Samsung Galaxy A53 5G 128GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G 128GB
from £284.89to £551.9910 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 16.5 cm (6.5 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung Exynos 1280
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G Mobile Phone SIM Free Android Smartphone 128 GB Peach B09QH5NB1Z
HP02964
prodImage
£284.89
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G, 8/128GB, 6.5", Brand NEW Sealed Box Unlocked
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G, 8/128GB, 6.5", Brand NEW Sealed Box Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£298.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G, 128GB, 6.5", Brand NEW Sealed Box, Unlocked
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G, 128GB, 6.5", Brand NEW Sealed Box, Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G Mobile Phone SIM Free Android Smartphone 128 GB Peach
HP02964
prodImage
£365.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A53 128GB | Awesome Black | Unlocked (Dual SIM)
A53 AWESOME BLACK 128GB
prodImage
£439.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G, 128GB, 6.5", Brand NEW Sealed Box, Unlocked
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G, 128GB, 6.5", Brand NEW Sealed Box, Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
New Samsung Galaxy A53 5G 128GB / 6GB LTE Unlocked Android Smartphone 2022 Model
New Samsung Galaxy A53 5G 128GB / 6GB LTE Unlocked Android Smartphone 2022 Model, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy A53 5G 6.5" Smartphone 128GB 6GB RAM Unlocked Sim-Free SM-A536B
New Samsung Galaxy A53 5G 6.5" Smartphone 128GB 6GB RAM Unlocked Sim-Free, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G 128GB 8GB LTE D/S Unlocked 2022 Model Brand New Sealed SM-A5360
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G 128GB 8GB LTE D/S Unlocked 2022 Model Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G Mobile Phone SIM Free Android Smartphone 128 GB Black
HP02962
prodImage
£551.99
£572.36
Shipping: £20.37
with shipping: £20.37
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:64 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:5 MP
Main Camera 4:5 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74.8 mm x H159.6 mm x D8.1 mm
Weight:189 g
Display
Display Size:16.5 cm (6.5 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.1
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:GPS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:25 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1 TB
Operating System
Google Android 12
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Samsung Exynos 1280
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£585.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 93 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£280.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 53 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£674.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 60 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 45 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 277 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 25 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,139.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TBCompare 41 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 Pro 5G 512GB
£285.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blackview Xplore 1 256GB
£280.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 256GB
£261.24
Compare Prices
17 offers
Samsung Galaxy A56 5G 256GB
£279.99
Compare Prices
56 offers
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 512GB
£299.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
OnePlus Nord 5 256GB
£279.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Apple iPhone 11 128GB
£279.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 256GB
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Moto G57 Power
£279.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 Pro 5G 128GB
£290.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G 128GB
Amazon EU
prodImage
£284.89
Shipping: Free
selby786
prodImage
£298.99
Shipping: Free
communicationbazar
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.99 / Unit
QualityFirstSales
prodImage
£365.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel