Samsung Galaxy S25 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 15.64 cm (6.2 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Elite
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S25 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

71 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy S25 5G Dual SIM 256GB (12GB RAM) S9310 Mint
Experience powerful performance and premium design with the Samsung Galaxy S25 5G. Equipped with 12GB of RAM and 256GB of internal storage, this...
prodImage
£451.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 5G Dual SIM 256GB (12GB RAM) S9310 Icyblue
6.7‑inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X QHD+ display (3120 × 1440) with adaptive 1‑120 Hz refresh rate, HDR support, and up to ~2600 nits peak...
prodImage
£460.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 256GB SILVER SHADOW S25_256GB_SILVER_LEA410
- Type: Smartphone - Network technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G - Dimensions: 147.9 x 70.5 x 7.2 mm - Weight: 162g - SIM type: Nano-SIM
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 256GB ICYBLUE S25 256GB ICYBLUE SF
3.5GHz Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite; 8-core processor 50 megapixel main camera with optical image stabilisation 15.64 cm (6.2 inch) AMOLED display (2340 x 1080, 120 Hz) Internal memory: 256 GB, Android 15 Colour: light blue
prodImage
£510.01
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 5G 256GB 12GB RAM Unlocked SMART PHONE - NEW SEALED BOX SM-S931B/DS
Samsung Galaxy S25 5G 256GB 12GB RAM Unlocked SMART PHONE - NEW SEALED BOX, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£519.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £519.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy S25 15.8 cm (6.2") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type SM-S931BLGGEUB
Simple. ImpactfulMeet Galaxy S25 and S25+. A sleek. premium design wrapped in a strong aluminium frame with an immersive screen. sophisticated camera and now slimmed down for a more comfortable grip.Looks sleek. built toughWrapped in a light aluminium frame. strengthened with Corning® Gorilla® Glass Victus® 2 display glass and rated with IP68 for moisture and dust resistance. Galaxy S25 and S25+ are designed to be taken virtually anywhere.Personalised briefings for your dayGet personalised briefings throughout the day from the all-new Now Brief. Start your morning with a run-down of the day ahead. such as checking your latest Energy Score and reminders of a busy schedule. Then. recap on the day's events in the evening with daily activity insights.A sound studio at your fingertipsEasily get rid of unwanted background noise from your videos and make them share-worthy with Audio Eraser. Fine-tune your audio by adjusting different types of sound including voices. music. wind and more.The future of health. now made personalKeep up with your health goals by tracking your Energy Score. Sync with Galaxy Watch or Ring and receive personalised insights and coaching such as an analysis of your sleep. activity and heart rate.Personal data stays personalThe Personal Data Engine combines and processes your primary data and provides tailored suggestions. It encrypts this data and saves it on your device with Knox Vault. making it inaccessible to anyone else. You can even monitor the security of other Galaxy devices right from your Galaxy smartphone.Unrivaled Nightography video. Less noise. more clarityNow you can shoot in improved 10-bit HDR for a more stunning videography experience. Our advanced AP also delivers more precise noise removal meaning you won't have to worry about grainy night footage again.Epic portraits. every single timeWe see you. And so does our camera with enhanced Object-aware Engine that can adapt to various lighting environments. Capture skin tones and textures exactly as your eyes see them.Filters just for youBring your pics to life with your own personalised filters. Galaxy AI will analyse your favourite photo and create a filter that captures the scene. Use it instantly or customise further to suit your mood with tweaks to the saturation. brightness and more.Highlight reels made easyEffortlessly create reels by collating your videos and simply hitting Auto Trim. AI will detect the key activity and trim them into highlight-ready clips that you can easily modify to your desired length.The most powerful processor customised for GalaxyIntroducing our most powerful processor. customised for Galaxy. With improved real-time ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation. dive deep into the action with ultra-smooth gameplay thanks to Snapdragon® 8 Elite Mobile Platform for Galaxy.Unparalleled battery lifeThanks to our pioneering mDNIe technology built into our custom-made AP and software optimisation. Galaxy S25's battery usage time is enhanced for you to enjoy hours of watching videos.All new One UI 7. built for AIGet access to your Now Brief alerts. music and more from the Now Bar. The new home screen is all yours with highly-customisable layouts and new widgets. Live notifications let you monitor on-going activities such as voice recordings on the Now Bar. status bar or at the top of your notification panel.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£598.11
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 SM-S931B/DS 15.8 cm (6.2") Dual SIM Android 15 SM-S931BZKGEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£598.11
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 Mint 6.2 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S931BLGGEUB
Stand out features . Personalised briefings for your dayGet personalised briefings throughout the day from the all-new Now Brief. Start your morning with a run-down of the day ahead such as checking your latest Energy Score and reminders of a busy schedule. Then recap on the day's events in the evening with daily activity insights. A sound studio at your fingertipsEasily get rid of unwanted background noise from your videos and make them share-worthy with Audio Eraser. Fine-tune your audio by adjusting different types of sound including voices music wind and more. Personal data stays personalThe Personal Data Engine combines and processes your primary data and provides tailored suggestions. It encrypts this data and saves it on your device with Knox Vault making it inaccessible to anyone else. You can even monitor the security of other Galaxy devices right from your Galaxy smartphone. Epic portraits every single timeWe see you. And so does our camera with enhanced Object-aware Engine that can adapt to various lighting environments. Capture skin tones and textures exactly as your eyes see them Filters just for youBring your pics to life with your own personalised filters. Galaxy AI will analyse your favourite photo and create a filter that captures the scene. Use it instantly or customise further to suit your mood with tweaks to the saturation brightness and more. The most powerful processor customised for GalaxyIntroducing our most powerful processor customised for Galaxy. With improved real-time ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation dive deep into the action with ultra-smooth gameplay thanks to Snapdragon® 8 Elite Mobile Platform for Galaxy
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 Silver Shadow 6.2 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S931BZSGEUB
Stand out features . Personalised briefings for your dayGet personalised briefings throughout the day from the all-new Now Brief. Start your morning with a run-down of the day ahead such as checking your latest Energy Score and reminders of a busy schedule. Then recap on the day's events in the evening with daily activity insights. A sound studio at your fingertipsEasily get rid of unwanted background noise from your videos and make them share-worthy with Audio Eraser. Fine-tune your audio by adjusting different types of sound including voices music wind and more. Personal data stays personalThe Personal Data Engine combines and processes your primary data and provides tailored suggestions. It encrypts this data and saves it on your device with Knox Vault making it inaccessible to anyone else. You can even monitor the security of other Galaxy devices right from your Galaxy smartphone. Epic portraits every single timeWe see you. And so does our camera with enhanced Object-aware Engine that can adapt to various lighting environments. Capture skin tones and textures exactly as your eyes see them Filters just for youBring your pics to life with your own personalised filters. Galaxy AI will analyse your favourite photo and create a filter that captures the scene. Use it instantly or customise further to suit your mood with tweaks to the saturation brightness and more. The most powerful processor customised for GalaxyIntroducing our most powerful processor customised for Galaxy. With improved real-time ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation dive deep into the action with ultra-smooth gameplay thanks to Snapdragon® 8 Elite Mobile Platform for Galaxy
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite 12GB 256GB Storage 6.2" Dynamic AMOLED Android 15 Smartphone - Silver Shadow SM-S931BZSGEUB
Samsung Galaxy S25 Smart AI. Sleek Design. Powerful Performance. Experience next-gen mobile intelligence with Galaxy AI, a sleek aluminium frame, and cutting-edge features. From capturing stunning shots to seamless multitasking, the Galaxy S25 256GB Silver Shadow is built for the way you live. AI-powered Intelligence Pro-grade Camera System Super-fast Snapdragon® 8 Elite Long-lasting Battery Life A Smarter Way to Stay Ahead The Galaxy S25 redefines mobile AI, seamlessly handling everyday tasks with intuitive assistance. Its sleek, slimmed-down aluminium frame houses a powerful Snapdragon® 8 Elite processor, a pro-level camera system, 256GB SSD, and a vibrant display. Whether youre gaming, streaming, or capturing memories, this Samsung S25 smartphone delivers premium performance in every moment. Great for Work & Productivity This Samsung flagship phone 2025 welcomes to you a world of AI. Multitask effortlessly with Galaxy AI, which streamlines routine tasks and delivers real-time updates. Photography & Creativity Capture pro-quality shots with the ProVisual Engine, featuring a 50MP camera and advanced image processing. Entertainment & Gaming Enjoy ultra-smooth gaming and streaming with the powerful Snapdragon® 8 Elite chipset. Everyday Convenience Stay connected with AI-enhanced features like Circle to Search, Now Bar updates, and built-in Google Gemini. Display Quality Immersive 6.2 Display The Galaxy S25's stunning 6.2-inch AMOLED display delivers vibrant colours, deep contrasts, and smooth visuals. With built-in ProScaler, you get high definition without having to adjust the display settings. Whether you're watching videos or browsing, the dynamic AMOLED display S25 ensures a premium viewing experience with ultra-thin bezels and a sleek design. Performance Snapdragon® 8 Elite Performance The Samsung S25 5G performance is sure to leave a lasting impression! Power through demanding tasks with the Galaxy S25's custom-built Snapdragon® 8 Elite processor. With improved real-time ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation, it ensures ultra-smooth gameplay and stunning visuals. Boasting a 45% faster CPU, 48% improved GPU performance, and 68% faster AI processing, this AI-powered smartphone Samsung redefines mobile performance. Camera Look Your Best in Every Light Shoot like a pro with the advanced ProVisual Engine. The 50MP main camera, 12MP ultra-wide, and 10MP telephoto lens deliver crisp, detailed images with enhanced low-light performance and AI-driven optimisation. Personalise your photos with custom filters created by Galaxy AI, adjusting saturation, brightness, and more. Enjoy lightning-fast shots in any situation. Battery Life Enjoy Hours of Watching Videos Stay powered up all day with the Galaxy S25's long-lasting battery. Stream, game, and work for hours with optimised power efficiency, ensuring you never miss a moment. Watch up to 29 hours on the S25, thanks to mDNIe technology and custom software optimisation. More Features You'll Love Galaxy AI Assistance Get real-time updates, manage daily tasks, and optimise workflows with intuitive AI features, making your smartphone smarter than ever. AI-Enhanced One UI 7 & Now Bar Customise your home screen, access real-time notifications, and control activities instantly with AI-powered One UI 7 and Now Bar. Enhanced Security with Knox Vault Your personal data stays private with Knox Vault on board this Samsung S25 smartphone, providing advanced on-device protection and encryption for your most sensitive information.
prodImage
£615.49
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 Blueblack 6.2" 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Sm SM-S931BZKGEUB
Samsung Galaxy S25 Blueblack 6.2" 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Sm SM-S931BZKGEUB, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£652.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Samsung Galaxy S25 5G - 256GB - Icy Blue
Experience the future of mobile technology with the Samsung Galaxy S25 5G in Icy Blue. This premium smartphone combines a stunning design with powerful performance, making it your perfect partner for every adventure. Immerse yourself in a breathtaking 6.2-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display, delivering vibrant colors and sharp, detailed visuals for an unparalleled streaming and browsing experience.At its heart, the Snapdragon 8 Elite octa-core processor, paired with a massive 12GB of RAM, ensures exceptionally smooth and responsive performance for multitasking and gaming. With 256GB of internal storage, you have ample space for all your apps, photos, and files. Capture life’s moments with incredible clarity using the advanced triple-camera system, featuring a 50MP main camera, a 10MP telephoto lens for optical zoom, and a 12MP ultra-wide lens. The 12MP front camera delivers stunning selfies and crystal-clear video calls.Stay ahead with lightning-fast 5G connectivity and enjoy all-day power with the long-lasting 4000mAh battery. The Galaxy S25 is designed for a dual SIM (Nano-SIM) experience and comes with a suite of sophisticated camera features including AI, image stabilization, flash, and night mode. Embrace a new standard of mobile excellence with the Samsung Galaxy S25.
2 days
prodImage
£685.49
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 Mint 6.2 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S931BLGGEUB
Stand out features . Personalised briefings for your dayGet personalised briefings throughout the day from the all-new Now Brief. Start your morning with a run-down of the day ahead such as checking your latest Energy Score and reminders of a busy schedule. Then recap on the day's events in the evening with daily activity insights. A sound studio at your fingertipsEasily get rid of unwanted background noise from your videos and make them share-worthy with Audio Eraser. Fine-tune your audio by adjusting different types of sound including voices music wind and more. Personal data stays personalThe Personal Data Engine combines and processes your primary data and provides tailored suggestions. It encrypts this data and saves it on your device with Knox Vault making it inaccessible to anyone else. You can even monitor the security of other Galaxy devices right from your Galaxy smartphone. Epic portraits every single timeWe see you. And so does our camera with enhanced Object-aware Engine that can adapt to various lighting environments. Capture skin tones and textures exactly as your eyes see them Filters just for youBring your pics to life with your own personalised filters. Galaxy AI will analyse your favourite photo and create a filter that captures the scene. Use it instantly or customise further to suit your mood with tweaks to the saturation brightness and more. The most powerful processor customised for GalaxyIntroducing our most powerful processor customised for Galaxy. With improved real-time ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation dive deep into the action with ultra-smooth gameplay thanks to Snapdragon® 8 Elite Mobile Platform for Galaxy
prodImage
£729.97
£751.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy S25 Silver Shadow 6.2 256GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-S931BZSGEUB
Stand out features . Personalised briefings for your dayGet personalised briefings throughout the day from the all-new Now Brief. Start your morning with a run-down of the day ahead such as checking your latest Energy Score and reminders of a busy schedule. Then recap on the day's events in the evening with daily activity insights. A sound studio at your fingertipsEasily get rid of unwanted background noise from your videos and make them share-worthy with Audio Eraser. Fine-tune your audio by adjusting different types of sound including voices music wind and more. Personal data stays personalThe Personal Data Engine combines and processes your primary data and provides tailored suggestions. It encrypts this data and saves it on your device with Knox Vault making it inaccessible to anyone else. You can even monitor the security of other Galaxy devices right from your Galaxy smartphone. Epic portraits every single timeWe see you. And so does our camera with enhanced Object-aware Engine that can adapt to various lighting environments. Capture skin tones and textures exactly as your eyes see them Filters just for youBring your pics to life with your own personalised filters. Galaxy AI will analyse your favourite photo and create a filter that captures the scene. Use it instantly or customise further to suit your mood with tweaks to the saturation brightness and more. The most powerful processor customised for GalaxyIntroducing our most powerful processor customised for Galaxy. With improved real-time ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation dive deep into the action with ultra-smooth gameplay thanks to Snapdragon® 8 Elite Mobile Platform for Galaxy
prodImage
£729.97
£751.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy S25 5G - 256GB - Mint
Experience the Future in Your Hands with the Samsung Galaxy S25 5G in a stunning Mint finish. This powerhouse smartphone features a brilliant 6.2-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display with a 1080 x 2340 resolution for incredibly vibrant and sharp visuals. Driven by the powerful Snapdragon 8 Elite octa-core processor and 12GB of RAM, it delivers seamless performance for everything from multitasking to gaming.Capture life’s moments in stunning detail with the advanced triple-camera system. It includes a 50MP wide-angle main camera with Optical Image Stabilization, a 10MP telephoto lens, and a 12MP ultra-wide lens, along with AI, Night mode, and a flash. For perfect selfies and video calls, a 12MP front camera is ready.With 256GB of internal storage, you have ample space for all your content. Stay connected at ultra-high speeds with 5G capabilities and enjoy long-lasting power from the 4000mAh battery. The device is protected against dust and water (IP68) and supports Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by). Its sleek design measures 14.6 x 7.2 x 0.7 cm and weighs just 162g, making it a perfect blend of innovative technology and stylish portability.
2 days
prodImage
£764.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 AI Smartphone, Galaxy AI, 12GB Memory, 256GB Storage, 50MP Camera, Navy, 3 Year Manufacturer Extended Warranty (UK Version) 1007-592.8-20261ZP
Galaxy AI: Ring in the next era of mobile AI with an AI companion who's one step ahead of your every need, Just let natural conversation guide the way to checking off everyday tasks with ease ¹ ² ³ ⁴ ⁵ Design: Meet Galaxy S25, A sleek, premium design wrapped in a strong aluminium frame with an immersive screen, sophisticated camera & now slimmed down for a more comfortable grip ⁶ ⁷ Camera: Our ProVisual Engine is now boosted by our powerful processor, Experience our advanced creative system for capturing, viewing & editing that you have to see to believe ⁶ ⁸ Performance & Battery: The most powerful processor for Galaxy offers improved real-time ray tracing & Vulkan optimisation for ultra-smooth, immersive gameplay, Thanks to our mDNIe technology, battery usage time is enhanced for you to enjoy ⁹ ¹⁰ ¹¹ ¹² ¹³ One UI: Get direct access to your Now Brief alerts, music, timer and more from the all-new Now Bar without having to unlock your phone, Combined with customisable widgets, this interface is built to suit you ¹⁴
prodImage
£833.81
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 AI Smartphone, Galaxy AI, 12GB Memory, 256GB Storage, 50MP Camera, Mint, 3 Year Manufacturer Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0DPR5VKMC
Galaxy AI: Ring in the next era of mobile AI with an AI companion who's one step ahead of your every need, Just let natural conversation guide the way to checking off everyday tasks with ease ¹ ² ³ ⁴ ⁵ Design: Meet Galaxy S25, A sleek, premium design wrapped in a strong aluminium frame with an immersive screen, sophisticated camera & now slimmed down for a more comfortable grip ⁶ ⁷ Camera: Our ProVisual Engine is now boosted by our powerful processor, Experience our advanced creative system for capturing, viewing & editing that you have to see to believe ⁶ ⁸ Performance & Battery: The most powerful processor for Galaxy offers improved real-time ray tracing & Vulkan optimisation for ultra-smooth, immersive gameplay, Thanks to our mDNIe technology, battery usage time is enhanced for you to enjoy ⁹ ¹⁰ ¹¹ ¹² ¹³ One UI: Get direct access to your Now Brief alerts, music, timer and more from the all-new Now Bar without having to unlock your phone, Combined with customisable widgets, this interface is built to suit you ¹⁴
prodImage
£859.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S25 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone - Navy 4667872
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 45W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay connected with the SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S25 5G, featuring Galaxy AI that works across apps to handle multiple tasks. Press and hold the power button, give a voice command, and it'll find your favourite artist's gig and add it to your calendar or search family photos instantly. The 6.2-inch Dynamic AMOLED display looks stunning, while the 50MP rear camera delivers pro-level photos and videos with AI-powered software for easy social-ready content. With 256GB storage, you have room for thousands of photos, videos and apps without worrying about space. The 4000mAh battery keeps you going all day, and fast charging gets you back up quickly when needed. Running Android 15, it's intuitive with access to the Google Play Store. The ultra-fast octa-core processor makes gaming and streaming smooth, and at 162g it feels solid without being heavy. Dual SIM and eSIM support offer flexibility, while wireless charging, contactless payments, and a fingerprint scanner simplify daily life. SIM free lets you choose your network and plan, with 5G ready when you need serious speed. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: SM-S931BDBGEUB. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and hybrid SIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.2 inch Dynamic AMOLED display. Resolution 2340 x 1080 pixels. With a density of 415 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H146.9, W70.5, D7.2mm. Weight 162g. Camera and Video:Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 10MP. Third rear camera 12MP. LED. Camera features: Virtual aperture, LOG video, Hyperlapse, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait. Video capture in 8K quality. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: 4.47GHz octa core . 12GB RAM. Operating system: Android 15. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:4000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. Wireless charging. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C charging cable, Quick Start Guide, Warranty card, Ejection pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: B. No. Of battery cycles: 2000. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. Drop resistance rating: A. Repairability rating: C. General information:Battery life on standby: 37 hours 16 minutes. EAN: 8806095852072. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£859.00
Shipping: Free
SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S25 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone Silver 4667906
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 10W minimum and 45W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Supercharged AI meets simplicity. The SIM Free Samsung Galaxy S25 5G brings AI-powered smarts to your pocket. Press and hold the power button, speak a command, and watch it work across apps. Ask it to find your favourite artist's gig and note the date, or collect family photos in seconds. The 6.2-inch Dynamic AMOLED display delivers crisp visuals for scrolling, streaming or gaming, while the 50MP rear camera captures pro-level shots with AI assistance. With 256GB storage, you have room for thousands of photos, videos and apps without worrying about space. The 4000mAh battery powers you through a full day, and fast charging gets you back quickly. Running Android 15, it's intuitive with full Google Play Store access. At 162g and 7.2mm thick, it feels solid without weighing you down. The fingerprint scanner unlocks your phone securely, while wireless charging and contactless payment add convenience. 5G connectivity keeps you connected at speed, and dual SIM offers flexibility for work and personal numbers. The box includes a USB-C cable, quick start guide, and ejection pin. You can use an existing USB plug or source one separately. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: SM-S931BZSGEUB. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and hybrid SIM. Dual eSIM support. Display and Design:6.2 inch Dynamic AMOLED display. Resolution 2340 x 1080 pixels. With a density of 415 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H146.9, W70.5, D7.2mm. Weight 162g. Camera and Video:Front camera 12MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 10MP. Third rear camera 12MP. LED. Camera features: Virtual aperture, LOG video, Hyperlapse, Night, Panorama, Photo, Portrait. Video capture in 8K quality. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: 4.47GHz octa core . 12GB RAM. Operating system: Android 15. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:4000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. Wireless charging. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Device, USB C charging cable, Quick Start Guide, Warranty card, Ejection pin. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: B. No. Of battery cycles: 2000. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. Drop resistance rating: A. Repairability rating: C. General information:Battery life on standby: 37 hours 16 minutes. EAN: 8806095851488. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£859.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy S25 - 256 GB, Blueblack, Black 10288830
With the Galaxy S25 in your pocket, you'll never be left scratching your head. Whether you're trying to find a new recipe or see when your favourite band is in town, Galaxy AI is your 24/7 assistant. Just tell it what you want to know and it'll scour multiple apps to find what you're looking for. From browsing to binging and everything in between, the 6.2"" 2x Full HD+ dynamic AMOLED display is a treat to look at. The camera is pretty special too. The 50 MP sensor and Nitography AI will make sure every snap is a masterpiece, even in low light. You can even remove any annoying photobombers with Photo Assist. One tap and they're outta there! The brain behind the operation is the new Snapdragon 8 Elite processor. Apps, games and multitasking are silky smooth - everything runs like clockwork. And thanks to the massive 4000 mAh battery, you won't be constantly looking for the nearest plug socket.Good to know- Now Brief tells you what's on your schedule, what the weather's like or the latest footy scores- Struggling to order a coffee on holiday? Tranquillo - Live Translate is your multi-lingual companion- Can't find the right words? Chat Assist will suggest the perfect business-friendly phrases as you type- Note Assist can summarise overly-wordy documents into bite-sized chunks in seconds- Its aluminium frame and Gorilla Glass Victus 3 are scratch resistant so it'll stay looking sharp- The refresh rate dynamically changes between 1 and 120 Hz to match the content and save battery life- With a selection of wide, ultra-wide and telephoto lenses, you'll always get the perfect shot- Nothing is out of reach for the AI-powered 30x Space Zoom- The 12 MP front camera is perfect for selfies with your friends, and Zoom calls with your family- Where are those shoes from? Circle to Search with Google lets you search objects in your photos just by circling them- Facial recognition and fingerprint scanning keeps your personal files safe, secure and for your eyes only- 5G connectivity lets you stream films and shows on-the-go - even when you're on the bus to work- With 25 W Super-Fast Charging and wireless charging, you've got plenty of ways to stay topped up- You can wirelessly charge your gadgets from the phone with Wireless PowerShare- The IP68 rating means it won't let you down if the weather takes a turn for the worse
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£889.00
£894.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SAMSUNG Galaxy S25 - 256 GB, Silver Shadow, Silver/Grey 10275976
With the Galaxy S25 in your pocket, you'll never be left scratching your head. Whether you're trying to find a new recipe or see when your favourite band is in town, Galaxy AI is your 24/7 assistant. Just tell it what you want to know and it'll scour multiple apps to find what you're looking for. From browsing to binging and everything in between, the 6.2"" 2x Full HD+ dynamic AMOLED display is a treat to look at. The camera is pretty special too. The 50 MP sensor and Nitography AI will make sure every snap is a masterpiece, even in low light. You can even remove any annoying photobombers with Photo Assist. One tap and they're outta there! The brain behind the operation is the new Snapdragon 8 Elite processor. Apps, games and multitasking are silky smooth - everything runs like clockwork. And thanks to the massive 4000 mAh battery, you won't be constantly looking for the nearest plug socket.Good to know- Now Brief tells you what's on your schedule, what the weather's like or the latest footy scores- Struggling to order a coffee on holiday? Tranquillo - Live Translate is your multi-lingual companion- Can't find the right words? Chat Assist will suggest the perfect business-friendly phrases as you type- Note Assist can summarise overly-wordy documents into bite-sized chunks in seconds- Its aluminium frame and Gorilla Glass Victus 3 are scratch resistant so it'll stay looking sharp- The refresh rate dynamically changes between 1 and 120 Hz to match the content and save battery life- With a selection of wide, ultra-wide and telephoto lenses, you'll always get the perfect shot- Nothing is out of reach for the AI-powered 30x Space Zoom- The 12 MP front camera is perfect for selfies with your friends, and Zoom calls with your family- Where are those shoes from? Circle to Search with Google lets you search objects in your photos just by circling them- Facial recognition and fingerprint scanning keeps your personal files safe, secure and for your eyes only- 5G connectivity lets you stream films and shows on-the-go - even when you're on the bus to work- With 25 W Super-Fast Charging and wireless charging, you've got plenty of ways to stay topped up- You can wirelessly charge your gadgets from the phone with Wireless PowerShare- The IP68 rating means it won't let you down if the weather takes a turn for the worseWhy we love it“This phone has Galaxy AI onboard to help make your day run smoothly. Learn more about something on-screen instantly using the Circle to Search with Google feature. Organise long-winded docs into a neat summary with Note Assist. And even share pixel-perfect pics on your socials in seconds, with help from the handy Photo Assist editor.” - Elliot, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£889.00
£894.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S25 256 GB Mint SM-S931BLGGEUB
Samsung Galaxy S25 256 GB Mint
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£889.00
£894.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Galaxy S25 256 GB Coralred (Samsung. com only) SM-S931BZRGEUB
Galaxy S25 (Samsung.com only) 256 GB Coralred
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£889.00
£894.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Galaxy S25 15.8 cm (6.2") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 256 GB 4000 mAh Mint colour 398319
Simple. Impactful Meet Galaxy S25 and S25+. A sleek premium design wrapped in a strong aluminium frame with an immersive screen sophisticated camera and now slimmed down for a more comfortable grip. Looks sleek built tough Wrapped in a light aluminium frame strengthened with Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 display glass and rated with IP68 for moisture and dust resistance Galaxy S25 and S25+ are designed to be taken virtually anywhere. Personalised briefings for your day Get personalised briefings throughout the day from the all-new Now Brief. Start your morning with a run-down of the day ahead such as checking your latest Energy Score and reminders of a busy schedule. Then recap on the day's events in the evening with daily activity insights. A sound studio at your fingertips Easily get rid of unwanted background noise from your videos and make them share-worthy with Audio Eraser. Fine-tune your audio by adjusting different types of sound including voices music wind and more. The future of health now made personal Keep up with your health goals by tracking your Energy Score. Sync with Galaxy Watch or Ring and receive personalised insights and coaching such as an analysis of your sleep activity and heart rate. Personal data stays personal The Personal Data Engine combines and processes your primary data and provides tailored suggestions. It encrypts this data and saves it on your device with Knox Vault making it inaccessible to anyone else. You can even monitor the security of other Galaxy devices right from your Galaxy smartphone. Unrivaled Nightography video. Less noise more clarity Now you can shoot in improved 10-bit HDR for a more stunning videography experience. Our advanced AP also delivers more precise noise removal meaning you won't have to worry about grainy night footage again. Epic portraits every single time We see you. And so does our camera with enhanced Object-aware Engine that can adapt to various lighting environments. Capture skin tones and textures exactly as your eyes see them. Filters just for you Bring your pics to life with your own personalised filters. Galaxy AI will analyse your favourite photo and create a filter that captures the scene. Use it instantly or customise further to suit your mood with tweaks to the saturation brightness and more. Highlight reels made easy Effortlessly create reels by collating your videos and simply hitting Auto Trim. AI will detect the key activity and trim them into highlight-ready clips that you can easily modify to your desired length. The most powerful processor customised for Galaxy Introducing our most powerful processor customised for Galaxy. With improved real-time ray tracing and Vulkan optimisation dive deep into the action with ultra-smooth gameplay thanks to Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform for Galaxy. Unparalleled battery life Thanks to our pioneering mDNIe technology built into our custom-made AP and software optimisation Galaxy S25's battery usage time is enhanced for you to enjoy hours of watching videos. All new One UI 7 built for AI Get access to your Now Brief alerts music and more from the Now Bar. The new home screen is all yours with highly-customisable layouts and new widgets. Live notifications let you monitor on-going activities such as voice recordings on the Now Bar status bar or at the top of your notification panel.
prodImage
£908.80
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 15.8 cm (6.2") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 256 GB 4000 mAh Silver 395584
prodImage
£935.11
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 5G Dual SIM 256GB (12GB RAM) S9310 Navy
MULTI-TASK EFFORTLESSLY:  Streamline your day with an assistant that truly understands you. Ask it to Google search for a pet-friendly vegan...
prodImage
£474.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 5G SIM Unlocked - 256GB+12 - Icy Blue
Breeze through your day with superpowered Galaxy AI. The future of Galaxy AI is here. Galaxy S25 boosts your everyday – just press and hold...
prodImage
£484.99
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG GALAXY S25 12+256GB DS 5G ICYBLUE OEM
SAMSUNGGALAXYS2512+256GBDS5GICYBLUEOEM
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 256GB Silver Shadow
Key Features Expand Galaxy AI Galaxy S25 and S25+ are here to make your day run smoothly. With super-intuitive Galaxy AI to take care of...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S25 256GB SILVER SHADOW S25_256GB_SILVER_LEA415
- Type: Smartphone - Network technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G - Dimensions: 147.9 x 70.5 x 7.2 mm - Weight: 162g - SIM type: Nano-SIM
prodImage
£514.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:10 MP
Zoom:30x digital, 3x optical
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70.5 mm x H146.9 mm x D7.2 mm
Weight:162 g
Display
Display Size:15.64 cm (6.2 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED 2X, Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Elite
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:4.47 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S25 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£683.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 65 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 41 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 77 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£203.14
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£641.41
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Razr 60
£452.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Realme 16 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£449.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Pixel 10 128GB
£471.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Motorola Edge 70 Fusion FIFA World Cup 2026
£449.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nothing Phone (3) 256GB
£449.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
POCO F8 Pro 256GB
£449.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
POCO F6 Pro 512GB
£456.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£499.99
Compare Prices
30 offers
Apple iPhone 16e 128GB
£446.39
Compare Prices
23 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 256GB
prodImage
£451.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£460.99
Shipping: Free
TechStyleuk
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Major Retail Group
prodImage
£510.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel