Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Nothing OS
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.19 cm (6.77 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 7s Gen3
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SIM Free Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 5G 256GB AI Phone - Black 7717523
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 50W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Phone (3a) Pro Series is characterised by clean, geometric shapes, flat surfaces and straight sides, all giving a sense of sophistication in comparison to its predecessor. An eclectic mix of influences drawn from Japanese iconography, playful elements, alongside industrial designs from the 60s and 70s. The master capturer embodies a pro photographer in any environment, featuring a versatile camera that beautifully highlights every light and shadow, capturing intricate details with a 0.6x to 60x zoom range and advanced macro functionality. Your second memory: Capture content, inspirations, and thoughts with the new Essential Key. Essential Space automatically organises and catalogues everything for you, generating personalised suggestions, summaries, or action points. All with a little help from AI. Purposefully mindful, effortlessly intuitive and rooted in functional customisation. Nothing OS 3 takes you closer to a more mindful and productive smartphone experience. The Glyph Interface. Put down your screen and receive notifications through customisable light and sound patterns. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: A10400166. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: eSIM and nano SIM. Display and Design:6.77 inch AMOLED display. Resolution 1080 x 2392 pixels. With a density of 387 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H163.52, W77.5, D8.35mm. Weight 211g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 50MP. Rear camera 50MP. Second rear camera 50MP. Third rear camera 8MP. Camera features: TrueLens Engine 3, Ultra XDR, Auto Tone, Portrait Optimiser, Motion Capture, Night Mode, Macro Mode, Slomo at 1080p 120 FPS, Time lapse at 4K / 1080p. Video capture in 4K quality. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: 2.5GHz octa core Qualcomm Snapdragon processor. 12GB RAM. Operating system: Android 15. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:Up to 2700 minutes talk time. 5000mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Nothing Phone (3a) Pro, Nothing Cable (C-C 100cm, Phone (3a) Pro screen protector (pre-applied), SIM tray ejector tool, Safety card. Only charging cable included - USB C to USB C cable required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: C. No. Of battery cycles: 1400. Water IP rating: 4. Dust IP rating: 6. Drop resistance rating: C. Repairability rating: C. General information:Battery life on standby: 43 hours 17 minutes. EAN: 6974434224483. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£319.20
Shipping: Free
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 17.2 cm (6.77") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 256 GB 5000 mAh Grey 399401
The Phone (3a) Series is characterised by clean geometric shapes flat surfaces and straight sides all giving a sense of sophistication in comparison to its predecessor. An eclectic mix of influences drawn from Japanese iconography playful elements alongside industrial designs from the 60s and 70s. Memories relived Replay lifes best moments with a camera that consistently delivers true-to-life results. With a 0.6x to 30x zoom range it captures stunning details from wherever you are. Get closer without getting closer Capture everything without going anywhere. 5 stacked lenses deliver up to 30x room range ensuring distant scenes are still full of detail and true-to-life portraits. True to life The intelligence behind every photo TrueLens Engine 3 combines cutting-edge hardware with advanced computational algorithms AI processing and multi-frame technology to deliver professional-grade true-to-life photography. Enhance your photos with richer contrasts and greater detail. Ultra XDR captures 8 RAW frames at varying exposures merging them to reveal stunning detail. Each pixels brightness is then boosted by up to eight times on screen ensuring the full tonal range of the original scene is displayed accurately for a dynamic life-like picture. 4K video recording Record in stunning 4K resolution with AI-powered stability enhancements in low-light environments. WithNothing Judge for yourself. Heres what our community has captured with Phone (3a). Your second memory Capture content inspirations and thoughts with the new Essential Key. Essential Space automatically organizes and catalogs everything for you* generating personalized suggestions summaries or action points. All with a little help from AI. Essential Key A new button on the side of your device. Press once to capture the content on your screen. Long-press to record your voice ideas and inspirations on the go. Double press to access Essential Space. Essential Space Everything in one place. It removes the friction from recalling content. AI organizes your captures and generates personalized suggestions and actions to help you stay on top of things. In control of your data All your content is securely stored locally on your device. When we send your content captures to the cloud for processing your data is encrypted securely processed and automatically deleted once the task is completed. We balance performance with a steadfast commitment to your privacy. Purposefully mindful Effortlessly intuitive and rooted in functional customisation. Nothing OS 3 takes you closer to a more mindful and productive smartphone experience. 5000 mAh battery Charge in minutes keep going for days. Predictably unexpected Rooted in transparency were redefining design by harmonising human warmth with cutting-edge engineering. A design that is at once nostalgic and futuristic resulting in a delicate balance between simplicity and complexity. Upgraded materials New high-grade tempered glass and precision-machined aluminum accents create the perfect balance of elegance and durability. IP64 Improved dust and water resistance. Ready to handle whatever life throws at you. The Glyph Interface Put down your screen and receive notifications through customisable light and sound patterns.
prodImage
£428.42
Shipping: Free
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 17.2 cm (6.77") Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 256 GB 5000 mAh Black 398132
prodImage
£428.42
Shipping: Free
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 5G Dual 256GB (12GB RAM) A059P Grey
Features Pro-Grade Camera, Anywhere You Go Essential Key & AI-Driven Space Nothing OS 3.1: Customization Meets Clarity All-Day Power, Fast...
prodImage
£498.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Main camera, f/1.88 aperture
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Telephoto lens, f/2.55 aperture
Main Camera 3:8 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:Ultra-wide angle, 120° field of view, f/2.2 aperture,
Zoom:3x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:50 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.2 aperture
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.5 mm x H163.52 mm x D8.39 mm
Weight:211 g
Display
Display Size:17.19 cm (6.77 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Panda Glass
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,392 px
Pixel Density:387 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 64
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:50 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Nothing OS
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 7s Gen3
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.5 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nothing

Nothing Phone (3) 512GB
£602.44
Nothing Phone (3) 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Nothing Phone (3) 256GB
£525.15
Nothing Phone (3) 256GBCompare 10 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GB
£289.43
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GBCompare 11 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
£438.32
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GBCompare 8 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GB
£323.67
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GB
£302.99
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GB
£355.10
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GBCompare 5 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) Lite 128GB
£192.19
Nothing Phone (3a) Lite 128GBCompare 3 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
£290.44
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
£985.00
Nothing Phone (2) 512GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nokia 5.4 128GB
£319.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Razr 40
£320.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Oppo A94 5G
£322.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 256GB
£322.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
£327.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cubot KingKong X Pro 12GB 256GB
£315.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Note20 5G
£315.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 400 256GB
£299.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G 128GB
£314.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Huawei P30 Pro 256GB
£324.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GB
prodImage
£319.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£428.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£428.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£498.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel