Apple iPhone 8 256GB

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPhone 8 256GB
from £205.993 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Apple iOS 11
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: (4.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Processor: Apple A11
• Processor Model Number: Bionic Chip 64-Bit
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Apple iPhone 8 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(256GB) Apple iPhone 8 | Silver
Prepare to be impressed by the ultra-glossy, powerful Apple iPhone 8 Silver from OnBuy!
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
(256GB) Apple iPhone 8 | Gold
Let the powerful and lightning fast Apple iPhone 8 Gold from OnBuy impress you with its ultra durable glass, wireless charging and effortless video...
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
(256GB) Apple iPhone 8 | Space Grey
Prepare to be impressed by the ultra-glossy, powerful Apple iPhone 8 Space Grey from OnBuy - available now for a tempting price!
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W67.3 mm x H138.4 mm x D7.3 mm
Display
Display Size:(4.7 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Pixel Density:326 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:4G/LTE
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Memory
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Apple iOS 11
Other
SAR Value:1.24 W/kg
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Apple A11
Processor Model Number:Bionic Chip 64-Bit
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No

Price History

1M
Apple iPhone 8 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Apple

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£645.00
Apple iPhone 17 256GBCompare 75 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,149.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GBCompare 32 Prices
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£505.00
Apple iPhone 17e 256GBCompare 36 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 128GB
£549.99
Apple iPhone 16 128GBCompare 90 Prices
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£448.00
Apple iPhone 16e 128GBCompare 38 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GB
£1,299.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 512GBCompare 26 Prices
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GB
£1,198.00
Apple iPhone 17 Pro 512GBCompare 31 Prices
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB
£1,077.00
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Apple iPhone 15 128GB
£475.00
Apple iPhone 15 128GBCompare 55 Prices
Apple iPhone Air 256GB
£699.00
Apple iPhone Air 256GBCompare 33 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GB
£205.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G 128GB
£207.69
Compare Prices
11 offers
Huawei Mate 9
£200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£208.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Emporia SMART.7lite
£203.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo A72
£200.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A23 5G 128GB
£203.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oppo A6 Pro 5G
£209.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Oppo A91
£200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Pixel 7a
£209.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Apple iPhone 8 256GB
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel