Google Pixel 9

Manufacturer: Google
Google Pixel 9
from £422.34to £1,054.1310 offersManufacturer: Google
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16 cm (6.3 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Google Tensor G4
• Memory (RAM): 12 GB
• Memory Type: DDR5X
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel 9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Unbranded Google Pixel 9 5G 128GB/12GB RAM (Pink)
Google Pixel 9 5G 128GB/12GB RAM (Pink) Description Google Pixel 9 5G 128GB/12GB RAM (Pink) Description Google Pixel 9 5G 128GB/12GB RAM (Pink) ...
prodImage
£422.34
Shipping: Free
(128GB, Black) Google Pixel 9 - Unlocked Android Smartphone with Gemini, 24-Hour Battery
Google Pixel 9 with Gemini gets the best of Google AI first, so you can take amazing photos, make edits like magic, and get things done even easier ...
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel 9 16 cm (6.3"). 12 GB. 128 GB. 50 MP. Android 14. Ob GA05226-GB
A phone full of firsts.All kinds of incredible. With Gemini. your built-in AI assistant.Make your photos extra extraordinary.Take amazing photos with the Pixel 9 camera. And with AI. make them better than you can imagine. in ways that you can't believe.Take a picture. And be in it. too.No one's left out with Add Me. AI magically merges two photos: one that you took of the group and one that includes you.Group pics that the whole group loves.Get an amazing group photo by combining similar photos. Pixel finds the best moment. or you can choose everyone's best expression.The cure for blur.Photo Unblur in Google Photos sharpens your fuzzy pics – new or old – in just a few taps.Edit photos like magic.Magic Editor is Pixel's advanced photo editing with AI. Now you can change everything. just like that.Frame it perfectly.Magic Editor helps reframe your photo. crops it just right and even expands the image to get more of the scene.Move whatever. wherever.Move people or objects anywhere in the frame to make your photos match your vision.Make stuff disappear.Erase photobombers. crowds. power lines or other distractions. just like that.Reimagine the scenery.Turn a wall into a bridge or fill the sky with pink balloons. Just type what you want to see.Beyond brilliant from front to back.The highly acclaimed Pixel Camera takes stunning photos and videos in any light – from super close up to really far away.Amazing photos after dark.Get sharp. vivid photos in low light with Night Sight and the 50 MP wide camera.Epic photos. macro to Astro.The upgraded 48 MP Ultrawide makes tiny details epic with Macro Focus. And you can fit it all in – even the Milky Way – with Astrophotography.Step up your selfies.Take super-sharp. share-worthy selfies with the upgraded 10.5 MP front camera with auto-focus.Get super close up from super far away.Super Res Zoom gets you up close with 2x optical quality. and up to 8x without an extra telephoto lens.The camera that makes you feel seen.True-to-you skin tones.Real Tone represents the nuances of skin tones beautifully. authentically and accurately in photos and video.Selfies for everyone.Guided Frame helps people with low vision take the best selfies. It uses audio and haptics to guide a face right into frame.Done and done.And then some.Pixel 9 with Gemini makes it easy to do all those things that you do every day – and some things that you've never done before.Gemini. Your built-in AI assistant.Find answers IRL.Take a photo. and chat with Gemini to get help and ideas. like making a recipe from a picture of what's in your fridge.Get it done on the spot.Chat with Gemini to get more info quickly – like taking a list of restaurants and making a map of where to find them.Catch up quick.Gemini can summarise your Google Docs and unread messages in Gmail.Pixel remembers. So that you don't have to.Save those things that you'll want to remember later with Pixel Screenshots. like events or places. So you can find what you need. right when you need it.Circle to Search. Whoa!Just circle an image or text. even in a video. Pixel and AI find it fast – directly from the app that you're in.Pixel helps protect you and your info.Sends crisis alerts. like for a nearby fire or flood.Pixel alerts you about nearby hazards. like flooding. fire or a tornado. And it sends updates to help ensure that you and your family and friends stay safe.Super powerful. Super powered.Bright. sharp and smooth.The 6.3-inch Actua display is brighter than ever. It runs up to 120 Hz for smooth gaming. scrolling and switching apps.The power behind it all.Google Tensor G4 is Pixel's most powerful chip yet. designed to handle Google's advanced AI. And with 12 GB RAM. Pixel 9 runs fast and smooth.Long-weekend battery.The Pixel 9 battery can last over 24 hours. and up to 100 hours with Extreme Battery Saver. And it can charge to 55% in about 30 minutesPixel keeps one-upping itself.Pixel 9 comes with seven years of OS and security updates. new and upgraded features
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,054.13
Shipping: Free
More offers
(128GB, Green) Google Pixel 9 - Unlocked Android Smartphone with Gemini, 24-Hour Battery
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
(128GB, Pink) Google Pixel 9 - Unlocked Android Smartphone with Gemini, 24-Hour Battery
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
(128GB, White) Google Pixel 9 - Unlocked Android Smartphone with Gemini, 24-Hour Battery
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel 9 5G 128GB(12GB RAM) Porcelain
Meet Pixel 9 with Gemini. Engineered by Google, Pixel gets the best of Google's AI first. So you can take amazing photos and get things done...
prodImage
£589.98
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Google Pixel 9 5G Dual-SIM Smartphone - 12GB RAM / 128GB
Google Pixel 9 5G Dual-SIM Smartphone - 12GB RAM / 128GB Description Google Pixel 9 5G Dual-SIM Smartphone - 12GB RAM / 128GB Description Google...
prodImage
£663.25
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel 9 5G Dual-SIM Smartphone - 12GB RAM / 128GB, 6.3in OLED 120Hz, Obsidian - Rear 50MP + 48MP, Front 10.5MP
Google Pixel 9 - 5G smartphone with dual-SIM support, delivering speed, versatility and a clean Google software experience. Equipped with 12 GB RAM...
prodImage
£689.98
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel 9 (256GB+12GB, Obsidian) canada version
Meet Pixel 9 with Gemini. Engineered by Google, Pixel gets the best of Google's AI first. So you can take amazing photos, make edits like magic,
prodImage
£850.24
£862.24
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:48 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:10.5 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W72 mm x H152.8 mm x D8.5 mm
Weight:198 g
Display
Display Size:16 cm (6.3 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus 2, OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,424 px
Pixel Density:422 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,700 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:128 GB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Google Tensor G4
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel 9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Google

Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GB
£762.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GBCompare 13 Prices
Google Pixel 10 256GB
£649.00
Google Pixel 10 256GBCompare 20 Prices
Google Pixel 10a 128GB
£339.99
Google Pixel 10a 128GBCompare 39 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 128GB
£330.99
Google Pixel 9a 128GBCompare 14 Prices
Google Pixel 10a 256GB
£427.99
Google Pixel 10a 256GBCompare 13 Prices
Google Pixel 10 128GB
£494.99
Google Pixel 10 128GBCompare 26 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB
£594.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GBCompare 21 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GB
£992.00
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
£334.99
Google Pixel 9a 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Google Pixel 8 Pro 512GB
£456.65
Google Pixel 8 Pro 512GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi 13 5G 256GB
£421.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE 256GB
£424.12
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 256GB
£483.99
Compare Prices
64 offers
Motorola ThinkPhone 25
£424.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE 128GB
£369.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
POCO F6 Pro 256GB
£414.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Realme 16 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro 128GB
£439.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple iPhone 14 128GB (PRODUCT)RED
£431.20
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fairphone 5 256GB
£431.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel 9
prodImage
£422.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,054.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel