Honor Magic V3

Manufacturer: Honor
Honor Magic V3
from £786.99to £2,234.0217 offersManufacturer: Honor
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 20.11 cm (7.92 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Magic V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Honor Magic V3 16.3 cm (6.43") Dual SIM MagicOS 8.0 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 512 GB 5150 mAh Green
HonorMagicV316.3cm(6.43")DualSIMMagicOS8.05GUSBType-C12GB512GB5150mAhGreen
prodImage
£786.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic V3 5G AI Mobile Phone, Sim Free, 9.2mm Folding Screen Smartphone, 5150mAh All-Day Battery, 12GB+512GB,Eye Comfort Display, Dual SIM, Android 14, Black(PU) 1 - 6936520851102
【Super-Slim & Ultra-Light】9.2mm in thickness when folded,4.35mm in thickness when unfolded,and 226g Ultra-light.The world’s thinnest book-style folding phone 【Sufficient battery for all-day use】5150mAh Ultra-Large Battery,Keep Going All Day,With a silicon content of up to 10%,Empowered by the built-in Power Enhanced Chip HONOR E1 and the HONOR Power Management System,HONOR Magic V3 will keep you going 【Naturally Smooth, Fold or Unfold】HONOR Super Steel Hinge,Stronger Than Ever.With a strength exceeding 2100MPa,the all-new HONOR Super Steel Hinge4 forms a lightweight and more powerful one-piece arch bridge structure.Tested to 500,000 folds 【Aerospace-Grade Fiber, Stronger and Tougher】HONOR Magic V3 marks the first time mobile phones have been armored with aerospace-grade fibers,which enhance the impact resistance by 40 times5,making the device light and solid in hand 【IPX8 Rating for Water Resistance】 IPX8 water resistance6 in fresh water up to a depth of 2.5 metres for up to 30 minutes 【HONOR Eye Comfort Display,Strong Protection For Your Eyes】AI simulates the defocus lens principle for myopia control,enhancing choroidal thickness,reducing temporary myopia,and relieving eye strain.AI Defocus Display,Another Step To Clarity 【Personalized Experience】Running the latest MagicOS 8 based on Android 14,with all Google apps and Play Store,providing a smart life experience
prodImage
£798.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic V3 5G AI Mobile Phone, Sim Free, 9.2mm
HONOR Magic V3 5G AI Mobile Phone, Sim Free, 9.2mm Product Description: - 【Super-Slim & Ultra-Light】9.2mm in thickness when folded,4.35mm in...
prodImage
£850.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic V3 5G 12GB-512GB Verde (Tundra Green) Dual SIM B0FP2L24K2
Original brand product. Three-year warranty against manufacturing defects.
prodImage
£941.66
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic V3 - 512 GB, Black, Black 10277188
The Honor Magic V3 is impossibly thin - only 9.2 mm when it's folded. But it's still packed with high-end specs, like the stunning 7.92” inner screen. It's perfect for multitasking or binging a show on the train. For quick tasks, there's the 6.43” outer screen, which is incredibly bright for perfect readability on sunny days. Both are OLED displays stunning colours, making every image pop. For beautiful photos and videos, you can choose from 3 cameras on the back - wide, ultra-wide, and telephoto. All pin-sharp, whether it's day or night. And to fuel it, there are 2 silicon-carbon batteries with a 5150 mAh capacity. What does that mean? All-day battery life and super-fast charging. Good to know - It's got clever AI tools to help you with everything from writing, to editing photos and organising apps - The Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 processor means a blazing-fast performance in apps and games - There are two 20 MP selfie cameras above each screen - both perfect for group shots or video calls - The 50 MP periscope telephoto camera's got a 100x digital zoom, so nothing is out of reach - Even with all the performance and powerful hardware, the Magic V3 only weighs 226 g - The new Super Steel Hinge is ultra-thin, durable and oh-so satisfying to open and close - You can forget about battery anxiety thanks to Honor's 66W SuperCharge (adapter sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,699.00
£1,704.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
HONOR Magic V3 - 512 GB, Green, Green 10277190
The Honor Magic V3 is impossibly thin - only 9.2 mm when it's folded. But it's still packed with high-end specs, like the stunning 7.92” inner screen. It's perfect for multitasking or binging a show on the train. For quick tasks, there's the 6.43” outer screen, which is incredibly bright for perfect readability on sunny days. Both are OLED displays stunning colours, making every image pop. For beautiful photos and videos, you can choose from 3 cameras on the back - wide, ultra-wide, and telephoto. All pin-sharp, whether it's day or night. And to fuel it, there are 2 silicon-carbon batteries with a 5150 mAh capacity. What does that mean? All-day battery life and super-fast charging. Good to know - It's got clever AI tools to help you with everything from writing, to editing photos and organising apps - The Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 processor means a blazing-fast performance in apps and games - There are two 20 MP selfie cameras above each screen - both perfect for group shots or video calls - The 50 MP periscope telephoto camera's got a 100x digital zoom, so nothing is out of reach - Even with all the performance and powerful hardware, the Magic V3 only weighs 226 g - The new Super Steel Hinge is ultra-thin, durable and oh-so satisfying to open and close - You can forget about battery anxiety thanks to Honor's 66W SuperCharge (adapter sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,699.00
£1,704.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
HONOR Magic V3 12GB+512GB Black Dual Card 82440110001010000701
Buy the New HONOR Magic V3. Enjoy Exclusive Offers, 0% Finance, Free Delivery & Free Returns at HONOR UK.
prodImage
£1,699.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic V3 12GB+512GB Reddish Brown Dual Card 82440110001010000703
prodImage
£1,699.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic V3 - Black
Experience the future of mobile innovation with the HONOR Magic V3 in Black. Redefining elegance and power, this cutting-edge foldable is the world's thinnest at just 9.2mm when folded, crafted from premium aerospace-grade materials. Unfold its magnificent 7.92" OLED display to reveal a expansive tablet-sized canvas for immersive multitasking and media, or use the 6.43" outer display for full, convenient smartphone functionality.Powered by a formidable 12GB RAM and 512GB storage, it delivers flagship performance for the most demanding professional apps and content. Capture the world in stunning detail with the versatile triple 50MP camera system, featuring periscope telephoto and ultra-wide lenses for professional-grade photography on both displays. A robust 5,150mAh dual battery provides all-day power, supported by incredibly fast 66W SuperCharge. The ultimate foldable experience is here.
2 days
prodImage
£1,699.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic V3 - Green
Experience the future of mobile technology with the HONOR Magic V3 in Green. This revolutionary foldable smartphone masterfully combines cutting-edge innovation with flagship performance in an impossibly thin and lightweight design. Weighing a mere 226 grams and measuring just 9.2mm when folded, it is the world’s thinnest foldable, crafted from premium aerospace-grade materials for a distinctive and stylish look.Unfold a vast 7.92-inch OLED display for an immersive tablet-like experience, perfect for multitasking and media, or use the convenient 6.43-inch outer display for everyday smartphone tasks. Powered by 12GB RAM and 512GB storage, it handles everything with ease. Capture breathtaking professional-grade photos with the versatile Triple 50MP Camera System, featuring periscope telephoto and ultra-wide capabilities. Stay powered all day with the massive 5,150mAh dual battery and recharge rapidly with 66W SuperCharge. The HONOR Magic V3 is the ultimate fusion of art, innovation, and portability.
2 days
prodImage
£1,699.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Honor Magic V3 5G Dual SIM 512GB (12GB RAM) Brown
Inspired by a classic-modern fusion with a domed octagonal design, every gaze into the universe expresses a desire to reach out for art, culture,
prodImage
£852.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic V3 5G AI Mobile Phone, Sim Free, 9.2mm Folding Screen Smartphone, 5150mAh All-Day Battery, 12GB+512GB,Eye Comfort Display, Dual SIM, Android 14, Green 4M-7JPV-OWO7
【Super-Slim & Ultra-Light】9.2mm in thickness when folded,4.35mm in thickness when unfolded,and 226g Ultra-light.The world’s thinnest book-style folding phone 【Sufficient battery for all-day use】5150mAh Ultra-Large Battery,Keep Going All Day,With a silicon content of up to 10%,Empowered by the built-in Power Enhanced Chip HONOR E1 and the HONOR Power Management System,HONOR Magic V3 will keep you going 【Naturally Smooth, Fold or Unfold】HONOR Super Steel Hinge,Stronger Than Ever.With a strength exceeding 2100MPa,the all-new HONOR Super Steel Hinge4 forms a lightweight and more powerful one-piece arch bridge structure.Tested to 500,000 folds 【Aerospace-Grade Fiber, Stronger and Tougher】HONOR Magic V3 marks the first time mobile phones have been armored with aerospace-grade fibers,which enhance the impact resistance by 40 times5,making the device light and solid in hand 【IPX8 Rating for Water Resistance】 IPX8 water resistance6 in fresh water up to a depth of 2.5 metres for up to 30 minutes 【HONOR Eye Comfort Display,Strong Protection For Your Eyes】AI simulates the defocus lens principle for myopia control,enhancing choroidal thickness,reducing temporary myopia,and relieving eye strain.AI Defocus Display,Another Step To Clarity 【Personalized Experience】Running the latest MagicOS 8 based on Android 14,with all Google apps and Play Store,providing a smart life experience
prodImage
£1,199.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR Magic V3 5G AI Mobile Phone, Sim Free, 9.2mm Folding Screen Smartphone, 5150mAh All-Day Battery, 12GB 512GB, Eye Comfort Display, Dual SIM, Android 14 - Reddish Brown
Inner screen: 7.92" inch, OLED, 2344 x 2156 pixels, 1.07 billion colours, External screen: 6.43" inch, 2376 x 1060 pixel 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM Android 14 with MagicOS 8.0 Snapdragon 8 Gen 3, Octa-core, Adreno 750 Rear Camera: 50MP + 50MP + 40MP | Front Camera: 20MP + 20MP 5150 mAh (typical value) Lithium polymer battery Bluetooth v5.3, Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be, Wi-Fi Direct, NFC USB Type-C, nano-SIM Supports 5G NR/4G TD-LTE/4G FDD-LTE/3G/2G GSM
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Honor Magic V3 5G Dual Sim 12GB RAM 512GB - Green
HonorMagicV35GDualSim12GBRAM512GB-Green
prodImage
£1,303.99
Shipping: Free
Honor Magic V3 12+512GB 6.43" 5G Black DS OPT 50191
NetworkTechnology GSM/CDMA/HSPA/CDMA2000/LTE/5G BodyDimensionsOpen:156,6x145,3x4,35mmor4,4mm Folded:156,6x74,0x9,2mmor9.3mm...
prodImage
£1,667.61
£1,679.61
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
HONOR Magic V3 5G AI Mobile Phone, Sim Free, 9.2mm
prodImage
£2,234.02
£2,252.01
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
HONOR Magic V3 5G AI Mobile Phone, Sim Free, 9.2mm
prodImage
£2,234.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 3:40 MP
Zoom:100x digital, 3.5x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:20 MP
Front Camera 2:20 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74 mm x H156.6 mm x D9.3 mm
Weight:230 g
Display
Display Size:20.11 cm (7.92 in")
Display Type:Foldable, OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:2,344 px x 2,156 px
2nd Display Size:16.33 cm (6.43 in")
Resolution of the 2nd display:1,060 pixels x 2,376 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP X8
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,150 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:66 W
Charging Power Wireless:50 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):16 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:3.3 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Magic V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Honor

Honor 400 256GB
£274.99
Honor 400 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Honor 600 Pro 512GB
£649.00
Honor 600 Pro 512GBCompare 12 Prices
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GB
£105.00
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 10 Prices
Honor 400 Pro
£474.99
Honor 400 ProCompare 10 Prices
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB
£269.00
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GBCompare 25 Prices
Honor 400 512GB
£300.99
Honor 400 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Honor Magic7 Pro 5G
£650.00
Honor Magic7 Pro 5GCompare 17 Prices
Honor 600 256GB
£399.00
Honor 600 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Honor 200 Pro
£400.00
Honor 200 ProCompare 6 Prices
Honor 600 512GB
£599.99
Honor 600 512GBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Razr 5G
£781.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 256GB
£798.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 512GB
£849.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Apple iPhone 16 512GB
£799.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi 17 256GB
£799.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 512GB
£690.99
Compare Prices
54 offers
Motorola Razr 70
£799.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Xiaomi 14T Pro 1TB
£799.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£689.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Xiaomi 17T Pro 256GB
£799.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Honor Magic V3
prodImage
£786.99
Shipping: Free
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£798.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£850.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£941.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel