Sony Xperia 10 III

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 11
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 15.2 cm (6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 690 5G
• Memory (RAM): 6,144 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 10 III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 10 III 128GB (White) Unlocked XQBT52WUKCX
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 10 III 128GB (White) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 10 III 128GB (Pink) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 10 III 128GB (Pink) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
(Black) Sony Xperia 10 III Dual SIM | 128GB | 6GB RAM
Sony Xperia 10 III Dual SIM | 128GB | 6GB RAM
prodImage
£225.80
Shipping: Free
Sony Xperia 10 III 5G - Smartphone 128GB, 6GB RAM, Dual Sim, White P3-GNMB-5B0S
Screen: 6", 1080 x 2520 pixels Processor: Snapdragon 690 2GHz Camera: Triple, 12MP+8MP+8MP Battery: 4500mAh
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Xperia 10 III - 6.0 Inch 21:9 Wide™ FHD+ HDR OLED display - Triple lens camera - 3.5 mm audio jack - Android 11 - SIM free - 6GB RAM - 128GB Storage - IP65/68 rating - Dual SIM hybrid* - White 7S-H0JX-U2O8
A fast 5G* connection, enabling you to enjoy uncompromised high-quality downloads and seamless streaming. All-day power and fast charging with a long-lasting 4.500mAh battery. IP65/68 water resistance* and durable Corning Gorilla Glass 6 - built to withstand everyday life. Sony's TV know-how with the immersive 21:9 Wide 6” notch-less OLED display. The triple lens camera lets you capture a huge variety of shots - from expansive landscapes to expressive portraits.
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 10 III 128GB (Black) Unlocked XQBT52BUKCX
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 10 III 128GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 10 III 128GB (Blue) Unlocked XQBT52LUKCX
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 10 III 128GB (Blue) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Xperia 10 III 5G - Smartphone 128GB, 6GB RAM, Dual Sim, Black PA-C2C9-ZWDM
Screen: 6", 1080 x 2520 pixels Processor: Snapdragon 690 2GHz Camera: Triple, 12MP+8MP+8MP Battery: 4500mAh
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Xperia 10 III 15,2 cm (6") Double SIM hybride Android 11 5G USB Type-C 6 Go 128 Go 4500 mAh Noir HO-Z5E7-XZ0A
XQBT52C4BEEAC
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Xperia 10 III 5G - Smartphone 128GB, 6GB RAM, Dual Sim, Blue A6-982I-8Q83
Screen: 6", 1080 x 2520 pixels Processor: Snapdragon 690 2GHz Camera: Triple, 12MP+8MP+8MP Battery: 4500mAh
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:12 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 3:8 MP
Hybrid Zoom:10x
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W68 mm x H154 mm x D8.3 mm
Weight:169 g
Display
Display Size:15.2 cm (6 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass 6, OLED
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,520 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB 3.1 Gen 1, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,500 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):6,144 MB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 11
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 690 5G
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 10 III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1520 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/02/2024
|
very good phone. Headphones are the best
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent moby
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/01/2024
|
Had Sony phones for the last 12 years, this one I've had for 2 and a half years, battery life is fantastic and navigation around the phone is so easy.....and it was cheaper to buy the phone than go into a lengthy contract..
For very specific users
Autor: Saturn.de Customer
|
20/01/2024
|
It's overall a very good phone and I bought it, right when it came out
2.0 out of 5 stars good for a few months
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/01/2024
|
brought this phone, as a relative had one and seemed to be a good one. only to have two of them that only lasted about 4 months each. the first one i though it was my fault so brought a second only to have the battery die after...View More 4 months of use. now i am not one for using it all day and such, so i didn't understand why this happened. i saw help from Sony them selves only to find out i am not the only one with this issue. nice phone to hold but if you want it to last long then don'tView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Poor
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2024
|
Delivery time delayed. Item not new as prescribed. Very very disappointed.
With reviews from

Sony Xperia 10 III Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 1520 reviews
5
752
4
281
3
131
2
172
1
184

More from Sony

Sony Xperia 5 IV
£647.11
Sony Xperia 5 IVCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£580.00
Sony Xperia 1 IVCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 VI
£1,098.98
Sony Xperia 1 VICompare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 V
£285.00
Sony Xperia 10 VCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 V
£961.72
Sony Xperia 1 VCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia XA
£100.00
Sony Xperia XACompare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2
£189.99
Sony Xperia XZ2Compare 3 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2 Compact
£199.99
Sony Xperia XZ2 CompactCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia L
£129.99
Sony Xperia LCompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 5 II
£235.00
Sony Xperia 5 IICompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Edge
£210.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 256GB
£209.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22 128GB
£219.00
Compare Prices
33 offers
nubia Air 256GB
£209.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 70 256GB
£211.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G77 256GB
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Google Pixel 6
£211.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Motorola Edge 60 Fusion
£212.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Samsung Galaxy XCover Pro Enterprise Edition
£189.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Motorola Edge 50 Fusion 8GB 256GB
£213.24
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony Xperia 10 III
anitraders2020
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£225.80
Shipping: Free
olabra
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel