Nothing Phone (3) 256GB

Manufacturer: Nothing
from £638.74to £759.057 offersManufacturer: Nothing
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Nothing OS
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: (6.67 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8s Gen 4
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (3) 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NOTHING TECH NOTHING PHONE 3 12 256GB BLACK A10000022
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£638.74
Shipping: Free
NOTHING TECH NOTHING PHONE 3 12 256GB WHITE A10000023
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£638.74
Shipping: Free
Nothing Phone (3) - Smartphone with 50 MP Triple Rear Camera System, 24 Hour Silicon Carbon Long Lasting Battery, 6.67" 120Hz AMOLED Display and Glyph Matrix, All Carriers, 12GB + 256GB - Black B0F6Y8F3QD
GLYPH MATRIX: At the heart of Glyph Interface, the Glyph Matrix displays notifications and much more. From important alerts to functions and games, it’s more than light. It’s where a new experience begins. Featuring 489 micro LEDs with a peak brightness of 8000 nits. CAMERA: Phone (3) features our most advanced camera system yet. Bigger sensors, sharper focus, and true-to-life colors make every shot a story worth sharing, day or night. 50 MP OIS MAIN CAMERA, 50 MP OIS PERISCOPE CAMERA, 50 MP ULTRA-WIDE CAMERA, 50 MP FRONT CAMERA. PERFORMANCE: Phone (3) is powered by the Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 mobile platform. A powerful and efficient processor, for ultra performance. Up to 24 GB RAM Boost. 8 all big cores up to 3.2 Ghz with 4nm process. AI Engine. LPDDR5X RAM + UFS 4.0 ROM. BATTERY: Phone (3) features our most advanced and longest-lasting battery yet, charging from 1-50% in under 20 minutes. It is also compatible with 15W wireless charging and doubles as a 5W wireless charger, allowing you to power accessories like Nothing Ear on-the-go. DISPLAY: Featuring a 6.67" 120 Hz flexible AMOLED display, delivering an incredible 4500 nits of brightness. 460 ppi. 1000 Hz Touch Sampling Rate. 960 Hz PWM dimming rate. HDR10 Certification. 1.07 billion Vivid colours. 1,000,000:1 Contrast ratio. DESIGN: Every curve and line of Phone (3) serves a purpose and is a celebration of form meeting function in the most intentional way. WIth IP68, Phone (3) can withstand immersion in fresh water up to 1.5 meters for 30 minutes and is fully dustproof. ESSENTIAL SPACE: Everything organised in one place. AI helps organise your captures, generates suggestions, and stays on top of what matters. ESSENTIAL KEY: Press once to capture your screen, long-press to record voice and ideas, and double-press to access Essential Space. ESSENTIAL SEARCH: With the new Essential Search, everything is within reach. Instantly find contacts, content and important info, and get real-time answers when you need them. Type your keywords, and find what you need, no internet required. SOFTWARE SUPPORT: Phone (3) will get updates for 7 years starting from when the device first became available on nothing.tech. This includes five years of Android updates and seven years of security updates in addition to corrective and functionality updates. eSIM: Fully eSIM compatible, allowing you to activate a mobile plan from your carrier directly on the device, without the need to insert a physical SIM card. Ideal for those looking for a more comfortable, fast and modern experience when changing operators.
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Nothing Phone (3) - Handy mit 50MP Triple-Kamera, 24H Silizium-Kohlenstoff Akku, 6.67" 120Hz AMOLED Display, Glyph Matrix, 12GB + 256GB - Weiß B0F6Y85VGK
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
NOTHING Phone (3) - 256 GB, Black, Black 10284202
Nothing's Phone (3) is everything but boring. It's powered by the blazing-fast Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 chip with advanced AI smarts that'll make your apps and tabs run like clockwork. The 6.67"" AMOLED display is just as impressive. It's sharp, vivid and super bright. On the back, you'll find a trio of 50 MP cameras ready to capture stunning shots in any light. And instead of the usual Glyph lights, there's the new Glyph Matrix that lights up with notifications, timers, and even retro-style games. Oh, and the back is transparent, as if it wasn't cool enough already. Good to know- It's running Nothing OS 3.3 (based on Android 15) which is just as fun, customisable and distinctive as the hardware- For Insta-worthy selfies and professional video calls, there's a 50 MP front camera- The screen runs at a 120 Hz refresh rate for smooth and snappy swiping- Fuelled by a massive 5150 mAh battery, it'll keep you going for up to 2 days on a single charge- The new Essential Key is your magic button - snap a screenshot, capture voice notes or get into Essential Space AI- There's a fingerprint scanner and facial recognition to make sure only you can get in- It supports 65 W fast charging (adapter sold separately), so you won't get stuck on an empty tank- There's no need to worry about rain showers, thanks to the IP68 water and dust resistance- It's made with 100% recycled aluminium and plastic-free packaging
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£719.00
Shipping: Free
NOTHING Phone (3) - 256 GB, White, White 10284203
Nothing's Phone (3) is everything but boring. It's powered by the blazing-fast Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 chip with advanced AI smarts that'll make your apps and tabs run like clockwork. The 6.67"" AMOLED display is just as impressive. It's sharp, vivid and super bright. On the back, you'll find a trio of 50 MP cameras ready to capture stunning shots in any light. And instead of the usual Glyph lights, there's the new Glyph Matrix that lights up with notifications, timers, and even retro-style games. Oh, and the back is transparent, as if it wasn't cool enough already. Good to know - It's running Nothing OS 3.3 (based on Android 15) which is just as fun, customisable and distinctive as the hardware - For Insta-worthy selfies and professional video calls, there's a 50 MP front camera - The screen runs at a 120 Hz refresh rate for smooth and snappy swiping - Fuelled by a massive 5150 mAh battery, it'll keep you going for up to 2 days on a single charge - The new Essential Key is your magic button - snap a screenshot, capture voice notes or get into Essential Space AI - There's a fingerprint scanner and facial recognition to make sure only you can get in - It supports 65 W fast charging (adapter sold separately), so you won't get stuck on an empty tank - There's no need to worry about rain showers, thanks to the IP68 water and dust resistance
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£719.00
Shipping: Free
Nothing Phone (3) 256GB Black
The Nothing Phone (3) in 256GB Black is a revolutionary smartphone that redefines user interaction with its iconic transparent design and cutting-edge AI. It introduces the Essential Space, a second memory powered by a personal AI assistant that automatically organizes screenshots, voice notes, and ideas, intelligently generating summaries and actionable insights. A dedicated Essential Key provides instant access.Experience elite performance on the stunning 6.67-inch Flexible AMOLED display with a 120Hz refresh rate and an incredible 4500 nits peak brightness. Capture life in detail with the pro-level triple 50MP camera system. The signature Glyph Matrix interface, featuring 489 micro-LEDs, visually customizes notifications, charging status, and more.Built to last, it boasts an IP68 rating for water and dust resistance. The high-capacity 5150mAh (or 5500mAh in select regions) silicon-carbon battery is supported by 65W rapid charging, getting you to 50% in under 20 minutes, alongside 15W wireless and 5W reverse wireless charging to power other devices. With Bluetooth 6.0, Wi-Fi 7, and a commitment to sustainability through its recycled aluminum construction, the Nothing Phone (3) is the ultimate tool for a seamless digital life.
2 days
prodImage
£759.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Main camera, f/1.68 aperture
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Periscope, f/2.68 aperture
Main Camera 3:50 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:Ultra wide-angle, 114° field of view, f/2.2 aperture
Zoom:60x digital, 3x optical
Front Camera 1:50 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.2 aperture
Front Camera Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.6 Centimetre x H16.1 Centimetre x D0.9 Centimetre
Weight:218 g
Display
Display Size:(6.67 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 7i
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,260 px x 2,800 px
Pixel Density:460 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,400
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:56:23
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:USB-C
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Galileo, Glonass, NavIC, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Hearing Aid Compatibility:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Battery Capacity:5,150 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:65 W
Charging Power Wireless:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Nothing OS
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Rear glyph matrix with various functions
Essential key
EPREL:2,359,678
MPN:A024
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8s Gen 4
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:3.2 GHz
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (3) 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nothing

Nothing Phone (3a) 256GB
£328.90
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GB
£375.27
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
£985.00
Nothing Phone (2) 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GB
£343.99
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GBCompare 17 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GB
£240.00
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GBCompare 3 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GB
£349.00
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
£460.24
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
£268.25
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) Plus
£296.83
Nothing Phone (2a) PlusCompare 3 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) 256GB
£605.00
Nothing Phone (2a) 256GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OnePlus 15 512GB
£640.99
Compare Prices
38 offers
Honor 600 Pro 512GB
£629.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 FE 256GB
£601.88
Compare Prices
10 offers
Google Pixel 10 256GB
£649.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Google Pixel 9 Pro 256GB
£649.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB
£594.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Honor Magic7 Pro 5G
£650.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Realme GT 7T 5G 12GB 512GB
£626.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 FE 128GB
£569.34
Compare Prices
20 offers
OnePlus 13 512GB
£656.51
Compare Prices
16 offers
prodImage
£638.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£638.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel