Google Pixel 9a 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16 cm (6.3 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Google Tensor G4
• Number of Cores : 8
• Memory (RAM): 8 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Google Pixel 9a, (6.3"), 8 GB, 128 GB, 48 MP, Android 15, Rose GA09565-GB
Google Pixel 9a. Display diagonal: 16 cm (6.3"), Display resolution: 1080 x 2424 pixels. Processor family: Google, Processor model: Tensor G4.
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Google Pixel 9A 5G 256GB (8GB RAM) Obsidian
Google Pixel 9A 5G 256GB (8GB RAM) Obsidian Description Take the picture. And be in it too. Add Me makes sure no one is left out of a photo. Take...
prodImage
£595.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Wide-angle camera, f/1.7 aperture, 82° field of view
Main Camera 2:13 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra-wide-angle camera, f/2.2 aperture, 120° field of view
Zoom:8x digital, 1x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:13 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.2 aperture, 96° field of view
Front Camera Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73.3 mm x H154.7 mm x D8.9 mm
Weight:185.9 g
Display
Display Size:16 cm (6.3 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass 3, POLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,424 px
Pixel Density:422 ppi
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB 3.2 Gen 2, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Stereo Speaker:No
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Voice Control:Yes
Gesture Control:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Crash Detection:Yes
Battery Capacity:5,100 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:Google Tensor G4
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Easy to use, great battery and good pricec
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/04/2026
|
Price, phone works greatc
P p p p p pick up a Pixel
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/04/2026
|
This phone has replaced my S24 Ultra, love it.Reason I went for it was for a proper introduction to Pixels, this phone is very affordable yet does everything I need it to and then some.0.5 zoom out is important for me work...View More wise.120hz refreshBattery amazing even while it's in the learning phase.Many pixel features.Call quality high. When I call people the sound is quite rich and full.Biometrics great, fingerprint is solid, face unlock when there's light is instant.Keyboard accurate, I doView Less
Highly recommended if you want a top-tier Android experience on a budget!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/04/2026
|
I’ve been using the Pixel 9a for a couple of weeks now and I’m really happy with it! So far, it has been perfect for my needs. The price-to-quality ratio is excellent—you get a lot of high-end features without the flagship price...View More tag.24-hour battery life easily gets me through a full day of use. It’s a great, reliable smartphone that feels premium to use. Highly recommended if you want a top-tier Android experience on a budget!View Less
Love it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/03/2026
|
Extremely happy with this phone!!! Love the colour, the feel, and how fast everything is. The camera isn't as great as some other Pixels but for me that's not so important. Massive upgrade to my previous phone
Great phone for average smartphone users
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/03/2026
|
Best phone in the market to date (cost-benefit). The 256gb storage is great for leaving photos for a while in the phone. It also gives enough space to install apps which I daily use. I don't play games, so I can't say if...View More it is good for it.Camera is excellent. Good stabilization, night mode works decently.View Less
With reviews from

Google Pixel 9a 256GB Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
11
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Google

Google Pixel 10a 128GB
£329.99
Google Pixel 10a 128GBCompare 31 Prices
Google Pixel 9a 128GB
£291.54
Google Pixel 9a 128GBCompare 21 Prices
Google Pixel 10 128GB
£471.99
Google Pixel 10 128GBCompare 19 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GB
£711.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 256GBCompare 18 Prices
Google Pixel 10a 256GB
£393.99
Google Pixel 10a 256GBCompare 13 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GB
£799.00
Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB
£603.99
Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GBCompare 15 Prices
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GB
£1,634.02
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL 512GBCompare 1 Prices
Google Pixel 8 256GB
£429.29
Google Pixel 8 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Google Pixel 9
£481.97
Google Pixel 9Compare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

POCO X8 Pro Max 256GB
£399.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Blackberry Key2 LE Dual-SIM 64GB
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Honor 400 Pro
£449.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Honor 600 256GB
£399.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
POCO F7 512GB
£399.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
HMD Skyline 256GB
£348.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi 13T Pro 512GB
£399.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Realme GT Neo 2 128GB
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Realme GT 6 12GB 256GB
£374.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
POCO F7 Pro 512GB
£397.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Google Pixel 9a 256GB
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£595.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel