB 6.1 "White MD1W4F / A
Apple iPhone 16E Designed for Apple Intelligence: It does everything for you, keeping everything to itself. Write, create and do everything you...
prodImage
£999.78
£1,011.78
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Apple iPhone 16e 256GB 6.1" White ITA MD1W4QL/A 49731
Description iPhone 16e is designed for Apple Intelligence and has all the power of the A18.1 chip High resolution photos with the 48MP Fusion...
prodImage
£1,096.65
£1,108.65
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Fusion, 26 mm, f/1.6 aperture
Zoom:10x digital, 2x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:TrueDepth, f/1.9 aperture
Front Camera Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71.5 mm x H146.7 mm x D7.8 mm
Weight:167 g
Display
Display Size:15.5 cm (6.1 in")
Display Type:OLED
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Resolution:1,170 px x 2,532 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 2.0, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Face Recognition:Yes
Hearing Aid Compatibility:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Charging Power Wireless:7.5 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Apple iOS 18
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Face scanner
Processor
Processor:Apple A18
Number of Cores :6
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPhone 16e 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GBCompare 39 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 38 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£554.93
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 77 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£472.75
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 29 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£494.51
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 32 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,239.40
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 34 Prices
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£716.09
Apple iPhone Air 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,129.99
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 34 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GB
£790.00
Apple iPhone 15 Pro 128GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

POCO F8 Pro 512GB
£499.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
POCO F7 Ultra 512GB
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 13 256GB
£540.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 5G 256GB
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oppo Find X
£498.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
OnePlus 15R 256GB
£459.21
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£499.99
Compare Prices
30 offers
Samsung Galaxy S5 mini
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus Nord 5 512GB
£424.01
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi Mi 10 256GB
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 16e 256GB
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£565.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£614.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£625.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel