Sony Xperia 10 VII

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony Xperia 10 VII
from £399.001 offerManufacturer: Sony
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 15.49 cm (6.1 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 10 VII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Xperia 10 VII – 6.1" 19.5:9 OLED display with 120 Hz, 5,000 mAh battery, 16 mm ultra-wide-angle lens, 3.5 mm audio jack, Android 15, IP65/68, Dual SIM hybrid, Charcoal Black B0FPDFGFLZ
NEW LIGHTWEIGHT AND SOPHISTICATED DESIGN: The Xperia 10 VII is reimagined from the ground up. The new form factor is light, sleek, and reshaped for better viewing with a new display and more comfortable handling. The new dedicated shutter button enables Quick Shooting for the enhanced camera 2-DAY BATTERY LIFE*1 IN A SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT BODY: With a 5,000 mAh battery, power through every day, and on into the next, with the confidence of up to 2 days*1 of battery life MORE BEAUTIFUL IMAGES WITH THE NEW CAMERA: Capture incredible image quality in any situation, including night shots. Cover the whole scene with a 16mm ultra-wide, a wide 24 mm with a new large sensor, and a 48 mm zoom. This Sony mobile phone uses AI scene, condition, and subject detection technology that automatically selects the ideal settings for the best shot. Vlogging is simple with the automatic Video Creator IMMERSIVE ENTERTAINMENT WITH EXPANDED NEW DISPLAY AND POWERFUL SOUND: A new 19.5:9 aspect ratio makes it easier to watch content, browse the internet, and scroll through social media. Plus, the 120 Hz refresh rate makes viewing and scrolling silky smooth. Truly immersive through the Full-stage stereo speakers or wired/wireless headphones STRESS-FREE LONG USE: The Xperia 10 VII's display features Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2. This maintains superior scratch resistance and improves drop performance on rougher surfaces. It's also IP65/68*2 rated, which makes it resistant to water and dust ingress
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:(effective) / 12 MP (recording), 1/1.56 inch Exmor RS sensor, f/1.9 aperture, 84° field of view
Main Camera 2:13 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:(effective) / 12 MP (recording), f/2.4 aperture, 123° field of view
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W72 mm x H153 mm x D8.3 mm
Weight:168 g
Display
Display Size:15.49 cm (6.1 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2, OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,400
Repairability Index Class:D (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:48h 10min
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB 2.0, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:2 TB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 10 VII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony Xperia 1 VI
£1,098.98
Sony Xperia 1 VICompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 VII
£1,676.36
Sony Xperia 1 VIICompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£586.77
Sony Xperia 1 IVCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ3
£149.87
Sony Xperia XZ3Compare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia XA
£198.89
Sony Xperia XACompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 V
£961.72
Sony Xperia 1 VCompare 8 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 VI
£406.99
Sony Xperia 10 VICompare 1 Prices
Sony Xperia 5 IV
£462.82
Sony Xperia 5 IVCompare 8 Prices
Sony Xperia 5 II
£239.73
Sony Xperia 5 IICompare 9 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2
£165.80
Sony Xperia XZ2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Note10
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 600 256GB
£399.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
TCL NXTPAPER 60 Ultra 256GB
£441.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 128GB
£398.99
Compare Prices
44 offers
POCO F7 512GB
£399.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel 9 256GB
£442.34
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy S10+ Duos 128GB
£399.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus 8T 128GB
£399.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 10a 256GB
£427.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
OnePlus 8T 256GB
£399.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Xperia 10 VII
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel