POCO X8 Pro Max 256GB

• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 16
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.73 cm (6.59 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 9500s
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi POCO X8 Pro Max Blue 12 GB + 256 GB 74907
POCO X8 Pro Max Blue 12 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi POCO X8 Pro Max Black 12 GB + 256 GB 74938
POCO X8 Pro Max Black 12 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO X8 Pro Max 5G Smartphone 12GB+256GB, 8500mAH Battery, MediaTek Dimensity 9500s, 6.83" 120Hz Ultra-bright Amoled Display, 50MP Light Fusion 600 with OIS, Blue (No In-box Charger)
[Ultra-fast performance] Built on 2nd-gen 3nm manufacturing process, the chipset adopts an all-big-core design with a max clock speed of up to 3.73GHz, further enhancing performance, user experience, and power efficiency [POCO 3D IceLoop cooling system] POCO X8 Pro Max features an ultra-large POCO 3D IceLoop cooling pump that covers core heat sources and a large 11000mm² graphite layer to maximise heat dissipation and performance [The max power] Massive 8500mAh (typ) battery. POCO X8 Pro Max's battery capacity is significantly boosted, delivering an exceptional, ultra-long battery life experience. POCO X8 Pro Max also supports 100W PPS universal charging protocol for wide fast-charger compatibility [Ultra-slim bezels 6.83" immersive view] POCO X8 Pro Max features a large, vibrant display with ultra-slim bezels — 1.78mm at the bottom and 1.5mm on the other sides — for an immersive viewing experience [Weave the threads of light and shadow] Featuring a large f/1.5 aperture and Dual Native ISO Fusion technology, the Light Fusion 600 image sensor delivers sharp, vivid images even in low-light or high-contrast situations
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO X8 Pro Max 5G Smartphone 12GB+256GB, 8500mAH Battery, MediaTek Dimensity 9500s, 6.83" 120Hz Ultra-bright Amoled Display, 50MP Light Fusion 600 with OIS, White (No In-box Charger)
[Ultra-fast performance] Built on 2nd-gen 3nm manufacturing process, the chipset adopts an all-big-core design with a max clock speed of up to 3.73GHz, further enhancing performance, user experience, and power efficiency [POCO 3D IceLoop cooling system] POCO X8 Pro Max features an ultra-large POCO 3D IceLoop cooling pump that covers core heat sources and a large 11000mm² graphite layer to maximise heat dissipation and performance [The max power] Massive 8500mAh (typ) battery. POCO X8 Pro Max's battery capacity is significantly boosted, delivering an exceptional, ultra-long battery life experience. POCO X8 Pro Max also supports 100W PPS universal charging protocol for wide fast-charger compatibility [Ultra-slim bezels 6.83" immersive view] POCO X8 Pro Max features a large, vibrant display with ultra-slim bezels — 1.78mm at the bottom and 1.5mm on the other sides — for an immersive viewing experience [Weave the threads of light and shadow] Featuring a large f/1.5 aperture and Dual Native ISO Fusion technology, the Light Fusion 600 image sensor delivers sharp, vivid images even in low-light or high-contrast situations
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
(12GB 256GB, Black) XIAOMI POCO X8 Pro Max 8500mAh 1.5K 120Hz Ultra-Bright AMOLED Display 6.83'' Smartphone,12GB 256GB,White/Black/Blue
High-Concern Chemical Substances: None Charging Power: 100W Number of Rear Cameras: 2 Wireless Charging: None Biometric Technology: In-display...
prodImage
£511.49
Shipping: Free
(12GB 256GB, White) XIAOMI POCO X8 Pro Max 8500mAh 1.5K 120Hz Ultra-Bright AMOLED Display 6.83'' Smartphone,12GB 256GB,White/Black/Blue
prodImage
£511.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xiaomi POCO X8 Pro Max White 12 GB + 256 GB 74921
POCO X8 Pro Max White 12 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI POCO X8 Pro Max 5G Smartphone 12GB+256GB, 8500mAH Battery, MediaTek Dimensity 9500s, 6.83" 120Hz Ultra-bright Amoled Display, 50MP Light Fusion 600 with OIS, Black (No In-box Charger) PCX8PM-12256-BLK
[Ultra-fast performance] Built on 2nd-gen 3nm manufacturing process, the chipset adopts an all-big-core design with a max clock speed of up to 3.73GHz, further enhancing performance, user experience, and power efficiency [POCO 3D IceLoop cooling system] POCO X8 Pro Max features an ultra-large POCO 3D IceLoop cooling pump that covers core heat sources and a large 11000mm² graphite layer to maximise heat dissipation and performance [The max power] Massive 8500mAh (typ) battery. POCO X8 Pro Max's battery capacity is significantly boosted, delivering an exceptional, ultra-long battery life experience. POCO X8 Pro Max also supports 100W PPS universal charging protocol for wide fast-charger compatibility [Ultra-slim bezels 6.83" immersive view] POCO X8 Pro Max features a large, vibrant display with ultra-slim bezels — 1.78mm at the bottom and 1.5mm on the other sides — for an immersive viewing experience [Weave the threads of light and shadow] Featuring a large f/1.5 aperture and Dual Native ISO Fusion technology, the Light Fusion 600 image sensor delivers sharp, vivid images even in low-light or high-contrast situations
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
(12GB 256GB, Blue) XIAOMI POCO X8 Pro Max 8500mAh 1.5K 120Hz Ultra-Bright AMOLED Display 6.83'' Smartphone,12GB 256GB,White/Black/Blue
prodImage
£511.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:20 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.9 mm x H162.9 mm x D8.2 mm
Weight:218 g
Display
Display Size:16.73 cm (6.59 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass 7i
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,280 px x 2,772 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):B (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Battery Capacity:8,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:100 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 16
Other
EPREL:2,594,635
MPN:2602BPC18G
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 9500s
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:3.73 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
POCO X8 Pro Max 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from POCO

POCO X8 Pro Max 512GB
£414.99
POCO X8 Pro Max 512GBCompare 10 Prices
POCO F8 Pro 512GB
£499.00
POCO F8 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 512GB
£649.00
POCO F8 Ultra 512GBCompare 8 Prices
POCO X8 Pro 8GB 512GB
£292.99
POCO X8 Pro 8GB 512GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO X8 Pro 256GB
£279.00
POCO X8 Pro 256GBCompare 11 Prices
POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GB
£239.00
POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GB
£299.00
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GBCompare 6 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 256GB
£599.00
POCO F8 Ultra 256GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO C85 128GB
£99.99
POCO C85 128GBCompare 13 Prices
POCO M8 5G 512GB
£229.00
POCO M8 5G 512GBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Google Pixel 9a 256GB
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackberry Key2 LE Dual-SIM 64GB
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S21 Ultra 5G 128GB
£430.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
CAT S75
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
POCO F7 512GB
£399.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
OnePlus Nord CE 2 Lite 5G
£405.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi 13T Pro 512GB
£399.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Realme GT Neo 2 128GB
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus 11 128GB
£440.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
POCO F7 Pro 512GB
£397.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
POCO X8 Pro Max 256GB
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel