Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
- Smartphone
- Operating System: Google Android 16
- Internal Storage: 256 GB
- Display Size: 17.49 cm (6.9 in")
- Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
- Processor: Qualcomm
- Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
- Number of Cores : 8
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£268.99

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£677.91

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£975.13

Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,063.42

Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£554.93

Oppo Find X9 Pro
£827.99

Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£534.28

Xiaomi 17T Pro 512GB
£662.86

Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£489.99

Google Pixel 10 256GB
£549.99
61 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 5G Dual + eSIM 256GB (12GB RAM) S9470 Cobalt Violet
Expansive 6.7-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X Experience cinematic viewing with a larger, ultra-smooth 120Hz display that brings every detail to life with...

£679.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G 256GB (12GB RAM) S9480 Black
- Privacy Display keeps your content visible only to you by limiting side-angle views - The QHD+ Dynamic AMOLED display makes everything look sharp...

£710.39
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB Unlocked – Brand New Sealed – All Colours Availab
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB Unlocked – Brand New Sealed – All Colours Availab, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£763.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 17.5 cm (6.9") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G SM-S948BLBDEUB
Meet Galaxy S26 Ultra. an AI phone featuring a customised processor that transforms your experience. our brightest camera system yet and the all-new built-in Privacy Display— all in the palm of your hand to enhance your everyday life.MEET YOUR NEW AI PHONERefined DesignIntroducing a new glass camera island that flows seamlessly into the device as part of a more refined design.Privacy DisplayWith built-in Privacy Display. decide whether to hide your whole screen. specific apps. incoming notifications or PINs. Patterns and passwords when accessing Settings. Lock Screen and Secure Folder.PerformanceOur customised processor is built with improved NPU. GPU and CPU for enhanced AI performance.Nightography VideoWider apertures for 47% improved brightness on the 200 MP Wide camera. plus noise reduction deliver clear and detailed videos even in low-light environments.Photo AssistGet quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.PERFORMANCEOur most powerful processor. customised for GalaxyMeet the latest and most powerful processor ever on Galaxy. It's engineered to unlock the full potential of Galaxy AI for heavy multitaskers. powering a customised image enhancer that sharpens and smooths visuals across apps and content in real time. Plus. a 39% boost to the advanced NPU and 24% greater graphics processing handles the most demanding titles for mobile gamers.An all-new Privacy Display. built inMeet your built-in privacy screen. only on Galaxy S26 Ultra. Just manually switch on. and Privacy Display will use innovative technology to protect your private information by hiding your full screen from other people's view. Or. you can choose what you want to hide such as certain apps. all incoming notifications or for when you need to enter PINs and passwords in Settings. Lock Screen or Secure Folder.Upscale your viewing experienceThe display's colour depth processing precision makes a leap by 4 times. leveraging our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) to ensure you see colour and gradation exactly as the creator intended. From the deepest tones to the most vibrant hues. it enables a substantial boost in graphical performance. ProScaler also enhances details thanks to AI processing improvements. resulting in clearer images.Play it cool with our largest Vapor Chamber everGalaxy S26 Ultra is built for demanding sessions. whether you're running heavy-spec games or using Galaxy AI. Powered by Snapdragon® 8 Elite Gen 5 for Galaxy. it delivers amplified gaming performance with fast. smooth and highly responsive gameplay. And with advanced thermal management from the new Vapor Chamber design. heat is disspated faster and more efficiently than ever before.Alongside the tailored thermal interface material (TIM). the enhanced cooling system enables 21% greater thermal performance. Vulkan-optimised games also effectively render light and shadows while ray tracing creates 3D images with more realistic colours and reflections — further enhanced by the device’s powerful Snapdragon processor customised for Galaxy.Ultra-fast charge. Ultra-long lastingGalaxy S26 Ultra supports Super Fast Charging 3.0. engineered to refuel your device at blazing speeds without impacting battery health or your time.Keep your favourites close with up to 1 TBGalaxy S26 Ultra comes with three storage options: up to 1 TB with 16 GB of memory and 512 GB or 256 GB with 12 GB of memory. so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 1 TB if you are a power user who loves gaming. captures hi-res videos often or downloads large apps without slowing down your phone. Or pick between 256 GB and 512 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use.CAMERAClear and bright. even at nightGalaxy S26 Ultra sets a new benchmark for Nightography with wider apertures and noise reduction that deliver clear and detailed videos in low-light environments.The Wide camera now feature
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£764.78
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 17.5 cm (6.9") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G SM-S948BZKDEUB
Meet Galaxy S26 Ultra. an AI phone featuring a customised processor that transforms your experience. our brightest camera system yet and the all-new built-in Privacy Display— all in the palm of your hand to enhance your everyday life.MEET YOUR NEW AI PHONERefined DesignIntroducing a new glass camera island that flows seamlessly into the device as part of a more refined design.Privacy DisplayWith built-in Privacy Display. decide whether to hide your whole screen. specific apps. incoming notifications or PINs. Patterns and passwords when accessing Settings. Lock Screen and Secure Folder.PerformanceOur customised processor is built with improved NPU. GPU and CPU for enhanced AI performance.Nightography VideoWider apertures for 47% improved brightness on the 200 MP Wide camera. plus noise reduction deliver clear and detailed videos even in low-light environments.Photo AssistGet quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.PERFORMANCEOur most powerful processor. customised for GalaxyMeet the latest and most powerful processor ever on Galaxy. It's engineered to unlock the full potential of Galaxy AI for heavy multitaskers. powering a customised image enhancer that sharpens and smooths visuals across apps and content in real time. Plus. a 39% boost to the advanced NPU and 24% greater graphics processing handles the most demanding titles for mobile gamers.An all-new Privacy Display. built inMeet your built-in privacy screen. only on Galaxy S26 Ultra. Just manually switch on. and Privacy Display will use innovative technology to protect your private information by hiding your full screen from other people's view. Or. you can choose what you want to hide such as certain apps. all incoming notifications or for when you need to enter PINs and passwords in Settings. Lock Screen or Secure Folder.Upscale your viewing experienceThe display's colour depth processing precision makes a leap by 4 times. leveraging our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) to ensure you see colour and gradation exactly as the creator intended. From the deepest tones to the most vibrant hues. it enables a substantial boost in graphical performance. ProScaler also enhances details thanks to AI processing improvements. resulting in clearer images.Play it cool with our largest Vapor Chamber everGalaxy S26 Ultra is built for demanding sessions. whether you're running heavy-spec games or using Galaxy AI. Powered by Snapdragon® 8 Elite Gen 5 for Galaxy. it delivers amplified gaming performance with fast. smooth and highly responsive gameplay. And with advanced thermal management from the new Vapor Chamber design. heat is disspated faster and more efficiently than ever before.Alongside the tailored thermal interface material (TIM). the enhanced cooling system enables 21% greater thermal performance. Vulkan-optimised games also effectively render light and shadows while ray tracing creates 3D images with more realistic colours and reflections — further enhanced by the device’s powerful Snapdragon processor customised for Galaxy.Ultra-fast charge. Ultra-long lastingGalaxy S26 Ultra supports Super Fast Charging 3.0. engineered to refuel your device at blazing speeds without impacting battery health or your time.Keep your favourites close with up to 1 TBGalaxy S26 Ultra comes with three storage options: up to 1 TB with 16 GB of memory and 512 GB or 256 GB with 12 GB of memory. so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 1 TB if you are a power user who loves gaming. captures hi-res videos often or downloads large apps without slowing down your phone. Or pick between 256 GB and 512 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use.CAMERAClear and bright. even at nightGalaxy S26 Ultra sets a new benchmark for Nightography with wider apertures and noise reduction that deliver clear and detailed videos in low-light environments.The Wide camera now feature
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£764.78
Shipping: Free
NEW Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G Smartphone 256GB Unlocked - Violet SM-S948BZVDEUB
NEW Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G Smartphone 256GB Unlocked - Violet, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones

£765.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: N/A
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra White 6.9 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S948BZWDEUB
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Quadruple 200 50 50 and 10 Megapixel rear camera and; 12 Megapixel selfie camera6.9” FHD+ 120Hz DisplaySuper fast Snap Dragon 8 Elite Gen 3 Octa Core Processor + 12GB of RAMAndroid 16 OS256GB Storage . As tough as it is sophisticatedCrafted with an Armor Aluminum frame fitted with Corning Gorilla Glass and engineered for water resistance. Our most powerful processor customised for Galaxy Our customised processor is built with improved NPU GPU and CPU for enhanced AI performance . The all-new Privacy Display on mobileMeet your built-in privacy screen only on Galaxy S26 Ultra. Hide your full screen or just notifications and apps. Play it cool with our newly designed Vapor Chamber Vapor Chambers new design dissipates heat faster than before helping deliver up to 21% greater thermal performance. Ultra-fast charge. Ultra-long lastingSupports the 60W Super Fast Charging 3.0 which powers you back up at blazing speeds. Pictures. Perfected The 200 MP cameras wider apertures turn every pic into a pro shot even at night. Photo Assist. Studio-level edits. Built in Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest..

£879.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G (UK Version) SM-S948B 256GB Storage 12GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Black) 51-NNK3-FFEN
6.9", Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 3120 x 1440 (Quad HD+), 120 Hz Refresh Rate, 16M Colour Depth 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850) Rear Camera: 200.0 MP + 50.0 MP + 50.0 MP + 10.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP Bluetooth v6.0, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1) 5000 mAh Battery Capacity

£889.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra AI Phone, Privacy Display, Snapdragon AP, 200MP Camera, 12 GB Memory, 256 GB Storage, 5000 mAh Battery, Galaxy AI, Cobalt Violet, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0G53XJJ7H
TOUGH YET SOPHISTICATED: Galaxy S26 Ultra Android phone has been crafted for durability; Reinforced with an Armor Aluminium frame, fitted with Corning Gorilla Glass, and engineered for water resistance; Keeping you connected in any environment¹ ² ³ ENHANCED AI PERFORMANCE: Running on the Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 processor and built with improved NPU, GPU and CPU, the Galaxy S26 Ultra AI phone delivers boosted efficiency and function; To maximise output and minimise wasted time⁴ ENHANCED CONFIDENTIALITY: Galaxy S26 Ultra has the world's first Privacy Display on mobile; So you can hide your full screen, notifications or apps thanks to the built-in privacy screen; Protect all of your sensitive information effortlessly⁵ NON-STOP FUNCTION: Refuel your device at blazing speeds without impacting battery health with Super Fast Charging 3.0; It also has a newly designed Vapor Chamber that helps deliver 21% greater thermal performance than ever⁶ ⁷ EASY EDITING & NIGHTOGRAPHY: The Galaxy S26 Ultra Samsung phone features Photo Assist with Galaxy AI for quick and easy photo editing; Paired with the 200 MP camera's wider apertures & noise reduction, you can shoot clear videos even in low light⁸ ⁹ ¹⁰ ¹¹ THIS DEVICE COMES WITH AN ADDITIONAL YEAR OF WARRANTY: This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase); No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty

£889.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G (UK Version) SM-S948B 256GB Storage 12GB RAM Android 16 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (White) I6-8RID-P7BR
6.9", Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 3120 x 1440 (Quad HD+), 120 Hz Refresh Rate, 16M Colour Depth 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (SM8850) Rear Camera: 200.0 MP + 50.0 MP + 50.0 MP + 10.0 MP, Front Camera: 12.0 MP Bluetooth v6.0, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be, NFC USB Type-C (USB 3.2 Gen 1) 5000 mAh Battery Capacity

£890.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Sky Blue 6.9 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S948BLBDEUB

£899.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB Smartphone in Sky Blue 110391
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra SM-S948BLBDEUB Mobile Phone in Sky Blue
Next Day

£999.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB Smartphone in White 110389
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra SM-S948BZWDEUB Mobile Phone in White
Next Day

£999.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 12GB 256GB COBALT VIOLET
Discover the future of mobile excellence with the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra in the exclusive Cobalt Violet. This 256GB flagship merges a stunning, slimmer design with revolutionary performance. Its Armor Aluminum frame and Gorilla® Glass offer a sleek, durable build with engineered water resistance.At its core, the custom Snapdragon® 8 Elite Gen 5 for Galaxy processor and largest-ever Ultra Vapor Chamber deliver unmatched power for gaming, AI tasks, and multitasking. Experience the world’s first mobile Privacy Display, designed to shield your sensitive information from onlookers.Capture the world in breathtaking detail with the pro-grade 200MP Wide camera. Featuring 47% improved low-light brightness, advanced Nightography, and up to 100x AI Space Zoom, your photos and videos will redefine clarity. The device is deeply integrated with Galaxy AI in One UI 8.5, enabling intuitive features like AI photo editing, Now Nudge, and on-device privacy secured by Knox Vault.With a long-lasting 4855mAh battery and Super Fast Charging 3.0, the Galaxy S26 Ultra is engineered for all-day use. The brilliant 6.9-inch display with ProScaler and mDNIe technology ensures a vibrant viewing experience. Complete with S Pen support and seamless Galaxy ecosystem connectivity, this smartphone is the ultimate tool for creators, professionals, and power users who demand elegance and uncompromising performance.
2 days

£1,024.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 12GB 256GB BLACK
Experience the ultimate in smartphone innovation with the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra. Encased in a sophisticated black finish, this powerhouse is equipped with 12GB RAM and 256GB of storage to fuel your biggest ideas. Galaxy AI simplifies your day, offering intelligent help with Now Nudge for personalized suggestions and Photo Assist for pro-level photo edits with just a tap.Immerse yourself in a stunning 6.9-inch Quad HD+ Dynamic AMOLED 2X display, protected by Corning Gorilla Glass. The revolutionary 200 MP quad camera system, featuring Nightography AI, captures breathtaking detail and color, even in low light, while 8K video recording ensures your memories are preserved in incredible clarity.Powered by the Qualcomm SM8850 processor and a massive 5000 mAh battery with Super Fast Charging 3.0, it delivers exceptional performance all day long. Stay secure with advanced facial recognition, an in-display fingerprint scanner, and the Knox Vault. With IP68 water resistance, WiFi 7, and a suite of AI tools like Live Translate and Circle to Search, the Galaxy S26 Ultra is designed to excel in every scenario. Redefine what's possible.
2 days

£1,024.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra White 6.9 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S948BZWDEUB

£1,079.97
£1,101.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Sky Blue 6.9 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S948BLBDEUB

£1,109.97
£1,131.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra AI Phone, Privacy Display, Snapdragon AP, 200MP Camera, 12 GB Memory, 256 GB Storage, 5000 mAh Battery, Galaxy AI, Sky Blue, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0G541W5SK
TOUGH YET SOPHISTICATED: Galaxy S26 Ultra Android phone has been crafted for durability; Reinforced with an Armor Aluminium frame, fitted with Corning Gorilla Glass, and engineered for water resistance; Keeping you connected in any environment¹ ² ³ ENHANCED AI PERFORMANCE: Running on the Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 processor and built with improved NPU, GPU and CPU, the Galaxy S26 Ultra AI phone delivers boosted efficiency and function; To maximise output and minimise wasted time⁴ ENHANCED CONFIDENTIALITY: Galaxy S26 Ultra has the world's first Privacy Display on mobile; So you can hide your full screen, notifications or apps thanks to the built-in privacy screen; Protect all of your sensitive information effortlessly⁵ NON-STOP FUNCTION: Refuel your device at blazing speeds without impacting battery health with Super Fast Charging 3.0; It also has a newly designed Vapor Chamber that helps deliver 21% greater thermal performance than ever⁶ ⁷ EASY EDITING & NIGHTOGRAPHY: The Galaxy S26 Ultra Samsung phone features Photo Assist with Galaxy AI for quick and easy photo editing; Paired with the 200 MP camera's wider apertures & noise reduction, you can shoot clear videos even in low light⁸ ⁹ ¹⁰ ¹¹ THIS DEVICE COMES WITH AN ADDITIONAL YEAR OF WARRANTY: This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase); No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty

£1,129.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G 256GB AI Phone - Black 7954465
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 45W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay connected with serious power and intelligence. The SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G brings you a generous screen that's ideal for streaming, gaming or staying in touch with family - and with Privacy Display, what you're viewing stays visible only to you. The 200MP rear camera captures stunning detail whether you're photographing landscapes, friends or everyday moments, while Galaxy AI's Photo Assist helps you edit and perfect every shot. With 256GB of internal storage, you've got plenty of room for thousands of photos, apps and all your music without constantly managing space. The 5000mAh battery powers you through a full day, and fast charging quickly restores full power. Running Android 16 with Galaxy AI, it anticipates your needs and assists with tasks like removing objects in photos and filtering crowd noise in videos. It feels solid without being heavy, and the included S Pen adds capability for note-taking or precision work. SIM free lets you choose your network, and with 5G, dual SIM support, and wireless charging, you're set for a flexible, future-ready mobile life that adapts to how you use your phone. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: SM-S948B. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. Tri SIM card phone. SIM card type: nano SIM and hybrid SIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.9 inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H163.6, W78.1, D7.9mm. Weight 214g. Camera and Video:Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 200MP. Second rear camera 50MP. Third rear camera 50MP. Fourth rear camera 10MP. LED. Video capture in. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: 4.7GHz octa core . 12GB RAM. Operating system: Android 16. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. Wireless charging. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C charging cable, Quick Start Guide, Warranty card, Ejection pin, S Pen. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: A. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. General information:EAN: 8806097821250. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£1,129.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G 256GB AI Phone - Violet 7954568
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 45W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Next-level mobile power that thinks ahead. The SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G features a stunning 6.9-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display, intelligent Galaxy AI, and an impressive camera setup that turns everyday shots into share-worthy photos. With 256GB storage, there's room for thousands of photos, your music library, and all your apps without managing space. The 200MP main camera captures exceptional detail, while the 5000mAh battery keeps you going through a full day without hunting for a charger. The Galaxy AI Personal Data Engine learns your habits, suggests content, perfects photos with Photo Assist, and keeps your screen private with Privacy Display. Running Android 16 with 12GB RAM and a 4.7GHz octa-core processor, it handles multitasking and gaming smoothly. Weighing 214g and measuring 163.6mm x 78.1mm x 7.9mm, it feels solid without bulk. Wireless charging, contactless payment, and fingerprint scanner simplify daily use. Includes USB C cable, S Pen, ejection pin, and Quick Start Guide. SIM free with 5G and dual SIM support, giving you network freedom. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: SM-S948B. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. Tri SIM card phone. SIM card type: nano SIM and hybrid SIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.9 inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H163.6, W78.1, D7.9mm. Weight 214g. Camera and Video:Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 200MP. Second rear camera 50MP. Third rear camera 50MP. Fourth rear camera 10MP. LED. Video capture in. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: 4.7GHz octa core . 12GB RAM. Operating system: Android 16. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. Wireless charging. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C charging cable, Quick Start Guide, Warranty card, Ejection pin, S Pen. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: A. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. General information:EAN: 8806097827092. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£1,129.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy S26 Ultra - 256 GB, Cobalt Violet, Purple 10299101
The Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra is built for big ideas and even bigger performance. Galaxy AI makes everyday tasks easier and your creative ideas even better. Just tell it what you need and watch it go to work. Photo Assist helps you edit pictures by adding, removing or adjusting objects with just a tap. That means fewer retakes and pro-looking shots. Now Nudge learns your habits and gives helpful suggestions right when you need them. From recommending apps to auto filling in forms, it's got your back. And its seriously impressive 200 MP quad camera system and Nightography AI make sure every snap is a masterpiece. From low-light concerts to city lights and night-time adventures, your photos will be full of life and colour.Good to know- Privacy Display keeps your content visible only to you by limiting side-angle views- The QHD+ Dynamic AMOLED display makes everything look sharp and bold- Qualcomm SM8850 processor and 12 GB RAM keep everything lightning fast- The 5000 mAh battery lets you go all day without hunting for a charger- Google Gemini is your personal AI assistant for writing, planning and more- Circle to Search with Google lets you find anything on screen just by circling it- Live Translate is your multilingual mate who can translate words in real-time- Its IP68 water-resistance means it won't let you down when the weather takes a turn- Facial recognition and fingerprint scanning keep your private stuff locked downPlease note:For Galaxy AI: Samsung account login and network connection required. Galaxy AI features provided for free. Future releases may include advanced features that are offered as part of a paid subscription.For Now Nudge: Samsung account login and network connection required. Supported apps only. Supports 13 languages from launch.For Gemini: Compatible with select languages only. Google Account login and network connection required. Check responses. Setup required.Loved by Currys""If you're out and about, the Privacy Display means nobody can peek at your messages. The screen's so good you'll lose track of time bingeing your favourite stuff. And with so much power under the hood, it keeps up with everything you do."" Judd, Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"

£1,279.00
£1,284.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy S26 Ultra - 256 GB, Sky Blue, Blue 10299102
The Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra is built for big ideas and even bigger performance. Galaxy AI makes everyday tasks easier and your creative ideas even better. Just tell it what you need and watch it go to work. Photo Assist helps you edit pictures by adding, removing or adjusting objects with just a tap. That means fewer retakes and pro-looking shots. Now Nudge learns your habits and gives helpful suggestions right when you need them. From recommending apps to auto filling in forms, it's got your back. And its seriously impressive 200 MP quad camera system and Nightography AI make sure every snap is a masterpiece. From low-light concerts to city lights and night-time adventures, your photos will be full of life and colour.Good to know- Privacy Display keeps your content visible only to you by limiting side-angle views- The QHD+ Dynamic AMOLED display makes everything look sharp and bold- Qualcomm SM8850 processor and 12 GB RAM keep everything lightning fast- The 5000 mAh battery lets you go all day without hunting for a charger- Google Gemini is your personal AI assistant for writing, planning and more- Circle to Search with Google lets you find anything on screen just by circling it- Live Translate is your multilingual mate who can translate words in real-time- Its IP68 water-resistance means it won't let you down when the weather takes a turn- Facial recognition and fingerprint scanning keep your private stuff locked downPlease note:For Galaxy AI: Samsung account login and network connection required. Galaxy AI features provided for free. Future releases may include advanced features that are offered as part of a paid subscription.For Now Nudge: Samsung account login and network connection required. Supported apps only. Supports 13 languages from launch.For Gemini: Compatible with select languages only. Google Account login and network connection required. Check responses. Setup required.Loved by Currys""If you're out and about, the Privacy Display means nobody can peek at your messages. The screen's so good you'll lose track of time bingeing your favourite stuff. And with so much power under the hood, it keeps up with everything you do."" Judd, Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"

£1,279.00
£1,284.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Cobalt Violet 256 GB SM-S948BZVDEUB
Galaxy S26 Ultra stnds out as the ultimate productivity and media powerhouse making it a versatile all-in-one device for creators and power users in 2026. • It combines a 6.9-inch anti-reflective display with a refined Armor Aluminum frame that includes rounded ergonomic corners. • The 200 MP camera system a wider F.14 aperture offers clearer pictures even at night. • The powerful Snapdragon® 8 Elite Gen 5 customized for Galaxy comes with improved NPU, GPU and CPU for smoother graphics. • In a w
1 to 7 day delivery

£1,279.00
£1,284.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Galaxy S26 Ultra (Samsung. com only) Silver Shadow 256 GB SM-S948BZSDEUB
Galaxy S26 Ultra stnds out as the ultimate productivity and media powerhouse making it a versatile all-in-one device for creators and power users in 2026. • It combines a 6.9-inch anti-reflective display with a refined Armor Aluminum frame that includes rounded ergonomic corners. • The 200 MP camera system a wider F.14 aperture offers clearer pictures even at night. • The powerful Snapdragon® 8 Elite Gen 5 customized for Galaxy comes with improved NPU, GPU and CPU for smoother graphics. • In a w
1 to 7 day delivery

£1,279.00
£1,284.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 17.5 cm (6.9") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 256 GB 5000 mAh Blue 460729
Meet Galaxy S26 Ultra an AI phone featuring a customised processor that transforms your experience our brightest camera system yet and the all-new built-in Privacy Display all in the palm of your hand to enhance your everyday life. MEET YOUR NEW AI PHONE Refined Design Introducing a new glass camera island that flows seamlessly into the device as part of a more refined design. Privacy Display With built-in Privacy Display decide whether to hide your whole screen specific apps incoming notifications or PINs Patterns and passwords when accessing Settings Lock Screen and Secure Folder. Performance Our customised processor is built with improved NPU GPU and CPU for enhanced AI performance. Nightography Video Wider apertures for 47% improved brightness on the 200 MP Wide camera plus noise reduction deliver clear and detailed videos even in low-light environments. Photo Assist Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest. PERFORMANCE Our most powerful processor customised for Galaxy Meet the latest and most powerful processor ever on Galaxy. It's engineered to unlock the full potential of Galaxy AI for heavy multitaskers powering a customised image enhancer that sharpens and smooths visuals across apps and content in real time. Plus a 39% boost to the advanced NPU and 24% greater graphics processing handles the most demanding titles for mobile gamers. An all-new Privacy Display built in Meet your built-in privacy screen only on Galaxy S26 Ultra. Just manually switch on and Privacy Display will use innovative technology to protect your private information by hiding your full screen from other people's view. Or you can choose what you want to hide such as certain apps all incoming notifications or for when you need to enter PINs and passwords in Settings Lock Screen or Secure Folder. Upscale your viewing experience The display's colour depth processing precision makes a leap by 4 times leveraging our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) to ensure you see colour and gradation exactly as the creator intended. From the deepest tones to the most vibrant hues it enables a substantial boost in graphical performance. ProScaler also enhances details thanks to AI processing improvements resulting in clearer images. Play it cool with our largest Vapor Chamber ever Galaxy S26 Ultra is built for demanding sessions whether you're running heavy-spec games or using Galaxy AI. Powered by Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 for Galaxy it delivers amplified gaming performance with fast smooth and highly responsive gameplay. And with advanced thermal management from the new Vapor Chamber design heat is disspated faster and more efficiently than ever before. Alongside the tailored thermal interface material (TIM) the enhanced cooling system enables 21% greater thermal performance. Vulkan-optimised games also effectively render light and shadows while ray tracing creates 3D images with more realistic colours and reflections further enhanced by the devices powerful Snapdragon processor customised for Galaxy. Ultra-fast charge. Ultra-long lasting Galaxy S26 Ultra supports Super Fast Charging 3.0 engineered to refuel your device at blazing speeds without impacting battery health or your time. Keep your favourites close with up to 1 TB Galaxy S26 Ultra comes with three storage options: up to 1 TB with 16 GB of memory and 512 GB or 256 GB with 12 GB of memory so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 1 TB if you are a power user who loves gaming captures hi-res videos often or downloads large apps without slowing down your phone. Or pick between 256 GB and 512 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. CAMERA Clear and bright even at night Galaxy S26 Ultra sets a new benchmark for Nightography with wider apertures and noise reduction that deliver clear and detailed videos in low-light environments. The Wide camera now features a 47%

£1,308.87
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 17.5 cm (6.9") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 256 GB 5000 mAh Black 421904
Meet Galaxy S26 Ultra an AI phone featuring a customised processor that transforms your experience our brightest camera system yet and the all-new built-in Privacy Display all in the palm of your hand to enhance your everyday life. MEET YOUR NEW AI PHONE Refined Design Introducing a new glass camera island that flows seamlessly into the device as part of a more refined design. Privacy Display With built-in Privacy Display decide whether to hide your whole screen specific apps incoming notifications or PINs Patterns and passwords when accessing Settings Lock Screen and Secure Folder. Performance Our customised processor is built with improved NPU GPU and CPU for enhanced AI performance. Nightography Video Wider apertures for 47% improved brightness on the 200 MP Wide camera plus noise reduction deliver clear and detailed videos even in low-light environments. Photo Assist Get quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest. PERFORMANCE Our most powerful processor customised for Galaxy Meet the latest and most powerful processor ever on Galaxy. It's engineered to unlock the full potential of Galaxy AI for heavy multitaskers powering a customised image enhancer that sharpens and smooths visuals across apps and content in real time. Plus a 39% boost to the advanced NPU and 24% greater graphics processing handles the most demanding titles for mobile gamers. An all-new Privacy Display built in Meet your built-in privacy screen only on Galaxy S26 Ultra. Just manually switch on and Privacy Display will use innovative technology to protect your private information by hiding your full screen from other people's view. Or you can choose what you want to hide such as certain apps all incoming notifications or for when you need to enter PINs and passwords in Settings Lock Screen or Secure Folder. Upscale your viewing experience The display's colour depth processing precision makes a leap by 4 times leveraging our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) to ensure you see colour and gradation exactly as the creator intended. From the deepest tones to the most vibrant hues it enables a substantial boost in graphical performance. ProScaler also enhances details thanks to AI processing improvements resulting in clearer images. Play it cool with our largest Vapor Chamber ever Galaxy S26 Ultra is built for demanding sessions whether you're running heavy-spec games or using Galaxy AI. Powered by Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 for Galaxy it delivers amplified gaming performance with fast smooth and highly responsive gameplay. And with advanced thermal management from the new Vapor Chamber design heat is disspated faster and more efficiently than ever before. Alongside the tailored thermal interface material (TIM) the enhanced cooling system enables 21% greater thermal performance. Vulkan-optimised games also effectively render light and shadows while ray tracing creates 3D images with more realistic colours and reflections further enhanced by the devices powerful Snapdragon processor customised for Galaxy. Ultra-fast charge. Ultra-long lasting Galaxy S26 Ultra supports Super Fast Charging 3.0 engineered to refuel your device at blazing speeds without impacting battery health or your time. Keep your favourites close with up to 1 TB Galaxy S26 Ultra comes with three storage options: up to 1 TB with 16 GB of memory and 512 GB or 256 GB with 12 GB of memory so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 1 TB if you are a power user who loves gaming captures hi-res videos often or downloads large apps without slowing down your phone. Or pick between 256 GB and 512 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use. CAMERA Clear and bright even at night Galaxy S26 Ultra sets a new benchmark for Nightography with wider apertures and noise reduction that deliver clear and detailed videos in low-light environments. The Wide camera now features a 47%

£1,358.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G 256GB (12GB RAM) S9480 Sky Blue

£710.39
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G Dual SIM + eSIM 256GB (12GB RAM) S948B/DS White
The Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G is Samsung’s flagship smartphone, combining cutting-edge performance, advanced AI features, and...

£717.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 17.5 cm (6.9") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G SM-S948BZVDEUB
Meet Galaxy S26 Ultra. an AI phone featuring a customised processor that transforms your experience. our brightest camera system yet and the all-new built-in Privacy Display— all in the palm of your hand to enhance your everyday life.MEET YOUR NEW AI PHONERefined DesignIntroducing a new glass camera island that flows seamlessly into the device as part of a more refined design.Privacy DisplayWith built-in Privacy Display. decide whether to hide your whole screen. specific apps. incoming notifications or PINs. Patterns and passwords when accessing Settings. Lock Screen and Secure Folder.PerformanceOur customised processor is built with improved NPU. GPU and CPU for enhanced AI performance.Nightography VideoWider apertures for 47% improved brightness on the 200 MP Wide camera. plus noise reduction deliver clear and detailed videos even in low-light environments.Photo AssistGet quick and easy photo editing by writing prompts using natural language. and Galaxy AI will take care of the rest.PERFORMANCEOur most powerful processor. customised for GalaxyMeet the latest and most powerful processor ever on Galaxy. It's engineered to unlock the full potential of Galaxy AI for heavy multitaskers. powering a customised image enhancer that sharpens and smooths visuals across apps and content in real time. Plus. a 39% boost to the advanced NPU and 24% greater graphics processing handles the most demanding titles for mobile gamers.An all-new Privacy Display. built inMeet your built-in privacy screen. only on Galaxy S26 Ultra. Just manually switch on. and Privacy Display will use innovative technology to protect your private information by hiding your full screen from other people's view. Or. you can choose what you want to hide such as certain apps. all incoming notifications or for when you need to enter PINs and passwords in Settings. Lock Screen or Secure Folder.Upscale your viewing experienceThe display's colour depth processing precision makes a leap by 4 times. leveraging our advanced mobile Digital Natural Image engine (mDNIe) to ensure you see colour and gradation exactly as the creator intended. From the deepest tones to the most vibrant hues. it enables a substantial boost in graphical performance. ProScaler also enhances details thanks to AI processing improvements. resulting in clearer images.Play it cool with our largest Vapor Chamber everGalaxy S26 Ultra is built for demanding sessions. whether you're running heavy-spec games or using Galaxy AI. Powered by Snapdragon® 8 Elite Gen 5 for Galaxy. it delivers amplified gaming performance with fast. smooth and highly responsive gameplay. And with advanced thermal management from the new Vapor Chamber design. heat is disspated faster and more efficiently than ever before.Alongside the tailored thermal interface material (TIM). the enhanced cooling system enables 21% greater thermal performance. Vulkan-optimised games also effectively render light and shadows while ray tracing creates 3D images with more realistic colours and reflections — further enhanced by the device’s powerful Snapdragon processor customised for Galaxy.Ultra-fast charge. Ultra-long lastingGalaxy S26 Ultra supports Super Fast Charging 3.0. engineered to refuel your device at blazing speeds without impacting battery health or your time.Keep your favourites close with up to 1 TBGalaxy S26 Ultra comes with three storage options: up to 1 TB with 16 GB of memory and 512 GB or 256 GB with 12 GB of memory. so you can choose the capacity that fits how you use your phone. Choose 1 TB if you are a power user who loves gaming. captures hi-res videos often or downloads large apps without slowing down your phone. Or pick between 256 GB and 512 GB to keep your favourite photos and essential apps for daily use.CAMERAClear and bright. even at nightGalaxy S26 Ultra sets a new benchmark for Nightography with wider apertures and noise reduction that deliver clear and detailed videos in low-light environments.The Wide camera now feature
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£764.78
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G Dual SIM + eSIM 256GB (12GB RAM) S948B/DS Pink Gold
Experience Samsung's flagship innovation with the Galaxy S26 Ultra 5G. Combining premium performance, advanced AI-powered features, and a...

£768.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Main Camera 1: | 200 MP |
|---|---|
| Main Camera 2: | 50 MP |
| Main Camera 3: | 50 MP |
| Main Camera 4: | 10 MP |
| Zoom: | 100x digital, 3x optical |
| Video Resolution: | 7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels |
| Front Camera 1: | 12 MP |
| Video Recording: | Yes |
| Dimensions: | W78.1 mm x H163.6 mm x D7.9 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 214 g |
| Display Size: | 17.49 cm (6.9 in") |
|---|---|
| Display Type: | Dynamic AMOLED 2X, Gorilla Armor 2 |
| Refresh Rate: | 120 Hz |
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Resolution: | 1,440 px x 3,120 px |
| Pixel Density: | 499 ppi |
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | A (Scale A-G) |
|---|---|
| Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: | A (Scale A-E) |
| Battery Life in Cycles: | 1,200 |
| Repairability Index Class: | C (Scale A-E) |
| Protection Rating: | IP 68 |
| Mobile Network Standard: | 5G |
|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor: | yes |
| Acceleration Sensor: | Yes |
| Telecommunication Interfaces: | Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.1 Gen 1, USB-C, UWB (Ultra Wideband), Wireless LAN |
| Bluetooth Version: | 6.0 |
| Stereo Speaker: | Yes |
| Location Determination: | Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS |
| Voice Control: | Yes |
| Face Recognition: | Yes |
| Battery Capacity: | 5,000 Milliampere-hours |
| Charging Power: | 45 W |
| Charging Power Wireless: | 15 W |
| Memory (RAM): | 12 GB |
|---|---|
| Internal Storage: | 256 GB |
| Memory Card Slot: | No |
| Google Android 16 |
| Waterproof: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Dustproof: | Yes |
| EPREL: | 2,488,593 |
| MPN: | SM-S948B/DS |
| Processor: | Qualcomm |
|---|---|
| Processor Model Number: | Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 |
| Number of Cores : | 8 |
| Processor Clock Speed max: | 4.74 GHz |
| SIM Technology: | Nano SIM + eSIM |
|---|---|
| Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products