Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.75 GHz
• Memory (RAM): 6 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

34 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 16.0 USB Type SM-A376BZABEUB
Meet the new Galaxy A37 5G with a slim. refined look. Take awesome selfie videos and photos with the enhanced cameras. Photo editing is easier than ever with Awesome Intelligence features like Object Eraser and Edit suggestion. Make your every day productive with a battery that lasts 2 days. Thanks to up to 6x of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates. you can keep your phone secure and enjoy the latest features for an extended time.Slim frame. Glossy glass finishGalaxy A37 5G is here—slim and sleek with refined details. front and back. The stylish silhouette has a glossy glass finish and a glazed ceramic look that's made to be shown off. The unique Ambient Island housing the grouped cameras on the back features a translucent effect that catches the eye.Colours that match your vibeGet ready to attract attention with Galaxy A37 5G's trendy colours. Whether you prefer playful bright hues or darker. sophisticated tones. choose the colour that suits you best. Galaxy A37 5G comes in Awesome Lavender. Awesome White. Awesome Charcoal and Awesome Graygreen.Built to last with 6x OS and security upgradesKeep your Galaxy A37 5G updated and secure with long-term software support. allowing you to enjoy your phone for years to come. Galaxy A37 5G includes support for up to 6x OS upgrades. so you can discover new and easier ways to create. connect and stay productive with seamless actions and device management features. Plus. you get up to 6 years of Security and Maintenance releases keep you ahead of security threats.Three lenses. One powerful camera.Holding Galaxy A37 5G in your hand. you can take awesome shots. With a 50 MP Wide-angle Camera. an 8 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera on the back. Galaxy A37 5G allows you to shoot bright and crisp photos and videos to share on your feed. The Front Camera supports Super HDR video. making every memory vivid and lifelike.Still clear. Even in low-lightOptimised Nightography on Galaxy A37 5G lets you capture bright moments in low-light conditions. The Wide Camera with 1.0 um pixels supports enhanced ISP for vibrant videos with sharper details. even in the dark.Vivid shots. Sharp selfiesCapture stunning moments from your daily adventures with Galaxy A37 5G's Front Camera. Super HDR video support for selfies lets you shoot dynamic media with vibrant details. sharp and vivid backgrounds. and enhanced colour and contrast.Make your portraits shineUse Galaxy A37 5G to enhance photo details quickly and easily. The rear camera system automatically recognizes the background. foreground and sky in portrait photos. and automatically boosts the image quality in the skin. face. hair. grass and more.High-res visuals on a 6.7" displayDive into the immersive visuals on Galaxy A37 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display has slimmer bezels. offering a seamless viewing experience. Whether you're streaming. gaming or browsing. your screen remains bright and clear with Vision Booster.2 days of battery on a single chargeKeep going with the long-lasting 5.000 mAh (typical) battery of Galaxy A37 5G. Enjoy your content. social media or games without needing to recharge your phone for 2 days at a time. And when you need a power boost. plug in for Super Fast Charging 2.0 and get up to 60% charge in just 30 minutes.Performance with more power. less lagGalaxy A37 5G is engineered with an advanced Octa-core processor. delivering powerful performance throughout your day. Play. create and edit content smoothly with reliability and confidence thanks to improved CPU and GPU performance up to 12% and 19% compared to the previous model. The upgraded LPDDR5X memory gives a boost to your multitasking. while the vapor chamber prevents your phone from heating up—so you can stay cool even in the heat of action-packed gaming.Storage for everyday momentsGalaxy A37 5G comes with 256GB of storage and 8GB of memory. that’s enough to keep your favourite photos. apps and more without slowing down your phone.One UI 8.5. Your G
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£203.14
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM USB Type-C 6 GB 128 G SM-A376BZWBEUB
Meet the new Galaxy A37 5G with a slim. refined look. Take awesome selfie videos and photos with the enhanced cameras. Photo editing is easier than ever with Awesome Intelligence features like Object Eraser and Edit suggestion. Make your every day productive with a battery that lasts 2 days. Thanks to up to 6x of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates. you can keep your phone secure and enjoy the latest features for an extended time.Slim frame. Glossy glass finishGalaxy A37 5G is here—slim and sleek with refined details. front and back. The stylish silhouette has a glossy glass finish and a glazed ceramic look that's made to be shown off. The unique Ambient Island housing the grouped cameras on the back features a translucent effect that catches the eye.Colours that match your vibeGet ready to attract attention with Galaxy A37 5G's trendy colours. Whether you prefer playful bright hues or darker. sophisticated tones. choose the colour that suits you best. Galaxy A37 5G comes in Awesome Lavender. Awesome White. Awesome Charcoal and Awesome Graygreen.Built to last with 6x OS and security upgradesKeep your Galaxy A37 5G updated and secure with long-term software support. allowing you to enjoy your phone for years to come. Galaxy A37 5G includes support for up to 6x OS upgrades. so you can discover new and easier ways to create. connect and stay productive with seamless actions and device management features. Plus. you get up to 6 years of Security and Maintenance releases keep you ahead of security threats.Three lenses. One powerful camera.Holding Galaxy A37 5G in your hand. you can take awesome shots. With a 50 MP Wide-angle Camera. an 8 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera on the back. Galaxy A37 5G allows you to shoot bright and crisp photos and videos to share on your feed. The Front Camera supports Super HDR video. making every memory vivid and lifelike.Still clear. Even in low-lightOptimised Nightography on Galaxy A37 5G lets you capture bright moments in low-light conditions. The Wide Camera with 1.0 um pixels supports enhanced ISP for vibrant videos with sharper details. even in the dark.Vivid shots. Sharp selfiesCapture stunning moments from your daily adventures with Galaxy A37 5G's Front Camera. Super HDR video support for selfies lets you shoot dynamic media with vibrant details. sharp and vivid backgrounds. and enhanced colour and contrast.Make your portraits shineUse Galaxy A37 5G to enhance photo details quickly and easily. The rear camera system automatically recognizes the background. foreground and sky in portrait photos. and automatically boosts the image quality in the skin. face. hair. grass and more.High-res visuals on a 6.7" displayDive into the immersive visuals on Galaxy A37 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display has slimmer bezels. offering a seamless viewing experience. Whether you're streaming. gaming or browsing. your screen remains bright and clear with Vision Booster.2 days of battery on a single chargeKeep going with the long-lasting 5.000 mAh (typical) battery of Galaxy A37 5G. Enjoy your content. social media or games without needing to recharge your phone for 2 days at a time. And when you need a power boost. plug in for Super Fast Charging 2.0 and get up to 60% charge in just 30 minutes.Performance with more power. less lagGalaxy A37 5G is engineered with an advanced Octa-core processor. delivering powerful performance throughout your day. Play. create and edit content smoothly with reliability and confidence thanks to improved CPU and GPU performance up to 12% and 19% compared to the previous model. The upgraded LPDDR5X memory gives a boost to your multitasking. while the vapor chamber prevents your phone from heating up—so you can stay cool even in the heat of action-packed gaming.Storage for everyday momentsGalaxy A37 5G comes with 256GB of storage and 8GB of memory. that’s enough to keep your favourite photos. apps and more without slowing down your phone.One UI 8.5. Your G
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£211.07
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 128GB/256GB 5G Factory Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A37 128GB/256GB 5G Factory Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£225.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £236.50 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/256GB Factory Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/256GB Factory Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£232.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £236.99 / Unit
SMARTP.6.6"" 6GB 128GB GALAXY A37 5G AWES.CHARCOAL A37 5G 128GB Charcoal
SMARTP.6.6"" 6GB 128GB GALAXY A37 5G AWES.CHARCOAL
prodImage
£235.79
Shipping: Free
SMARTP.6.6"" 6GB 128GB GALAXY A37 5G AWES.CHARCOAL CR-GOGW-LJU2
SMARTP.6.6"" 6GB 128GB GALAXY A37 5G AWES.CHARCOAL
prodImage
£235.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, 17 cm (6.7"), 1080 x 2340 pixels, 6 GB, 128 GB, 50 MP, Lavender SM-A376BLVBEUB
Meet the new Galaxy A37 5G with a slim, refined look. Take awesome selfie videos and photos with the enhanced cameras. Photo editing is easier than...
prodImage
£269.53
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-A376B A37 6 + 128GB 6.67 "5G Awesome Charcoal EU 53011
Smart functions: the Android smartphone Samsung Galaxy A37 5G simplifies your day with intelligent features; Use circle and search, ¹ voice...
prodImage
£269.97
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 128GB in Awesome Lavender 111422
Samsung Galaxy A37 SM-A376BLVBEUE Mobile Phone in Awesome Lavender
Next Day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 128GB in Awesome GreyGreen 111421
Samsung Galaxy A37 SM-A376BDGBEUE Mobile Phone in Awesome GreyGreen
Next Day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, Slim Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence Features, 6GB, 128GB Storage, 50MP Wide-Angle Camera, Up To 2-Day Runtime, Awesome Charcoal, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0GNMSSPJ8
INTELLIGENT AI FEATURES: The Samsung A37 Android smartphone supports AI tools to make your life easier; Use Circle to Search, Voice Transcription, Object Eraser, Edit Suggestion, and creative filters to simplify daily tasks and enhance photos¹ ² ³ UPGRADED CAMERA SYSTEM: Take bright, crisp photos with the new triple-camera system, featuring a 50MP OIS Wide-angle, 8MP Ultra Wide, and 5MP Macro lens; Get vibrant selfies with Super HDR support and sharp low-light videos thanks to the enhanced ISP⁴ IP68 WATER & DUST RESISTANCE: The Samsung Galaxy A37 5G is IP68 rated for water and dust resistance; This durable mobile phone can withstand submersion in up to 1.5 meters of fresh water for 30 minutes, giving you peace of mind on your adventures⁵ LONG-LASTING BATTERY: The 5,000mAh long-lasting battery in this Samsung mobile phone provides up to 2 days of use on one charge; When you need to power up, Super Fast Charging 2.0 gets this phone back up to 60% in just 30 minutes to keep your day going⁶ LONG-TERM SOFTWARE SUPPORT: This Samsung smartphone is built to last; The Galaxy A37 5G stays current and secure for years, supporting up to 6 generations of OS upgrades and up to 6 years of security updates to keep your device at its best⁷ THIS DEVICE COMES WITH AN ADDITIONAL YEAR OF WARRANTY: This has been extended by one year by Samsung, and the extension will be automatically recorded on their systems (this may take up to 120 days from purchase); No further action will be required by you to obtain the extended warranty
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy A37 5G - 128 GB, Charcoal Grey, Silver/Grey 10301056
The Samsung Galaxy A37 is loaded with cool tech. The big Full HD+ Super AMOLED display is bright and colourful, so everything from reels to Netflix looks great. The triple camera setup lets you switch between group shots, food pics and close-ups easily. That means you'll always be ready for any moment. The 4K resolution keeps your videos sharp and clear, so every clip is polished and share-worthy. Plus, its HDR support balances colours and depth, making movies, matches and long gaming sessions feel more real and fun to watch.Good to know - Circle to Search with Google lets you instantly look up anything that's on your screen - Google Gemini gives AI support for ideas, writing, designs and more - Bixby voice control lets you change settings or switch apps hands-free - The Exynos 1480 processor handles apps, games and multitasking smoothly - Voice Transcription turns calls into text so you can check them later - The 12 MP selfie camera gives insta-worthy shots and clear video calls- Its IP68 rating helps protect your phone from dust, rain and splashes - 5G connectivity means fast downloads and streaming, wherever you are- The 5000 mAh battery keeps you going all day
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
£404.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB AI Mobile - Charcoal 7664913
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 45W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Meet the new Galaxy A37 5G with a slim, refined look. Take awesome selfie videos and photos with the enhanced cameras. Photo editing is easier than ever with Awesome Intelligence features like Object Eraser and Edit suggestion. Make your every day productive with a battery that lasts 2 days. Slim and sleek with refined details, front and back. The stylish silhouette has a glossy glass finish and a glazed ceramic look that's made to be shown off. The unique Ambient Island housing the grouped cameras on the back features a translucent effect that catches the eye. High-res visuals on a 6.7" display - Dive into the immersive visuals on Galaxy A37 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display has slimmer bezels, offering a seamless viewing experience. Whether you're streaming, gaming or browsing, your screen remains bright and clear with Vision Booster. Holding Galaxy A37 5G in your hand, you can take awesome shots. With a 50 MP Wide-angle Camera, an 8 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera on the back, Galaxy A37 5G allows you to shoot bright and crisp photos and videos to share on your feed. The Front Camera supports Super HDR video, making every memory vivid and lifelike. One UI 8.5. Your Galaxy. Your way - The new One UI 8.5 is capable of doing much more. From taking care of tedious tasks to suggesting what I need at the exact moment to adapting to my personal tastes and usage patterns. With AI integrated deeper into the system, you now have the freedom to be more productive and creative. Experience seamless intelligence of your Galaxy that empowers you to see more, create more and understand more. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and nano SIM andeSIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.7 inch Super AMOLED display. With a density of 385 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H162.9, W78.2, D7.4mm. Weight 196g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 8MP. Third rear camera 5MP. LED. Camera features: Food, Fun, Hyperlapse, Macro, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait, Pro, Pro Video, Single Take, Slow Motion, Super slow-mo, Video. Video capture in. Storage:Internal memory 128GB. Technical specifications: Octa core . 6GB RAM. Operating system: Android 16. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C charging cable, Quick Start Guide, Warrenty Card, Ejection Pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: A. No. Of battery cycles: 1200. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. Drop resistance rating: B. Repairability rating: C. General information:EAN: 8806099035273. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 16.0 USB Type-C 6 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Charcoal 422597
Meet the new Galaxy A37 5G with a slim refined look. Take awesome selfie videos and photos with the enhanced cameras. Photo editing is easier than ever with Awesome Intelligence features like Object Eraser and Edit suggestion. Make your every day productive with a battery that lasts 2 days. Thanks to up to 6x of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates you can keep your phone secure and enjoy the latest features for an extended time. Slim frame. Glossy glass finish Galaxy A37 5G is hereslim and sleek with refined details front and back. The stylish silhouette has a glossy glass finish and a glazed ceramic look that's made to be shown off. The unique Ambient Island housing the grouped cameras on the back features a translucent effect that catches the eye. Colours that match your vibe Get ready to attract attention with Galaxy A37 5G's trendy colours. Whether you prefer playful bright hues or darker sophisticated tones choose the colour that suits you best. Galaxy A37 5G comes in Awesome Lavender Awesome White Awesome Charcoal and Awesome Graygreen. Built to last with 6x OS and security upgrades Keep your Galaxy A37 5G updated and secure with long-term software support allowing you to enjoy your phone for years to come. Galaxy A37 5G includes support for up to 6x OS upgrades so you can discover new and easier ways to create connect and stay productive with seamless actions and device management features. Plus you get up to 6 years of Security and Maintenance releases keep you ahead of security threats. Three lenses. One powerful camera. Holding Galaxy A37 5G in your hand you can take awesome shots. With a 50 MP Wide-angle Camera an 8 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera on the back Galaxy A37 5G allows you to shoot bright and crisp photos and videos to share on your feed. The Front Camera supports Super HDR video making every memory vivid and lifelike. Still clear. Even in low-light Optimised Nightography on Galaxy A37 5G lets you capture bright moments in low-light conditions. The Wide Camera with 1.0 um pixels supports enhanced ISP for vibrant videos with sharper details even in the dark. Vivid shots. Sharp selfies Capture stunning moments from your daily adventures with Galaxy A37 5G's Front Camera. Super HDR video support for selfies lets you shoot dynamic media with vibrant details sharp and vivid backgrounds and enhanced colour and contrast. Make your portraits shine Use Galaxy A37 5G to enhance photo details quickly and easily. The rear camera system automatically recognizes the background foreground and sky in portrait photos and automatically boosts the image quality in the skin face hair grass and more. High-res visuals on a 6.7" display Dive into the immersive visuals on Galaxy A37 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display has slimmer bezels offering a seamless viewing experience. Whether you're streaming gaming or browsing your screen remains bright and clear with Vision Booster. 2 days of battery on a single charge Keep going with the long-lasting 5000 mAh (typical) battery of Galaxy A37 5G. Enjoy your content social media or games without needing to recharge your phone for 2 days at a time. And when you need a power boost plug in for Super Fast Charging 2.0 and get up to 60% charge in just 30 minutes. Performance with more power less lag Galaxy A37 5G is engineered with an advanced Octa-core processor delivering powerful performance throughout your day. Play create and edit content smoothly with reliability and confidence thanks to improved CPU and GPU performance up to 12% and 19% compared to the previous model. The upgraded LPDDR5X memory gives a boost to your multitasking while the vapor chamber prevents your phone from heating upso you can stay cool even in the heat of action-packed gaming. Storage for everyday moments Galaxy A37 5G comes with 256GB of storage and 8GB of memory thats enough to keep your favourite photos apps and more without slowing down your phone. One UI 8.5. Your Galaxy. Your way
prodImage
£413.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM USB Type-C 6 GB 128 G SM-A376BDGBEUB
Meet the new Galaxy A37 5G with a slim. refined look. Take awesome selfie videos and photos with the enhanced cameras. Photo editing is easier than ever with Awesome Intelligence features like Object Eraser and Edit suggestion. Make your every day productive with a battery that lasts 2 days. Thanks to up to 6x of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates. you can keep your phone secure and enjoy the latest features for an extended time.Slim frame. Glossy glass finishGalaxy A37 5G is here—slim and sleek with refined details. front and back. The stylish silhouette has a glossy glass finish and a glazed ceramic look that's made to be shown off. The unique Ambient Island housing the grouped cameras on the back features a translucent effect that catches the eye.Colours that match your vibeGet ready to attract attention with Galaxy A37 5G's trendy colours. Whether you prefer playful bright hues or darker. sophisticated tones. choose the colour that suits you best. Galaxy A37 5G comes in Awesome Lavender. Awesome White. Awesome Charcoal and Awesome Graygreen.Built to last with 6x OS and security upgradesKeep your Galaxy A37 5G updated and secure with long-term software support. allowing you to enjoy your phone for years to come. Galaxy A37 5G includes support for up to 6x OS upgrades. so you can discover new and easier ways to create. connect and stay productive with seamless actions and device management features. Plus. you get up to 6 years of Security and Maintenance releases keep you ahead of security threats.Three lenses. One powerful camera.Holding Galaxy A37 5G in your hand. you can take awesome shots. With a 50 MP Wide-angle Camera. an 8 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera on the back. Galaxy A37 5G allows you to shoot bright and crisp photos and videos to share on your feed. The Front Camera supports Super HDR video. making every memory vivid and lifelike.Still clear. Even in low-lightOptimised Nightography on Galaxy A37 5G lets you capture bright moments in low-light conditions. The Wide Camera with 1.0 um pixels supports enhanced ISP for vibrant videos with sharper details. even in the dark.Vivid shots. Sharp selfiesCapture stunning moments from your daily adventures with Galaxy A37 5G's Front Camera. Super HDR video support for selfies lets you shoot dynamic media with vibrant details. sharp and vivid backgrounds. and enhanced colour and contrast.Make your portraits shineUse Galaxy A37 5G to enhance photo details quickly and easily. The rear camera system automatically recognizes the background. foreground and sky in portrait photos. and automatically boosts the image quality in the skin. face. hair. grass and more.High-res visuals on a 6.7" displayDive into the immersive visuals on Galaxy A37 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display has slimmer bezels. offering a seamless viewing experience. Whether you're streaming. gaming or browsing. your screen remains bright and clear with Vision Booster.2 days of battery on a single chargeKeep going with the long-lasting 5.000 mAh (typical) battery of Galaxy A37 5G. Enjoy your content. social media or games without needing to recharge your phone for 2 days at a time. And when you need a power boost. plug in for Super Fast Charging 2.0 and get up to 60% charge in just 30 minutes.Performance with more power. less lagGalaxy A37 5G is engineered with an advanced Octa-core processor. delivering powerful performance throughout your day. Play. create and edit content smoothly with reliability and confidence thanks to improved CPU and GPU performance up to 12% and 19% compared to the previous model. The upgraded LPDDR5X memory gives a boost to your multitasking. while the vapor chamber prevents your phone from heating up—so you can stay cool even in the heat of action-packed gaming.Storage for everyday momentsGalaxy A37 5G comes with 256GB of storage and 8GB of memory. that’s enough to keep your favourite photos. apps and more without slowing down your phone.One UI 8.5. Your G
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£211.07
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM USB Type-C 6 GB 128 G SM-A376BLVBEUB
Meet the new Galaxy A37 5G with a slim. refined look. Take awesome selfie videos and photos with the enhanced cameras. Photo editing is easier than ever with Awesome Intelligence features like Object Eraser and Edit suggestion. Make your every day productive with a battery that lasts 2 days. Thanks to up to 6x of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates. you can keep your phone secure and enjoy the latest features for an extended time.Slim frame. Glossy glass finishGalaxy A37 5G is here—slim and sleek with refined details. front and back. The stylish silhouette has a glossy glass finish and a glazed ceramic look that's made to be shown off. The unique Ambient Island housing the grouped cameras on the back features a translucent effect that catches the eye.Colours that match your vibeGet ready to attract attention with Galaxy A37 5G's trendy colours. Whether you prefer playful bright hues or darker. sophisticated tones. choose the colour that suits you best. Galaxy A37 5G comes in Awesome Lavender. Awesome White. Awesome Charcoal and Awesome Graygreen.Built to last with 6x OS and security upgradesKeep your Galaxy A37 5G updated and secure with long-term software support. allowing you to enjoy your phone for years to come. Galaxy A37 5G includes support for up to 6x OS upgrades. so you can discover new and easier ways to create. connect and stay productive with seamless actions and device management features. Plus. you get up to 6 years of Security and Maintenance releases keep you ahead of security threats.Three lenses. One powerful camera.Holding Galaxy A37 5G in your hand. you can take awesome shots. With a 50 MP Wide-angle Camera. an 8 MP Ultra Wide Camera and a 5 MP Macro Camera on the back. Galaxy A37 5G allows you to shoot bright and crisp photos and videos to share on your feed. The Front Camera supports Super HDR video. making every memory vivid and lifelike.Still clear. Even in low-lightOptimised Nightography on Galaxy A37 5G lets you capture bright moments in low-light conditions. The Wide Camera with 1.0 um pixels supports enhanced ISP for vibrant videos with sharper details. even in the dark.Vivid shots. Sharp selfiesCapture stunning moments from your daily adventures with Galaxy A37 5G's Front Camera. Super HDR video support for selfies lets you shoot dynamic media with vibrant details. sharp and vivid backgrounds. and enhanced colour and contrast.Make your portraits shineUse Galaxy A37 5G to enhance photo details quickly and easily. The rear camera system automatically recognizes the background. foreground and sky in portrait photos. and automatically boosts the image quality in the skin. face. hair. grass and more.High-res visuals on a 6.7" displayDive into the immersive visuals on Galaxy A37 5G. The 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display has slimmer bezels. offering a seamless viewing experience. Whether you're streaming. gaming or browsing. your screen remains bright and clear with Vision Booster.2 days of battery on a single chargeKeep going with the long-lasting 5.000 mAh (typical) battery of Galaxy A37 5G. Enjoy your content. social media or games without needing to recharge your phone for 2 days at a time. And when you need a power boost. plug in for Super Fast Charging 2.0 and get up to 60% charge in just 30 minutes.Performance with more power. less lagGalaxy A37 5G is engineered with an advanced Octa-core processor. delivering powerful performance throughout your day. Play. create and edit content smoothly with reliability and confidence thanks to improved CPU and GPU performance up to 12% and 19% compared to the previous model. The upgraded LPDDR5X memory gives a boost to your multitasking. while the vapor chamber prevents your phone from heating up—so you can stay cool even in the heat of action-packed gaming.Storage for everyday momentsGalaxy A37 5G comes with 256GB of storage and 8GB of memory. that’s enough to keep your favourite photos. apps and more without slowing down your phone.One UI 8.5. Your G
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£211.07
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/256GB Unlocked Android Smartphone All Colours Boxed
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/256GB Unlocked Android Smartphone All Colours Boxed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£236.40
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1.97 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A37 128GB in Awesome White A37 5G 128GB White
128 GB
prodImage
£238.89
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A57 A37 5G 128GB/256GB / 8GB RAM Phone 2026 Smartphone Latest New
Samsung Galaxy A57 A37 5G 128GB/256GB / 8GB RAM Phone 2026 Smartphone Latest New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£238.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
New Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/256GB 5G Unlocked Android Smartphone Sealed Box
New Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/256GB 5G Unlocked Android Smartphone Sealed Box, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £243.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A37 128GB 5G Factory Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed Phone
Samsung Galaxy A37 128GB 5G Factory Unlocked Smartphone Brand New Sealed Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£244.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £244.99 / Unit
SMARTP.6.6"" 6GB 128GB GALAXY A37 5G AWES.CHARCOAL SE-AG6X-3G98
SMARTP.6.6"" 6GB 128GB GALAXY A37 5G AWES.CHARCOAL
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
SMARTP.6.6"" 6GB 128GB GALAXY A37 5G AWES.CHARCOAL UM-9096-8IQN
SMARTP.6.6"" 6GB 128GB GALAXY A37 5G AWES.CHARCOAL
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 A376 5G Dual Sim 6GB RAM 128GB - Gray Green -UK Version
Samsung Galaxy A37 A376 5G Dual Sim 6GB RAM 128GB - Gray Green -UK Version, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A37 A376 5G Dual Sim 6GB RAM 128GB - White-UK Version
Samsung Galaxy A37 A376 5G Dual Sim 6GB RAM 128GB - White-UK Version, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung A37 5G 128 6.7'' UNLOCKED SMARTPHONE Brand New Sealed 2026 MODEL Samsung Galaxy A37
Samsung A37 5G 128 6.7'' UNLOCKED SMARTPHONE Brand New Sealed 2026 MODEL, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB Factory Unlocked Android Latest 2026 - Brand New
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB Factory Unlocked Android Latest 2026 - Brand New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Android Phone White Boxed Limited
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Android Phone White Boxed Limited, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£259.80
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2.17 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, 17 cm (6.7"), 1080 x 2340 pixels, 6 GB, 128 GB, 50 MP, Green, Grey SM-A376BDGBEUB
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/256GB Unlocked Android 2026 Latest
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB/256GB Unlocked Android 2026 Latest, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 3:5 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78.2 mm x H162.9 mm x D7.4 mm
Weight:196 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,200
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 16
Other
EPREL:2,533,371
MPN:SM-A376B/DS
Processor
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.75 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 41 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 80 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£798.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Emporia Smart.5 Mini
£202.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5G 128GB
£202.23
Compare Prices
8 offers
Apple iPhone SE 2022 128GB
£219.61
Compare Prices
31 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21+ 5G 128GB
£201.77
Compare Prices
20 offers
Motorola Edge 50 Fusion 8GB 256GB
£204.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
OnePlus Nord CE 5G 256GB
£219.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy A35 5G Enterprise Edition
£204.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GB
£205.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone SE 2020 64GB
£190.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
BlackBerry KeyOne
£205.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
prodImage
£203.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£211.07
Shipping: Free
gadgets_electronics
prodImage
£225.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £236.50 / Unit
gadgetmarkt
prodImage
£232.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £236.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel