Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 256GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 256GB
from £296.41to £1,249.00146 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.3 cm (6.8 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung Exynos 2200
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.8 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

146 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEW Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G SM-S908U 128GB/256GB/512GB Smartphone Unlocked DE68254987
NEW Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G SM-S908U 128GB/256GB/512GB Smartphone Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£296.41
Shipping: Free
NEW Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128GB/256GB/512GB SM-S908U Unlocked Smartphone DE68254987
NEW Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128GB/256GB/512GB SM-S908U Unlocked Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£296.41
Shipping: Free
Unbranded (White) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 12GB RAM
(White) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 12GB RAM Description Summary Capacity: 256GB Model: Galaxy S22 Ultra Keywords: Dual Sim,
prodImage
£386.35
Shipping: Free
Unbranded (Green) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 12GB RAM
(Green) Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 12GB RAM Description Summary Capacity: 256GB Colour: Green Network: Unlocked (Green)...
prodImage
£387.69
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Mobile Phone 256GB SIM Free Android Smartphone Phantom Black L8-G0YI-FYR5
Our fastest, most powerful chip ever. That means, a faster CPU and GPU compared to Galaxy S21 Ultra. It’s an epic leap for smartphone technology. Sunlight, meet Galaxy S22’s brightest display. The Stunning Dynamic AMOLED 2x display is crafted specifically for high outdoor visibility, keeping the view clear in bright daylight. Fast Charge that outlasts the day. The battery intelligently adapts to how you use your phone, so it lasts beyond 24 hours. It’s our brightest innovation yet. The sensor pulls in more light, the Super Clear Glass dials downs lens flare, and fast-acting AI delivers near-instant intelligent processing. The OIS correction angle has been improved by 58% and works with faster motion sampling to stabilise your shots. Meanwhile super HDR adjusts the colour frame-by-frame to keep every frame looking gorgeous. S Pen fits right into S for the first time. Eject it from the bottom of the phone to write, sketch or control your phone. Improved latency in Samsung Notes makes every pen stroke feel as natural as ink on paper
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra SM-S908B 17.3 cm (6.8") Dual SIM Android 12 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 256 GB 5000 mAh Black FQ-NST6-97G1
Long-lasting battery for long days nightography An impressively fast processor Integrated S Pen
prodImage
£550.00
£557.19
Shipping: £7.19
with shipping: £7.19
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Mobile Phone 256GB SIM Free Android Smartphone Phantom Black L8-G0YI-FYR5
Our fastest, most powerful chip ever. That means, a faster CPU and GPU compared to Galaxy S21 Ultra. It’s an epic leap for smartphone technology. Sunlight, meet Galaxy S22’s brightest display. The Stunning Dynamic AMOLED 2x display is crafted specifically for high outdoor visibility, keeping the view clear in bright daylight. Fast Charge that outlasts the day. The battery intelligently adapts to how you use your phone, so it lasts beyond 24 hours. It’s our brightest innovation yet. The sensor pulls in more light, the Super Clear Glass dials downs lens flare, and fast-acting AI delivers near-instant intelligent processing. The OIS correction angle has been improved by 58% and works with faster motion sampling to stabilise your shots. Meanwhile super HDR adjusts the colour frame-by-frame to keep every frame looking gorgeous. S Pen fits right into S for the first time. Eject it from the bottom of the phone to write, sketch or control your phone. Improved latency in Samsung Notes makes every pen stroke feel as natural as ink on paper
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G Mobile Phone 256GB SIM Free Android Smartphone Green B09NRSCB2W
Our fastest, most powerful chip ever. That means, a faster CPU and GPU compared to Galaxy S21 Ultra. It’s an epic leap for smartphone technology. Sunlight, meet Galaxy S22’s brightest display. The Stunning Dynamic AMOLED 2x display is crafted specifically for high outdoor visibility, keeping the view clear in bright daylight. Fast Charge that outlasts the day. The battery intelligently adapts to how you use your phone, so it lasts beyond 24 hours. It’s our brightest innovation yet. The sensor pulls in more light, the Super Clear Glass dials downs lens flare, and fast-acting AI delivers near-instant intelligent processing. The OIS correction angle has been improved by 58% and works with faster motion sampling to stabilise your shots. Meanwhile super HDR adjusts the colour frame-by-frame to keep every frame looking gorgeous. S Pen fits right into S for the first time. Eject it from the bottom of the phone to write, sketch or control your phone. Improved latency in Samsung Notes makes every pen stroke feel as natural as ink on paper
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
New Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB/256GB/128GB 5G SM-S908U Factory Unlocked UK! DE682542
New Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB/256GB/128GB 5G SM-S908U Factory Unlocked UK!, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£296.41
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB/256GB/128GB 5G SM-S908U Factory Unlocked UK! DE682542
New Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB/256GB/128GB 5G SM-S908U Factory Unlocked UK!, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£296.41
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB/256GB/128GB 5G SM-S908U Factory Unlocked UK! DE682542
New Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 512GB/256GB/128GB 5G SM-S908U Factory Unlocked UK!, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£308.41
Shipping: Free
NEW Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128GB/256GB/512GB SM-S908U Unlocked Smartphone DE68254987
NEW Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128GB/256GB/512GB SM-S908U Unlocked Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£308.41
Shipping: Free
NEW Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G SM-S908U 128GB/256GB/512GB Smartphone Unlocked DE68254987
NEW Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G SM-S908U 128GB/256GB/512GB Smartphone Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£308.41
Shipping: Free
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128/256/512GB Factory Unlocked All Colour SMS908BZKGEUB
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128/256/512GB Factory Unlocked All Colour, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
NEW SEALED Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128/256/512GB Unlocked Smartphone UK SHIP SMS908BZKGEUB
NEW SEALED Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128/256/512GB Unlocked Smartphone UK SHIP, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
NEW Unlocked Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra SM-S908U 128G/256GB/512GB Smartphone 5G UK SMS908BZWGEUB
NEW Unlocked Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra SM-S908U 128G/256GB/512GB Smartphone 5G UK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
NEW Unlocked Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra SM-S908U 128G/256GB/512GB Smartphone 5G UK SMS908BZWGEUB
NEW Unlocked Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra SM-S908U 128G/256GB/512GB Smartphone 5G UK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G, 128~512GB, Unlocked, All Colours UK SHIP SMS908BZKGEUB
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G, 128~512GB, Unlocked, All Colours UK SHIP, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128/256/512GB Factory Unlocked All Colour SMS908BZKGEUB
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128/256/512GB Factory Unlocked All Colour, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G, 128~512GB, Unlocked, All Colours UK SHIP SMS908BZKGEUB
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G, 128~512GB, Unlocked, All Colours UK SHIP, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128/256/512GB Factory Unlocked All Colour SMS908BZKGEUB
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128/256/512GB Factory Unlocked All Colour, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128/256/512GB Factory Unlocked All Colour SMS908BZKGEUB
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128/256/512GB Factory Unlocked All Colour, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
NEW SEALED Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128/256/512GB Unlocked Smartphone UK SHIP SMS908BZKGEUB
NEW SEALED Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128/256/512GB Unlocked Smartphone UK SHIP, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G,128GB~512GB,Unlocked, All Colours UK SHIP SMS908BZKGEUB
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G,128GB~512GB,Unlocked, All Colours UK SHIP, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
NEW SEALED Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128/256/512GB Unlocked Smartphone UK SHIP SMS908BZKGEUB
NEW SEALED Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128/256/512GB Unlocked Smartphone UK SHIP, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G,128GB~512GB,Unlocked, All Colours UK SHIP SMS908BZKGEUB
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G,128GB~512GB,Unlocked, All Colours UK SHIP, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G,128GB~512GB,Unlocked, All Colours UK SHIP SMS908BZKGEUB
New Sealed Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G,128GB~512GB,Unlocked, All Colours UK SHIP, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
NEW Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G SM-S908U 128GB/256GB/512GB Smartphone Unlocked SMS908BZKGEUB
NEW Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G SM-S908U 128GB/256GB/512GB Smartphone Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
NEW Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128GB/256GB/512GB SM-S908U Unlocked Smartphone SMS908BZKGEUB
NEW Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G 128GB/256GB/512GB SM-S908U Unlocked Smartphone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
NEW Unlocked Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra SM-S908U 128G/256GB/512GB Smartphone 5G UK SMS908BZKGEUB
NEW Unlocked Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra SM-S908U 128G/256GB/512GB Smartphone 5G UK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£336.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:108 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:10 MP
Main Camera 4:10 MP
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:40 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.9 mm x H163.9 mm x D8.9 mm
Weight:228 g
Display
Display Size:17.3 cm (6.8 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:240 Hz
Resolution:1,440 px x 3,088 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Charging Power Wireless:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12,288 MB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 12
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Samsung Exynos 2200
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.8 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£571.16
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 45 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£280.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 287 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£676.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 60 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 52 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GBCompare 5 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£659.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 17 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,139.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TBCompare 41 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S23 FE 128GB
£296.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Motorola Edge 60 256GB
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
POCO X7 512GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei P40 Pro
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Realme 14 Pro 5G 256GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPhone 7 32GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20 Ultra 5G 128GB
£260.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 512GB
£299.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 256GB
techtrove2010
prodImage
£296.41
Shipping: Free
techtrove2010
prodImage
£296.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£386.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£387.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel