Nothing Phone (2a) Plus

Manufacturer: Nothing
Nothing Phone (2a) Plus
from £296.83to £545.003 offersManufacturer: Nothing
• 5,000 mAh battery for up to two days of runtime
• 17.01 cm AMOLED Full HD+ display
• 256 GB storage capacity, supports 5G, Wi-Fi 6, and Bluetooth 5.3
• Dual SIM functionality, fingerprint sensor, and face recognition
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (2a) Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nothing Phone (2a) Plus 12+256GB - Unlocked mobile phone with 50 MP front camera, 50W Fast Charging OS 2.6 - Grey B0D95SK41T
EXTRA POWERFUL - The MediaTek Dimensity 7350 Pro 5G processor delivers exceptional performance and cutting-edge power efficiency. With 8 cores clocking speeds up to 3.0 Ghz, Phone (2a) Plus is 10% faster than Phone (2a). 20 GB RAM - A 12 + 8 GB RAM Booster ensures your apps are instantly accessible right where you left off. Perfect for the multi-taskers. EXTRA EXTENDED - 5000 mAh - Delivers up to two days of use on a full charge. Phone (2a) Plus' battery will maintain over 90% of its maximum capacity even after 1,000 rounds of charging. 50 W FAST CHARGE - Get a day of power in under 20 minutes with rapid Fast Charging. EXTRA PIXELS - 50MP Main sensor, 50MP ultra-wide sensor and 50 MP front camera. FRONT CAMERA - With enhanced portrait algorithms that bring to life facial details including eyes, facial hair and nearby textures for extra clear detail and precision. Portrait Optimizer, An AI-driven algorithm that intelligently detects faces in frame and ups the resolution accordingly (even if they're not in focus). 4K30 FPS Video recording. ULTRA XDR - Co-developed with Google to enhance photography lighting in compromising conditions. Advanced HDR automatically takes a burst of 8 RAW images with various exposures and then merges them together to create the optimum image. AI VIVID MODE - The AI-enabled Vivid Mode allows Phone (2a) Plus to scan the scene in front of you and generate an enhanced photo with colours that truly pop. The AI engine then generates the image with extra vivid hues and higher contrasts. MOTION CAPTURE - The system dynamically adjusts the shutter speed to capture clear, blur-free shots. To compensate for low exposure from faster shutter speeds, Phone (2a) Plus captures and combines a sequence of images into the perfect shot. NIGHT MODE - Phone (2a) Plus amplifies scenes by grouping together multiple pixels to increase light intake. Multiple frames at different exposure values are captured and merged to create the clearest image. EXTRA COLOURFUL - The FHD+ 6.7” flexible AMOLED display can deliver stunningly accurate colour reproduction of 1.07 billion colours in the most energy efficient way. With 1300 nits peak brightness, 120 Hz adaptive refresh rate, Corning Gorilla Glass 5, Drop and scratch protection and HDR10+. EXTRA (SPECIAL) ANDROID - Powered by Android 14. Nothing OS delivers the best of Android with a fast and smooth experience rooted in utility and functional customisation. With a segment-leading 3 years of software updates and 4 years security updates. EXTRA SMART - Ask, listen and learn from ChatGPT on-the-go. A first-of-its-kind integration, made for your Nothing ecosystem. Only with Nothing OS. Voice control - Use your voice to access ChatGPT on your Nothing audio device, wherever you are. Setup via the Nothing X app. Use with all Nothing and CMF by Nothing audio products. Bespoke Widgets - Get the answers you need faster, and at your fingertips. Text, voice or image search right from your home screen. EXTRAS - Dual 5G, Bluetooth 5.3, Wi-Fi 6, NFC, Fingerprint Sensor, Face Unlock, Stereo Speakers, IP54 Rated, HyperEngine, SmartLink.
prodImage
£296.83
Shipping: Free
Nothing Phone (2a) Plus 12+256GB - Unlocked mobile phone with 50 MP front camera, 50W Fast Charging OS 2.6 - Grey B0D95SK41T
prodImage
£300.29
Shipping: Free
Nothing Phone (2a) 5G Black 256GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Factory Unlocked SIMFree NEW
Nothing Phone (2a) 5G Black 256GB + 12GB Dual-SIM Factory Unlocked SIMFree NEW, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£545.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5,000 mAh battery for up to two days of runtime
17.01 cm AMOLED Full HD+ display
256 GB storage capacity, supports 5G, Wi-Fi 6, and Bluetooth 5.3
Dual SIM functionality, fingerprint sensor, and face recognition

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Phone (2a) Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nothing

Nothing Phone (3a) 256GB
£328.90
Nothing Phone (3a) 256GBCompare 6 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GB
£375.20
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
£985.00
Nothing Phone (2) 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GB
£343.99
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GBCompare 16 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GB
£240.00
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
£460.24
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GB
£349.00
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
£268.27
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) 256GB
£605.00
Nothing Phone (2a) 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Nothing Phone (2) 256GB
£365.99
Nothing Phone (2) 256GBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

CAT B10
£296.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 256GB
£296.41
Compare Prices
177 offers
Honor 90 256GB
£259.25
Compare Prices
15 offers
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 128GB
£296.41
Compare Prices
1365 offers
Samsung Galaxy S23 256GB
£295.00
Compare Prices
21 offers
CAT S75
£265.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A55 5G 256GB
£298.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Xperia 10 V
£271.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
POCO X7 512GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nothing Phone (2a) Plus
prodImage
£296.83
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£300.29
Shipping: Free
kickmobiles-ltd
prodImage
£545.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel