Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GB

Manufacturer: Xiaomi
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GB
from £205.00to £290.706 offersManufacturer: Xiaomi
• Smartphone
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17.19 cm (6.77 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 5G Smartphone 6GB+128GB, Snapdragon® 6 Gen 3, 108MP Super-clear Camera, 6.77" 120Hz Amoled Display, 5520mAh Battery, Glacier Blue (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger) RMN155G-6128-BLU
[5520mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery with 45W turbo charging] REDMI Note 15 5G boasts an ultra-large silicon-carbon battery, while remaining impressively thin. Paired with fast charging, it can stay powered up all day [Tougher and more durable] REDMI Note 15 5G adopts high-durability glass on the front for improved drop performance, and can withstand 1.7m face-down drops onto marble, giving you peace of mind in everyday use [108MP super-clear camera system] 108MP super-clear camera with OIS delivers an exceptional high-resolution imaging experience [6.77" ultra-large screen] Advanced luminous materials push the screen's peak brightness to 3200 nits, ensuring clear visibility even in direct sunlight and vivid, true-to-life colours. A 120Hz refresh rate combined with a 2560Hz ultra-high touch sampling rate delivers fast, responsive control for a smooth, enjoyable experience [Snapdragon 6 Gen 3] The high-performance octa-core architecture handles everyday tasks, gaming and video playback effortlessly, ensuring long-lasting smooth performance
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 5G Smartphone 6GB+128GB, Snapdragon® 6 Gen 3, 108MP Super-clear Camera, 6.77" 120Hz Amoled Display, 5520mAh Battery, Mist Purple (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger) RMN155G-6128-PUR
[5520mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery with 45W turbo charging] REDMI Note 15 5G boasts an ultra-large silicon-carbon battery, while remaining impressively thin. Paired with fast charging, it can stay powered up all day [Tougher and more durable] REDMI Note 15 5G adopts high-durability glass on the front for improved drop performance, and can withstand 1.7m face-down drops onto marble, giving you peace of mind in everyday use [108MP super-clear camera system] 108MP super-clear camera with OIS delivers an exceptional high-resolution imaging experience [6.77" ultra-large screen] Advanced luminous materials push the screen's peak brightness to 3200 nits, ensuring clear visibility even in direct sunlight and vivid, true-to-life colours. A 120Hz refresh rate combined with a 2560Hz ultra-high touch sampling rate delivers fast, responsive control for a smooth, enjoyable experience [Snapdragon 6 Gen 3] The high-performance octa-core architecture handles everyday tasks, gaming and video playback effortlessly, ensuring long-lasting smooth performance
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 6 + 128GB 6.77 "5g Glacier Blue EU
Xiaomi Redmi Notes 15 5g Redmi note 15 5g is a sample of elegance with its thin body only 7.35mm. Equipped with a 108MP room and a super...
prodImage
£290.70
£302.70
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Xiaomi Redmi Notes 15 6 + 128GB 6.77 "5g Midnight Black EU
prodImage
£290.70
£302.70
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
More offers
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 5G Smartphone 6GB+128GB, Snapdragon® 6 Gen 3, 108MP Super-clear Camera, 6.77" 120Hz Amoled Display, 5520mAh Battery, Black (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger)
[5520mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery with 45W turbo charging] REDMI Note 15 5G boasts an ultra-large silicon-carbon battery, while remaining impressively thin. Paired with fast charging, it can stay powered up all day [Tougher and more durable] REDMI Note 15 5G adopts high-durability glass on the front for improved drop performance, and can withstand 1.7m face-down drops onto marble, giving you peace of mind in everyday use [108MP super-clear camera system] 108MP super-clear camera with OIS delivers an exceptional high-resolution imaging experience [6.77" ultra-large screen] Advanced luminous materials push the screen's peak brightness to 3200 nits, ensuring clear visibility even in direct sunlight and vivid, true-to-life colours. A 120Hz refresh rate combined with a 2560Hz ultra-high touch sampling rate delivers fast, responsive control for a smooth, enjoyable experience [Snapdragon 6 Gen 3] The high-performance octa-core architecture handles everyday tasks, gaming and video playback effortlessly, ensuring long-lasting smooth performance
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G Violet – 6 GB RAM, 128 GB, AMOLED 6.77", 108 MP, 5520 mAh Battery, 45W
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G smartphone in violet, designed to combine performance, battery life, and quality photo experience. Equipped with a...
prodImage
£290.70
£302.70
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:108 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:f/1.7 aperture
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra-wide-angle, f/2.2 aperture
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:20 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.2 aperture
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.42 mm x H164 mm x D7.35 mm
Weight:178 g
Display
Display Size:17.19 cm (6.77 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,392 px
Pixel Density:447 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:51h 22min
Protection Rating:IP 66
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:5,520 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:128 GB
Other
MPN:25098RA98G
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£1,299.00
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£494.69
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GB
£559.46
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi 15T Pro 256GB
£533.61
Xiaomi 15T Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£879.00
Xiaomi 17 512GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£357.15
Xiaomi 15T 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 256GB
£129.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 256GBCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Edge 40 Neo
£204.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 8 256GB
£205.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei P30 Pro 128GB
£181.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Emporia SMART.7lite
£203.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A23 5G 128GB
£203.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel 6
£211.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£208.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Google Pixel 7a
£209.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5G 128GB
£196.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 256GB
£209.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GB
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£290.70
Shipping: £12.00
prodImage
£290.70
Shipping: £12.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel