Honor 400 512GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 16.63 cm (6.55 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 7 Gen 3
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HONOR 400 8GB+512GB Midnight Black Dual Card 82440110001030001403
Buy the New HONOR 400 smartphone. Enjoy Exclusive Offers, 0% Finance, Free Delivery & Free Returns at HONOR UK.
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
HONOR 400 8GB+512GB Desert Gold Dual Card 82440110001030001402
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Honor 400 5G Dual + eSIM 512GB (12GB RAM) Midnight Black Global
[200MP AI Super Zoom Camera] - Equipped with a stunning 200MP Ultra Clear Main Camera, this device redefines mobile photography. Enhanced with 30X...
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Honor 400 5G Dual + eSIM 512GB (12GB RAM) Desert Gold Global
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Honor 400 5G 8GB - 512GB Black (Midnight Black) Dual SIM B0FJR63LVV
Original brand Three year warranty against manufacturing defects.
prodImage
£530.14
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
More offers
Lowest total price
HONOR 400 8GB+512GB Meteor Silver Dual Card 82440110001030001401
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Honor 400 8+512GB 6.55" 5G Desert Gold ITA 50288
Golden Finish. Smart Performance The Honor 400 5G in Desert Gold is a premium smartphone that blends elegant design with intelligent features. With...
prodImage
£489.09
£501.09
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Honor 400 8 + 512GB 6.55 "5G Meteor Silver ITA 51575
【200MP ultra-light camera】 - Capture breathtaking details with the 200MP camera, equipped with optical stabilization (OIS) and zoom at the Super...
prodImage
£577.50
£589.50
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:200 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:AI main camera, f/1.9 aperture
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra wide-angle, f/2.2 aperture
Zoom:30x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:50 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.0 aperture
Front Camera Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74.6 mm x H156.5 mm x D7.3 mm
Weight:184 g
Display
Display Size:16.63 cm (6.55 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,264 px x 2,736 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,200
Repairability Index Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:56h 28min
Protection Rating:IP 65
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,300 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:66 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Other
EPREL:2,327,958
MPN:DNY-NX9
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 7 Gen 3
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Honor 400 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
good phone with long battery life
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/12/2025
|
camera can be improved, touch and feel is nice , i give for my Mom to use ,she likes it
Good purchase
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/12/2025
|
Delivered sooner than estimated and quite happy with the quality
Reliable and smooth phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/11/2025
|
I've been using this phone for more than a year. It takes amazing photos, especially in night mode, and it will never let you down by running out of battery. It is fast, and the memory allows you to have many apps installed...View More without problems. Would definitely recommend!View Less
Alles,super
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
28/11/2025
|
Bin zufrieden
Perfect phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/11/2025
|
Excellent phone, fast, reliable
With reviews from

Honor 400 512GB Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
1
2
1

More from Honor

Honor 600 Pro 512GB
£649.00
Honor 600 Pro 512GBCompare 19 Prices
Honor 400 256GB
£299.99
Honor 400 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Honor 400 Pro
£449.99
Honor 400 ProCompare 11 Prices
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GB
£129.00
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 10 Prices
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB
£329.00
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GBCompare 28 Prices
Honor Magic7 Pro 5G
£619.99
Honor Magic7 Pro 5GCompare 20 Prices
Honor Magic V3
£737.99
Honor Magic V3Compare 15 Prices
Honor 400 Lite
£229.00
Honor 400 LiteCompare 10 Prices
Honor 200 Lite
£187.91
Honor 200 LiteCompare 4 Prices
Honor 600 512GB
£599.99
Honor 600 512GBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone SE 2022 (PRODUCT)RED 128GB
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Reno12 Pro 5G 512GB
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 4S (16GB)
£395.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 7 Pro 128GB
£349.29
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G 512GB
£349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Pixel 7 256GB
£339.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 Ultra 5G 256GB
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 256GB
£351.11
Compare Prices
6 offers
Blackberry Key2 LE Dual-SIM 64GB
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HMD Skyline 256GB
£348.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Honor 400 512GB
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel