Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.24 cm (6.79 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 6 Gen 4
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HONOR Magic8 Lite Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 8GB RAM 512GB ROM AMOLED 5G Smartphone ESP985964
【MASSIVE 7500 mAh BATTERY + 66W SUPERCHARGE】 – Stay powered all day with one of the largest batteries in its class.The silicon-carbon battery sets a new benchmark for capacity and durability. Engineered for high endurance, it delivers long lasting, reliable power.Recharge quickly with HONOR’s 66W SuperCharge technology. 【Durability You Can Trust】– Certified with 5 SGS Drop & Crush Resistance and IP68+IP69K Water and Dust Resistance, the HONOR Magic8 Lite 5G is built to handle accidental drops, dust, and water exposure with confidence. 【108MP Ultra-Clear Camera System】 – Capture breathtaking details with the 108MP main camera, create professional portraits with the depth sensor, and enjoy sharp, vibrant selfies with the 16MP front camera. 【Immersive 6.79” 120hz Display】 – Enjoy ultra-smooth scrolling and vivid visuals with a 120Hz display, HD+ resolution, and up to 800 nits brightness for crystal-clear viewing even under sunlight. 【Powerful 5G Performance】– Powered by the Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 with 8GB RAM + 512GB storage, ensuring smooth multitasking, responsive gaming, and ample storage for apps and media.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic8 Lite Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 8GB RAM 512GB ROM AMOLED 5G Smartphone ESP985962
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic8 Lite Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 8GB RAM 512GB ROM AMOLED 5G Smartphone - Midnight Black 5109BYRB
HONOR Magic8 Lite Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 8GB RAM 512GB ROM AMOLED 5G Smartphone - Midnight Black 5109BYRB. Paypal finance available at Box.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic8 Lite Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 8GB RAM 512GB ROM AMOLED 5G Smartphone - Reddish Brown 5109CAFM
Upgrade your workflow: HONOR Magic8 Lite Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 8GB RAM 512GB ROM AMOLED 5G Smartphone - Reddish Brown 5109CAFM. Paypal finance available at Box.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic8 Lite - 512 GB, Reddish Brown, Red,Brown 10296359
The Honor Magic 8 Lite is built to last. You've got a massive 7500 mAh battery that keeps you going for up to three days on a single charge. And with 66 W SuperCharge, you'll be back up and running in no time. The 6.79"" AMOLED display is a real showstopper. It's super bright with a peak of 6000 nits and a silky smooth 120 Hz refresh rate. The Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 processor keeps everything running smoothly. And the 108 MP AI camera captures stunning shots in any light.Good to know- The 16 MP selfie cam makes sure you always look your best- Ultra-Bounce Anti-Drop Technology protects it against falls from up to 2.5 m- With 8 GB RAM and 512 GB storage you get plenty of room for apps, photos and videos- Three-layer water resistance means it can handle heavy rain and even 30 minutes underwater- Its AI Glove Touch technology means you can keep those gloves on in the cold- It has an SGS 5-Star Reliability Certification, so you know it's tough- Stay connected with 5G, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, NFC and GPS
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
£334.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
HONOR Magic8 Lite - 512 GB, Forest Green, Green 10296350
The Honor Magic 8 Lite is built to last. You've got a massive 7500 mAh battery that keeps you going for up to three days on a single charge. And with 66 W SuperCharge, you'll be back up and running in no time. The 6.79"" AMOLED display is a real showstopper. It's super bright with a peak of 6000 nits and a silky smooth 120 Hz refresh rate. The Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 processor keeps everything running smoothly. And the 108 MP AI camera captures stunning shots in any light.Good to know- The 16 MP selfie cam makes sure you always look your best- Ultra-Bounce Anti-Drop Technology protects it against falls from up to 2.5 m- With 8 GB RAM and 512 GB storage you get plenty of room for apps, photos and videos- Three-layer water resistance means it can handle heavy rain and even 30 minutes underwater- Its AI Glove Touch technology means you can keep those gloves on in the cold- It has an SGS 5-Star Reliability Certification, so you know it's tough- Stay connected with 5G, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, NFC and GPS
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
£334.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
HONOR Magic8 Lite 8GB+512GB Forest Green Dual Card
Experience unparalleled performance and durability with the HONOR Magic8 Lite. Boasting a massive 8GB RAM and expansive 512GB storage in a stunning Forest Green, this smartphone is engineered to excel. Dive into a visual feast on the vibrant 6.79-inch AMOLED display, featuring a sharp 2640 x 1200 resolution, an incredible 6000 nits peak brightness, and 3840Hz PWM dimming for exceptional eye comfort.Powered by the advanced Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 platform, it ensures smooth multitasking and powerful graphics for gaming and multimedia. Capture life in breathtaking detail with the 108MP OIS main camera and 5MP wide-angle lens, supported by a 16MP front camera for perfect selfies.Stay powered for days with the colossal 7500mAh battery and recharge in a flash with 66W SuperCharge. Built to last, it boasts top-tier IP66/68/69/69K ratings for dust and water resistance. Enjoy comprehensive 5G connectivity, Wi-Fi 6, NFC, and immersive stereo sound. The HONOR Magic8 Lite is your ultimate reliable companion for communication, productivity, and entertainment.
2 days
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic8 Lite 8GB+512GB Reddish Brown Dual Card
Experience powerhouse performance and unparalleled durability with the HONOR Magic8 Lite. This smartphone is equipped with a staggering 8GB RAM and a massive 512GB of storage, all housed in a sleek Reddish Brown design. Its 6.79-inch vibrant AMOLED display boasts an incredible 2640 x 1200 resolution, a 100% DCI-P3 color gamut, and an ultra-smooth 120Hz refresh rate for truly immersive visuals, protected by durable aluminosilicate glass.Capture life in stunning detail with the advanced 108MP main camera featuring Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) and a 5MP wide-angle lens, supported by a 16MP front camera. Powered by the efficient Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 mobile platform, it handles everything from multitasking to gaming with ease. The colossal 7500mAh battery ensures extended use and is supported by incredibly fast 66W wired charging.Built to withstand the elements, it boasts an exceptional IP66/68/69/69K rating for dust and water resistance. Enjoy comprehensive 5G connectivity, Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2, NFC, and a full suite of sensors including an under-display fingerprint reader for secure unlocking. The HONOR Magic8 Lite is your ultimate reliable companion for communication, productivity, and entertainment.
2 days
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free HONOR Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB AI Phone Midnight Black 7939174
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 66W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay powered for days without charger panic. The SIM Free HONOUR Magic8 Lite 5G features a massive 7500mAh Silicon-Carbon battery that lasts up to three days of normal use including calls, texts, browsing and scrolling without rationing screen time. Its AMOLED display is brilliant for videos, gaming or daily use, while the 108MP Ultra-Sensing Camera captures sharp photos in daylight or low light. With 512GB storage, you can keep thousands of photos and apps without seeing storage full. Running MagicOS 9.0 based on Android 15, it's intuitive with full Google Play Store access. This phone is tough, surviving drops with Ultra-Bounce technology and toughened glass, plus IP68, IP69 and IP69K ratings for water submersion. The Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 processor with 8GB RAM runs apps smoothly. The 16MP front camera is ideal for selfies and video calls, while dual SIM lets you use two numbers, perfect for work, personal use, or travel. Despite its power, it's slim and pocketable. Included are a USB Type-C cable, eject pin, screen protector, and a 1-year guarantee. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: 5109BYRB. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM. Display and Design:6.79 inch AMOLED display. Resolution 1200 x 2640 pixels. With a density of 427 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H161.9, W76.1, D7.76mm. Weight 189g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 16MP. Rear camera 108MP. Second rear camera 5MP. LED flash. Camera features: Highlights Capture, Moving Photo, AI photography, Aperture, Night, Portrait, Pro, Panorama, Filter, time-lapse photography, High-res, Capture smile, Slow-motion, Wide Angle, Multi-Video, Watermark, Scan Document, Timer. Video capture in 4K quality. Storage:Internal memory 512GB. Technical specifications: 2.3GHz octa core Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 processor. 8GB RAM. Operating system: MagicOS 9.0 (Android 15). App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:Up to 50 minutes talk time. 7500mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Water resistant up to 1.5m depth. Shock resistant from drops of up to 2.5m. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:HONOR Magic8 Lite (battery included), USB Type-C cable, Eject pin, Quick start guide, TP protective film, Warranty card. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: B. No. Of battery cycles: 1200. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. Drop resistance rating: A. Repairability rating: B. General information:Battery life on standby: 68 hours 59 minutes. EAN: 6936520884285. 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
SIM Free HONOR Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB AI Phone - Reddish Brown 7918607
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 66W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay powered for days without hunting for a charger. The SIM Free HONOUR Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB AI Phone has a massive 7500mAh Silicon-Carbon battery delivering up to three days of use, perfect for long weekends, work trips, or reducing daily charging. The large AMOLED display offers plenty of screen space for streaming, scrolling and video calls, while the 108-megapixel main camera captures sharp, detailed photos of landscapes, nights out, or everyday moments. With 512GB storage, you can keep thousands of photos, your music library, and all your apps without deleting to free space. The Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 processor with 8GB RAM ensures smooth multitasking, gaming and video editing. Drop protection guards against falls, while IP68, IP69 and IP69K water resistance handles rain, splashes and submersion. The 16MP front camera captures clear selfies, and fast charging quickly restores power. Running MagicOS 9.0 based on Android 15, it offers full Google Play Store access. Weighing 189g, it's solid but not bulky. Dual SIM and 5G keep you connected. Includes USB Type-C cable, eject pin, quick start guide, and 1-year guarantee; charger not included. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: 5109CAFM. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM. Display and Design:6.79 inch AMOLED display. Resolution 1200 x 2640 pixels. With a density of 427 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H161.9, W76.1, D7.76mm. Weight 189g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 16MP. Rear camera 108MP. Second rear camera 5MP. LED flash. Camera features: Highlights Capture, Moving Photo, AI photography, Aperture, Night, Portrait, Pro, Panorama, Filter, time-lapse photography, High-res, Capture smile, Slow-motion, Wide Angle, Multi-Video, Watermark, Scan Document, Timer. Video capture in 4K quality. Storage:Internal memory 512GB. Technical specifications: 2.3GHz octa core Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 processor. 8GB RAM. Operating system: MagicOS 9.0 (Android 15). App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:Up to 50 minutes talk time. 7500mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Water resistant up to 1.5m depth. Shock resistant from drops of up to 2.5m. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:HONOR Magic8 Lite (battery included), USB Type-C cable, Eject pin, Quick start guide, TP protective film, Warranty card. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: B. No. Of battery cycles: 1200. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. Drop resistance rating: A. Repairability rating: B. General information:Battery life on standby: 68 hours 59 minutes. EAN: 6936520884315. 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic8 Lite Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 8GB RAM 512GB ROM AMOLED 5G Smartphone
HONOR Magic8 Lite Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 8GB RAM 512GB ROM AMOLED 5G Smartphone 【MASSIVE 7500 mAh BATTERY + 66W SUPERCHARGE】 - Stay powered all day...
prodImage
£374.75
Shipping: Free
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G Black 512GB 8GB RAM 6.79" 108MP Dual SIM Smartphone
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G Black 512GB 8GB RAM 6.79" 108MP Dual SIM Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Honor Magic 8 Lite 17.2 cm (6.79") Hybrid Dual SIM MagicOS 9.0 5G 5109BYRB
A Seamless Blend of Innovation and Timeless Design.THREE COLORS.THREE Expressions of Style.Built to Withstand Life’s Extremes.Industry leading resistance to drops. water. dust.The Industry’s First SGS Triple-resistant Premium Performance Certification.The first smartphone to receive SGS Triple resistant Premium Performance certification. with durable protection against drops. dust. and water.Built to Endure.A New Era of Drop Defense.Ultra tough tempered glass with an industry first multilayer cushioning design. featuring a ballistic-grade damping layer for enhanced shock absorption.IP68 + IP69KIndustry leading Water Resistance Rating.IP68 + IP69K certified — Protecting your device from 360° splash.Built for Confidence. Engineered for Reliability.One Tap Dust and Water EjectionAutomatically expel dust and waterwith a single tap.Rainproof Touch ControlResponsive and smooth. even under heavy rain.4Glove Friendly Touch ControlOperate your phone with ease. even while wearing gloves.5Power You Can Trust7500mAh 3-dayBattery Life.6The silicon-carbon battery sets a new benchmark for capacity and durability. Engineered for high endurance. it delivers long lasting. reliable power.Reverse Charging.Power up Your Devices Anytime. Anywhere.Doubles as a power bank for convenient. on-the-go charging.Adapting to Every Extreme.Built for Peak Performance from -30°C to 55°C.The smart thermal management system actively balances power use in extreme heat and cold. so performance stays steady no matter the conditions.See Beyond Brilliance.Redefining what a display can be.A Brilliant DisplayRemarkably Sharp. Beautifully Vibrant.Super DynamicVivid DisplayNext-gen OLEDEngineered for Long Lasting Brightness and DurabilityA Display Gentle on Your EyesDesigned for Everyday Comfort.108MP OIS Ultra-Clear AI Camera.Capture StunningShots Instantly.108MP ultra high resolution main camera for exceptional clarity at any zoom.15Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) ensures sharp. blur-free photos even in low light.4K HD Moving Photo Collage.One tap creates stunning 4K HD Moving Photo collages you can edit and share—bringing your moments to life like never before.Underwater Photo Mode.Unlock a New Realmof Imaging.Capture the underwater world in vivid detail. revealing every splash of color with stunning clarityLet Your Creativity Flow.All-in-One AI Star Photo EditingAI StarEraserOne tap. and say goodbye to passersby. Keep only the moments that matter.AI StarFace TuneTurn blinks into smiles and keep every group photo picture perfect.AI StarRemove reflectionRemove glares. so your photos capture the moment as you see it.AI StarCutoutEasily separate the subject from the background with a single tap.All-new Snapdragon® 6 SeriesPowered by the all new Snapdragon® 6 Gen 4 mobile platform. and optimized with AI system level resource management for smooth. stable performance.Powered by HONOR’s VC Ice Cooling System.Fast Performance.No OverheatingAdvanced VC cooling combines 5th-gen hexagonal graphite with ultra light stainless steel to deliver faster. more efficient heat dissipation.Talk it out Live with Google Gemini.Ask Gemini about anything you see. Share your camera or screen in Gemini Live conversations.Designed to Do More. Effortlessly.AI Star Writing ToolsBoost your writing flow and efficiency.Magic PortalYour AI Shortcut to Everything.Powerful Dual SpeakersExperience sound that’s 400% louder. delivering a truly immersive soundstage.Instant NFC AccessTap into convenience. anytime. anywhere
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£399.90
Shipping: Free
Honor Magic 8 Lite 17.2 cm (6.79") Hybrid Dual SIM MagicOS 9.0 5G 5109BYRC
A Seamless Blend of Innovation and Timeless Design.THREE COLORS.THREE Expressions of Style.Built to Withstand Life’s Extremes.Industry leading resistance to drops. water. dust.The Industry’s First SGS Triple-resistant Premium Performance Certification.The first smartphone to receive SGS Triple resistant Premium Performance certification. with durable protection against drops. dust. and water.Built to Endure.A New Era of Drop Defense.Ultra tough tempered glass with an industry first multilayer cushioning design. featuring a ballistic-grade damping layer for enhanced shock absorption.IP68 + IP69KIndustry leading Water Resistance Rating.IP68 + IP69K certified — Protecting your device from 360° splash.Built for Confidence. Engineered for Reliability.One Tap Dust and Water EjectionAutomatically expel dust and waterwith a single tap.Rainproof Touch ControlResponsive and smooth. even under heavy rain.4Glove Friendly Touch ControlOperate your phone with ease. even while wearing gloves.5Power You Can Trust7500mAh 3-dayBattery Life.6The silicon-carbon battery sets a new benchmark for capacity and durability. Engineered for high endurance. it delivers long lasting. reliable power.Reverse Charging.Power up Your Devices Anytime. Anywhere.Doubles as a power bank for convenient. on-the-go charging.Adapting to Every Extreme.Built for Peak Performance from -30°C to 55°C.The smart thermal management system actively balances power use in extreme heat and cold. so performance stays steady no matter the conditions.See Beyond Brilliance.Redefining what a display can be.A Brilliant DisplayRemarkably Sharp. Beautifully Vibrant.Super DynamicVivid DisplayNext-gen OLEDEngineered for Long Lasting Brightness and DurabilityA Display Gentle on Your EyesDesigned for Everyday Comfort.108MP OIS Ultra-Clear AI Camera.Capture StunningShots Instantly.108MP ultra high resolution main camera for exceptional clarity at any zoom.15Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) ensures sharp. blur-free photos even in low light.4K HD Moving Photo Collage.One tap creates stunning 4K HD Moving Photo collages you can edit and share—bringing your moments to life like never before.Underwater Photo Mode.Unlock a New Realmof Imaging.Capture the underwater world in vivid detail. revealing every splash of color with stunning clarityLet Your Creativity Flow.All-in-One AI Star Photo EditingAI StarEraserOne tap. and say goodbye to passersby. Keep only the moments that matter.AI StarFace TuneTurn blinks into smiles and keep every group photo picture perfect.AI StarRemove reflectionRemove glares. so your photos capture the moment as you see it.AI StarCutoutEasily separate the subject from the background with a single tap.All-new Snapdragon® 6 SeriesPowered by the all new Snapdragon® 6 Gen 4 mobile platform. and optimized with AI system level resource management for smooth. stable performance.Powered by HONOR’s VC Ice Cooling System.Fast Performance.No OverheatingAdvanced VC cooling combines 5th-gen hexagonal graphite with ultra light stainless steel to deliver faster. more efficient heat dissipation.Talk it out Live with Google Gemini.Ask Gemini about anything you see. Share your camera or screen in Gemini Live conversations.Designed to Do More. Effortlessly.AI Star Writing ToolsBoost your writing flow and efficiency.Magic PortalYour AI Shortcut to Everything.Powerful Dual SpeakersExperience sound that’s 400% louder. delivering a truly immersive soundstage.Instant NFC AccessTap into convenience. anytime. anywhere
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£399.90
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic8 Lite 8GB+512GB Reddish Brown Dual Card 82440110001010002703
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic8 Lite 8GB+512GB Midnight Black Dual Card 82440110001010002701
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei Honor Magic 8 Lite 5G 17.2 cm (6.79") Hybrid Dual SIM MagicOS 9.0 USB Type-C 8 GB 512 GB 7500 mAh Brown 415345
Magic8 Lite 8GB+512GB Reddish Brown
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Huawei Honor Magic 8 Lite 17.2 cm (6.79") Hybrid Dual SIM MagicOS 9.0 5G USB Type-C 8 GB 512 GB 7500 mAh Green 421326
A Seamless Blend of Innovation and Timeless Design. THREE COLORS. THREE Expressions of Style. Built to Withstand Lifes Extremes. Industry leading resistance to drops water dust. The Industrys First SGS Triple-resistant Premium Performance Certification. The first smartphone to receive SGS Triple resistant Premium Performance certification with durable protection against drops dust and water. Built to Endure. A New Era of Drop Defense. Ultra tough tempered glass with an industry first multilayer cushioning design featuring a ballistic-grade damping layer for enhanced shock absorption. IP68 + IP69K Industry leading Water Resistance Rating. IP68 + IP69K certified Protecting your device from 360 splash. Built for Confidence. Engineered for Reliability. One Tap Dust and Water Ejection Automatically expel dust and water with a single tap. Rainproof Touch Control Responsive and smooth even under heavy rain.4Glove Friendly Touch Control Operate your phone with ease even while wearing gloves.5 Power You Can Trust 7500mAh 3-day Battery Life.6 The silicon-carbon battery sets a new benchmark for capacity and durability. Engineered for high endurance it delivers long lasting reliable power. Reverse Charging. Power up Your Devices Anytime Anywhere. Doubles as a power bank for convenient on-the-go charging. Adapting to Every Extreme. Built for Peak Performance from -30C to 55C. The smart thermal management system actively balances power use in extreme heat and cold so performance stays steady no matter the conditions. See Beyond Brilliance. Redefining what a display can be. A Brilliant Display Remarkably Sharp Beautifully Vibrant. Super Dynamic Vivid Display Next-gen OLED Engineered for Long Lasting Brightness and Durability A Display Gentle on Your Eyes Designed for Everyday Comfort. 108MP OIS Ultra-Clear AI Camera. Capture Stunning Shots Instantly. 108MP ultra high resolution main camera for exceptional clarity at any zoom.15 Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) ensures sharp blur-free photos even in low light. 4K HD Moving Photo Collage. One tap creates stunning 4K HD Moving Photo collages you can edit and sharebringing your moments to life like never before. Underwater Photo Mode. Unlock a New Realm of Imaging. Capture the underwater world in vivid detail revealing every splash of color with stunning clarity Let Your Creativity Flow. All-in-One AI Star Photo Editing AI StarEraser One tap and say goodbye to passersby. Keep only the moments that matter. AI StarFace Tune Turn blinks into smiles and keep every group photo picture perfect. AI StarRemove reflection Remove glares so your photos capture the moment as you see it. AI StarCutout Easily separate the subject from the background with a single tap. All-new Snapdragon 6 Series Powered by the all new Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 mobile platform and optimized with AI system level resource management for smooth stable performance. Powered by HONORs VC Ice Cooling System. Fast Performance. No Overheating Advanced VC cooling combines 5th-gen hexagonal graphite with ultra light stainless steel to deliver faster more efficient heat dissipation. Talk it out Live with Google Gemini. Ask Gemini about anything you see. Share your camera or screen in Gemini Live conversations. Designed to Do More Effortlessly. AI Star Writing Tools Boost your writing flow and efficiency. Magic Portal Your AI Shortcut to Everything. Powerful Dual Speakers Experience sound thats 400% louder delivering a truly immersive soundstage. Instant NFC Access Tap into convenience anytime anywhere
prodImage
£482.63
Shipping: Free
Honor Magic 8 Lite 5G 17.2 Cm 6.79 MagicOS 9.0 USB Type-C 8 GB 512 GB 7500 mAh B 5109BYRB
Honor Magic 8 Lite 5G 17.2 Cm 6.79 MagicOS 9.0 USB Type-C 8 GB 512 GB 7500 mAh B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£502.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
HONOR Magic8 Lite 5G Smartphone | Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 Processor | 8GB RAM | 512GB ROM | AMOLED Display | High Performance Mobile Phone | IP68 IP69 IP69K Water and Dust Resistance | UK warranty ESP985963
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic8 Lite Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 8GB RAM 512GB ROM AMOLED 5G Smartphone - Forest Green 5109BYRC
Improve your setup: HONOR Magic8 Lite Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 8GB RAM 512GB ROM AMOLED 5G Smartphone - Forest Green 5109BYRC. Paypal finance available at Box.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic8 Lite - 512 GB, Midnight Black, Black 10296356
The Honor Magic 8 Lite is built to last. You've got a massive 7500 mAh battery that keeps you going for up to three days on a single charge. And with 66 W SuperCharge, you'll be back up and running in no time. The 6.79"" AMOLED display is a real showstopper. It's super bright with a peak of 6000 nits and a silky smooth 120 Hz refresh rate. The Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 processor keeps everything running smoothly. And the 108 MP AI camera captures stunning shots in any light.Good to know- The 16 MP selfie cam makes sure you always look your best- Ultra-Bounce Anti-Drop Technology protects it against falls from up to 2.5 m- With 8 GB RAM and 512 GB storage you get plenty of room for apps, photos and videos- Three-layer water resistance means it can handle heavy rain and even 30 minutes underwater- Its AI Glove Touch technology means you can keep those gloves on in the cold- It has an SGS 5-Star Reliability Certification, so you know it's tough- Stay connected with 5G, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, NFC and GPS
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
£334.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SIM Free HONOR Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB AI Phone - Forest Green 7940015
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 66W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). All-day power and performance that keeps up with you. The SIM Free HONOUR Magic8 Lite 5G comes with a 7500mAh battery, a 108-megapixel camera for crisp photos in any light, and proper drop protection from up to 2.5 metres. Running on the Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 processor with 8GB RAM and 512GB storage, it's designed for everyday mobile life without compromise. The large AMOLED display gives you plenty of screen space for scrolling, streaming and video calls, while 5G connectivity keeps you quick and connected wherever you roam. The dual camera setup features a 108-megapixel main sensor and a 16-megapixel front camera for sharp selfies and video calls. Fast charging gets you back up quickly, and the fingerprint scanner makes unlocking simple and secure. At 189g, it feels substantial without being heavy. IP68, IP69 and IP69K ratings ensure water and dust resistance, and dual SIM support lets you manage two numbers. Running MagicOS 9.0 on Android 15, you get access to all your favourite apps from the Google Play Store. Includes USB Type-C cable, eject pin, protective film, and 1-year guarantee. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: 5109BYRC. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and eSIM. Display and Design:6.79 inch AMOLED display. Resolution 1200 x 2640 pixels. With a density of 427 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H161.9, W76.1, D7.76mm. Weight 189g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 16MP. Rear camera 108MP. Second rear camera 5MP. LED flash. Camera features: OIS, Panorama, Highlights Capture, Moving Photo, AI photography, Aperture, Night, Portrait, Pro, Panorama, Filter, time-lapse photography, High-res, Capture smile, Slow-motion, Wide Angle, Multi-Video, Watermark, Scan Document, Timer Gyro-EIS. Video capture in 4K quality. Storage:Internal memory 512GB. Technical specifications: 2.3GHz octa core Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 processor. 8GB RAM. Operating system: MagicOS 9.0 (Android 15). App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:Up to 50 minutes talk time. 7500mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Water resistant up to 1.5m depth. Shock resistant from drops of up to 2.5m. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:HONOR Magic8 Lite (battery included), USB Type-C cable, Eject pin, Quick start guide, TP protective film, Warranty card. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: B. No. Of battery cycles: 1200. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. Drop resistance rating: A. Repairability rating: B. General information:Battery life on standby: 68 hours 59 minutes. EAN: 6936520884292. 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Honor Magic 8 Lite 5G 17.2 cm (6.79") Hybrid Dual SIM MagicOS 9.0 5109CAFM
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£399.90
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic8 Lite 8GB+512GB Forest Green Dual Card 82440110001010002702
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei Honor Magic 8 Lite 17.2 cm (6.79") Hybrid Dual SIM MagicOS 9.0 5G USB Type-C 8 GB 512 GB 7500 mAh Black 418258
A Seamless Blend of Innovation and Timeless Design. THREE COLORS. THREE Expressions of Style. Built to Withstand Lifes Extremes. Industry leading resistance to drops water dust. The Industrys First SGS Triple-resistant Premium Performance Certification. The first smartphone to receive SGS Triple resistant Premium Performance certification with durable protection against drops dust and water. Built to Endure. A New Era of Drop Defense. Ultra tough tempered glass with an industry first multilayer cushioning design featuring a ballistic-grade damping layer for enhanced shock absorption. IP68 + IP69K Industry leading Water Resistance Rating. IP68 + IP69K certified Protecting your device from 360 splash. Built for Confidence. Engineered for Reliability. One Tap Dust and Water Ejection Automatically expel dust and water with a single tap. Rainproof Touch Control Responsive and smooth even under heavy rain.4Glove Friendly Touch Control Operate your phone with ease even while wearing gloves.5 Power You Can Trust 7500mAh 3-day Battery Life.6 The silicon-carbon battery sets a new benchmark for capacity and durability. Engineered for high endurance it delivers long lasting reliable power. Reverse Charging. Power up Your Devices Anytime Anywhere. Doubles as a power bank for convenient on-the-go charging. Adapting to Every Extreme. Built for Peak Performance from -30C to 55C. The smart thermal management system actively balances power use in extreme heat and cold so performance stays steady no matter the conditions. See Beyond Brilliance. Redefining what a display can be. A Brilliant Display Remarkably Sharp Beautifully Vibrant. Super Dynamic Vivid Display Next-gen OLED Engineered for Long Lasting Brightness and Durability A Display Gentle on Your Eyes Designed for Everyday Comfort. 108MP OIS Ultra-Clear AI Camera. Capture Stunning Shots Instantly. 108MP ultra high resolution main camera for exceptional clarity at any zoom.15 Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) ensures sharp blur-free photos even in low light. 4K HD Moving Photo Collage. One tap creates stunning 4K HD Moving Photo collages you can edit and sharebringing your moments to life like never before. Underwater Photo Mode. Unlock a New Realm of Imaging. Capture the underwater world in vivid detail revealing every splash of color with stunning clarity Let Your Creativity Flow. All-in-One AI Star Photo Editing AI StarEraser One tap and say goodbye to passersby. Keep only the moments that matter. AI StarFace Tune Turn blinks into smiles and keep every group photo picture perfect. AI StarRemove reflection Remove glares so your photos capture the moment as you see it. AI StarCutout Easily separate the subject from the background with a single tap. All-new Snapdragon 6 Series Powered by the all new Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 mobile platform and optimized with AI system level resource management for smooth stable performance. Powered by HONORs VC Ice Cooling System. Fast Performance. No Overheating Advanced VC cooling combines 5th-gen hexagonal graphite with ultra light stainless steel to deliver faster more efficient heat dissipation. Talk it out Live with Google Gemini. Ask Gemini about anything you see. Share your camera or screen in Gemini Live conversations. Designed to Do More Effortlessly. AI Star Writing Tools Boost your writing flow and efficiency. Magic Portal Your AI Shortcut to Everything. Powerful Dual Speakers Experience sound thats 400% louder delivering a truly immersive soundstage. Instant NFC Access Tap into convenience anytime anywhere
prodImage
£482.63
Shipping: Free
Honor Magic 8 Lite 5G 17.2 Cm 6.79 Hybrid Dual SIM MagicOS 9.0 USB Type-C 8 GB 5 5109CAFM
Honor Magic 8 Lite 5G 17.2 Cm 6.79 Hybrid Dual SIM MagicOS 9.0 USB Type-C 8 GB 5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£502.85
Shipping: Free
Honor Magic 8 Lite 5G 17.2 Cm 6.79 MagicOS 9.0 USB Type-C 8 GB 512 GB 7500 mAh G 5109BYRC
Honor Magic 8 Lite 5G 17.2 Cm 6.79 MagicOS 9.0 USB Type-C 8 GB 512 GB 7500 mAh G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£502.85
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic8 Lite Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 8GB RAM 512GB ROM AMOLED 5G Smartphone 6a22a087fffcbdc4ed8f2d3d
HONOR Magic8 Lite Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 8GB RAM 512GB ROM AMOLED 5G Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£504.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:108 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:f/1.75 aperture
Main Camera 2:5 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:f/2.2 aperture
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:16 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.45 aperture
Front Camera Video Resolution:2,520 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.1 mm x H161.9 mm x D7.76 mm
Weight:189 g
Display
Display Size:17.24 cm (6.79 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Resolution:1,200 px x 2,640 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,200
Repairability Index Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:68h 59min
Protection Rating:IP 66, IP 68, IP 69, IP 69K
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS
Battery Capacity:7,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:66 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Other
EPREL:2,515,767
MPN:MTN-NX1M
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 6 Gen 4
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.3 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Honor

Honor 600 Pro 512GB
£649.00
Honor 600 Pro 512GBCompare 19 Prices
Honor 400 Pro
£449.99
Honor 400 ProCompare 11 Prices
Honor 400 256GB
£299.99
Honor 400 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GB
£129.00
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 11 Prices
Honor 400 512GB
£349.99
Honor 400 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Honor Magic7 Pro 5G
£619.99
Honor Magic7 Pro 5GCompare 20 Prices
Honor 400 Lite
£229.00
Honor 400 LiteCompare 11 Prices
Honor Magic V3
£739.99
Honor Magic V3Compare 15 Prices
Honor 200 Lite
£187.91
Honor 200 LiteCompare 4 Prices
Honor 600 512GB
£599.99
Honor 600 512GBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 12GB 512GB
£329.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
POCO X7 Pro 512GB
£330.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
£290.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB Enterprise Edition
£327.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A35 5G 256GB
£331.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
HMD Skyline 256GB
£348.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Realme 16 Pro 5G 512GB
£326.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei P30 Pro 256GB
£324.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB Enterprise Edition
£318.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 256GB
£322.92
Compare Prices
13 offers
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB
BOX UK
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel