BlackBerry KeyOne

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 7.1
• Internal Storage: 32 GB
• Display Size: 11.43 cm (4.5 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 3,072 MB
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEALED BOXED Blackberry KEYone 32GB (Black) Unlocked BBB1001
SEALED BOXED Blackberry KEYone 32GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Blackberry KEYone 32GB (Brown) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Blackberry KEYone 32GB (Brown) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
BlackBerry KEYone 32GB 3GB RAM UK SIM-Free (Single SIM) Smartphone – Silver VM-CM2I-PBXE
The first smartphone with a fingerprint sensor built into the keyboard spacebar and touch lit enabled keyboard, with up to 52 programmable shortcuts 100% Full Android Apps and one of the most secure Android smartphones available 4.5-inch touch display with Corning Gorilla Glass 4 with Full HD resolution 12MP auto-focus large pixel rear camera with Sony IMX378, the industry leading camera sensor, and 8MP front camera with wide-angle lens Huge 3,505mAh battery with Quick Charge capability;24-bit color depth. Fingerprint Sensor
prodImage
£248.33
Shipping: Free
Smart Phone Blackberry KEYone 76-8JNW-3I38
BlackBerry KEYone Smartphone Silver Edition 4G, 3GB RAM, 32GB memory, 4.5" Multi-touch display - 1620 x 1080 pixels - Flat IPS - 3:2, Qwerty Keyboard, Black [Italy] (View Amazon Product Page)
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W72.5 mm x H149.3 mm x D9.4 mm
Weight:180 g
Display
Display Size:11.43 cm (4.5 in")
Display Type:IPS
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 1,620 px
Pixel Density:433 ppi
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB 3.1, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:4.2
Battery Capacity:3,505 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):3,072 MB
Internal Storage:32 GB
Memory Card Capacity:2 TB
Operating System
Google Android 7.1
Other
SAR Value:0.77 W/kg
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No

Price History

1M 3M
BlackBerry KeyOne
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

345 Reviews

Latest
Battery Abysmal after 6 months of barely being used at all
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2025
|
I have taken far longer than anticipated to switch over from my Blackberry Priv, but six months in with only minimal use (playing a couple of songs here or there) and the battery on it has degraded to being worse than my Priv...View More (which has been my main phone for four years!) It doesn't even last the day! What makes it worse is that sometimes Youtube will crash the phone into restarting eating a good 10-20% of the battery. For some reason it won't tell me what is rinsing the battery either -View Less
Battery Abysmal after 6 months of barely being used at all
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2025
|
I have taken far longer than anticipated to switch over from my Blackberry Priv, but six months in with only minimal use (playing a couple of songs here or there) and the battery on it has degraded to being worse than my Priv...View More (which has been my main phone for four years!) It doesn't even last the day! What makes it worse is that sometimes Youtube will crash the phone into restarting eating a good 10-20% of the battery. For some reason it won't tell me what is rinsing the battery either -View Less
Battery Abysmal after 6 months of barely being used at all
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2025
|
I have taken far longer than anticipated to switch over from my Blackberry Priv, but six months in with only minimal use (playing a couple of songs here or there) and the battery on it has degraded to being worse than my Priv...View More (which has been my main phone for four years!) It doesn't even last the day! What makes it worse is that sometimes Youtube will crash the phone into restarting eating a good 10-20% of the battery. For some reason it won't tell me what is rinsing the battery either -View Less
Battery Abysmal after 6 months of barely being used at all
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2025
|
I have taken far longer than anticipated to switch over from my Blackberry Priv, but six months in with only minimal use (playing a couple of songs here or there) and the battery on it has degraded to being worse than my Priv...View More (which has been my main phone for four years!) It doesn't even last the day! What makes it worse is that sometimes Youtube will crash the phone into restarting eating a good 10-20% of the battery. For some reason it won't tell me what is rinsing the battery either -View Less
Battery Abysmal after 6 months of barely being used at all
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2025
|
I have taken far longer than anticipated to switch over from my Blackberry Priv, but six months in with only minimal use (playing a couple of songs here or there) and the battery on it has degraded to being worse than my Priv...View More (which has been my main phone for four years!) It doesn't even last the day! What makes it worse is that sometimes Youtube will crash the phone into restarting eating a good 10-20% of the battery. For some reason it won't tell me what is rinsing the battery either -View Less
With reviews from

BlackBerry KeyOne Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 345 reviews
5
234
4
59
3
23
2
3
1
26

More from BlackBerry

BlackBerry KeyOne Black Edition
£279.99
BlackBerry KeyOne Black EditionCompare 1 Prices
BlackBerry DTEK50
£134.63
BlackBerry DTEK50Compare 3 Prices
BlackBerry Key2 128GB
£588.00
BlackBerry Key2 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Blackberry Key2 LE Dual-SIM 64GB
£399.00
Blackberry Key2 LE Dual-SIM 64GBCompare 3 Prices
BlackBerry Z30
£90.00
BlackBerry Z30Compare 1 Prices
BlackBerry Passport Silver Edition
£160.00
BlackBerry Passport Silver EditionCompare 1 Prices
BlackBerry Key2 64GB
£469.00
BlackBerry Key2 64GBCompare 5 Prices
BlackBerry Q10
£95.00
BlackBerry Q10Compare 2 Prices
BlackBerry Priv
£190.00
BlackBerry PrivCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GB
£205.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 256GB
£205.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A52 5G 128GB
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motorola Edge 20 128GB
£205.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A35 5G Enterprise Edition
£204.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip4 128GB
£221.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Apple iPhone 8 256GB
£205.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Compare Prices
36 offers
Samsung Galaxy A52 128GB
£185.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Emporia Smart.5 Mini
£202.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlackBerry KeyOne
anitraders2020
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
Henan BElXIANG Trade Co., Ltd
prodImage
£248.33
Shipping: Free
Henan BElXIANG Trade Co., Ltd
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel