Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 256GB

Manufacturer: Nothing
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 256GB
from £504.76to £549.002 offersManufacturer: Nothing
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 17.34 cm (6.83 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 7 Gen 4
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NOTHING TECH NOTHING PHONE (4A) PRO 12+256GB PINK A10400342
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£504.76
Shipping: Free
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro - 50 MP Triple Camera with Up To 140X ultra Zoom, Metal Unibody Smartphone, Long Lasting Battery and 50W Fast Charge, 144Hz AMOLED Display and Glyph Bar, 12GB + 256GB - Pink B0GHNRLJX8
CAMERA: A pro 3-camera system, from 0.6x ultra-wide to 140x ultra zoom, powered by a flagship 50 MP OIS Sony main camera, lets you capture every detail. Near or far, day or night. The super-wide 32 MP front camera is designed to capture larger groups ZOOM:Phone (4a) Pro is equipped with a 50 MP OIS periscope camera with up to 140x ultra zoom DESIGN: Our engineers used aircraft-grade aluminium to build the unibody on Phone (4a) Pro, bringing a future-forward, metallic flicker into our distinct mechanical design. Cold to the touch, the metal unibody is designed to dissipate heat with remarkable speed. GLYPH MATRIX: Put your screen down and reduce distractions. The Glyph Matrix highlights important alerts at a glance, plus handy tools like a timer, selfie mirror and more. DISPLAY: 6.83 Inch 1.5K high-resolution flexible AMOLED display. Class-leading ultra-smooth 144 Hz adaptive refresh rate for snappy daily interactions.
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Zoom:140x digital, 3.5x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76.6 mm x H163.6 mm x D7.9 mm
Weight:210 g
Display
Display Size:17.34 cm (6.83 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 7i
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Resolution:1,260 px x 2,800 px
Pixel Density:450 ppi
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,400
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 65
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,080 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:50 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 16
Other
EPREL:2,594,096
MPN:A069P
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 7 Gen 4
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.8 GHz
SIM
SIM Technology:Nano SIM + eSIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nothing

Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GB
£375.20
Nothing Phone (3a) Pro 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (2) 512GB
£985.00
Nothing Phone (2) 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GB
£343.99
Nothing Phone (4a) 256GBCompare 16 Prices
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GB
£240.00
Nothing Phone (3a) 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
£460.24
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GBCompare 4 Prices
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GB
£349.00
Nothing Phone (4a) 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GB
£268.25
Nothing Phone (2a) 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) Plus
£296.83
Nothing Phone (2a) PlusCompare 3 Prices
Nothing Phone (2a) 256GB
£605.00
Nothing Phone (2a) 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Nothing Phone (2) 256GB
£365.99
Nothing Phone (2) 256GBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPhone 14 Plus 256GB
£504.70
Compare Prices
11 offers
Oppo Find X
£508.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone 17e 256GB
£505.00
Compare Prices
36 offers
OnePlus 10T 128GB
£499.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone 4S (16GB)
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Plus 512GB
£523.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip6 512 GB
£509.64
Compare Prices
10 offers
Apple iPhone 14 256GB
£509.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro 128GB
£517.28
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 128GB
£510.00
Compare Prices
65 offers
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 256GB
prodImage
£504.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel