Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB

Manufacturer: Nothing
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
from £268.27to £278.072 offersManufacturer: Nothing
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Nothing OS
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17.15 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 7200 Pro
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nothing Phone (2a) 8+128GB - Unlocked mobile phone with Nothing OS 2.5 - Milk B0CQ7P5X9N
GO PRO - Co-engineered with MediaTek, the custom Dimensity 7200 Pro processor delivers the ideal performance with optimal power consumption; 8-core with clocking speeds of up to 2.8 GHz for multi-tasking to the max and ideal state-of-the-art TSMC process for game-changing power efficiency STAY COOL - Advanced cooling system, a game changer for performance and longevity, with extra large vapour chamber (3,200 mm²) for faster and more even heat distribution and 12,000 mm² large cooling area with a thick 0.11 mm graphite layer for rapid heat dissipation FULL TANK - With 5,000 mAh, keep going for up to 2 days straight with our biggest battery to date, with 45W Fast Charge, a day's power in just 20 mins IDEAL SHOT - Top-tier hardware and software come together to prove that better quality isn't more cameras; 50 MP Main camera with OIS and EIS for extra steady shots; 50 MP Ultra-wide camera with 114º FOV to see the bigger picture; 32 MP front camera and 1080p video recording at 60 fps; TrueLens ENGINE: advanced computational photography algorithms that bring to life intricate details in each and every shot ULTRA XDR - Co-developed with Google, for deeper, more accurate contrasts between highlight and shadows, your camera captures 8 frames at different exposure levels in RAW format for maximum details, it then adjusts the brightness of each pixel up to 5 times to display the most true-to-life results; PORTRAIT OPTIMISER - The AI algorithm detects faces in frame and ups the resolution even if a subject
is far away, preserves skin-tone under any light NOTHING OS 2.5 - Powered by Android 14, it delivers the best of Android with a fast and smooth experience rooted in utility and functional customisation; Nothing Widgets: Little windows into your apps that let you do more directly from your home and lock screen, with Nothing OS 2.5, we’ve expanded our library with even more Nothing-designed widgets, with swipeable views and animations for more levels of information and interactions BRIGHT SPARK - Flexible 6.7 Inch AMOLED display, vibrant colours, deep contrasts, and ultra-slim symmetrical bezels. 1300 nits Peak brightness, 120 Hz Adaptive refresh rate and 1.07 billion vivid colours LESS WASTE - 52 kg CO2e, the lowest ever carbon footprint in a smartphone, features upcycled material scrap from ear (2) production, 100 Percent recycled aluminium used in the mid frame, 100 Percent recycled tin on 7 circuit boards, 100 Percent recycled copper foil on the main circuit board, Recycled steel on 22 steel stamping parts and Over 50 Perecnt of the plastic parts are sustainably sourced; Packaging: plastic-free and made from recycled fibres
prodImage
£268.27
Shipping: Free
Nothing Phone (2a) 8+128GB - Unlocked mobile phone with Nothing OS 2.5 - Black B0CQ82M8CV
GO PRO - Co-engineered with MediaTek, the custom Dimensity 7200 Pro processor delivers the ideal performance with optimal power consumption; 8-core with clocking speeds of up to 2.8 GHz for multi-tasking to the max and ideal state-of-the-art TSMC process for game-changing power efficiency STAY COOL - Advanced cooling system, a game changer for performance and longevity, with extra large vapour chamber (3,200 mm²) for faster and more even heat distribution and 12,000 mm² large cooling area with a thick 0.11 mm graphite layer for rapid heat dissipation FULL TANK - With 5,000 mAh, keep going for up to 2 days straight with our biggest battery to date, with 45W Fast Charge, a day's power in just 20 mins IDEAL SHOT - Top-tier hardware and software come together to prove that better quality isn't more cameras; 50 MP Main camera with OIS and EIS for extra steady shots; 50 MP Ultra-wide camera with 114º FOV to see the bigger picture; 32 MP front camera and 1080p video recording at 60 fps; TrueLens ENGINE: advanced computational photography algorithms that bring to life intricate details in each and every shot ULTRA XDR - Co-developed with Google. For deeper, more accurate contrasts between highlight and shadows, your camera captures 8 frames at different exposure levels in RAW format for maximum details, it then adjusts the brightness of each pixel up to 5 times to display the most true-to-life results; PORTRAIT OPTIMISER - The AI algorithm detects faces in frame and ups the resolution even if a subject
is far away, preserves skin-tone under any light NOTHING OS 2.5 - Powered by Android 14, it delivers the ideal of Android with a fast and smooth experience rooted in utility and functional customisation; Nothing Widgets: Little windows into your apps that let you do more directly from your home and lock screen, with Nothing OS 2.5, we’ve expanded our library with even more Nothing-designed widgets, with swipeable views and animations for more levels of information and interactions BRIGHT SPARK - Flexible 6.7 Inch AMOLED display, vibrant colours, deep contrasts, and ultra-slim symmetrical bezels. 1300 nits Peak brightness, 120 Hz Adaptive refresh rate and 1.07 billion vivid colours LESS WASTE - 52 kg CO2e, the lowest ever carbon footprint in a smartphone; features upcycled material scrap from ear (2) production, 100 Percent recycled aluminium used in the mid frame, 100 Percent recycled tin on 7 circuit boards, 100 Percent recycled copper foil on the main circuit board, Recycled steel on 22 steel stamping parts and Over 50 Percent of the plastic parts are sustainably sourced; Packaging: plastic-free and made from recycled fibres
prodImage
£278.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.32 mm x H161.74 mm x D8.55 mm
Weight:190 g
Display
Display Size:17.15 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 5
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,084 px x 2,412 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 54
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Operating System
Nothing OS
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 7200 Pro
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.8 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nothing

Nothing Phone (3a) 256GB
£328.90
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GB
£375.20
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
£985.00
Nothing Phone (2) 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GB
£343.99
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GBCompare 16 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GB
£240.00
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
£460.24
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GB
£349.00
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) Plus
£296.83
Nothing Phone (2a) PlusCompare 3 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) 256GB
£605.00
Nothing Phone (2a) 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Nothing Phone (2) 256GB
£365.99
Nothing Phone (2) 256GBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Edge 50 Neo 512GB
£268.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
Honor Magic8 Lite 5G 512GB
£269.00
Compare Prices
25 offers
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 128GB
£252.00
Compare Prices
56 offers
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 256GB
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 Pro+ 5G 256GB
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 9 128GB
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Moto G73 5G
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo A5 5G 4GB 128GB
£238.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S10 5G 256GB
£269.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy A54 5G 256GB
£269.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
prodImage
£268.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£278.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel