Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 12GB 512GB

Manufacturer: Xiaomi
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 12GB 512GB
from £329.00to £546.059 offersManufacturer: Xiaomi
• Smartphone
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.34 cm (6.83 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 7400-Ultra
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.6 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 12GB 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi REDMI Note 15 Pro 5G Glacier Blue 12 GB + 512 GB 71398
REDMI Note 15 Pro 5G Glacier Blue 12 GB + 512 GB
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi REDMI Note 15 Pro 5G Black 12 GB + 512 GB 71544
REDMI Note 15 Pro 5G Black 12 GB + 512 GB
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G Smartphone 12GB+512GB, MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra, 200MP Ultimate-clarity Camera, 6.83" 120Hz Amoled Display, 6580mAh Battery, Black (No In-box Charger) RMN15P5G-12512-BLK
[Massive 6580mAh battery with 45W turbo charging] Equipped with an ultra-large silicon-carbon battery with an exceptionally high energy density, the device remains slim and lightweight. Combined with multiple charging protections, it boasts a 6-year battery life guarantee. 45W turbo charging keeps you going without worries, striking a perfect balance between fast charging and long battery life [200MP ultimate-clarity camera system] REDMI Note 15 Pro 5G features its all-new 4th generation 200MP ultimate-clarity main camera, equipped with a brand-new 1/1.4" large sensor for unprecedented image detail [6.83" 1.5K eye-care sunlight display] Featuring flagship-level luminous materials for lower power consumption and a peak brightness of up to 3200 nits, details remain vivid and the screen stays clear even in bright environments. Paired with an ultra-high 2560Hz instantaneous touch sampling rate for ultra-responsive control, the display offers a fantastic experience for gaming [MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra] The new generation Dimensity 7400-Ultra features a 4nm process and an octa-core high-efficiency architecture, with big cores clocked up to 2.6GHz. It delivers more efficient multitasking, smoother long-duration gaming and video playback, and stable performance even after extended use [Symmetrical dual speakers] Equipped with two speakers, delivering up to 400% volume boost for an explosive audio experience and instant immersion
prodImage
£334.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G Smartphone 12GB+512GB, MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra, 200MP Ultimate-clarity Camera, 6.83" 120Hz Amoled Display, 6580mAh Battery, Glacier Blue (No In-box Charger)
[Massive 6580mAh battery with 45W turbo charging] Equipped with an ultra-large silicon-carbon battery with an exceptionally high energy density, the device remains slim and lightweight. Combined with multiple charging protections, it boasts a 6-year battery life guarantee. 45W turbo charging keeps you going without worries, striking a perfect balance between fast charging and long battery life [200MP ultimate-clarity camera system] REDMI Note 15 Pro 5G features its all-new 4th generation 200MP ultimate-clarity main camera, equipped with a brand-new 1/1.4" large sensor for unprecedented image detail [6.83" 1.5K eye-care sunlight display] Featuring flagship-level luminous materials for lower power consumption and a peak brightness of up to 3200 nits, details remain vivid and the screen stays clear even in bright environments. Paired with an ultra-high 2560Hz instantaneous touch sampling rate for ultra-responsive control, the display offers a fantastic experience for gaming [MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultra] The new generation Dimensity 7400-Ultra features a 4nm process and an octa-core high-efficiency architecture, with big cores clocked up to 2.6GHz. It delivers more efficient multitasking, smoother long-duration gaming and video playback, and stable performance even after extended use [Symmetrical dual speakers] Equipped with two speakers, delivering up to 400% volume boost for an explosive audio experience and instant immersion
prodImage
£334.00
Shipping: Free
(12GB 512GB, Purple) XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G, Smartphone 12GB 512 GB, 6580mAh Battery, 6.83" AMOLED Display, Black/Blue/Purple/Titanium
About this item [Massive 6580mAh battery with 45W turbo charging] Equipped with an ultra-large silicon-carbon battery with an exceptionally high...
prodImage
£447.54
Shipping: Free
(12GB 512GB, Titanium) XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G, Smartphone 12GB 512 GB, 6580mAh Battery, 6.83" AMOLED Display, Black/Blue/Purple/Titanium
prodImage
£447.54
Shipping: Free
More offers
(12GB 512GB, Blue) XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G, Smartphone 12GB 512 GB, 6580mAh Battery, 6.83" AMOLED Display, Black/Blue/Purple/Titanium
prodImage
£447.54
Shipping: Free
(12GB 512GB, Black) XIAOMI Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G, Smartphone 12GB 512 GB, 6580mAh Battery, 6.83" AMOLED Display, Black/Blue/Purple/Titanium
prodImage
£447.54
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 12 + 512GB 6.83 "5G Black EU
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro It is a smartphone designed to offer high performance, large storage capacity and a high-level visual experience.
prodImage
£546.05
£558.05
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:200 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:f/1.7 aperture
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra wide-angle, f/2.2 aperture
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:20 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.2 aperture
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78.09 mm x H163.61 mm x D7.96 mm
Weight:210 g
Display
Display Size:17.34 cm (6.83 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,280 px x 2,772 px
Pixel Density:447 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:60h 50min
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Battery Capacity:6,580 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:512 GB
Other
EPREL:2,470,759
MPN:25080RABDG
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 7400-Ultra
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.6 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 12GB 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£1,299.00
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£494.69
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GB
£559.46
Xiaomi 15T Pro 512GBCompare 10 Prices
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£879.00
Xiaomi 17 512GBCompare 12 Prices
Xiaomi 15T Pro 256GB
£533.61
Xiaomi 15T Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£357.15
Xiaomi 15T 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GB
£205.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 128GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 256GB
£129.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB
£194.00
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A40
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei P60 Pro 256GB
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
POCO X7 512GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GB
£328.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Google Pixel 8a 128GB
£329.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Apple iPhone 13 128GB
£367.04
Compare Prices
28 offers
Google Pixel 8 128GB
£329.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Google Pixel 9a 128GB
£330.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Motorola Razr 40
£320.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
POCO X8 Pro 12GB 512GB
£325.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 12GB 512GB
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£334.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£334.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel