Honor 400 256GB

Manufacturer: Honor
Honor 400 256GB
from £274.99to £627.0010 offersManufacturer: Honor
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.63 cm (6.55 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 7 Gen 3
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Honor 400 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HONOR 400 Smartphone, 5G Mobile Phone, 200MP AI Super Zoom Camera,6.55 inch,8GB+256GB, 5000nits Ultra Bright Display,5-stars Drop resistance,Dual SIM,Android 15,Black TLX-TscMB/DNY-NX9#NEW
[200MP AI Super Zoom Camera] - Equipped with a stunning 200MP Ultra Clear Main Camera, this device redefines mobile photography. Enhanced with 30X AIGC Zoom and OIS + EIS stabilization, every shot is sharp, vibrant, and blur-free — even from afar. [Next-Gen AI Editing Suite] - Transform your shots with AI Cutout, AI Eraser, Outpainting, and Upscale features. Animate memories with AI Image-to-Video and Moving Photo Collage. Perfect for content creators and social media enthusiasts. [Eye Comfort Display with 5000 nits Brightness] - Enjoy stunning clarity in any light with a 6.55” AMOLED HDR display, 120Hz refresh rate, and 5000 nits peak brightness. Designed with AI Defocus Mode and 3840Hz PWM Dimming for motion sickness relief and eye comfort during long viewing sessions. [5-stars Drop resistance for overall unit] - 5-stars Drop resistance for overall unit from SGS, No more stress over accidental drops. Built to withstand life's little mishaps.
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
Honor 400 5G Black 256GB 8GB RAM 6.55" Dual SIM 200MP Smartphone SIM Free✅
Honor 400 5G Black 256GB 8GB RAM 6.55" Dual SIM 200MP Smartphone SIM Free✅, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR 400 Smartphone, 5G Mobile Phone, 200MP AI Super Zoom Camera,6.55 inch,8GB+256GB, 5000nits Ultra Bright Display,5-stars Drop resistance,Dual SIM,Android 15,Black ESP985970
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR 400 - 256 GB, Black, Black 10283161
The Honor 400 is so much more than just a phone. The 200 MP triple camera system is supercharged with AI to help you capture life's precious moments, however big or small. From gallery-worth portraits to stunning candids, it's right there when you need it. The 6.55"" AMOLED display is a feast for the eyes, bursting with a billion vibrant colours and intricate details. Plus, there's barely any bezel around it, so it looks like you're holding the image in your hand. But it's got the brawn to back up the beauty. The Octa-core Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 processor has more than enough power to keep your apps and games running smoothly.Good to know- Snap photos, shoot 4K videos or zoom in for a close up instantly with the AI Camera Button- You don't have to think twice about downloading apps with 256 GB of storage- The 50 MP front-facing camera and selfie light is great for taking artistic self-portraits- 5G connectivity will have you surfing and streaming at super-high speeds- Stay powered all day long with Honor SuperCharge for quick refills- Unlock the phone in an instant with the fingerprint scanner in the power button- 360° protection keeps your phone safe from all angles while shooting photos and videos
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
£334.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
HONOR 400 - 256GB - Desert Gold
Experience the perfect blend of power and prestige with the HONOR 400 smartphone in a stunning Desert Gold finish. Designed for the discerning user, this device combines superior performance with a distinctly luxurious aesthetic. At its core, a high-performance processor ensures incredibly smooth operation for demanding apps, intensive gaming, and seamless multitasking.With 8GB of RAM and 256GB of expansive storage, you have all the power and space you need for your professional content, apps, photos, and videos. Capture life’s moments in stunning clarity with the advanced camera system, enhanced by AI for exceptional photos and videos in any lighting. A premium display with vibrant colors and a smooth refresh rate delivers an immersive viewing experience for all your entertainment. Stay powered through your busiest days with reliable all-day battery life supported by fast charging. Encased in a sophisticated metallic Desert Gold body with ergonomic construction, the HONOR 400 is the ultimate statement of elegance and capability.
2 days
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
HONOR 400 8GB+256GB Midnight Black Dual Card 82440110001030001405
Buy the New HONOR 400 smartphone. Enjoy Exclusive Offers, 0% Finance, Free Delivery & Free Returns at HONOR UK.
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR 400 8GB+256GB Desert Gold Dual Card 82440110001030001404
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
HONOR 400 - 256GB - Midnight Black
Experience flagship power and timeless sophistication with the HONOR 400 in Midnight Black. This premium smartphone is engineered for excellence, featuring a powerful high-performance processor for incredibly smooth multitasking, demanding apps, and gaming. With 8GB of RAM and a massive 256GB of internal storage, you have ample space for all your apps, photos, videos, and professional content.Enjoy stunning visuals on a premium display with vibrant colors and a silky-smooth refresh rate. Capture life's moments in exceptional detail with the advanced AI-enhanced camera system, designed to produce incredible photos in any lighting. Stay productive and entertained all day long with reliable, long-lasting battery life supported by fast charging.Housed in a classic Midnight Black finish crafted from premium materials, the HONOR 400 blends elegant design with comfortable ergonomics. Perfect for professionals and style-conscious users seeking a powerful, well-rounded smartphone that delivers on every front.
2 days
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Honor 400 5G Dual + eSIM 256GB (12GB RAM) Desert Gold Global
[200MP AI Super Zoom Camera] - Equipped with a stunning 200MP Ultra Clear Main Camera, this device redefines mobile photography. Enhanced with 30X...
prodImage
£627.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
HONOR 400 Smartphone, 5G Mobile Phone, 200MP AI Super Zoom Camera,6.55 inch,5300mAh 66W fast charging,8GB+256GB, 5000nits Ultra Bright Display,5-stars Drop resistance,Dual SIM,Android 15,Gold
[200MP AI Super Zoom Camera] - Equipped with a stunning 200MP Ultra Clear Main Camera, this device redefines mobile photography. Enhanced with 30X AIGC Zoom and OIS + EIS stabilization, every shot is sharp, vibrant, and blur-free — even from afar. [Next-Gen AI Editing Suite] - Transform your shots with AI Cutout, AI Eraser, Outpainting, and Upscale features. Animate memories with AI Image-to-Video and Moving Photo Collage. Perfect for content creators and social media enthusiasts. [Eye Comfort Display with 5000 nits Brightness] - Enjoy stunning clarity in any light with a 6.55” AMOLED HDR display, 120Hz refresh rate, and 5000 nits peak brightness. Designed with AI Defocus Mode and 3840Hz PWM Dimming for motion sickness relief and eye comfort during long viewing sessions. [5-stars Drop resistance for overall unit] - 5-stars Drop resistance for overall unit from SGS, No more stress over accidental drops. Built to withstand life's little mishaps. [Supercharged Battery Power – 5100mAh with 66W Fast Charging] - Power through your day with a silicon-carbon 5100mAh battery and recharge in minutes using 66W SuperCharge.
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:200 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:AI main camera, f/1.9 aperture
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra-wide angle, f/2.2 aperture
Zoom:30x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:50 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.0 aperture
Front Camera Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74.6 mm x H156.5 mm x D7.3 mm
Weight:184 g
Display
Display Size:16.63 cm (6.55 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,264 px x 2,736 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,200
Repairability Index Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:56h 28min
Protection Rating:IP 65
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,300 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:66 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Other
EPREL:2,327,958
MPN:DNY-NX9
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 7 Gen 3
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Honor 400 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Honor

Honor 600 Pro 512GB
£629.00
Honor 600 Pro 512GBCompare 14 Prices
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GB
£112.00
Honor 400 Smart 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 9 Prices
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB
£269.00
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GBCompare 28 Prices
Honor 400 Pro
£474.99
Honor 400 ProCompare 10 Prices
Honor 400 512GB
£300.99
Honor 400 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Honor Magic7 Pro 5G
£650.00
Honor Magic7 Pro 5GCompare 17 Prices
Honor 600 256GB
£399.00
Honor 600 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Honor 200 Pro
£400.00
Honor 200 ProCompare 6 Prices
Honor 200
£270.00
Honor 200Compare 2 Prices
Honor Magic V3
£786.99
Honor Magic V3Compare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G 256GB
£275.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 256GB Enterprise Edition
£274.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 256GB
£278.99
Compare Prices
49 offers
Samsung Galaxy A70
£270.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus Nord 5 256GB
£279.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Oppo A5 2020
£270.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Find X2 Lite
£270.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
£268.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
OnePlus Nord CE 2 Lite 5G
£270.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
POCO X8 Pro 256GB
£279.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Honor 400 256GB
Cheapest Electrical
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
cc_dundee
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel