Samsung Galaxy A42 5G

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 10
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.7 cm (6.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.2 GHz
• Memory Card Slot: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A42 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A42 5G Smartphone SIM-Free Android Mobile Phone Prism Dot Grey SAMA425G128GB
Samsung Smartphone
prodImage
£356.23
£363.13
Shipping: £6.90
with shipping: £6.90
Lowest total price
SAMSUNG Galaxy A42 5G - Smartphone 128GB, 4GB RAM, Dual Sim, Black SAMA42128GBITL
Samsung Smartphone
prodImage
£356.23
£363.03
Shipping: £6.80
with shipping: £6.80
New SEALED Samsung Galaxy A42 128GB 5G Smartphone SIM-Free
New SEALED Samsung Galaxy A42 128GB 5G Smartphone SIM-Free, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£429.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 3:5 MP
Main Camera 4:5 MP
Front Camera 1:20 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.9 mm x H164.4 mm x D8.6 mm
Weight:190 g
Display
Display Size:16.7 cm (6.6 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:15 W
Memory
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 10
Processor
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A42 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

97 Reviews

Latest
Samsung Galaxy A42 USED -Excellent service and product as described
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2025
|
The phone arrived earlier than expected.it was in really good condition,better than I thought it would be.JIt is a larger than I thought I will just have to buy a bigger handbag 😊battery charged quickly .just waiting for SIM to...View More arrive before I get to drive it properly ..View Less
Samsung Galaxy A42 USED -Excellent service and product as described
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2025
|
The phone arrived earlier than expected.it was in really good condition,better than I thought it would be.JIt is a larger than I thought I will just have to buy a bigger handbag 😊battery charged quickly .just waiting for SIM to...View More arrive before I get to drive it properly ..View Less
Samsung Galaxy A42 USED -Excellent service and product as described
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2025
|
The phone arrived earlier than expected.it was in really good condition,better than I thought it would be.JIt is a larger than I thought I will just have to buy a bigger handbag 😊battery charged quickly .just waiting for SIM to...View More arrive before I get to drive it properly ..View Less
Phone A42 5G
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/06/2025
|
Had this phone since 2023, never had a problem with. Bern well worth buying
Phone A42 5G
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/06/2025
|
Had this phone since 2023, never had a problem with. Bern well worth buying
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy A42 5G Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 97 reviews
5
78
4
3
7
2
0
1
9

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£681.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 63 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£257.50
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 40 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 76 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£685.98
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.99
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 58 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£798.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 66 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 128GB
£362.99
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 128GBCompare 56 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 256GB
£354.01
Compare Prices
18 offers
OnePlus 10 Pro 5G 128GB
£339.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Blackview Xplore 1 Walkie Talkie 256GB
£353.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE 128GB
£359.70
Compare Prices
18 offers
Motorola Edge 60 Pro 512GB
£390.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy S24 128GB
£359.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Samsung Galaxy S23 Enterprise Edition 128GB
£360.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Realme 11 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£353.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crosscall Stellar-M6 128GB
£360.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A42 5G
Access R Us
prodImage
£356.23
Shipping: £6.90
Access R Us
prodImage
£356.23
Shipping: £6.80
xtec-uk
prodImage
£429.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel