POCO F8 Ultra 512GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 512 GB
• Display Size: 17.52 cm (6.9 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POCO F8 Ultra 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Xiaomi POCO F8 Ultra Black 16 GB+512GB 71659
POCO F8 Ultra Black 16 GB+512GB
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Xiaomi POCO F8 Ultra Denim Blue 16 GB+512GB 71857
POCO F8 Ultra Denim Blue 16 GB+512GB
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
(16GB 512GB, Blue) XIAOMI POCO F8 Ultra Smartphone 50MP 6.9" 120Hz display 6500mAh battery,16GB 512GB-Black/Blue
Highly Concerned Chemicals: None Charging Power: 100W Other Features: Optical Image Stabilization, 5G Phone Screen Refresh Rate: 120Hz Number of...
prodImage
£911.22
Shipping: Free
(16GB 512GB, Black) XIAOMI POCO F8 Ultra Smartphone 50MP 6.9" 120Hz display 6500mAh battery,16GB 512GB-Black/Blue
prodImage
£911.22
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi POCO F8 Ultra 5G Smartphone 16GB+512GB, Snapdragon® 8 Elite Gen 5, 6.9" 120Hz Ultra-clear Amoled Display, 6500mAH Battery, 50MP Light Fusion 950, Denim Blue (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger)
[Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5] Introducing the brand-new flagship chipset, engineered with the cutting-edge 3nm process. With an All-Big-Core CPU architecture, it effortlessly powers through high-load scenarios with exceptional energy efficiency [6500mAh (typ) battery] POCO F8 Ultra is powered by a high-energy-density silicon-carbon dual-cell battery, delivering the largest battery capacity in the POCO F series. The battery retains ≥ 80% of its capacity even after 1,600 charge cycles, ensuring your prolonged use [Light Fusion 950 image sensor] Featuring the Light Fusion 950 image sensor, the POCO F8 Ultra delivers a 13.5EV high dynamic range. With extraordinary light-capturing capability, it handles complex lighting with ease — from low-light scenes to strong backlighting and sharp contrasts — precisely capturing every detail in light and shadow [Ultraslim bezels] The ultra-large 6.9" display features a remarkably slim 1.68mm bottom bezel—POCO's narrowest ever—with the three side bezels different from the bottom by only 0.18mm. This creates a near quad-equal bezel design that offers an expanded field of view and a more immersive visual experience [Revolutionary mobile audio experience] When Bose's six decades of acoustic expertise and Sound by Bose technology combine with POCO's advanced engineering, we have overcome the inherent constraints of compact smartphone design. For the first time in a mobile audio device, users can experience rich bass, detailed sound, clear vocals, and an immersive soundstage—delivering a truly revolutionary mobile audio experience
prodImage
£1,121.86
£1,135.85
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
XIAOMI POCO F8 Ultra 5G Smartphone 16GB+512GB, Snapdragon® 8 Elite Gen 5, 6.9" 120Hz Ultra-clear Amoled Display, 6500mAH Battery, 50MP Light Fusion 950, Black (2 Years Warranty+No In-box Charger)
[Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5] Introducing the brand-new flagship chipset, engineered with the cutting-edge 3nm process. With an All-Big-Core CPU architecture, it effortlessly powers through high-load scenarios with exceptional energy efficiency [6500mAh (typ) battery] POCO F8 Ultra is powered by a high-energy-density silicon-carbon dual-cell battery, delivering the largest battery capacity in the POCO F series. The battery retains ≥ 80% of its capacity even after 1,600 charge cycles, ensuring your prolonged use [Light Fusion 950 image sensor] Featuring the Light Fusion 950 image sensor, the POCO F8 Ultra delivers a 13.5EV high dynamic range. With extraordinary light-capturing capability, it handles complex lighting with ease — from low-light scenes to strong backlighting and sharp contrasts — precisely capturing every detail in light and shadow [Ultraslim bezels] The ultra-large 6.9" display features a remarkably slim 1.68mm bottom bezel—POCO's narrowest ever—with the three side bezels different from the bottom by only 0.18mm. This creates a near quad-equal bezel design that offers an expanded field of view and a more immersive visual experience [Revolutionary mobile audio experience] When Bose's six decades of acoustic expertise and Sound by Bose technology combine with POCO's advanced engineering, we have overcome the inherent constraints of compact smartphone design. For the first time in a mobile audio device, users can experience rich bass, detailed sound, clear vocals, and an immersive soundstage—delivering a truly revolutionary mobile audio experience
prodImage
£1,121.86
£1,135.85
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Xiaomi POCO F8 Ultra Black 16 GB + 512 GB - Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 next generation, HyperRGB POCO 120 Hz AMOLED Display 6.9"
Highlights: -Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 next-gen mobile platform -Long-lasting 6,500 mAh battery (type) -50 MP Light Fusion 950 sensor with OIS...
prodImage
£1,156.91
£1,168.91
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Xiaomi POCO F8 Ultra Blue 16 GB+512 GB - Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 next generation, HyperRGB AMOLED POCO 120 Hz 6.9"
prodImage
£1,156.91
£1,168.91
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:f/1.67 aperture
Main Camera 2:50 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Periscope telephoto camera, f/3.0 aperture
Main Camera 3:50 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:Ultra wide angle, f/2.4 aperture
Video Resolution:7,680 pixels x 4,320 pixels
Front Camera 1:32 MP
Front Camera Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.82 mm x H163.33 mm x D7.9 mm
Weight:218 g
Display
Display Size:17.52 cm (6.9 in")
Display Type:AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,200 px x 2,608 px
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Battery Life per Cycle:67h 0 min
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:6.0
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, NavIC, QZSS
Battery Capacity:6,500 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:100 W
Charging Power Wireless:50 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Memory Type:DDR5X
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 15
Other
EPREL:2,496,660
MPN:25102PCBEG
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:4.6 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
POCO F8 Ultra 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from POCO

POCO X8 Pro 12GB 512GB
£337.99
POCO X8 Pro 12GB 512GBCompare 12 Prices
POCO F8 Pro 512GB
£499.00
POCO F8 Pro 512GBCompare 9 Prices
POCO X8 Pro 8GB 512GB
£292.99
POCO X8 Pro 8GB 512GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO X8 Pro 256GB
£279.00
POCO X8 Pro 256GBCompare 11 Prices
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GB
£299.00
POCO M8 Pro 5G 512GBCompare 6 Prices
POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GB
£239.00
POCO M8 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO F8 Ultra 256GB
£599.00
POCO F8 Ultra 256GBCompare 7 Prices
POCO C85 128GB
£99.99
POCO C85 128GBCompare 13 Prices
POCO F8 Pro 256GB
£449.00
POCO F8 Pro 256GBCompare 12 Prices
POCO M8 5G 512GB
£229.00
POCO M8 5G 512GBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra 256GB
£649.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Honor 600 Pro 512GB
£649.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold4 256GB
£560.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Xiaomi 17T Pro 512GB
£648.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Google Pixel Fold 256GB
£649.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPhone 14 256GB (PRODUCT)RED
£577.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7 FE 256GB
£647.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sony Xperia 5 IV
£647.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max 128GB
£565.79
Compare Prices
10 offers
Motorola Razr 5G
£646.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
POCO F8 Ultra 512GB
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£911.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£911.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel