POCO M8 5G 512GB
Manufacturer: POCO
- Smartphone
- Operating System: Xiaomi HyperOS 2
- Internal Storage: 512 GB
- Display Size: 17.19 cm (6.77 in")
- Processor: Qualcomm
- Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
- Number of Cores : 8
- Processor Clock Speed max: 2.4 GHz
Price History
1M
POCO M8 5G 512GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
POCO
Popular Products

POCO X8 Pro Max 512GB
£408.99

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB
£1,049.00

Apple iPhone 17 256GB
£645.00

Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB
£1,149.00

Samsung Galaxy S24 256GB
£443.49

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£599.89

Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49

Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£281.49
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Xiaomi POCO M8 5G Green 8 GB + 512 GB 76278
POCO M8 5G Green 8 GB + 512 GB

£229.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi POCO M8 5G Black 8 GB + 512 GB 76280
POCO M8 5G Black 8 GB + 512 GB

£229.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO M8 5G-Smartphone Black 8GB+512GB, 5520mAh(typ) Battery, IP65, Snapdragon® 6 Gen3, 50MP AI Dual Camera, 45W Turbo charging, 6.77" 120Hz Flow Amoled display, NFC (No In-box Charger)
[6.77" Flow AMOLED display] Advanced luminous materials push the screen's peak brightness to 3200 nits, ensuring clear visibility and vivid colors, even under direct sunlight. A high 120Hz refresh rate and an ultra-responsive 2560Hz instant touch sampling rate deliver a smooth experience and precise gameplay [Snapdragon 6 Gen 3] The octa-core high-performance architecture easily handles everyday tasks, gaming, and entertainment, delivering long-lasting, smooth performance [5520mAh (typ) battery] POCO M8 5G boasts a large silicon-carbon battery, while remaining impressively thin. Paired with fast charging, it can stay powered up all day [Light Fusion 400] A 50MP main camera that preserves rich details across different environments. With HDR, it faithfully reproduces light and shadow to capture reality as you see it [AI-enhanced portrait clarity] Front and rear cameras automatically detect portraits, enhancing details to provide sharp clarity and bring your portraits to life

£231.00
Shipping: Free
(8GB 512GB, Silver) XIAOMI POCO M8 5G Smartphone 8GB 512GB,NFC 6.77" 120Hz Display 50MP Main Camera-Green/Black/Silver
Highly Concerned Chemicals: None Charging Power: 45W Touchscreen: Yes Other Features: 5G Phone Screen Refresh Rate: 120Hz Battery Capacity...

£287.65
Shipping: Free
(8GB 512GB, Black) XIAOMI POCO M8 5G Smartphone 8GB 512GB,NFC 6.77" 120Hz Display 50MP Main Camera-Green/Black/Silver

£287.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xiaomi POCO M8 5G Silver 8 GB + 512 GB 76283
POCO M8 5G Silver 8 GB + 512 GB

£229.00
Shipping: Free
(8GB 512GB, Green) XIAOMI POCO M8 5G Smartphone 8GB 512GB,NFC 6.77" 120Hz Display 50MP Main Camera-Green/Black/Silver

£287.65
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Little M8 8 + 512GB 6.77 "5G Black NFC EU
Protective display for flagship level flagship Flow AMOLED screen from 6.77 "brilliant, refresh up to 120Hz, 12-bit color depth, over 68.7...

£379.09
£391.09
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Xiaomi Little M8 8 + 512GB 6.77 "5G Silver NFC EU

£379.09
£391.09
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Xiaomi Little M8 8 + 512GB 6.77 "5G Green NFC EU

£402.66
£414.66
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
| Main Camera 1: | 50 MP |
|---|---|
| Main Camera 2: | 2 MP |
| Video Resolution: | 3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels |
| Front Camera 1: | 20 MP |
| Front Camera Video Resolution: | 1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels |
| Dimensions: | W75.42 mm x H164 mm x D7.35 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 178 g |
| Display Size: | 17.19 cm (6.77 in") |
|---|---|
| Display Type: | AMOLED |
| Refresh Rate: | 120 Hz |
| Resolution: | 1,080 px x 2,392 px |
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | B (Scale A-G) |
|---|---|
| Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: | A (Scale A-E) |
| Battery Life in Cycles: | 1,000 |
| Repairability Index Class: | C (Scale A-E) |
| Protection Rating: | IP 65 |
| Mobile Network Standard: | 5G |
|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor: | yes |
| Acceleration Sensor: | Yes |
| Telecommunication Interfaces: | Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN |
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.1 |
| Stereo Speaker: | Yes |
| Location Determination: | Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS |
| Face Recognition: | Yes |
| Battery Capacity: | 5,520 Milliampere-hours |
| Charging Power: | 45 W |
| Memory (RAM): | 8 GB |
|---|---|
| Memory Type: | DDR4X |
| Internal Storage: | 512 GB |
| Memory Card Slot: | Yes |
| Memory Card Capacity: | 1 TB |
| Xiaomi HyperOS 2 |
| EPREL: | 2,476,148 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | 25118PC98G |
| Processor: | Qualcomm |
|---|---|
| Processor Model Number: | Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 |
| Number of Cores : | 8 |
| Processor Clock Speed max: | 2.4 GHz |
Price History
1M
POCO M8 5G 512GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products