Samsung Galaxy A23 5G 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.7 cm (6.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 695
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A23 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A23 5G 128GB Black EU [16,72cm (6,6") LCD Display, Android 12, 50MP Quad-Kamera] A23-[Black/128GB]
Galaxy A23 5G Wireless Router, Black, 128 GB EE Samsung Cellular Galaxy A23 5G Black 128GB EE SAMSUNG CELLULARI. The products of this brand are made from the highest quality materials.
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A23 5G 128GB Black EU [16,72cm (6,6") LCD Display, Android 12, 50MP Quad-Kamera] a1tec-179-26071-230--
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A23 5G 128GB Light Blue EU [16,72cm (6,6") LCD Display, Android 12, 50MP Quad-Kamera] B0B8ZYN8VQ
SM-A236BLBVEUE Item Weight: 197.0 g Model Number: SM-A236BLBVEUE
prodImage
£244.31
Shipping: Free
Samsung A236B Galaxy A23 5G unlocked 128GB/4GB RAM Dual SIM White A4-PYQ7-N0EN
VIBRANT DISPLAY More room for content with the 6.6 inch Infinity-V PLS LCD Display¹; Galaxy A23 5G technology makes your content clear and clearly defined like you've never seen it before Minimalist design: the camera of the Galaxy A23 5G mobile phone is optimally integrated into the back of the device, so you can enjoy a htless experience QUAD CAMERA SYSTEM Immortalize all your moments with Galaxy A23 5G's 50MP main camera; for an even more comprehensive view of your world, extend the viewing angle with the ultra edge angle camera, persolize your shots with the depth camera, and enjoy every detail thanks to the macro camera LONG LASTING BATTERY A charge that won't slow down your pace; the 5000mAh³ battery of these phones will accompany you all day and beyond High performance: with an octa-core processor and up to 4GB RAM, the Galaxy A23 5G smartphone combines computing power with fast and efficient performance.Enjoy 128GB internal storage and add up to 1TB with microSD² card
prodImage
£250.00
£255.08
Shipping: £5.08
with shipping: £5.08
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:5 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Main Camera 4:2 MP
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.9 mm x H165.4 mm x D8.4 mm
Weight:197 g
Display
Display Size:16.7 cm (6.6 in")
Display Type:LCD
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,408 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):4 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 12
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 695
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A23 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

389 Reviews

Latest
Great phone - Great price!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/03/2026
|
Great phone for price! I initially received this model as a gift a few years ago, but it was damaged by water (fell in water 3x though before it wasn't usable). I priced out newer models but chose to purchase same model...View More again... it was the most logical/cost efficient choice.View Less
Great phone - Great price!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/03/2026
|
Great phone for price! I initially received this model as a gift a few years ago, but it was damaged by water (fell in water 3x though before it wasn't usable). I priced out newer models but chose to purchase same model...View More again... it was the most logical/cost efficient choice.View Less
Great phone - Great price!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/03/2026
|
Great phone for price! I initially received this model as a gift a few years ago, but it was damaged by water (fell in water 3x though before it wasn't usable). I priced out newer models but chose to purchase same model...View More again... it was the most logical/cost efficient choice.View Less
Good for a simple phone
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2026
|
Very good extra phone not as fast as my galaxy S23 and the camera is not the best either but still very good for the price
Good for a simple phone
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2026
|
Very good extra phone not as fast as my galaxy S23 and the camera is not the best either but still very good for the price
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A23 5G 128GB Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 389 reviews
5
241
4
56
3
37
2
16
1
39

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 78 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A23 5G Enterprise Edition 64GB
£230.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 256GB
£229.99
Compare Prices
40 offers
Google Pixel 4a
£240.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nokia 3.4 64GB
£229.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Xperia 1
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A32 5G 64GB
£208.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone XR 64GB
£229.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G 256GB
£229.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi 12 256GB
£235.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crosscall Core-X5 128GB
£230.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A23 5G 128GB
ASHALI TRADING LTD
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
All Sales & Co
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£244.31
Shipping: Free
Clearance-Store-UK
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: £5.08
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel