Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: Exynos 1580
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

46 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Smartphone 128GB Graphite 100_A56 5G 128GB BLACK(13 JULY MTX)
2.91GHz Samsung Exynos 1580; 8-core processor 50 megapixel main camera with optical image stabilisation 17.01 cm (6.7 inch) AMOLED display (2340 x 1080, 120 Hz) Internal memory: 128 GB, Android 15 Colour: dark grey
prodImage
£246.80
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Smartphone 128GB Graphite 100-80_A56 5G 128GB BLACK(9 JULY ATM)
2.91GHz Samsung Exynos 1580; 8-core processor 50 megapixel main camera with optical image stabilisation 17.01 cm (6.7 inch) AMOLED display (2340 x 1080, 120 Hz) Internal memory: 128 GB, Android 15 Colour: dark grey
prodImage
£247.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A56 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C SM-A566BZGAEUB
Fresh new lookIntroducing the Galaxy A56 5G. With 7.4 mm thickness and 198 g weight. Galaxy A56 5G has a good grip. The enhanced cameras are grouped to match the new linear design. Galaxy A56 5G has four colour options to choose from — Awesome Graphite. Awesome Lightgrey. Awesome Olive and Awesome Pink.Awesome IntelligenceCircle it. Find itCircle to Search with Google is available on Galaxy A56 5G. Just circle. highlight or tap an object or text onscreen to get Google Search results.Turn photos into masterpiecesObject Eraser removes unwanted distractions in the background will be recognised. removed and filled in to make a flawless photo.Get a photo with everyone smilingSelect people's best faces in Motion Photos to create the perfect group pic.Capture memories in great detailGet excellent photos and videos with the upgraded 50 MP camera on Galaxy A56 5G. It identifies the sky. skin. face. hair and grass and enhances the image quality for you instantly.Shoot awesome selfie videosTake amazing videos of your adventures and everyday life in Super HDR. The front camera of Galaxy A56 5G is enhanced to get optimal colours and contrast for high res selfie videos.Film the lively nightThe cameras on the new Galaxy A56 5G are now more advanced than before. absorbing more light for low noise. high-resolution Nightography.Snap awesome selfiesNow. your selfies are shareable just the way they are. The improved 12 MP front camera on Galaxy A56 5G captures blur-free. vibrant photos.Play to win with next-gen APExperience the powerful performance of the upgraded Octa-core processor. Plus. with a boosted cooling system and storage up to 256 GB. you can multitask. stream and play games more seamlessly than ever.Long battery life for all-day watchingWith a long-lasting 5.000 mAh (typical) battery. you can enjoy movie marathons for up to 29 hours without having to charge your Galaxy A56 5G.Strong durabilityThe solid metal frame and Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus®+ keep the Awesome design of Galaxy A56 5G looking great. Plus. with IP67 protection. the new Galaxy A series is safe from dirt and splashes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£253.87
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C SM-A566BZKAEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£253.87
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G ,8GB RAM, 128GB,Awesome Lightgrey
wesome Intelligence: Circle text or objects for Google search results with circle to search, Use Object eraser to remove unwanted people from...
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Smartphone 128GB 8GB RAM Dual Sim Unlocked, Graphite SM-566B/DS
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G Smartphone 128GB 8GB RAM Dual Sim Unlocked, Graphite, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£259.99
£266.58
Shipping: £6.59
with shipping: £6.59
Energy Rating: A
SAMSUNG A56 SM-A566B 8+128GB DS 5G AWESOME LIGHTGRAY OEM
SAMSUNGA56SM-A566B8+128GBDS5GAWESOMELIGHTGRAYOEM
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB 256GB 8GB RAM Unlocked SMART PHONE 2025
New Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB 256GB 8GB RAM Unlocked SMART PHONE 2025, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£261.24
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 8GB 128GB Light Grey
Experience the next level of awesome every day with the Samsung Galaxy A56 5G in Light Grey. This powerhouse features a massive 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display with a 120Hz refresh rate and 1200 nits brightness, delivering unmissable, incredibly vivid visuals with a slimmer bezel design.Powered by an Exynos 1580 processor and 8GB RAM, it ensures a smooth, quick performance with sleek graphics. Capture life in stunning detail with its advanced triple camera system. The 50MP main camera, 12MP ultra-wide, and 5MP macro lens excel in any light, especially with enhanced Nightography. The new 12MP HDR selfie camera delivers perfect shots every time. Record your world in stunning 4K UHD quality.Awesome Intelligence features like Circle to Search with Google and AI-powered editing tools like Best Face and Object Eraser make creativity effortless. With 128GB of storage and 5G capability, this dual SIM (nano + nano/eSIM) phone lets you do more, for longer.
2 days
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A56 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM 5G 128 GB 5000 mAh Graphite 464193
Samsung Galaxy A56 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM 5G 128 GB 5000 mAh Graphite
prodImage
£304.21
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy A56 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C SM-A566BZAAEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£253.87
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A56 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C SM-A566BLIAEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£253.87
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG A56 SM-A566B 8+128GB DS 5G AWESOME GRAPHITE OEM
SAMSUNGA56SM-A566B8+128GBDS5GAWESOMEGRAPHITEOEM
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-A566 A56 8+128GB6.7" 5G Awesome Graphite DS EU 50033
...
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 256GB/128GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Brand New Factory Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 256GB/128GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Brand New Factory Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Factory Brand New Sealed Box
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Factory Brand New Sealed Box, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £267.00 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G (A566B) 8GB/128GB Olive - Circle to Search, 50MP Camera, Object Eraser, Long Battery, OS Up to 6 Generations
Experience the Samsung Galaxy A56 5G in Olive - a powerful, all‑around smartphone built to keep up with your day. With 8GB RAM and 128GB storage,
prodImage
£267.29
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG A56 SM-A566B 8+128GB DS 5G AWESOME PINK OEM
SAMSUNGA56SM-A566B8+128GBDS5GAWESOMEPINKOEM
prodImage
£268.30
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB Ram Unlocked Android SmartPhone 2025
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB Ram Unlocked Android SmartPhone 2025, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.00 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 8-128 GB, Awesome Olive
Awesome Intelligence: Circle text or objects for Google search results with circle to search, Use Object eraser to remove unwanted people from...
prodImage
£269.95
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB RAM Unlocked SMART PHONE 2025 New Model
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB RAM Unlocked SMART PHONE 2025 New Model, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 256GB/128GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Brand New Factory Sealed SM-A546BZKCEEB
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 256GB/128GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Brand New Factory Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Brand New Factory Sealed Box
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Brand New Factory Sealed Box, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£271.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £278.50 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Factory Brand New Sealed Box
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Factory Brand New Sealed Box, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£271.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Factory Brand New Sealed Box
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Factory Brand New Sealed Box, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£271.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 256GB/128GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Brand New Factory Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 256GB/128GB 8GB RAM Unlocked Brand New Factory Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£271.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.50 / Unit
New Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB Ram Unlocked Android SmartPhone 2025
New Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB Ram Unlocked Android SmartPhone 2025, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£273.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £273.50 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 256GB / 128GB 5G Unlocked Smartphone Android - 2025 NEW Model
Samsung Galaxy A56 256GB / 128GB 5G Unlocked Smartphone Android - 2025 NEW Model, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB Ram Unlocked Android SmartPhone 2025
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB Ram Unlocked Android SmartPhone 2025, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB RAM Unlocked 2025 New Model - All Colors SM-A566B/DS
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB RAM Unlocked 2025 New Model - All Colors, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.99 / Unit
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Wide-angle camera, f/1.8 aperture
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra wide-angle camera, f/2.2 aperture
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:Macro camera, f/2.4 aperture
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.2 aperture
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.5 mm x H162.2 mm x D7.4 mm
Weight:198 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:Exynos 1580
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.9 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Great phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/01/2026
|
Myv2ife purchased this as an upgrade from her a53 which was 3 yrs old. Works well, does everything you would expect from a samsung mobile phone. The price was excellent which helps
Great phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/12/2025
|
Brilliant phone
Nice phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/12/2025
|
Excellent phone
Does what it says on the can
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/12/2025
|
Great phone very pleased with it
Phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/12/2025
|
Great phone easy to use
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
10
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 78 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Moto G77 128GB
£247.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20 5G 128GB
£246.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Honor Magic7 Lite 5G 512GB
£267.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 90 Lite
£248.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 5G 128GB
£245.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oppo A5 5G 4GB 128GB
£238.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo A6 Pro 5G
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G 512GB
£249.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Honor 90 256GB
£271.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5G 256GB
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB
Price Factor Limited
prodImage
£246.80
Shipping: Free
Price Factor Limited
prodImage
£247.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£253.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£253.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel