Realme GT Neo 2 128GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 11
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.8 cm (6.62 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 870 5G
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£399.99
Shipping: £2.03
Base price: £399.99 / Unit
Best Prices
Best Price
£399.99
Shipping: £2.03

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Sealed realme GT NEO 2 5G 8GB RAM 128GB Android 11 Global Version-Blue NOTSPECIFIED
New Sealed realme GT NEO 2 5G 8GB RAM 128GB Android 11 Global Version-Blue, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£399.99
£402.02
Shipping: £2.03
with shipping: £2.03
Base price: £399.99 / Unit
New Sealed realme GT NEO 2 5G 8GB RAM 128GB Android 11 Global Version-Black
New Sealed realme GT NEO 2 5G 8GB RAM 128GB Android 11 Global Version-Black, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£399.99
£402.02
Shipping: £2.03
with shipping: £2.03
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:64 MP
Front Camera 1:16 MP
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75.8 mm x H162.9 mm x D8.6 mm
Weight:200 g
Display
Display Size:16.8 cm (6.62 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,400 px
Pixel Density:397 ppi
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:65 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12,288 MB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Google Android 11
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 870 5G
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:3.2 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Realme GT Neo 2 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
17/03/2022
|
- Battery life a bit disappointing. - No silent mode timer - e.g. not possible to silence the phone for two classes without worrying to remember to turn the ringer on again. - The fingerprint reader in the screen makes using...View More some apps a bit annoying. + Very fast though - players will love itView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
19/02/2022
|
super Handy
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
17/02/2022
|
This phone has replaced my Realme X2Pro which is now 2 years old, but still functions well. The GT Neo 2 is basically a more up to date version wit a slightly better processor, screen and 5G (where available!). The increase in...View More battery capacity is noticeable together with a more powerful charge rate. The decider is the very good value of this handset which makes it a worthwhile purchase, even though it's not currently available in the U.K.View Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
09/02/2022
|
The phone looked amazing and I was very excited, the problem was it did NOT work with Metro PCS and I had to return it. The listing stated it would work with that service and it did not.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
09/02/2022
|
With reviews from

Realme GT Neo 2 128GB Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
11
4
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Realme

Realme 16 Pro 5G 512GB
£326.30
Realme 16 Pro 5G 512GBCompare 3 Prices
Realme 16 Pro 5G 256GB
£293.39
Realme 16 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Realme 14 Pro 5G 512GB
£474.00
Realme 14 Pro 5G 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Realme GT Neo 3 150W 256GB
£609.00
Realme GT Neo 3 150W 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Realme GT8 Pro 256GB
£1,269.00
Realme GT8 Pro 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Realme GT 6 512GB
£579.00
Realme GT 6 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Realme Narzo 50A Prime 64GB
£109.96
Realme Narzo 50A Prime 64GBCompare 1 Prices
Realme GT 7T 5G 12GB 256GB
£351.00
Realme GT 7T 5G 12GB 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Realme Note 70T 256GB
£89.00
Realme Note 70T 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Realme GT 7T 5G 12GB 512GB
£626.58
Realme GT 7T 5G 12GB 512GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi 13T Pro 512GB
£399.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
POCO X8 Pro Max 512GB
£399.92
Compare Prices
12 offers
Motorola One Fusion+
£369.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
POCO F7 512GB
£399.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Xperia Z2
£409.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
CAT S75
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor 600 256GB
£399.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro 128GB
£438.94
Compare Prices
12 offers
Blackberry Key2 LE Dual-SIM 64GB
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Realme GT Neo 2 128GB
xtec-uk
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: £2.03
Base price: £399.99 / Unit
xtec-uk
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: £2.03
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel