OnePlus Nord 5 256GB

Manufacturer: OnePlus
OnePlus Nord 5 256GB
from £279.99to £455.0012 offersManufacturer: OnePlus
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.34 cm (6.83 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8s Gen 3
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OnePlus Nord 5 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OnePlus Nord 5 5G Dual SIM 256GB (8GB RAM) CPH2709 Phantom Grey
50MP Ultra-Clear Camera for Every Moment – Capture everything from wide landscapes to fine details with a 50MP main camera featuring 0.6x to...
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
OnePlus Nord 5 6.83 Marble Sands 256GB 8GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone 5011113306
Key Features . Unlocked and; SIM Free5G Ready for the fastest network speeds aroundUltra-sharp Dual 50 and 8 Megapixel rear camera and; 50 Megapixel selfie camera6.83” FHD+ 144Hz DisplaySuper fast Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 Octa Core Processor + 8GB of RAMAndroid 15 OS256GB Storage . 50MP Ultra-Clear Camera for Every MomentCapture everything from wide landscapes to fine details with a 50MP main camera featuring 0.6x to 20x digital zoom. A must-have camera phone for photography lovers who want professional-quality shots. Fast Charging Phone with All-Day Battery LifePowered by a 5200mAh high-capacity battery this long battery life smartphone supports 80W SUPERVOOC fast charging 18W USB PD and 55W PPS. Includes bypass charging to prevent overheating during intensive tasks like gaming or video calls. Flagship-Level Performance with Snapdragon 8s Gen 3Run demanding apps AAA mobile games and multitask effortlessly with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 Mobile Platform and Adreno 735 GPU delivering top-tier speed and energy efficiency. Stunning AMOLED Smartphone DisplayExperience ultra-smooth visuals and lifelike colour on a 6.83-inch Swift AMOLED screen with Ultra HDR support 144Hz adaptive refresh rate and 450 PPI resolution — perfect for gaming streaming and social scrolling. 4K Camera Phone with Advanced Video FeaturesCreate stunning videos with 4K recording at 60/30 fps slow motion at 1080p 120fps or 720p 240fps and 4K/1080p time-lapse mode. Ideal for content creators vloggers and mobile filmmakers..
prodImage
£299.00
£305.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
OnePlus Nord 5-5G 8GB RAM 256GB Storage 50MP Camera SIM-Free - Marble Sands 2079944
50MP Ultra-Clear Camera for Every Moment – Capture everything from wide landscapes to fine details with a 50MP main camera featuring 0.6x to 20x digital zoom. A must-have camera phone for photography lovers who want professional-quality shots. Fast Charging Phone with All-Day Battery Life – Powered by a 5,200mAh high-capacity battery, this long battery life smartphone supports 80W SUPERVOOC fast charging, 18W USB PD, and 55W PPS. Includes bypass charging to prevent overheating during intensive tasks like gaming or video calls. Flagship-Level Performance with Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 – Run demanding apps, AAA mobile games, and multitask effortlessly with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 Mobile Platform and Adreno 735 GPU, delivering top-tier speed and energy efficiency. Stunning AMOLED Smartphone Display – Experience ultra-smooth visuals and lifelike color on a 6.x-inch Swift AMOLED screen with Ultra HDR support, 144Hz adaptive refresh rate, and 450 PPI resolution — perfect for gaming, streaming, and social scrolling. 4K Camera Phone with Advanced Video Features – Create stunning videos with 4K recording at 60/30 fps, slow motion at 1080p 120fps or 720p 240fps, and 4K/1080p time-lapse mode. Ideal for content creators, vloggers, and mobile filmmakers.
prodImage
£330.97
Shipping: Free
OnePlus Nord 5 17.4 cm (6.83") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C 5011113306
Modern. understated. minimalist colors.Let's get serious.Mayhem to the mid-range.Nord 5 ups the game.Snapdragon™ 8s Gen 3. Extreme-FPS gaming.Heavy-tasking.Supercharged DDR5X RAM.Qualcomm-tuned for more speed and possibilities.Not fair? Don't care.Pure firepower onand off the battlefield.144 FPS on PUBG.CODM and Free Fire MAXSmoother graphics and real-time responsiveness — they lag. you frag.Snappy-smooth heavy-taskingGPS navigation. a video call. a game on extreme FPS and advanced AI processing run side by side without slowdown.Meet the Category's largest VCcooling system.Standard graphene densityGraphene density on par with OnePlus 13For a cool 5 hours of PUBG andCODM at steady-smooth 144 FPS.Category-leading 144HzAMOLED withAqua Touch5200 mAh5200 mAh battery.80WOn full chargeAll-new Bypass Charging.Draw power from the charger while gaming and let your battery chill.Lowers heatTo extend battery lifespan.Reduces performance dropCaused by thermal throttling.Long-term battery healthPrevents harmful micro-charges that take place between 99% and 100%.Natural skin and clear as day.Perfection. Front. back. night or light.Face the crowd with confidence.Nightography wuddd?!Let them hype. We own the night.4K 60 FPSvideo capturingUltra-smooth. high-resolution for superior video clarity for editing and playback - high frame rate. fast-paced action.Live PhotoCapture the moment in motion for more freedom. flexibility and more candid results.Defend your shot with OnePlus AI.Strangers. Reflections. Blinks. And bad framing. Goodbye.AI EraserThink of it like a bouncer for your shot. Not on the list? One tap and they're shown the door. *400 times per day usage limitAI Perfect ShotBlinked or missed the cue? Smile. we've got you covered.AI Reflection RemoverThe name says it all. Remove glare instantly and let the details shine.AI ReframeSomething off? Reframe for a more focused. balanced shot.Dual intelligence.Why settle for one?Google GeminiChat with Gemini. a truly helpful personal AI assistant from Google. to supercharge your ideas. Get help with writing. planning. learning. and more.Productivity through the roof.With OnePlus AI.AI TranslationNavigate the global landscape like a pro. For all your content. the sky's the limit.Save EasilyPress the Plus Key to save and organize schedules. concert events. restaurant info. and more.Store SmartlyBrowse info organized in your OnePlus Mind Space to locate the content you need.Search NaturallyAI Search intuitively understands information from your on-device Calendar. Files. Notes. Settings and more. Power your search using natural. conversational prompts.All-new Open Canvas.Media-favorite split-screen multitasking you'll love using.Stolen from our "Foldable of the Year" in OnePlus Open. maximize productivity by extending split-screen apps beyond the physical display.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£335.40
Shipping: Free
OnePlus Nord 5 6.83" Marble Sands 256GB 8GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Sm 5011113306
OnePlus Nord 5 6.83" Marble Sands 256GB 8GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Sm 5011113306, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£340.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
SIM Free OnePlus Nord 5 5G 8+256GB Mobile Phones Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 6800mAh 80W 144HZ 50MP Front & Back camera smart phone 1005012109034656
SIM Free OnePlus Nord 5 5G 8+256GB Mobile Phones Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 6800mAh 80W 144HZ 50MP Front & Back camera smart phone
prodImage
£350.01
Shipping: Free
OnePlus Nord 5 6.83 Marble Sands 256GB 8GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone 5011113306
prodImage
£364.97
£386.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
OnePlus Nord 5-5G 8GB RAM 256GB Storage 50MP Camera SIM-Free - Phantom Grey
prodImage
£366.10
Shipping: Free
OnePlus Nord 5 5G (CPH2709) (256GB+8GB, Phantom Grey)
ONEPLUS Nord 5 5G Smartphone 8GB + 256GB, Dual Sim 6.83" Screen 144Hz AMOLED 5200mAh Battery - Phantom Grey (2 Years...
prodImage
£410.99
Shipping: Free
OnePlus Nord 5 5G Marble Sands 256GB + 8GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree NEW
OnePlus Nord 5 5G Marble Sands 256GB + 8GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£444.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
OnePlus Nord 5 5G Phantom Grey 256GB + 8GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree NEW
OnePlus Nord 5 5G Phantom Grey 256GB + 8GB Dual-SIM Unlocked SIMFree NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£444.00
Shipping: Free
BNIB OnePlus Nord 5G Dual-SIM AC2003 256GB + 12GB RAM Blue Unlocked SIMFree
BNIB OnePlus Nord 5G Dual-SIM AC2003 256GB + 12GB RAM Blue Unlocked SIMFree, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£455.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:f/1.8 aperture
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra wide-angle, 116° field of view
Zoom:20x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:50 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.04 mm x H163.41 mm x D8.1 mm
Weight:211 g
Display
Display Size:17.34 cm (6.83 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 7i
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Resolution:1,272 px x 2,800 px
Pixel Density:450 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,200
Repairability Index Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:49h 12min
Protection Rating:IP 65
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,200 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:80 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Other
EPREL:2,302,276
MPN:CPH2709
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8s Gen 3
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
OnePlus Nord 5 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from OnePlus

OnePlus 15 256GB
£580.99
OnePlus 15 256GBCompare 13 Prices
OnePlus 15R 256GB
£386.38
OnePlus 15R 256GBCompare 20 Prices
OnePlus Nord 6 256GB
£352.99
OnePlus Nord 6 256GBCompare 2 Prices
OnePlus 13 512GB
£656.51
OnePlus 13 512GBCompare 16 Prices
OnePlus 15R 512GB
£456.38
OnePlus 15R 512GBCompare 6 Prices
OnePlus 13R 256GB
£354.30
OnePlus 13R 256GBCompare 11 Prices
OnePlus 13 256GB
£455.24
OnePlus 13 256GBCompare 12 Prices
OnePlus Nord 4 256GB
£394.97
OnePlus Nord 4 256GBCompare 1 Prices
OnePlus Nord 6 512GB
£399.99
OnePlus Nord 6 512GBCompare 1 Prices
OnePlus Nord 5 512GB
£318.99
OnePlus Nord 5 512GBCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 256GB
£279.99
Compare Prices
54 offers
Apple iPhone 11 128GB
£279.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
Honor Magic6 Lite 5G
£307.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Blackview Xplore 1 256GB
£280.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
POCO X8 Pro 256GB
£279.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
£268.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Huawei P40 Pro
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB
£252.00
Compare Prices
56 offers
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 256GB
£278.99
Compare Prices
52 offers
OnePlus Nord 5 256GB
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: £6.95
Buy It Direct LTD
prodImage
£330.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£335.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel