Nothing Phone (2) 512GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 13
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.02 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nothing Phone (2) 5G White 512GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Factory Unlocked SIMFree NEW
Nothing Phone (2) 5G White 512GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Factory Unlocked SIMFree NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£985.00
Shipping: Free
Nothing Phone (2) 5G Grey 512GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Factory Unlocked SIMFree NEW
Nothing Phone (2) 5G Grey 512GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Factory Unlocked SIMFree NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£985.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.35 mm x H162.13 mm x D8.55 mm
Weight:201 g
Display
Display Size:17.02 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,412 px
Pixel Density:394 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 54
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, QZSS
Battery Capacity:4,700 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Charging Power Wireless:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 13
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

290 Reviews

Latest
Really quick phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2024
|
It feels very premium for the price, very quick to load apps and to perform functions in the day to day. the lights are also great for public settings to allow for silent but still noticeable notifications
Good phones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
I bought 2 of this phones as gift to my kids and they loved them .
JUST EXCELLENT
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2024
|
I like to give praise when in is deserved. This phone is excellent in every aspect so well done to nothing for this. Worth every penny
Great phone for price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/06/2024
|
No complaints great phone
No information about my return
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/06/2024
|
I sent back the phone on 02 April 2024 because I didn't like the vibration but then till today 02 June 2024, I received no information.
With reviews from

Nothing Phone (2) 512GB Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 290 reviews
5
201
4
30
3
16
2
13
1
30

More from Nothing

Nothing Phone (3) 512GB
£602.44
Nothing Phone (3) 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Nothing Phone (3) 256GB
£525.15
Nothing Phone (3) 256GBCompare 10 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GB
£289.43
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GBCompare 10 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
£438.32
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GBCompare 6 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GB
£292.99
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GB
£323.67
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GB
£355.10
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GBCompare 5 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) Lite 128GB
£192.19
Nothing Phone (3a) Lite 128GBCompare 3 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
£290.44
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GB
£319.20
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oppo Reno15 Pro 5G
£972.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 256GB
£789.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Motorola Razr 70 Plus
£999.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,000.24
Compare Prices
39 offers
Apple iPhone 15 Pro Max 512GB
£1,169.40
Compare Prices
9 offers
Motorola Razr 70 Ultra
£964.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
Apple iPhone 16 Plus 512GB
£1,008.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple iPhone 15 512GB
£826.60
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sony Xperia 1 V
£961.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 14 512GB (PRODUCT)RED
£1,011.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
kickmobiles-ltd
prodImage
£985.00
Shipping: Free
kickmobiles-ltd
prodImage
£985.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel