Samsung Galaxy S22+ 256GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 256GB
from £261.2417 offersManufacturer: SamsungPrice History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 12
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.6 cm (6.6 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung Exynos 2200
• Number of Cores : 8
• Processor Clock Speed max: 2.8 GHz
Show all product details
Best Prices
£261.24
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£261.56
Shipping: Free

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Unbranded Green Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM, 256GB, 8GB RAM - Unlocked
Summary Green Galaxy S22+ 5G, unlocked, 256GB storage, 8GB RAM Dual SIM support for flexible use with Galaxy S22+ 5G Unlocked 5G phone with 256GB...
prodImage
£261.24
Shipping: Free
Unbranded (Pink Gold)Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM| 256GB | 8GB RAM
(Pink Gold)Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM| 256GB | 8GB RAM Description (Pink Gold)Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM| 256GB | 8GB RAM...
prodImage
£261.56
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy S22 Plus 5G 256GB Black/White/Green -New&Sealed (unlocked) SMS906BZKGEUB
Samsung Galaxy S22 Plus 5G 256GB Black/White/Green -New&Sealed (unlocked), Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy S22 Plus 5G 256GB Black -New&Sealed (unlocked) SMS906BZKGEUB
Samsung Galaxy S22 Plus 5G 256GB Black -New&Sealed (unlocked), Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£280.01
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Mobile Phone 256GB SIM Free Android Smartphone Green SE-482O-IXUI
It’s our brightest innovation yet. The sensor pulls in more light, the Super Clear Glass dials downs lens flare, and fast-acting AI delivers near-instant intelligent processing. The OIS correction angle has been improved by 58% and works with faster motion sampling to stabilise your shots. Meanwhile super HDR adjusts the colour frame-by-frame to keep every frame looking gorgeous. Sunlight, meet Galaxy S22’s bright display. The Stunning Dynamic AMOLED 2x display is crafted specifically for high outdoor visibility, keeping the view clear in bright daylight. Bring the crew together with Google Duo. There, you can watch movies together, streaming high-quality video just like IRL. Our fastest, most powerful chip ever. That means, a faster CPU and GPU compared to Galaxy S21 Ultra. It’s an epic leap for smartphone technology. Fast Charge that outlasts the day. The battery intelligently adapts to how you use your phone, so it lasts beyond 24 hours.
prodImage
£375.00
£383.00
Shipping: £8.00
with shipping: £8.00
More offers
Unbranded (White)Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM| 256GB | 8GB RAM
(White)Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM| 256GB | 8GB RAM Description (White)Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM| 256GB | 8GB RAM Description ...
prodImage
£263.50
Shipping: Free
Unbranded (Black)Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM| 256GB | 8GB RAM
(Black)Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM| 256GB | 8GB RAM Description (Black)Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM| 256GB | 8GB RAM Description ...
prodImage
£264.51
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy S22+ Phantom Black 256GB 8GB DUAL SIM Unlocked Sim Free SMS906BZKGEUB
New Samsung Galaxy S22+ Phantom Black 256GB 8GB DUAL SIM Unlocked Sim Free, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£307.44
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy S22+ Green 256GB/8GB DUAL SIM Unlocked Sim Free Phone SMS906BZGGEUBSMS906BZGGEUB
New Samsung Galaxy S22+ Green 256GB/8GB DUAL SIM Unlocked Sim Free Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£307.44
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy S22+ Phantom Black 256GB 8GB DUAL SIM Unlocked Sim Free SMS906BZKGEUB
New Samsung Galaxy S22+ Phantom Black 256GB 8GB DUAL SIM Unlocked Sim Free, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£315.14
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy S22+ Green 256GB/8GB DUAL SIM Unlocked Sim Free Phone SMS906BZGGEUBSMS906BZGGEUB
New Samsung Galaxy S22+ Green 256GB/8GB DUAL SIM Unlocked Sim Free Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£315.14
Shipping: Free
(Phantom Black) Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM
prodImage
£322.92
Shipping: Free
(Pink Gold) Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM
prodImage
£355.28
Shipping: Free
(Green) Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM
prodImage
£369.02
Shipping: Free
New Samsung Galaxy S22+ Phantom Black 256GB 8GB DUAL SIM Unlocked Sim Free SMS906BZKGEUB
New Samsung Galaxy S22+ Phantom Black 256GB 8GB DUAL SIM Unlocked Sim Free, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£370.75
Shipping: Free
(White) Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Dual SIM | 256GB | 8GB RAM
prodImage
£372.92
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG GALAXY S22+ 5G DUAL SIM - 256GB 8GB - PHANTOM BLACK -UNLOCKED- BRAND NEW SMS906BZKGEUB
SAMSUNG GALAXY S22+ 5G DUAL SIM - 256GB 8GB - PHANTOM BLACK -UNLOCKED- BRAND NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:12 MP
Main Camera 3:10 MP
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:10 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.8 mm x H157.4 mm x D7.6 mm
Weight:195 g
Display
Display Size:16.6 cm (6.6 in")
Display Type:Dynamic AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Sampling Rate:240 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Battery Capacity:4,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Charging Power Wireless:15 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8,192 MB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 12
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Processor
Processor:Samsung Exynos 2200
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.8 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£585.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 44 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 93 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£280.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GB
£887.00
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 512GBCompare 53 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£674.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 60 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GB
£306.99
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 256GBCompare 45 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GB
£670.81
Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 512GBCompare 277 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge 256GBCompare 24 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GB
£549.00
Samsung Galaxy S24+ 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TB
£1,139.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 1TBCompare 41 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Honor 600 Lite
£261.99
Compare Prices
27 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 5G 128GB
£260.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
TCL NXTPAPER 70 Pro 256GB
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20 Ultra 5G 128GB
£260.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 128GB
£259.99
Compare Prices
62 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 128GB
£257.01
Compare Prices
1382 offers
Motorola Moto G85 12GB 256GB
£259.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG Velvet
£259.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Google Pixel 7 128GB
£248.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GB
£263.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 256GB
prodImage
£261.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£261.56
Shipping: Free
techoligy
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
techoligy
prodImage
£280.01
Shipping: Free
Base price: £280.01 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel