Motorola Moto G77 128GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17.22 cm (6.78 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity-6400
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Motorola moto g77 17.3 cm (6.8") Hybrid Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 8 GB 128 GB 5200 mAh Black 461243
Explore a new level of detail Whether youre capturing golden-hour selfies binge-watching your favorite series or exploring the outdoors the latest moto g family is built to keep up. Enjoy stunning detail and smooth scrolling on a vivid display that makes everything look better. Capture every moment with an AI-powered camera system that delivers brilliant shots in any light. And count on reliable durability that stands up to drops spills and extreme temperatures. Motorola brings you the next generation of exceptional moto g devicesmoto g67 moto g77 and moto g87 so you can choose the perfect fit for your lifestyle.
prodImage
£247.54
Shipping: Free
Motorola moto g77 17.3 cm (6.8") Hybrid Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 8 GB 128 GB 5200 mAh Green 461242
prodImage
£247.54
Shipping: Free
Motorola moto g77 17.3 cm (6.8") Hybrid Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G PBAW0006SE
Explore a new level of detailWhether you’re capturing golden-hour selfies. binge-watching your favorite series. or exploring the outdoors. the latest moto g family is built to keep up. Enjoy stunning detail and smooth scrolling on a vivid display that makes everything look better. Capture every moment with an AI-powered camera system that delivers brilliant shots in any light. And count on reliable durability that stands up to drops. spills. and extreme temperatures. Motorola brings you the next generation of exceptional moto g devices—moto g67. moto g77. and moto g87 —so you can choose the perfect fit for your lifestyle.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£413.55
Shipping: Free
Motorola moto g77 17.3 cm (6.8") Hybrid Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G PBAW0004SE
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£413.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:108 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Video Resolution:2,048 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:2,048 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.37 mm x H164.18 mm x D7.33 mm
Weight:182 g
Display
Display Size:17.22 cm (6.78 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 7i
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,200
Repairability Index Class:A (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 64, MIL-STD 810H
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Gesture Control:Yes
Face Recognition:Yes
Battery Capacity:5,200 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:30 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:2 TB
Miscellaneous
EPREL:2,558,400
MPN:g77 (XT2621-4)
Operating System
Google Android 16
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity-6400
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.5 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

More from Motorola

Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£278.10
Motorola Edge 60 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GB
£398.46
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
£214.00
Motorola Edge 60 FusionCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 8GB 256GB
£379.00
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion 8GB 256GBCompare 7 Prices
Motorola Signature
£726.47
Motorola SignatureCompare 5 Prices
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
£964.24
Motorola Razr 70 UltraCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Razr 60 Ultra
£779.20
Motorola Razr 60 UltraCompare 17 Prices
Motorola Razr Fold
£1,443.11
Motorola Razr FoldCompare 12 Prices
Motorola Edge 70
£394.00
Motorola Edge 70Compare 18 Prices
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GB
£158.13
Motorola Moto G56 5G 256GBCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Honor 90 Lite
£248.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG Velvet
£246.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 400 Lite
£229.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
BlackBerry KeyOne
£248.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 7 128GB
£248.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 256GB
£229.99
Compare Prices
37 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5G 256GB
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Pixel 3a XL
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus Nord 5 256GB
£265.82
Compare Prices
14 offers
Oppo A6 Pro 5G
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G77 128GB
prodImage
£247.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£247.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£413.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£413.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel