Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 512GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.41 cm (6.9 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 2500
• Number of Cores : 10
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
(512GB, Blue Shadow) Samsung Galaxy Flip7 5G - F766B
This product is part of the Argos A-List, our curated list showcasing the hottest icons and must-have products in town. Why we love it: Compact,
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 7 Z Flip7 SM-F766BZRHEUB
Pocket-Perfect AIIntroducing our thinnest and most advanced Galaxy Z Flip ever — unparalleled beauty and performance that seamlessly fits your lifestyle and your pocket. The expanded cover screen is show-stopping from edge to edge. and it's all housed in durable body that's slimmer both folded or unfolded.Ultra sleek. Ultra pocketableGalaxy Z Flip7's redesigned cover screen features our slimmest bezel yet. enabling you to do more from FlexWindow than ever before. The stunning main screen now features an undisrupted viewing experience. It's a sight to behold.Our thinnest yet durable FlipThe strong and light Armor Aluminium frame protects your Galaxy Z Flip7. And. our innovative Armor FlexHinge closes thinner while protecting your device. Strong protection with Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus® 2.Share-worthy selfies. hands-freeEnjoy richer. more detailed selfies that you can preview on our larger FlexWindow. You can even instantly apply AI learning-based custom filters to add finishing touches to your pics.Max zoom. Max detailGet super-clear. share-worthy pics from any distance. Powered by our ProVisual Engine. AI Zoom delivers stunning portraits whether you're taking selfies up-close. or going hands-free. Once you've snapped your picture. AI will analyse and refine the details to produce crisp photos every time.Bring details out of the darkCapture breathtaking videos even in low light. The high-resolution sensor works together with our advanced ProVisual Engine that's built into the AP. to deliver richer contrast day or night.Fastest. smoothest Galaxy Z FlipFlip's advanced processor powers everything from the battery to the displays. ensuring that it works at the speed you need it to. for as long as you need it to. Whether you're streaming. gaming or editing your latest video.Largest battery on Galaxy Z FlipOur larger 4300 mAh battery and mDNIe technology have been optimised by our powerful processor so this Flip is ready for hours of uninterrupted entertainment.Now Bar. Lock into the nowNow Bar. available right from the cover screen. gives you direct access to music that's playing. live notifications and more.Stay ahead of your day with Now BriefReceive a personalised rundown of your day from Now Brief right from the cover screen. Tailored insights. such as the latest weather and Energy Score. are all available at just a glance.Your privacy. secured in the era of AIOur Personal Data Engine gathers and processes your personal data safely. Then it encrypts that data and saves it onto your device with Knox Vault. making it harder for anyone else to gain access.One UI 8. All new for FlipOur best. most personalised UI was built from the ground up for both the main screen and the cover screen. With customisable wallpaper and interactive weather and gallery widgets. your Flip will be uniquely yours.Connected living starts with GalaxyConnect your Galaxy Z Flip7 with Galaxy Watch8 and other Galaxy devices for a seamless. smarter living experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£770.05
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 7 F766B (512GB+12GB, Jet Black)
About this item  The Galaxy Z Flip7's redesigned cover screen features our slimmest bezel yet, enabling you to do more from the...
prodImage
£962.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 5g Blue Shadow - 12+512gb - 6.9'' Dynamic Amoled 2x 120hz Full Hd+ 8V-1OKR-JJ8R
Smartphone
prodImage
£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 5g Jet Black - 12+512gb - 6.9'' Dynamic Amoled 2x 120hz Full Hd+ EL-BT48-36L6
1.8GHz Samsung Exynos 2500; 10-core processor 50 megapixel main camera with optical image stabilisation 17.41 cm (6.9 inch) AMOLED display (2520 x 1080, 120 Hz) Internal memory: 512GB, Android 16 Colour: black
prodImage
£1,079.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 5G 512GB AI Phone - Black 7699043
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 25W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Fold it, pocket it, unfold when you need it. The Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 5G combines powerful performance with compact design, a foldable smartphone with a large screen that collapses to fit comfortably in your pocket or bag. The cover screen lets you check messages, set reminders, and use Galaxy AI and Google Gemini without opening the phone. Its long-lasting battery powers you through a full day, and with ample storage, you can keep thousands of photos, videos and apps. Running Android 16, it's intuitive and familiar, with access to everything on the Google Play Store. The dual-lens rear camera delivers sharp, vibrant shots whether you're capturing landscapes or selfies in Flex Mode, while the front camera handles video calls with ease. The powerful processor and generous RAM handle multitasking without breaking a sweat, and it records video in 4K UHD quality. At just 189g, it's lightweight despite everything it packs in. Sim-free with 5G capability, dual SIM support, and contactless payment via NFC, plus it comes with a USB-C charging cable, ejection pin, and a 2-year guarantee. No charging adaptor included, but any existing USB plug will work perfectly. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: SM-F766BZKHEUB. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano 4FF and nano 4FF andeSIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.9 inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display. Resolution 2520 x 1080 pixels. With a density of 400 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H166.7, W75.2, D6.5mm. Weight 189g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 10MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 12MP. LED. Camera features: AR Zone, Bixby Vison, Dual Recording, Food, Hyperlapse, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait, Portrait Video, Pro, Pro Video, Single Take, Slow Motion, Video. Video capture in 4K UHD quality. Storage:Internal memory 512GB. Technical specifications: Samsung Exynos processor. 12GB RAM. Operating system: Android 16. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:4300mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C charging cable, Ejection pin, warranty card, Quick start guide. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: B. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 4. General information:EAN: 8806097492160. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Flip7 - 512 GB, Blue Shadow, Blue 10287243
Pocket-sized perfection meets powerful performance. The Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 lets you get creative with photos using the 50 MP camera. It's AI-enhanced, so you'll have a helping hand for those perfect snaps. Fold your phone and use Flex Mode to make your phone stand up by itself - great for hands-free selfies. It's really easy to use AI too. Galaxy AI and Google Gemini have been optimised to work on the FlexWindow, so you can get AI help without needing to open your Z Flip7. Magic!Good to know- FlexWindow lets you check notifications and control music without opening your phone- The Exynos 2500 processor is great for demanding tasks and games- The long-lasting 4300 mAh battery gives you all-day power- 12 GB of RAM makes it smooth to switch through your apps- You've got space for photos, videos and apps with 256 GB storageLoved by Currys""Gemini AI is onboard to make life easier - it can help you plan your day, write messages, and find things fast. Plus, the flexible flip screen stands upon its own, so you can video chat or snap pics without holding the phone."" - Tunjeena, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,149.00
£1,154.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy Z Flip7 - 512 GB, Jet Black, Black 10287244
Pocket-sized perfection meets powerful performance. The Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 lets you get creative with photos using the 50 MP camera. It's AI-enhanced, so you'll have a helping hand for those perfect snaps. Fold your phone and use Flex Mode to make your phone stand up by itself - great for hands-free selfies. It's really easy to use AI too. Galaxy AI and Google Gemini have been optimised to work on the FlexWindow, so you can get AI help without needing to open your Z Flip7. Magic!Good to know- FlexWindow lets you check notifications and control music without opening your phone- The Exynos 2500 processor is great for demanding tasks and games- The long-lasting 4300 mAh battery gives you all-day power- 12 GB of RAM makes it smooth to switch through your apps- You've got space for photos, videos and apps with 256 GB storageLoved by Currys""Gemini AI is onboard to make life easier - it can help you plan your day, write messages, and find things fast. Plus, the flexible flip screen stands upon its own, so you can video chat or snap pics without holding the phone."" - Tunjeena, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,149.00
£1,154.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 7 Z Flip7 408908
Pocket-Perfect AI Introducing our thinnest and most advanced Galaxy Z Flip ever unparalleled beauty and performance that seamlessly fits your lifestyle and your pocket. The expanded cover screen is show-stopping from edge to edge and it's all housed in durable body that's slimmer both folded or unfolded. Ultra sleek. Ultra pocketable Galaxy Z Flip7's redesigned cover screen features our slimmest bezel yet enabling you to do more from FlexWindow than ever before. The stunning main screen now features an undisrupted viewing experience. It's a sight to behold. Our thinnest yet durable Flip The strong and light Armor Aluminium frame protects your Galaxy Z Flip7. And our innovative Armor FlexHinge closes thinner while protecting your device. Strong protection with Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2. Share-worthy selfies hands-free Enjoy richer more detailed selfies that you can preview on our larger FlexWindow. You can even instantly apply AI learning-based custom filters to add finishing touches to your pics. Max zoom. Max detail Get super-clear share-worthy pics from any distance. Powered by our ProVisual Engine AI Zoom delivers stunning portraits whether you're taking selfies up-close or going hands-free. Once you've snapped your picture AI will analyse and refine the details to produce crisp photos every time. Bring details out of the dark Capture breathtaking videos even in low light. The high-resolution sensor works together with our advanced ProVisual Engine that's built into the AP to deliver richer contrast day or night. Fastest smoothest Galaxy Z Flip Flip's advanced processor powers everything from the battery to the displays ensuring that it works at the speed you need it to for as long as you need it to. Whether you're streaming gaming or editing your latest video. Largest battery on Galaxy Z Flip Our larger 4300 mAh battery and mDNIe technology have been optimised by our powerful processor so this Flip is ready for hours of uninterrupted entertainment. Now Bar. Lock into the now Now Bar available right from the cover screen gives you direct access to music that's playing live notifications and more. Stay ahead of your day with Now Brief Receive a personalised rundown of your day from Now Brief right from the cover screen. Tailored insights such as the latest weather and Energy Score are all available at just a glance. Your privacy secured in the era of AI Our Personal Data Engine gathers and processes your personal data safely. Then it encrypts that data and saves it onto your device with Knox Vault making it harder for anyone else to gain access. One UI 8. All new for Flip Our best most personalised UI was built from the ground up for both the main screen and the cover screen. With customisable wallpaper and interactive weather and gallery widgets your Flip will be uniquely yours. Connected living starts with Galaxy Connect your Galaxy Z Flip7 with Galaxy Watch8 and other Galaxy devices for a seamless smarter living experience.
prodImage
£1,221.45
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 7 Z Flip7 407419
prodImage
£1,222.69
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Galaxy Z Flip7 12+512Gb Black NEW
Galaxy Z Flip7 12+512Gb Black NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£1,403.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
(512GB, Jetblack) Samsung Galaxy Flip7 5G - F766B
This product is part of the Argos A-List, our curated list showcasing the hottest icons and must-have products in town. Why we love it: Compact,
prodImage
£1,045.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Wide-angle
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra wide angle
Zoom:10x digital, 2x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:10 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.2 mm x H166.7 mm x D6.5 mm
Weight:188 g
Display
Display Size:17.41 cm (6.9 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,520 px
2nd Display Size:10.48 cm (4.1 in")
Resolution of the 2nd display:948 pixels x 1,048 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Protection Rating:IP 48
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Hearing Aid Compatibility:Yes
Battery Capacity:4,300 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:Exynos 2500
Number of Cores :10
Processor Clock Speed max:3.3 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£681.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 77 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 45 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 33 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Honor 200 Pro
£699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 8T 128GB
£700.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oppo Find X9
£589.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Motorola Edge 70 Pro 512GB
£700.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oppo Reno15 5G
£697.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 512GB
£693.99
Compare Prices
58 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold5 256GB
£695.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro XL 1TB
£708.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB
£710.81
Compare Prices
42 offers
Apple iPhone 17e 512GB
£710.81
Compare Prices
20 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 512GB
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£770.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£962.99
Shipping: Free
MACROMART (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel