Nothing Phone (3a) 256GB

Manufacturer: Nothing
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GB
from £328.90to £530.996 offersManufacturer: Nothing
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.19 cm (6.77 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 7s Gen 3
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nothing Phone (3a) 256 GB - mobile phone with 50 MP front camera, 30x ultra zoom, 50W fast charging and 6.77" FHD+ flexible AMOLED display - White B0DPXRSRGM
CAMERA: 50MP OIS main camera, 50MP Telephoto camera, and 8 MP Ultra-wide camera. Replay life’s best moments with a versatile camera that consistently delivers true-to-life results. With a 0.6x to 30x zoom range, it captures every light and shadow in stunning detail, from wherever you are. FRONT CAMERA: 32 MP for ultra-clear selfies or group shots. ESSENTIAL KEY: A new button on the side of your device. Press once to capture the content on your screen. Or long-press to record your voice, ideas and inspirations on the go. ESSENTIAL SPACE: Everything in one place. It removes the friction from recalling content. AI organizes your captures and generates personalized suggestions and actions to help you stay on top of things. NOTHING OS 3.1: Effortlessly intuitive and rooted in functional customisation. Adjust Quick Settings, home screen, and lock screen with custom shortcuts and widgets to enhance your experience. Activate Smart Drawer, and watch your apps automatically organize by category, with your most used apps displayed at the top. Less time searching and more time doing. 5000 mAh BATTERY: Charge in minutes, keep going for days- 26 hours of YouTube. 11 hours of PUBG gaming, 24 hours of Instagram scrolling, 45 hours of voice calls. Maintain over 90% maximum capacity after 1,200 charging cycles. 50W FAST CHARGE: A day's power in under 20 mins. DISPLAY: Featuring a 6.77" FHD+ flexible AMOLED display, delivering a stunning 1.07 billion colours. and 120 Hz Adaptive refresh rate. IP64: Improved dust and water resistance. Ready to handle whatever life throws at you. SOFTWARE SUPPORT*: 3 years of Android updates and 6 years of security patches. * The Phone (3a) Series will get updates for 6 years starting from when the device first became available on nothing.tech. This includes three years of Android updates and six years of security updates in addition to corrective and functionality updates.
prodImage
£328.90
Shipping: Free
Nothing Phone (3a) 256 GB - mobile phone with 32 MP front camera, 30x ultra zoom, 50W fast charging and 6.77" FHD+ flexible AMOLED display - Black Nothing Phone Black - 249
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Nothing Phone (3a), (6.77"), 12 GB, 256 GB, 50 MP, Android 15, Black A10400145
The Phone (3a) Series is characterised by clean, geometric shapes, flat surfaces and straight sides, all giving a sense of sophistication in...
prodImage
£379.17
Shipping: Free
Brand Nothing Nothing Phone (3a) (6.77"), 12 GB, 256 GB, 50 MP, Android 15, White
prodImage
£407.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Unbranded Nothing Phone3a 5G Dual 256GB (12GB RAM) A059 Blue
CAMERA: 50MP OIS main camera, 50MP Telephoto camera, and 8 MP Ultra-wide camera. Replay life's best moments with a versatile camera that...
prodImage
£410.99
Shipping: Free
Nothing Phone (3a) 256 GB - mobile phone with 32 M
Nothing Phone (3a) 256 GB - mobile phone with 32 M Product Description: - CAMERA: 50MP OIS main camera, 50MP Telephoto camera, and 8 MP Ultra-wide...
prodImage
£530.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:24 mm, f/1.88 aperture
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Telescope, 50 mm, f/2.0 aperture
Main Camera 3:8 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:Ultra wide-angle, 15 mm, f/2.2 aperture
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.5 mm x H163.5 mm x D8.35 mm
Weight:208 g
Display
Display Size:17.19 cm (6.77 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Panda Glass
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,084 px x 2,392 px
Pixel Density:387 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):C (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,400
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:43h 56min
Protection Rating:IP 64
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:50 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 15
Other
EPREL:2,179,652
MPN:A059
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 7s Gen 3
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.5 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nothing

Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GB
£375.20
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
£985.00
Nothing Phone (2) 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GB
£343.99
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GBCompare 17 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GB
£240.00
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GBCompare 3 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GB
£349.00
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
£460.24
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
£268.25
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) Plus
£296.83
Nothing Phone (2a) PlusCompare 3 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) 256GB
£605.00
Nothing Phone (2a) 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Nothing Phone (2) 256GB
£365.99
Nothing Phone (2) 256GBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 12GB 512GB
£329.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy A40
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE 128GB
£369.00
Compare Prices
25 offers
Huawei P60 Pro 256GB
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 8a 128GB
£329.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
£334.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Pixel 8 128GB
£329.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Google Pixel 9a 128GB
£330.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Honor Magic6 Lite 5G
£307.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
POCO X8 Pro 12GB 512GB
£325.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GB
prodImage
£328.90
Shipping: Free
24/7 Global Supplies
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£407.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel