Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5G 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.2 cm (6.4 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): No
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 888
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung compatible Galaxy S21 FE 5G - Graphite - 5G Smartphone - 256 GB - GSM SAM-G990-256GB-BLK-N
Colour: graphite 2.84GHz Qualcomm Snapdragon 888 Octa-Core Processor 12.0 megapixel main camera with optical image stabilisation 16.3 cm (6.4 inch) dynamic AMOLED display with 1080 x 2340 pixels 256 GB internal memory, waterproof, Android 12.0
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung S21 FE 5G 8_256GB GRAY 6000042285
Item Weight: 200.0 g Model Number: 7297030
prodImage
£460.89
£481.40
Shipping: £20.51
with shipping: £20.51
Samsung Galaxy S26 Cobalt Violet 6.3" 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Fre SM-S942BZVGEUB
Samsung Galaxy S26 Cobalt Violet 6.3" 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Fre SM-S942BZVGEUB, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£761.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:12 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:8 MP
Zoom:3x optical
Hybrid Zoom:30x
Video Resolution:8,192 pixels x 6,144 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74.5 mm x H155.7 mm x D7.9 mm
Weight:177 g
Display
Display Size:16.2 cm (6.4 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:GPS
Battery Capacity:4,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Charging Power Wireless:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 12
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 888
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):No

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Reviews

Latest
Great phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/11/2022
|
Fingerprint reader is very good, battery so far is good only had few days, took a while transferring from old phone but then again I'm no tech head, now it's all working can't fault the phone at all no issues with...View More speeds or connectionsView Less
Great screen and camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/11/2022
|
Upgraded from an S21 FE, this feels very familiar with a better camera and improved colours and screen options.
It's mobile phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/11/2022
|
Face recognition
Top Handy
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/11/2022
|
Gutes Handy
Fantastic mid range phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/11/2022
|
I've always bought my mobiles outright and used a sim only contract. I feel this way I get the best value for money, especially if the phone lasts a good number of years. My previous LG V30 had started to cause problems so...View More it was time to change. I've always tried to buy previous year, near flagship models but at much reduced prices and with that in mind I spotted the Samsung S21FE. I'd never owned a Samsung phone but this model seemed to tick all the boxes for what I wasView Less
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5G 256GB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
5
28
4
2
3
1
2
1
7

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£684.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 66 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 81 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£663.46
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£669.09
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 74 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£197.48
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 33 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S23 FE 128GB
£249.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Oppo A6 Pro 5G
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doogee S110
£224.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doro 8050 Plus
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G 512GB
£249.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 256GB Enterprise Edition
£248.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
HMD Skyline 256GB
£249.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Honor 600 Lite
£260.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Google Pixel 7 128GB
£249.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5G 256GB
Phones4All
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
MEDIACASH
prodImage
£460.89
Shipping: £20.51
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£761.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel