Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: SM6475
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB 6GB Unlocked Black + FREE Premium USB-C Earphones SM-A366BZKGEUB
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB 6GB Unlocked Black + FREE Premium USB-C Earphones, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G SM-A366BLVGEUB
Slimmer design with a stylish twistMake a statement with a mix of minimalism and durability with Galaxy A36 5G. Featuring a clean. linear grouped camera layout with a premium glass back. Built with a slimmer bezel and flat side frame. offering a slim. stylish feel and finish.Power to performHarness the full power of the Octa-core processor with a robust CPU. GPU and NPU. made to multitask. run heavy applications and view large files. smoothly and seamlessly. Galaxy A36 5G comes with an 15% larger vapour chamber to stay cool while handling tasks with ease.Supercharge your day and the nextStay connected throughout the day with the 5.000 mAh (typical) battery. giving you up to 29 hours of uninterrupted video playtime. Then. when it's time to power up. quickly recharge with 45 W Super Fast Charge.Built to last with 6x OS upgrades Stay up to date with 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates to keep your Galaxy A36 5G secure and performing at its best.Built to keep Your password secure with Knox Vault Safeguard your sensitive data with EAL5+ certified Samsung Knox Vault for advanced protection.Strong durabilityCorning® Gorilla® Glass Victus®+ keep the Awesome design of Galaxy A36 5G looking great. Plus. with IP67 protection. the new Galaxy A series is safe from dirt and splashes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£236.91
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG A36 SM-A366B 8+256GB DS 5G AWESOME WHITE OEM
SAMSUNGA36SM-A366B8+256GBDS5GAWESOMEWHITEOEM
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 SM-A366B 8GB RAM 256GB DS 5G - Awesome Lime OEM
SAMSUNG A36 SM-A366B 8GB RAM + 256GB storage, DS, 5G, AWESOME LIME OEM Dual SIM capability lets you manage two numbers on one device. 5G...
prodImage
£239.42
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G SM-A366BZKGEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£241.42
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7'' Smartphone 256GB Unlocked SIM-Free - Black B - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] A36 256GB BLACK FBA
Android 15 Smartphone Internal memory: 256 GB - RAM: 8 GB 50 + 8 + 5 megapixel camera
prodImage
£244.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G Smartphone, Awesome Intelligence, 8GB RAM, 256GB Storage, 50MP Camera, Awesome Black, 3 Year Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0DVZS5ZT6
Awesome Intelligence: Easily circle text or objects to get search results with Circle to Search, Filters creates unique photo effects for you & use the Object Eraser to identify & eliminate unwanted people from the background ¹ ² ³ Display & Design: Watch your shows on 6.7" FHD+ Super AMOLED display with a 120 Hz refresh rate & brightness of 1,200 nits, Make a statement with minimalism & durability, a linear grouped camera layout & premium glass back ⁴ ⁵ ¹⁰ ¹¹ ¹² Performance: Harness the power of Octa-core processor with a robust CPU, GPU & NPU, Multitask, game & stream with ease, Samsung Galaxy A36 has an 15% larger vapour chamber to stay cool while handling tasks ¹ ⁶ Keep Updated: Stay up to date with 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates to keep your Galaxy A36 5G Smartphone secure and performing at its best ⁷ Knox Security: Ensure the safety of your sensitive data with EAL5+ certified Knox Vault, which offers advanced protection to keep your information secure ⁸ ⁹
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7'' 256GB 8GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE- NEW SEALED
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7'' 256GB 8GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE- NEW SEALED, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 Awesome Black 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A366BZKGEUB
Stand out features . Awesome larger 6.7” display for immersive gameplayWatch the latest shows on a larger 6.7 FHD+ Super AMOLED display. With a 120 Hz refresh rate and increased brightness of 1200 nits enjoy smooth scrolling and better visibility even when outdoors. Power to performHarness the full power of the Octa-core processor with a robust CPU GPU and NPU made to multitask play games and stream your favorite shows. Galaxy A36 5G comes with an 15% larger vapor chamber to stay cool while handling tasks with ease. Supercharge your day and the nextStay connected throughout the day with the 5000 mAh (typical) battery giving you up to 29 hours of uninterrupted video playtime. Then when it's time to power up quickly recharge with 45 W Super Fast Charge Built to last with 6x OS upgrades Stay up to date with 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates to keep your Galaxy A36 5G secure and performing at its best. Built to keep Your password secure with Knox Vault Safeguard your sensitive data with EAL5+ certified Samsung Knox Vault for advanced protection. Share your best selfies and portraitsFrom dance challenges to flawless portraits highlight your best side with 12 MP resolution. Equipped with an advanced AP and sensor the front camera captures clear detailed shots—even in low light.
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 Awesome Lime 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A366BLGGEUB
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 256GB 8GB RAM - Awesome Black, 6.7" FHD+ Display, 50MP Camera, 5000mAh Battery - Busy Professional's Choice! SM-A366BZKGEUB
Discover unparalleled connectivity and efficiency with our latest range of Phones & Tablets. Designed for the modern on-the-go individual, these devices blend cutting-edge technology with sleek design aesthetics. Whether you're streaming your favourite shows, editing photos, or managing work emails, our phones and tablets deliver seamless performance and unmatched user experience. Upgrade to premium quality today and transform how you stay connected, entertained, and productive.
prodImage
£283.81
Shipping: Free
Samsung A36 sm-a366b 8+256GB DS 5G awesome lavander OEM EG-8GCB-9SCY
Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 AND 2 [2G : GSM 850/ 900/ 1800/ 1900and/or 3G : HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1700|2100(B4) / 1900(B2) / 2100(B1)and/or 4G : LTE 700(B12) / 700(B17) / 700(B28) / 800(B20) / 850(B5) / 850(B26) / 900(B8) / 1500(B32) / 1700|2100(B4) / 1800(B3) / 1900(B2) / 1900(B25) / 2100(B1) / 2100(B66) / 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) / 2600(B7) / 2600(B38)and/or 5G : N1 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N20 / N28 / N38 / N40 / N41 / N66 / N77 / N78 SA/NSA/Sub6] 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 1080 x 2340 pixels 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM Android 15, Qualcomm SM6475-AB Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55) 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.96", PDAF, 12 MP, f/2.2, (wide)
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 A366 5G Dual Sim 8GB RAM 256GB - Black
Take your everyday to the next level with the Samsung Galaxy A36 5G. This powerful smartphone features a massive 8GB of RAM and a generous 256GB of internal storage, all wrapped in a sleek black design. Experience unmissable visuals on the expansive 6.7-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display, boasting a smooth 120Hz refresh rate and an incredibly bright 1200 nits for a truly vivid experience.Powered by the Qualcomm Snapdragon SM6475 Octa-core processor and 5G connectivity, enjoy seamless performance, sleek graphics, and ultra-fast downloads. Capture stunning content with the versatile triple camera system, including a 50MP main camera, an 8MP ultra-wide, and a 5MP macro camera. The 12MP front camera ensures perfect selfies. Awesome Intelligence features like Circle to Search with Google and the AI-powered Object Eraser make creation and editing effortless.The robust 5000mAh battery with fast charge technology keeps you going longer. Stay secure with the fingerprint scanner and contactless payment via NFC. Benefit from long-term support with 6 years of security updates and 6 OS upgrades. Please note: This device is supplied without a charging adaptor and does not support PD fast charging; a suitable 10W-45W charger is required.
2 days
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 Awesome Black 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A366BZKGEUB
prodImage
£349.97
£371.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy A36 Awesome Lime 6.7 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A366BLGGEUB
prodImage
£349.97
£371.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone - Black 7189209
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 45W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay connected without the contract hassle. The SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A36 5G gives you everything you need for everyday mobile life - a generous 6.7-inch Super AMOLED screen that's perfect for scrolling through socials, catching up on videos, or video calling family. The 50-megapixel main camera captures sharp, clear photos whether you're snapping friends, scenery or just documenting life's little moments. With 256GB of storage built in, you've got space for thousands of photos, your favourite apps, and plenty of music without worrying about running out of room. The 5000mAh battery lasts all day, so you won't need a charger mid-afternoon. Running Android 15, it's intuitive with access to all your apps from Google Play Store. The Qualcomm Snapdragon processor with 8GB RAM delivers smooth performance for multitasking or gaming. Weighing 195g, it feels solid without being heavy. The SIM-free setup lets you choose your network and plan. The fingerprint scanner unlocks quickly and securely, while contactless payment lets you leave your wallet at home. Includes USB-C cable, quick start guide, warranty card, and ejection pin. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and nano SIM andeSIM. Display and Design:6.7 inch Super AMOLED display. With a density of 385 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H162.7, W78, D7.4mm. Weight 195g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 8MP. Third rear camera 5MP. LED. Camera features: AR Zone, Bixby Vison, Food, Fun, Hyperlapse, Macro, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait, Pro, Pro Video, Single Take, Slow Motion, Super slow-mo, Video. Video capture in 4K UHD quality. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: Octa core Qualcomm Snapdragon processor. 8GB RAM. Operating system: Android 15. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C charging cable, Quick Start Guide, Warrenty Card, Ejection Pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: C. No. Of battery cycles: 2000. Water IP rating: 7. Dust IP rating: 6. Drop resistance rating: C. Repairability rating: C. General information:Battery life on standby: 41 hours 38 minutes. EAN: 8806095984070. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone - Lime 7350715
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 45W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Keep everything running without hunting for a charger. The SIM Free Samsung Galaxy A36 5G delivers reliable all-day performance with its 5000mAh battery and a generous Super AMOLED screen that makes scrolling, streaming and video calls feel genuinely immersive. The 50-megapixel main camera captures sharp, detailed photos whether you're documenting everyday moments or trying something more creative, and with 256GB of storage built in, you've got space for thousands of images, apps and everything else you rely on. Running Android 15, it's backed by years of OS upgrades and security updates, so your phone stays current and protected long-term. The Qualcomm Snapdragon processor with 8GB RAM keeps things moving smoothly, even when you're switching between apps or editing photos with AI-powered tools like Object Eraser. Weighing 195g, it's slim enough to slip into pockets without bulk. Dual SIM support means you can manage two numbers simultaneously, and 5G connectivity keeps you properly connected. Comes with a USB-C charging cable, quick start guide, and ejection pin, plus a 2-year guarantee. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and nano SIM andeSIM. Display and Design:6.7 inch Super AMOLED display. With a density of 385 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H162.7, W78, D7.4mm. Weight 195g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 8MP. Third rear camera 5MP. LED. Camera features: AR Zone, Bixby Vison, Food, Fun, Hyperlapse, Macro, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait, Pro, Pro Video, Single Take, Slow Motion, Super slow-mo, Video. Video capture in 4K UHD quality. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: Octa core Qualcomm Snapdragon processor. 8GB RAM. Operating system: Android 15. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C charging cable, Quick Start Guide, Warrenty Card, Ejection Pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: C. No. Of battery cycles: 2000. Water IP rating: 7. Dust IP rating: 6. Drop resistance rating: C. Repairability rating: C. General information:Battery life on standby: 41 hours 38 minutes. EAN: 8806095984537. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 17 cm (6.7") 8 GB 256 GB 50 MP Android 15 Black 401658
Slimmer design with a stylish twist Make a statement with a mix of minimalism and durability with Galaxy A36 5G. Featuring a clean linear grouped camera layout with a premium glass back. Built with a slimmer bezel and flat side frame offering a slim stylish feel and finish. Power to perform Harness the full power of the Octa-core processor with a robust CPU GPU and NPU made to multitask run heavy applications and view large files smoothly and seamlessly. Galaxy A36 5G comes with an 15% larger vapour chamber to stay cool while handling tasks with ease. Supercharge your day and the next Stay connected throughout the day with the 5000 mAh (typical) battery giving you up to 29 hours of uninterrupted video playtime. Then when it's time to power up quickly recharge with 45 W Super Fast Charge. Built to last with 6x OS upgrades Stay up to date with 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates to keep your Galaxy A36 5G secure and performing at its best. Built to keep Your password secure with Knox Vault Safeguard your sensitive data with EAL5+ certified Samsung Knox Vault for advanced protection. Strong durability Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ keep the Awesome design of Galaxy A36 5G looking great. Plus with IP67 protection the new Galaxy A series is safe from dirt and splashes.
prodImage
£472.02
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 17 cm (6.7") 8 GB 256 GB 50 MP Android 15 White 401192
prodImage
£472.02
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG A36 SM-A366B 8+256GB DS 5G AWESOME LAVANDER OEM
SAMSUNGA36SM-A366B8+256GBDS5GAWESOMELAVANDEROEM
prodImage
£239.51
Shipping: Free
More offers
SAMSUNG A36 SM-A366B 8+256GB DS 5G AWESOME BLACK OEM
SAMSUNGA36SM-A366B8+256GBDS5GAWESOMEBLACKOEM
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-A366B A36 8+256GB 6.7" 5G Awesome White 50026
Asubtlerdesignwithaneleganttouch ...
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G SM-A366BLGGEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£282.06
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C SM-A366BZKGEUE
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£294.69
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 256GB 8GB Black Dual SIM Unlocked Brand New ‎SM-A366B
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 256GB 8GB Black Dual SIM Unlocked Brand New, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A36 Awesome Black 6.7" 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Fre SM-A366BZKGEUB
Samsung Galaxy A36 Awesome Black 6.7" 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Fre SM-A366BZKGEUB, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£304.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Samsung Galaxy A36 Awesome Lime 6.7" 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free SM-A366BLGGEUB
Samsung Galaxy A36 Awesome Lime 6.7" 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free SM-A366BLGGEUB, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£304.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G SM-A366BZAGEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£322.13
Shipping: Free
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A36 8GB RAM 6.7" 256 GB 5G Unlocked SmartPhone
Brand New Sealed Samsung Galaxy A36 8GB RAM 6.7" 256 GB 5G Unlocked SmartPhone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£332.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.99 / Unit
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Wide-angle camera, f/1.8 aperture
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra-wide-angle camera, f/2.2 aperture
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:Macro camera, f/2.4 aperture
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.2 aperture
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78.2 mm x H162.9 mm x D7.4 mm
Weight:195 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:SM6475
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 61 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£679.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 61 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 73 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 17 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£784.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 55 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 128GB
£362.99
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 128GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 70 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nokia 3.4 64GB
£229.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Xperia 1
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor Magic6 Lite 5G
£239.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy A23 5G 128GB
£230.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A23 5G Enterprise Edition 64GB
£230.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
OnePlus Nord CE5 128GB
£219.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Crosscall Core-X5 128GB
£230.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG Electronics Class
£230.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB Enterprise Edition
£219.93
Compare Prices
10 offers
POCO M8 5G 512GB
£229.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 256GB
grabdealuk
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£236.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel